Great West Indoor Performance List  

  • ICON KEY:
Hide Search
Use the filters to customize the list. To select 2 or more teams to view, hold the "Ctrl" key down while clicking your mouse.

60m (Men)

Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
  1 Laryea-Akrong, Allah SR-4 Utah Valley 6.71 @ 2013 BYU Cougar Indoor Invitational 01/10/13
  2 Taylor, Nicholas SO-2 Utah Valley 6.80 @ 2013 BYU Cougar Indoor Invitational 01/10/13
  3 Provitt, Isaac JR-3 Chicago State 6.98 Chicagoland Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/08/13
  4 Porteous, John SO-2 New Jersey Institute 7.05 Great West Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/23/13
  5 Johnson, Dijan JR-3 Texas-Pan American 7.09 Howie Ryan Indoor Invitational & Multi's 01/25/13
  6 Boyd, Brandon SR-4 Houston Baptist 7.14 Great West Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/23/13
  6 Rusch, Logan FR-1 Utah Valley 7.14 Bronco Classic 02/02/13
  8 Peterson, Jordan FR-1 Utah Valley 7.19 Great West Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/23/13
  9 Odom, Tyler JR-3 Chicago State 7.20 IWU Titan Open 01/26/13
  10 Brydson, Jacob SR-4 Utah Valley 7.21 Bronco Classic 02/02/13
  11 Trevino, Alejandro JR-3 Texas-Pan American 7.28 Howie Ryan Indoor Invitational & Multi's 01/25/13
  12 Hughes, Rand FR-1 Utah Valley 7.31(55) @ Wildcat Indoor 02/14/13
  13 Jackson, Kory FR-1 Chicago State 7.33 Chicagoland Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/08/13
  13 Scharf, Corey JR-3 Chicago State 7.33 Wisconsin NCAA Qualifier 03/01/13
  15 Wickhamshire, Stephen SR-4 Utah Valley 7.34 Jackson's Open and Multi 11/30/12
  16 Mercer, Timothy JR-3 Chicago State 7.35 Wisconsin NCAA Qualifier 03/01/13
  17 Jegede, Emmanuel SO-2 Chicago State 7.39 2013 Panther Tune-Up 02/15/13
  18 Reyna, Eric FR-1 Texas-Pan American 7.42(55) @ Texas Tech Masked Rider Open 01/18/13
  18 Akins, Morgan JR-3 New Jersey Institute 7.42 Army Crowell Open 01/05/13
  20 Fick, Garrison FR-1 Houston Baptist 7.44 Houston Leonard Hilton Memorial 01/18/13

60m (Women)

Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
  1 Gaines, Brittane SR-4 Houston Baptist 7.52 Great West Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/23/13
  2 Cameron, Lakesha FR-1 Houston Baptist 7.61 Great West Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/23/13
  3 Williams, Skyla SR-4 Houston Baptist 7.68 Great West Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/23/13
  4 Robertson, Sharifah SR-4 Chicago State 7.74 Chicagoland Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/08/13
  5 Jones, Reagan FR-1 Houston Baptist 7.77 Great West Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/23/13
  6 Brooks, Jasmine FR-1 Texas-Pan American 7.80 Great West Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/23/13
  7 Burr, Megan SR-4 Utah Valley 7.83 Great West Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/23/13
  8 Wren, Alisha FR-1 Chicago State 7.85 Chicagoland Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/08/13
  9 Young-Baker, Natalie JR-3 Utah Valley 7.90(55) @ Wildcat Indoor 02/14/13
  9 Brown-Renshaw, Rebecca SR-4 Utah Valley 7.90 Bronco Classic 02/02/13
  11 Juarez, Cassie JR-3 Houston Baptist 7.92 Great West Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/23/13
  12 Shaw, Latoya JR-3 Utah Valley 7.99(55) @ Wildcat Indoor 02/14/13
  13 Bradley, Jasmine FR-1 Utah Valley 8.00 Jackson's Open and Multi 11/30/12
  14 Knowles, Krissy SR-4 Utah Valley 8.06(55) @ Wildcat Indoor 02/14/13
  15 Haynes, Kenisa JR-3 Houston Baptist 8.08 Howie Ryan Indoor Invitational & Multi's 01/25/13
  15 Paddock, Courtney FR-1 Utah Valley 8.08 Jackson's Open and Multi 11/30/12
  17 Harlan, Audrena SR-4 Cal St. Bakersfield 8.19(55) Run For The Dream 02/17/13
  17 Peterson, Wendy SO-2 Utah Valley 8.19 @ 2013 BYU Cougar Indoor Invitational 01/10/13
  17 Villarreal, Samantha SR-4 Texas-Pan American 8.19 Howie Ryan Indoor Invitational & Multi's 01/25/13
  20 Sacky, Emily FR-1 Houston Baptist 8.24 Houston Leonard Hilton Memorial 01/18/13

200m (Men)

Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
  1 Laryea-Akrong, Allah SR-4 Utah Valley 21.18 Bronco Classic 02/02/13
  2 Taylor, Nicholas SO-2 Utah Valley 21.39 # Great West Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/23/13
  3 Porteous, John SO-2 New Jersey Institute 21.85 # Great West Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/23/13
  4 Provitt, Isaac JR-3 Chicago State 21.94 # Great West Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/23/13
  5 Christian, Brice SO-2 Houston Baptist 22.05 # Great West Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/23/13
  6 Odom, Tyler JR-3 Chicago State 22.13 # Great West Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/23/13
  7 Brydson, Jacob SR-4 Utah Valley 22.27 # Great West Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/23/13
  8 Johnson, Dijan JR-3 Texas-Pan American 22.35 # Great West Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/23/13
  8 Rusch, Logan FR-1 Utah Valley 22.35 # Great West Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/23/13
  10 Boyd, Brandon SR-4 Houston Baptist 22.64 # Great West Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/23/13
  11 Harris, LaDarien SR-4 Houston Baptist 22.65 # Houston Leonard Hilton Memorial 01/18/13
  12 Hicks, David SO-2 Houston Baptist 22.74 # Great West Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/23/13
  13 McFarland, Jarell FR-1 Houston Baptist 22.86 # Howie Ryan Indoor Invitational & Multi's 01/25/13
  14 Hughes, Rand FR-1 Utah Valley 22.87 # @ Wildcat Indoor 02/14/13
  14 Spears, Dwain FR-1 Texas-Pan American 22.87 # Great West Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/23/13
  16 Peterson, Jordan FR-1 Utah Valley 22.90 # Great West Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/23/13
  17 Adams, Blake FR-1 Utah Valley 22.93 Bronco Classic 02/02/13
  18 Scharf, Corey JR-3 Chicago State 22.97 # Great West Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/23/13
  19 Moreno, Edgar SR-4 Texas-Pan American 23.12 @ Texas Tech Masked Rider Open 01/18/13
  20 Jegede, Emmanuel SO-2 Chicago State 23.21 # Wisconsin NCAA Qualifier 03/01/13

200m (Women)

Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
  1 Cameron, Lakesha FR-1 Houston Baptist 24.57 # Great West Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/23/13
  2 Burr, Megan SR-4 Utah Valley 25.07 # Great West Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/23/13
  3 Haynes, Kenisa JR-3 Houston Baptist 25.18 # Great West Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/23/13
  4 Young-Baker, Natalie JR-3 Utah Valley 25.21 # Great West Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/23/13
  5 Jones, Reagan FR-1 Houston Baptist 25.22 # Great West Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/23/13
  6 Gaines, Brittane SR-4 Houston Baptist 25.24 # Great West Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/23/13
  7 Williams, Skyla SR-4 Houston Baptist 25.36 # Great West Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/23/13
  8 Pressley, Morgan SR-4 Houston Baptist 25.39 # Great West Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/23/13
  9 Brown-Renshaw, Rebecca SR-4 Utah Valley 25.67 # Great West Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/23/13
  10 Brooks, Jasmine FR-1 Texas-Pan American 25.71 # Great West Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/23/13
  11 Paddock, Courtney FR-1 Utah Valley 25.73 # Great West Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/23/13
  12 Wren, Alisha FR-1 Chicago State 25.86 # Chicagoland Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/08/13
  13 Anderson, Geneva FR-1 Texas-Pan American 25.96 # Great West Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/23/13
  14 Bradley, Jasmine FR-1 Utah Valley 26.14 Jackson's Open and Multi 11/30/12
  15 Bryant, Sharonda JR-3 Houston Baptist 26.16 # Houston Leonard Hilton Memorial 01/18/13
  16 Sweet, Samantha FR-1 Utah Valley 26.22 # Great West Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/23/13
  17 Robertson, Sharifah SR-4 Chicago State 26.26 # Great West Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/23/13
  18 Chitava, Pearl JR-3 Chicago State 26.34 # Wisconsin NCAA Qualifier 03/01/13
  19 Rodriguez, Melissa FR-1 Texas-Pan American 26.39 # Great West Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/23/13
  20 Davis, Brianne FR-1 Texas-Pan American 26.41 # Howie Ryan Indoor Invitational & Multi's 01/25/13

400m (Men)

Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
  1 Porteous, John SO-2 New Jersey Institute 48.19 # Great West Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/23/13
  2 Christian, Brice SO-2 Houston Baptist 49.13 # Great West Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/23/13
  3 Johnson, Dijan JR-3 Texas-Pan American 49.47 # Howie Ryan Indoor Invitational & Multi's 01/25/13
  4 Adams, Blake FR-1 Utah Valley 49.88 Bronco Classic 02/02/13
  5 Harris, LaDarien SR-4 Houston Baptist 50.03 # Great West Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/23/13
  6 McFarland, Jarell FR-1 Houston Baptist 50.14 # Great West Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/23/13
  7 Odom, Tyler JR-3 Chicago State 50.22 # Great West Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/23/13
  8 Moreno, Edgar SR-4 Texas-Pan American 50.33 # Great West Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/23/13
  9 Hicks, David SO-2 Houston Baptist 50.56 # Houston Leonard Hilton Memorial 01/18/13
  10 Spears, Dwain FR-1 Texas-Pan American 50.78 # Great West Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/23/13
  11 Malone, Korey FR-1 Houston Baptist 50.82 # Great West Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/23/13
  12 McCullum, Darryl SO-2 Houston Baptist 50.88 # Great West Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/23/13
  13 Neilly, Ramon JR-3 Texas-Pan American 51.23 # Great West Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/23/13
  14 Peterson, Jordan FR-1 Utah Valley 51.48 # Great West Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/23/13
  15 Scharf, Corey JR-3 Chicago State 51.80 # 2013 Panther Tune-Up 02/15/13
  16 MacDonald, Bryan SO-2 Texas-Pan American 51.91 # Great West Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/23/13
  17 Hicks, Mark SO-2 Chicago State 52.13 # Great West Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/23/13
  18 Wickhamshire, Stephen SR-4 Utah Valley 52.74 Bronco Classic 02/02/13
  19 Eisenhour, Cole FR-1 Utah Valley 52.96 Jackson's Open and Multi 11/30/12
  20 Gomez, Andres SR-4 Texas-Pan American 53.75 # Howie Ryan Indoor Invitational & Multi's 01/25/13

