Lou Vasquez Invitational
Women's Race Team Results
(3.12 Mile)
Top↑
PL
|
Team
|
Total Time
|
Avg. Time
|
Score
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
1 |
Hartnell
|
1:40:14 |
20:02 |
29 |
3 |
5 |
6 |
7 |
8 |
10 |
18 |
2 |
Sequoias
|
1:42:57 |
20:35 |
60 |
1 |
4 |
12 |
15 |
28 |
|
|
3 |
American River
|
1:44:09 |
20:49 |
69 |
9 |
13 |
14 |
16 |
17 |
20 |
22 |
4 |
Sierra
|
1:51:27 |
22:17 |
106 |
11 |
19 |
21 |
26 |
29 |
|
|
5 |
De Anza
|
2:02:31 |
24:30 |
149 |
23 |
27 |
30 |
32 |
37 |
|
|
6 |
Modesto
|
2:06:51 |
25:22 |
163 |
24 |
31 |
33 |
35 |
40 |
46 |
|
7 |
Butte
|
2:13:47 |
26:45 |
164 |
2 |
38 |
39 |
42 |
43 |
45 |
|
8 |
CCSF
|
2:13:33 |
26:42 |
180 |
25 |
34 |
36 |
41 |
44 |
|
|
Women's Race Individual Results (3.12 Mile)
Top↑
PL
|
NAME
|
YEAR
|
TEAM
|
Avg. Mile
|
TIME
|
SCORE
|
1 |
Alyssa Block
|
Sophomore |
Sequoias
|
05:48.1 |
18:06.0 |
1 |
2 |
Talia Swangler
|
Sophomore |
Butte
|
06:06.9 |
19:04.5 |
2 |
3 |
Arlene Diaz Leal
|
Freshman |
Hartnell
|
06:19.9 |
19:45.0 |
3 |
4 |
Jewel Jasso
|
Sophomore |
Sequoias
|
06:19.9 |
19:45.1 |
4 |
5 |
Mariah Smither
|
Freshman |
Redwoods
|
06:20.1 |
19:45.7 |
|
6 |
Yvette Tavarez
|
Sophomore |
Hartnell
|
06:20.9 |
19:48.4 |
5 |
7 |
Leslie Oseguera
|
Sophomore |
Hartnell
|
06:27.9 |
20:10.2 |
6 |
8 |
Maria Aceves
|
Freshman |
Hartnell
|
06:28.5 |
20:12.1 |
7 |
9 |
Olivia Jimenez
|
Sophomore |
Hartnell
|
06:30.7 |
20:18.7 |
8 |
10 |
Haven Lambrite
|
Freshman |
American River
|
06:31.3 |
20:20.7 |
9 |
11 |
Jocelyn Cervantes
|
Sophomore |
Hartnell
|
06:33.5 |
20:27.5 |
10 |
12 |
Lucie Chevreuil
|
Sophomore |
Sierra
|
06:37.6 |
20:40.5 |
11 |
13 |
Lidia Briseno
|
Freshman |
Sequoias
|
06:38.3 |
20:42.6 |
12 |
14 |
Danel Camacho
|
Sophomore |
American River
|
06:40.7 |
20:50.2 |
13 |
15 |
Marlee Duane
|
Freshman |
American River
|
06:41.0 |
20:50.9 |
14 |
16 |
Antonia Lozano
|
Freshman |
Sequoias
|
06:44.5 |
21:01.9 |
15 |
17 |
Aryana Archuleta
|
Sophomore |
American River
|
06:44.9 |
21:03.2 |
16 |
18 |
Ashley Albor
|
Sophomore |
American River
|
06:45.3 |
21:04.5 |
17 |
19 |
Jessica Mendez
|
SO-2 |
Diablo Valley
|
06:46.2 |
21:07.2 |
|
20 |
Monica Ruelas
|
Freshman |
Hartnell
|
06:47.2 |
21:10.4 |
18 |
21 |
Jeanette Cruz
|