400m (Women)

Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
  1 Pressley, Morgan SR-4 Houston Baptist 56.66 # Great West Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/23/13
  2 Bryant, Sharonda JR-3 Houston Baptist 57.83 # Great West Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/23/13
  3 Haynes, Kenisa JR-3 Houston Baptist 57.98 # Great West Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/23/13
  4 Sweet, Samantha FR-1 Utah Valley 58.16 # Great West Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/23/13
  5 Paddock, Courtney FR-1 Utah Valley 58.29 # Great West Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/23/13
  6 Gomez, Taylor JR-3 Utah Valley 58.61 @ ISU Open 02/08/13
  7 Rodriguez, Melissa FR-1 Texas-Pan American 58.69 # Great West Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/23/13
  8 Webb, Roneisha FR-1 Houston Baptist 58.81 # Great West Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/23/13
  9 Hinojosa, Carolina FR-1 Texas-Pan American 58.87 # Great West Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/23/13
  10 Page, Alyssa SO-2 Cal St. Bakersfield 59.10 @ 2013 NAU Invitational 01/19/13
  11 Vazquez, Stephanie FR-1 Texas-Pan American 59.24 # Great West Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/23/13
  12 Scott, Joshlynn FR-1 Chicago State 59.74 # Chicagoland Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/08/13
  13 Goodman, Cierra FR-1 Chicago State 1:00.81 # Great West Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/23/13
  14 Anderson, Geneva FR-1 Texas-Pan American 1:00.84 # Great West Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/23/13
  15 Barroso, Deandra SO-2 Texas-Pan American 1:01.58 # Great West Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/23/13
  16 Hansen, Sally SR-4 Utah Valley 1:01.88 @ 2013 BYU Cougar Indoor Invitational 01/10/13
  17 Lawrence, Shanae JR-3 Houston Baptist 1:01.97 # Howie Ryan Indoor Invitational & Multi's 01/25/13
  18 Wren, Alisha FR-1 Chicago State 1:01.99 # 2013 Panther Tune-Up 02/15/13
  19 Jackson, Kelsey JR-3 New Jersey Institute 1:02.02 HT # Fordham Season Opener 12/07/12
  20 Wilson, Taevionna SO-2 Cal St. Bakersfield 1:02.43 @ 2013 NAU Invitational 01/19/13

800m (Men)

Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
  1 Adams, Blake FR-1 Utah Valley 1:54.20 # @ Wildcat Indoor 02/14/13
  2 Hansen, Jaxon FR-1 Utah Valley 1:54.69 # @ Wildcat Indoor 02/14/13
  3 Aguinaga, Anthony JR-3 Houston Baptist 1:54.94 # McNeese State Cowboys Invite #2 02/01/13
  4 Yardley, Brandon FR-1 Utah Valley 1:55.05 # @ Wildcat Indoor 02/14/13
  5 Casse, Martin SR-4 Texas-Pan American 1:55.19 @ Texas Tech Red Raider Open 02/02/13
  6 Rosalez, Joshua FR-1 Texas-Pan American 1:55.41 # Howie Ryan Indoor Invitational & Multi's 01/25/13
  7 Monsen, Josh FR-1 Utah Valley 1:56.93 # Great West Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/23/13
  8 Thomas, Moheb JR-3 New Jersey Institute 1:56.99 # Great West Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/23/13
  9 Claypool, Jordan FR-1 Houston Baptist 1:57.00 # Great West Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/23/13
  10 Montoya, Ulysses JR-3 Houston Baptist 1:57.07 # Great West Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/23/13
  11 Dorton, Chris JR-3 Utah Valley 1:57.48 @ 2013 BYU Cougar Indoor Invitational 01/10/13
  12 Smith, Tanner FR-1 Utah Valley 1:58.17 # @ Wildcat Indoor 02/14/13
  13 Zamora, Javier SO-2 Houston Baptist 1:58.55 # Great West Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/23/13
  14 Flowers, Raymond FR-1 Texas-Pan American 1:59.34 # Great West Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/23/13
  15 McKinney, Samuel SR-4 Chicago State 1:59.47 # Chicagoland Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/08/13
  16 Emery, Brenden FR-1 Utah Valley 2:00.89 @ ISU Open 02/08/13
  17 Charles, Tanner FR-1 Utah Valley 2:01.29 @ ISU Open 02/08/13
  18 Neilly, Ramon JR-3 Texas-Pan American 2:02.78 # Great West Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/23/13
  19 Johnson, Chris SO-2 Houston Baptist 2:03.73 # Great West Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/23/13
  20 Hamilton, Norman FR-1 New Jersey Institute 2:03.87 # Great West Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/23/13

800m (Women)

Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
  1 Whitt, Jessica JR-3 Houston Baptist 2:14.94 # Howie Ryan Indoor Invitational & Multi's 01/25/13
  2 Gomez, Taylor JR-3 Utah Valley 2:17.91 # @ Wildcat Indoor 02/14/13
  3 Whitt, Jamie JR-3 Houston Baptist 2:18.84 # Great West Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/23/13
  4 Galloso, Robin SR-4 Texas-Pan American 2:19.09 # Great West Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/23/13
  5 Guerin, Bria SO-2 Houston Baptist 2:19.84 # Great West Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/23/13
  6 Rodriguez, Rebekah JR-3 Texas-Pan American 2:20.58 # Great West Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/23/13
  7 Sweatfield, Shaelee FR-1 Utah Valley 2:23.19 Jackson's Open and Multi 11/30/12
  8 Esplin, Lexie SO-2 Utah Valley 2:25.50 Jackson's Open and Multi 11/30/12
  9 Gutzman, Celeste FR-1 Utah Valley 2:26.03 # Great West Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/23/13
  10 Heaton, Mykah FR-1 Utah Valley 2:27.18 Jackson's Open and Multi 11/30/12
  11 Sharp, Darian FR-1 Utah Valley 2:27.69 @ 2013 BYU Cougar Indoor Invitational 01/10/13
  12 Garnett, Gately FR-1 Utah Valley 2:28.48 Bronco Classic 02/02/13
  13 Lopez, Cecilia SR-4 Cal St. Bakersfield 2:29.38 # Run For The Dream 02/17/13
  14 Schulz, Ashli FR-1 Utah Valley 2:29.47 @ 2013 BYU Cougar Indoor Invitational 01/10/13
  15 Elsekhely, Aya JR-3 New Jersey Institute 2:29.67 Columbia Qualifier 03/01/13
  16 Jezewska, Anna FR-1 New Jersey Institute 2:30.50 # Manhattan St. Peter's NJIT Tri 02/09/13
  17 Castillo, Alexandra FR-1 Houston Baptist 2:31.06 # Great West Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/23/13
  18 Scott, Jusilya FR-1 Chicago State 2:31.52 # 2013 Panther Tune-Up 02/15/13
  19 Goodman, Cierra FR-1 Chicago State 2:32.28 # 2013 Panther Tune-Up 02/15/13
  20 Moyer, Kaylee FR-1 Cal St. Bakersfield 2:35.44 @ 2013 NAU Invitational 01/19/13

Mile (Men)

Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
  1 Perri, Matt JR-3 Houston Baptist 4:06.54 # McNeese State Cowboys Invite #2 02/01/13
  2 Casse, Martin SR-4 Texas-Pan American 4:11.41 # Great West Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/23/13
  3 Aguinaga, Anthony JR-3 Houston Baptist 4:11.70 # Great West Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/23/13
  4 Rondon, Daniel JR-3 New Jersey Institute 4:16.72 # Great West Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/23/13
  5 Monsen, Josh FR-1 Utah Valley 4:20.07 # Great West Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/23/13
  6 Edmondson, Brandon FR-1 Utah Valley 4:21.17 # Great West Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/23/13
  7 Montoya, Ulysses JR-3 Houston Baptist 4:22.04 # Houston Leonard Hilton Memorial 01/18/13
  8 Dorton, Chris JR-3 Utah Valley 4:22.08 # Great West Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/23/13
  9 McCabe, Josh SR-4 Utah Valley 4:22.09 @ ISU Open 02/08/13
  10 Zamora, Javier SO-2 Houston Baptist 4:24.70 # Great West Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/23/13
  11 Butterfield, Macy JR-3 Utah Valley 4:27.42 Bronco Classic 02/02/13
  12 Emery, Brenden FR-1 Utah Valley 4:28.22 @ ISU Open 02/08/13
  13 Serrano, Luis SR-4 Texas-Pan American 4:31.18 @ Texas Tech Red Raider Open 02/02/13
  14 Chamberlain, Kevin FR-1 Utah Valley 4:32.20 @ ISU Open 02/08/13
  15 Daudelin, Jonathan SR-4 New Jersey Institute 4:33.08 # Great West Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/23/13
  16 Rizzo, Scott JR-3 New Jersey Institute 4:34.15 HT # Fordham Season Opener 12/07/12
  17 Wood, Logan FR-1 Utah Valley 4:35.05 @ ISU Open 02/08/13
  18 Rosalez, Joshua FR-1 Texas-Pan American 4:35.85 @ Texas Tech Red Raider Open 02/02/13
  19 Flowers, Raymond FR-1 Texas-Pan American 4:41.35 # Great West Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/23/13
  20 McKinney, Samuel SR-4 Chicago State 4:41.59 # 2013 Panther Tune-Up 02/15/13

Mile (Women)

Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
  1 Whitt, Jessica JR-3 Houston Baptist 4:58.70 # Houston Leonard Hilton Memorial 01/18/13
  2 Chumba, Judith SR-4 Texas-Pan American 5:05.54 # Great West Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/23/13
  3 Kreidie, Hiba JR-3 Houston Baptist 5:06.03 # McNeese State Cowboys Invite #2 02/01/13
  4 Sharp, Darian FR-1 Utah Valley 5:10.36 # Great West Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/23/13
  5 Murray, Harley FR-1 Utah Valley 5:10.64 # Great West Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/23/13
  6 Galloso, Robin SR-4 Texas-Pan American 5:11.37 # Great West Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/23/13
  7 Gutzman, Celeste FR-1 Utah Valley 5:13.13 @ ISU Open 02/08/13
  8 Wilding, Jessica JR-3 Utah Valley 5:13.52 @ ISU Open 02/08/13
  9 Clegg, Mikesell FR-1 Utah Valley 5:15.24 # Great West Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/23/13
  10 Payton, Daphne SR-4 Texas-Pan American 5:18.23 # Great West Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/23/13
  11 Hazel, Bridget FR-1 Utah Valley 5:18.32 @ ISU Open 02/08/13
  12 Blackham, Angela SR-4 Utah Valley 5:19.95 Bronco Classic 02/02/13
  13 Sweatfield, Shaelee FR-1 Utah Valley 5:21.16 @ ISU Open 02/08/13
  14 Rodriguez, Rebekah JR-3 Texas-Pan American 5:23.83 # Great West Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/23/13
  15 Cohen, Catherine JR-3 New Jersey Institute 5:24.59 # Great West Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/23/13
  16 Marut, Ewelina SR-4 New Jersey Institute 5:27.38 # Manhattan St. Peter's NJIT Tri 02/09/13
  17 Martinez, Joanna SO-2 Texas-Pan American 5:34.19 # Great West Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/23/13
  18 Hollenbach, Breanne JR-3 New Jersey Institute 5:36.21 # ESU Deschriver Indoor Invite 02/02/13
  19 Cohen, Ybrahina JR-3 New Jersey Institute 5:36.25 # ESU Deschriver Indoor Invite 02/02/13
  20 Haque, Maryam SO-2 New Jersey Institute 5:40.82 # Great West Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/23/13

3000m (Men)

Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
  1 Perri, Matt JR-3 Houston Baptist 8:23.22 Tyson Invitational 02/08/13
  2 Rondon, Daniel JR-3 New Jersey Institute 8:31.61 Columbia Qualifier 03/01/13
  3 Aguinaga, Anthony JR-3 Houston Baptist 8:36.76 # Howie Ryan Indoor Invitational & Multi's 01/25/13
  4 Butterfield, Macy JR-3 Utah Valley 8:40.99 # Great West Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/23/13
  5 Emery, Brenden FR-1 Utah Valley 8:42.03 # Great West Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/23/13
  6 Serrano, Luis SR-4 Texas-Pan American 8:44.24 # Great West Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/23/13
  7 Baumbach, Christian SR-4 New Jersey Institute 8:52.55 HT # FDU Knight Indoor Classic 12/02/12
  8 Chamberlain, Kevin FR-1 Utah Valley 8:55.94 Jackson's Open and Multi 11/30/12
  9 Rizzo, Scott JR-3 New Jersey Institute 8:56.40 HT # FDU Knight Indoor Classic 12/02/12
  10 Edmondson, Brandon FR-1 Utah Valley 8:58.59 @ ISU Open 02/08/13
  11 Dorton, Chris JR-3 Utah Valley 9:00.93 Bronco Classic 02/02/13
  12 Ibarra, Hansel SO-2 Texas-Pan American 9:01.31 # Great West Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/23/13
  13 Wood, Logan FR-1 Utah Valley 9:08.65 Bronco Classic 02/02/13
  14 Claflin, Chris JR-3 Utah Valley 9:12.27 Jackson's Open and Multi 11/30/12
  15 McCabe, Josh SR-4 Utah Valley 9:14.11 # Great West Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/23/13
  16 Orton, Nelson SR-4 Utah Valley 9:19.21 Jackson's Open and Multi 11/30/12
  17 Daudelin, Jonathan SR-4 New Jersey Institute 9:19.28 # ESU Deschriver Indoor Invite 02/02/13
  18 Martins, Michael FR-1 New Jersey Institute 9:25.07 HT # Fordham Season Opener 12/07/12
  19 Lamb, Lucas SO-2 New Jersey Institute 9:45.27 # ESU Deschriver Indoor Invite 02/02/13
  20 Nashed, Andrew SO-2 New Jersey Institute 9:51.06 # ESU Deschriver Indoor Invite 02/02/13

3000m (Women)

Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
  1 Blackham, Angela SR-4 Utah Valley 10:08.66 # Great West Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/23/13
  2 Sharp, Darian FR-1 Utah Valley 10:11.37 # Great West Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/23/13
  3 Chumba, Judith SR-4 Texas-Pan American 10:13.53 # Great West Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/23/13
  4 Kreidie, Hiba JR-3 Houston Baptist 10:22.32 # Howie Ryan Indoor Invitational & Multi's 01/25/13
  5 Hazel, Bridget FR-1 Utah Valley 10:28.89 # Great West Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/23/13
  6 Gutzman, Celeste FR-1 Utah Valley 10:29.59 Bronco Classic 02/02/13
  7 Clegg, Mikesell FR-1 Utah Valley 10:31.10 # Great West Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/23/13
  8 Wilding, Jessica JR-3 Utah Valley 10:34.25 @ ISU Open 02/08/13
  9 Marut, Ewelina SR-4 New Jersey Institute 10:38.77 HT # FDU Knight Indoor Classic 12/02/12
  10 Murray, Harley FR-1 Utah Valley 10:39.01 # Great West Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/23/13
  11 Fabian, Tania SR-4 Texas-Pan American 10:39.38 # Great West Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/23/13
  12 Snyder, Mackenzie FR-1 Utah Valley 10:58.01 Jackson's Open and Multi 11/30/12
  13 Hollenbach, Breanne JR-3 New Jersey Institute 11:02.49 # Manhattan St. Peter's NJIT Tri 02/09/13
  14 Ortiz, Anaiz JR-3 Cal St. Bakersfield 11:04.43 # Run For The Dream 02/17/13
  15 Cruz, Melisa SR-4 Cal St. Bakersfield 11:08.19 # Run For The Dream 02/17/13
  16 Roberts, Mackenzie SO-2 Utah Valley 11:08.22 Jackson's Open and Multi 11/30/12
  17 Cohen, Ybrahina JR-3 New Jersey Institute 11:08.23 # ESU Deschriver Indoor Invite 02/02/13
  18 Guzman, Monica JR-3 Cal St. Bakersfield 11:27.12 # Run For The Dream 02/17/13
  19 Haque, Maryam SO-2 New Jersey Institute 11:36.69 # ESU Deschriver Indoor Invite 02/02/13
  20 Garza, Beatriz SR-4 Texas-Pan American 12:06.02 # Howie Ryan Indoor Invitational & Multi's 01/25/13