Sophomore |
Monterey Peninsula
|
06:47.9 |
21:12.5 |
|
22 |
Emily Negus
|
Sophomore |
Sierra
|
06:50.9 |
21:21.9 |
19 |
23 |
Alyssa Egbert
|
Freshman |
American River
|
06:51.2 |
21:23.0 |
20 |
24 |
Elizabeth Hernandez
|
Sophomore |
Hartnell
|
06:51.6 |
21:24.1 |
|
25 |
Maria Overton
|
Freshman |
Redwoods
|
06:53.4 |
21:29.8 |
|
26 |
Jasmine Napenas
|
Sophomore |
Sierra
|
06:55.2 |
21:35.2 |
21 |
27 |
Gabriela Hernandez
|
na |
Mod-Una1
|
06:55.2 |
21:35.2 |
|
28 |
Amy Heckeroth
|
Freshman |
American River
|
06:57.9 |
21:43.8 |
22 |
29 |
Lilianna Lopez
|
Freshman |
Las Positas
|
06:59.7 |
21:49.2 |
|
30 |
Zoe Blankenship
|
Sophomore |
De Anza
|
06:59.7 |
21:49.3 |
23 |
31 |
Tanya Campos
|
Sophomore |
Hartnell
|
07:03.1 |
21:59.8 |
|
32 |
Nora Nash
|
Freshman |
Modesto
|
07:05.7 |
22:08.0 |
24 |
33 |
Alyssa Clark
|
FR-1 |
Diablo Valley
|
07:07.3 |
22:13.0 |
|
34 |
Amelia Wirt
|
Freshman |
Redwoods
|
07:08.8 |
22:17.8 |
|
35 |
Christina Shimabukuro
|
Sophomore |
Hartnell
|
07:09.7 |
22:20.5 |
|
36 |
Alison Dewolfe
|
Freshman |
American River
|
07:12.0 |
22:27.7 |
|
37 |
Nina Arias
|
Freshman |
Hartnell
|
07:12.6 |
22:29.6 |
|
38 |
Alessandra Filitti
|
Freshman |
Hartnell
|
07:17.1 |
22:43.7 |
|
39 |
Beverlee Wood
|
Sophomore |
CCSF
|
07:24.2 |
23:05.9 |
25 |
40 |
Veronica Aguilar
|
Freshman |
Hartnell
|
07:27.0 |
23:14.6 |
|
41 |
Kenzie Moore
|
Freshman |
Sierra
|
07:29.1 |
23:21.1 |
26 |
42 |
Rebecca Collins
|
Freshman |
De Anza
|
07:29.5 |
23:22.3 |
27 |
43 |
Victoria Cota
|
Freshman |
Sequoias
|
07:29.5 |
23:22.4 |
28 |
44 |
Tasawi Williams
|
Sophomore |
Redwoods
|
07:38.4 |
23:50.0 |
|
45 |
Joseline Armas
|
na |
Mod-Una1
|
07:44.2 |
24:08.3 |
|
46 |
Zoe Lyons
|
Freshman |
Sierra
|
07:50.8 |
24:28.9 |
29 |
47 |
Kaitlin Garcia
|
Freshman |
De Anza
|
07:56.5 |
24:46.5 |
30 |
48 |
Itzi Segundo
|
Freshman |
Modesto
|
07:57.1 |
24:48.6 |
31 |
49 |
Mimi Nguyen
|
Freshman |
De Anza
|
07:58.8 |
24:53.6 |
32 |
50 |
Paola Garica
|
Freshman |
Modesto
|
08:03.0 |
25:06.7 |
33 |
51 |
Alicia Gray
|
Freshman |
CCSF
|
08:03.0 |
25:06.9 |
34 |
52 |
Julie Bradley
|
Freshman |
Shasta
|
08:07.3 |
25:20.4 |
|
53 |
Gabriella Avalos
|
Freshman |
Modesto
|
08:29.6 |
26:29.9 |
35 |
54 |
Magdalena Aguilar
|
Freshman |