60H (Women)

Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
  1 Lofton, Kourtney JR-3 Houston Baptist 8.92 Great West Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/23/13
  2 Scott, Desiree FR-1 Houston Baptist 8.93 Great West Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/23/13
  3 Knowles, Krissy SR-4 Utah Valley 9.04 Great West Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/23/13
  4 Burr, Megan SR-4 Utah Valley 9.07 Great West Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/23/13
  5 Lingwall, Jessica JR-3 Utah Valley 9.09 Great West Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/23/13
  6 Esplin, Lexie SO-2 Utah Valley 9.13 Great West Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/23/13
  7 Heaton, Mykah FR-1 Utah Valley 9.22 Great West Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/23/13
  8 Shields, Ali JR-3 Utah Valley 9.25 Great West Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/23/13
  9 Webb, Roneisha FR-1 Houston Baptist 9.40 Great West Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/23/13
  10 Nielson, Sara SR-4 Cal St. Bakersfield 9.51 @ 2013 NAU Invitational 01/19/13
  11 Hansen, Sally SR-4 Utah Valley 9.52 Bronco Classic 02/02/13
  12 Garnett, Gately FR-1 Utah Valley 9.55 Jackson's Open and Multi 11/30/12
  13 Archibald, Rilee FR-1 Utah Valley 9.57 Jackson's Open and Multi 11/30/12
  14 Robertson, Autumn JR-3 Utah Valley 9.63 Great West Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/23/13
  15 Brooks, Jasmine FR-1 Texas-Pan American 9.64 Great West Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/23/13
  16 De la Pena, Kayla SO-2 Texas-Pan American 9.86(55) @ Texas Tech Red Raider Open 02/02/13
  17 Alfaro, Esther SO-2 New Jersey Institute 9.91(55) ESU Deschriver Indoor Invite 02/02/13
  18 Schulz, Ashli FR-1 Utah Valley 9.94(55) @ Wildcat Indoor 02/14/13
  19 Francks, Paige FR-1 Utah Valley 10.28 Jackson's Open and Multi 11/30/12
  20 Chamra, Chelsea FR-1 New Jersey Institute 10.36 Great West Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/23/13

4 x 400 Relay (Men)

Rank Team Time Meet Meet Date

High Jump (Women)

Rank Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date
  1 Lingwall, Jessica JR-3 Utah Valley 5' 3.75" 1.62m Great West Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/23/13
  2 Robertson, Autumn JR-3 Utah Valley 5' 1.75" 1.57m Great West Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/23/13
  3 Esplin, Lexie SO-2 Utah Valley 5' 1.25" 1.56m Wildcat Indoor 02/14/13
  3 Smith, Kelly SO-2 New Jersey Institute 5' 1.25" 1.56m Great West Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/23/13
  5 Jackson, Kelsey JR-3 New Jersey Institute 5' 1" 1.55m Manhattan St. Peter's NJIT Tri 02/09/13
  6 Heaton, Mykah FR-1 Utah Valley 5' 0.5" 1.54m Great West Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/23/13
  7 Brooks, Jasmine FR-1 Texas-Pan American 5' 0.25" 1.53m Great West Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/23/13
  8 Scott, Desiree FR-1 Houston Baptist 4' 10.5" 1.49m McNeese State Cowboys Invite #2 02/01/13
  9 Shields, Ali JR-3 Utah Valley 4' 9.75" 1.47m Great West Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/23/13
  10 Schroeder, Alison FR-1 New Jersey Institute 4' 9" 1.45m Manhattan St. Peter's NJIT Tri 02/09/13
  11 Garnett, Gately FR-1 Utah Valley 4' 8.75" 1.44m Great West Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/23/13
  12 Schulz, Ashli FR-1 Utah Valley 4' 7.75" 1.42m 2013 BYU Cougar Indoor Invitational 01/10/13
  13 Arnold, Alexandra SO-2 New Jersey Institute 4' 7" 1.40m Great West Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/23/13
  13 Avila, Amy FR-1 Texas-Pan American 4' 7" 1.40m Great West Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/23/13
  15 Chamra, Chelsea FR-1 New Jersey Institute 4' 5" 1.35m Great West Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/23/13
  15 Van Munster, Sydney SR-4 Chicago State 4' 5" 1.35m Great West Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/23/13
  17 Velasquez, Cindy SR-4 Texas-Pan American 4' 4" 1.32m Great West Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/23/13

Pole Vault (Women)

Rank Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date

Long Jump (Men)