CCSF
|
08:35.7 |
26:48.9 |
36 |
55 |
Liy Liy Trenh
|
Freshman |
De Anza
|
08:51.9 |
27:39.4 |
37 |
56 |
Nadine Ahola
|
Freshman |
Butte
|
08:54.7 |
27:48.2 |
38 |
57 |
Samantha Birtola
|
Freshman |
Butte
|
08:56.5 |
27:53.8 |
39 |
58 |
Susana Martinez
|
Freshman |
Monterey Peninsula
|
08:57.0 |
27:55.3 |
|
59 |
Marissa Eichman
|
Freshman |
Modesto
|
09:04.4 |
28:18.5 |
40 |
60 |
Brenda Duarte
|
Freshman |
CCSF
|
09:06.1 |
28:23.7 |
41 |
61 |
Hannah Josang
|
Freshman |
Shasta
|
09:14.3 |
28:49.3 |
|
62 |
Tessa Balkow
|
Freshman |
Butte
|
09:17.0 |
28:57.9 |
42 |
63 |
Brianna Dubose
|
Freshman |
Shasta
|
09:20.1 |
29:07.5 |
|
64 |
Grayson Griffin
|
Freshman |
Monterey Peninsula
|
09:23.8 |
29:19.1 |
|
65 |
Mackenzie Long
|
Freshman |
Butte
|
09:38.1 |
30:03.6 |
43 |
66 |
Karen Garcia-Lopez
|
Sophomore |
CCSF
|
09:39.7 |
30:08.7 |
44 |
67 |
Abigail Rioux
|
Freshman |
Butte
|
09:57.5 |
31:04.0 |
45 |
68 |
Sulin Gonzalez
|
Freshman |
Modesto
|
10:28.5 |
32:40.7 |
46 |
69 |
Carley Martin
|
Freshman |
Shasta
|
10:34.0 |
32:58.1 |
|
Men's Race Team Results
(4 Mile)
Top↑
PL
|
Team
|
Total Time
|
Avg. Time
|
Score
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
1 |
Hartnell
|
1:44:59 |
20:59 |
32 |
1 |
2 |
4 |
12 |
13 |
14 |
15 |
2 |
American River
|
1:47:43 |
21:32 |
74 |
6 |
7 |
17 |
20 |
24 |
35 |
42 |
3 |
Diablo Valley
|
1:48:51 |
21:46 |
101 |
5 |
10 |
16 |
33 |
37 |
39 |
41 |
4 |
Las Positas
|
1:49:42 |
21:56 |
109 |
8 |
19 |
25 |
28 |
29 |
36 |
38 |
5 |
Sequoias
|
1:50:26 |
22:05 |
133 |
3 |
26 |
27 |
34 |
43 |
61 |
68 |
6 |
De Anza
|
1:55:43 |
23:08 |
191 |
9 |
22 |
47 |
48 |
65 |
70 |
|
7 |
Modesto
|
1:54:25 |
22:53 |
200 |
23 |
30 |
46 |
50 |
51 |
52 |
|
8 |
Shasta
|
1:57:30 |
23:30 |
228 |
21 |
32 |
49 |
62 |
64 |
67 |
71 |
8 |
Butte
|
1:55:52 |
23:10 |
228 |
31 |
40 |
45 |
54 |
58 |
59 |
60 |
10 |
Redwoods
|
1:57:14 |
23:26 |
238 |
18 |
44 |
56 |
57 |
63 |
66 |
|
11 |
Monterey Peninsula
|
2:17:33 |
27:30 |
260 |
11 |
53 |
55 |
69 |
72 |
|
|
Men's Race Individual Results (4 Mile)
Top↑
PL
|
NAME
|
YEAR
|
TEAM
|
Avg. Mile
|
TIME
|
SCORE
|
1 |
Patrick Olson
|
Freshman |
Hartnell
|
05:09.7 |
20:38.5 |
1 |
2 |
Ricky Esqueda
|
Freshman |
Hartnell
|
05:10.6 |
20:42.4 |
2 |
3 |