Rank Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date
  1 Christian, Brice SO-2 Houston Baptist 22' 8" 6.91m Great West Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/23/13
  2 Jackson, Kory FR-1 Chicago State 21' 11" 6.68m Chicagoland Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/08/13
  3 Jegede, Emmanuel SO-2 Chicago State 21' 6.25" 6.56m Great West Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/23/13
  4 Fick, Garrison FR-1 Houston Baptist 21' 3.25" 6.48m Great West Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/23/13
  5 Ashton, Michael SO-2 Utah Valley 21' 0" 6.40m Wildcat Indoor 02/14/13
  6 Jackson, Kameron FR-1 Chicago State 20' 11.25" 6.38m 2013 Panther Tune-Up 02/15/13
  7 Porteous, John SO-2 New Jersey Institute 20' 9.75" 6.34m Great West Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/23/13
  7 Trevino, Alejandro JR-3 Texas-Pan American 20' 9.75" 6.34m Great West Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/23/13
  9 Dotson, Darrell SO-2 Houston Baptist 20' 9" 6.32m Great West Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/23/13
  10 Reyna, Eric FR-1 Texas-Pan American 20' 4.5" 6.21m Texas Tech Masked Rider Open 01/18/13
  11 Akins, Morgan JR-3 New Jersey Institute 20' 4.25" 6.20m Fordham Season Opener 12/07/12
  12 Wickhamshire, Stephen SR-4 Utah Valley 20' 2.25" 6.15m Great West Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/23/13
  13 O'Brien, Shawn FR-1 Houston Baptist 19' 9.75" 6.04m Great West Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/23/13
  14 Brydson, Jacob SR-4 Utah Valley 19' 8" 5.99m Great West Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/23/13
  14 Poppe, Jason FR-1 New Jersey Institute 19' 8" 5.99m Manhattan St. Peter's NJIT Tri 02/09/13
  16 Rosser, Ty SO-2 Utah Valley 19' 1.5" 5.83m Great West Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/23/13
  17 Okunnu, Saheed FR-1 Houston Baptist 18' 10.5" 5.75m Great West Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/23/13
  18 Pratt, Marcus SO-2 Utah Valley 18' 3" 5.56m Wildcat Indoor 02/14/13
  19 Hamilton, Norman FR-1 New Jersey Institute 15' 2.25" 4.63m Great West Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/23/13

Long Jump (Women)

Rank Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date
  1 Pressley, Morgan SR-4 Houston Baptist 19' 2" 5.84m Great West Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/23/13
  2 Brooks, Jasmine FR-1 Texas-Pan American 18' 0.5" 5.50m Great West Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/23/13
  3 Esplin, Lexie SO-2 Utah Valley 17' 8.25" 5.39m Great West Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/23/13
  4 Scott, Desiree FR-1 Houston Baptist 17' 7" 5.36m Great West Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/23/13
  5 Juarez, Cassie JR-3 Houston Baptist 17' 4.75" 5.30m Great West Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/23/13
  6 Jones, Reagan FR-1 Houston Baptist 17' 4.25" 5.29m Great West Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/23/13
  7 Scott, Jamara FR-1 Cal St. Bakersfield 17' 4" 5.28m Run For The Dream 02/17/13
  8 Barroso, Deandra SO-2 Texas-Pan American 17' 3.5" 5.27m Great West Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/23/13
  9 Heaton, Mykah FR-1 Utah Valley 17' 0.75" 5.20m Great West Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/23/13
  10 Wheeler, Aimee FR-1 Utah Valley 16' 10.5" 5.14m Wildcat Indoor 02/14/13
  11 Sacky, Emily FR-1 Houston Baptist 16' 6" 5.03m Great West Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/23/13
  12 Lingwall, Jessica JR-3 Utah Valley 16' 5.75" 5.02m Great West Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/23/13
  13 Harlan, Audrena SR-4 Cal St. Bakersfield 16' 3.75" 4.97m Run For The Dream 02/17/13
  14 Smith, Kelly SO-2 New Jersey Institute 16' 1.5" 4.91m FDU Knight Indoor Classic 12/02/12
  15 Shields, Ali JR-3 Utah Valley 15' 11.75" 4.87m Great West Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/23/13
  16 Williams, Leocajuan FR-1 Texas-Pan American 15' 9.5" 4.81m Great West Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/23/13
  17 Robertson, Autumn JR-3 Utah Valley 15' 4.25" 4.68m Wildcat Indoor 02/14/13
  18 Schroeder, Allison FR-1 New Jersey Institute 15' 2.75" 4.64m FDU Knight Indoor Classic 12/02/12
  19 Velasquez, Cindy SR-4 Texas-Pan American 15' 2" 4.62m Great West Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/23/13
  20 Garnett, Gately FR-1 Utah Valley 15' 0.5" 4.58m Great West Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/23/13

Shot Put (Men)

Rank Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date
  1 Adkins, Jake SR-4 Houston Baptist 51' 10.5" 15.81m Great West Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/23/13
  2 Alvarez, Jesus SR-4 Texas-Pan American 50' 0.75" 15.26m Great West Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/23/13
  3 Gilliam, Jarrett SR-4 Houston Baptist 48' 5.5" 14.77m Great West Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/23/13
  4 Libe, James SR-4 Texas-Pan American 45' 1.75" 13.76m Texas Tech Red Raider Open 02/02/13
  5 Medrano, Joseph SO-2 Texas-Pan American 42' 7.5" 12.99m Great West Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/23/13
  6 Wickhamshire, Stephen SR-4 Utah Valley 38' 11.75" 11.88m Great West Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/23/13
  7 Ugwuneri, Josh JR-3 New Jersey Institute 36' 2" 11.02m Great West Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/23/13
  8 Kunnath, Kuriakose JR-3 New Jersey Institute 34' 2.25" 10.42m Fordham Season Opener 12/07/12
  9 Das, Rajeet FR-1 New Jersey Institute 33' 3" 10.13m Great West Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/23/13
  10 O'Brien, Shawn FR-1 Houston Baptist 33' 2.5" 10.12m Great West Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/23/13
  11 Rosser, Ty SO-2 Utah Valley 30' 9" 9.37m Great West Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/23/13
  12 Pratt, Marcus SO-2 Utah Valley 30' 3.75" 9.24m Great West Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/23/13
  13 Mitchell, Christopher JR-3 Chicago State 28' 3.5" 8.62m Wisconsin NCAA Qualifier 03/01/13
  14 Poppe, Jason FR-1 New Jersey Institute 25' 0.75" 7.64m Great West Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/23/13
  15 Hamilton, Norman FR-1 New Jersey Institute 24' 5" 7.44m Great West Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/23/13

Shot Put (Women)

Rank Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date
  1 Pincock, Maryn SR-4 Utah Valley 48' 7.25" 14.81m Wildcat Indoor 02/14/13
  2 Shaw, Megan FR-1 Texas-Pan American 43' 9.25" 13.34m Texas Tech Red Raider Open 02/02/13
  3 Davison, Jasmine SO-2 Texas-Pan American 43' 2.25" 13.16m Great West Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/23/13
  4 Emerson, Jaya JR-3 Chicago State 42' 5.25" 12.93m IWU Titan Open 01/26/13
  5 Stegelmeier, Chelsey SO-2 Utah Valley 40' 1.5" 12.23m Great West Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/23/13
  6 Buck, Erin SO-2 Houston Baptist 40' 1.25" 12.22m Great West Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/23/13
  7 Penick, Jade JR-3 Houston Baptist 39' 8.5" 12.10m McNeese State Cowboys Invite #2 02/01/13
  8 Garrett, Rachel FR-1 Utah Valley 37' 6.75" 11.45m ISU Open 02/08/13
  9 Lozano, Nicole SO-2 Texas-Pan American 35' 11.5" 10.96m Great West Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/23/13
  10 Anderson, Erika JR-3 Texas-Pan American 34' 6.25" 10.52m Great West Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/23/13
  11 Gonzalez, Klarissa FR-1 Texas-Pan American 34' 5.75" 10.51m Great West Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/23/13
  12 Lingwall, Jessica JR-3 Utah Valley 32' 5" 9.88m Jackson's Open and Multi 11/30/12
  13 Van Munster, Sydney SR-4 Chicago State 32' 0.25" 9.76m Iowa State Open 01/18/13
  14 Abadom, Valerie SO-2 Houston Baptist 31' 6.5" 9.61m McNeese State Cowboys Invite #2 02/01/13
  15 Everett, Taylor FR-1 New Jersey Institute 30' 11.75" 9.44m Manhattan St. Peter's NJIT Tri 02/09/13
  16 Martin, Dominique FR-1 Chicago State 30' 11.25" 9.43m Iowa State Open 01/18/13
  17 Shields, Ali JR-3 Utah Valley 30' 5.5" 9.28m Great West Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/23/13
  18 Esplin, Lexie SO-2 Utah Valley 30' 3" 9.22m Great West Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/23/13
  19 Garnett, Gately FR-1 Utah Valley 29' 10.75" 9.11m Great West Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/23/13
  20 Williams, Mya JR-3 Chicago State 29' 8.25" 9.05m Wisconsin NCAA Qualifier 03/01/13

Weight Throw (Women)

Rank Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date
  1 Davison, Jasmine SO-2 Texas-Pan American 55' 8.25" 16.97m Great West Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/23/13
  2 Penick, Jade JR-3 Houston Baptist 52' 8.25" 16.06m Houston Leonard Hilton Memorial 01/18/13
  3 Anderson, Erika JR-3 Texas-Pan American 51' 1.5" 15.58m Great West Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/23/13
  4 Emerson, Jaya JR-3 Chicago State 49' 11" 15.21m IWU Titan Open 01/26/13
  5 Stegelmeier, Chelsey SO-2 Utah Valley 49' 4.5" 15.05m ISU Open 02/08/13
  6 Pincock, Maryn SR-4 Utah Valley 46' 11.75" 14.32m ISU Open 02/08/13
  7 Shaw, Megan FR-1 Texas-Pan American 45' 10.75" 13.99m Texas Tech Red Raider Open 02/02/13
  8 Espinoza, Vivian JR-3 Texas-Pan American 45' 8" 13.92m Texas Tech Red Raider Open 02/02/13
  9 Camp-Nielson, McKell JR-3 Utah Valley 44' 0.5" 13.42m ISU Open 02/08/13
  10 Abadom, Valerie SO-2 Houston Baptist 43' 0.25" 13.11m Great West Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/23/13
  11 Martin, Dominique FR-1 Chicago State 41' 4.25" 12.60m Wisconsin NCAA Qualifier 03/01/13
  12 Garrett, Rachel FR-1 Utah Valley 41' 3" 12.57m 2013 BYU Cougar Indoor Invitational 01/10/13
  13 Buck, Erin SO-2 Houston Baptist 38' 8.25" 11.79m Great West Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/23/13
  14 Gonzalez, Klarissa FR-1 Texas-Pan American 37' 7.75" 11.47m Great West Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/23/13
  15 Olsen, KelliAnne SO-2 Utah Valley 33' 0.5" 10.07m Wildcat Indoor 02/14/13
  16 Rimmasch, Stephanie SO-2 Utah Valley 31' 2.5" 9.51m ISU Open 02/08/13
  17 Chadaz, Markale SO-2 Utah Valley 30' 5.75" 9.29m 2013 BYU Cougar Indoor Invitational 01/10/13
  18 Everett, Taylor FR-1 New Jersey Institute 26' 2.25" 7.98m Great West Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/23/13
  19 Whyte, Jazmyn FR-1 New Jersey Institute 25' 8" 7.82m Great West Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/23/13