De'vyd Lawson
|
Freshman |
Sequoias
|
05:11.2 |
20:44.7 |
3 |
4 |
Sergio Coronel
|
Sophomore |
Hartnell
|
05:12.3 |
20:49.1 |
4 |
5 |
Kevin Orellana
|
SO-2 |
Diablo Valley
|
05:12.6 |
20:50.2 |
5 |
6 |
Christian Woolfolk
|
Sophomore |
American River
|
05:13.1 |
20:52.2 |
6 |
7 |
Brad Needles
|
na |
Amer R-Una1
|
05:14.5 |
20:57.7 |
|
8 |
Logan Dodge
|
Freshman |
American River
|
05:16.9 |
21:07.4 |
7 |
9 |
Nick Merillana
|
|
Hart_Una
|
05:17.6 |
21:10.4 |
|
10 |
David Frisbie
|
Sophomore |
Las Positas
|
05:17.8 |
21:11.0 |
8 |
11 |
Oscar Mora,Jr
|
|
Hart_Una
|
05:19.2 |
21:16.6 |
|
12 |
Eduardo Orozco
|
|
Hart_Una
|
05:19.6 |
21:18.3 |
|
13 |
Iman Bayat
|
Freshman |
De Anza
|
05:19.6 |
21:18.3 |
9 |
14 |
Luis Ramirez
|
FR-1 |
Diablo Valley
|
05:20.2 |
21:20.5 |
10 |
15 |
Roman Munoz
|
Freshman |
Monterey Peninsula
|
05:20.9 |
21:23.6 |
11 |
16 |
Christian Aldape
|
Sophomore |
Hartnell
|
05:21.2 |
21:24.6 |
12 |
17 |
Alfredo Mejia, Jr.
|
Freshman |
Hartnell
|
05:21.4 |
21:25.5 |
13 |
18 |
Johnathan Saldana
|
Sophomore |
Hartnell
|
05:23.1 |
21:32.2 |
14 |
19 |
Jaime Garcia
|
Sophomore |
Hartnell
|
05:23.7 |
21:34.5 |
15 |
20 |
Ross Walker
|
na |
Amer R-Una1
|
05:23.8 |
21:35.1 |
|
21 |
Jordan Bandtell
|
FR-1 |
Diablo Valley
|
05:23.9 |
21:35.4 |
16 |
22 |
Dalton Douglas-Hiley
|
Sophomore |
American River
|
05:25.0 |
21:39.7 |
17 |
23 |
Joe Shanahan
|
na |
Amer R-Una1
|
05:25.0 |
21:40.0 |
|
24 |
Nicholas Brichta
|
Freshman |
Redwoods
|
05:25.5 |
21:41.8 |
18 |
25 |
Jacob Niles
|
Freshman |
Hartnell
|
05:26.0 |
21:43.8 |
|
26 |
Sebastian Andersson
|
Freshman |
Las Positas
|
05:27.7 |
21:50.8 |
19 |
27 |
Anwar Alghaithy
|
|
CCSF-Una
|
05:28.5 |
21:53.9 |
|
28 |
Adam Alnazer
|
Sophomore |
Hartnell
|
05:28.8 |
21:55.1 |
|
29 |
Luis Perez
|
Freshman |
Hartnell
|
05:29.0 |
21:55.8 |
|
30 |
Vince Chevreuil
|
Sophomore |
American River
|
05:29.2 |
21:56.5 |
20 |
31 |
Christopher Meeder
|
Freshman |
Shasta
|
05:29.5 |
21:58.0 |
21 |
32 |
Senai Gebrehiwet
|
Sophomore |
De Anza
|
05:30.0 |
21:59.8 |
22 |
33 |
Leobardo Pando
|
Freshman |
Modesto
|
05:30.0 |
22:00.0 |
23 |
34 |
Jaime Martinez
|
Freshman |
Hartnell
|
05:31.7 |
22:06.7 |
|
35 |
Kevin Gonzalez
|
Freshman |
American River
|
05:31.9 |
22:07.6 |
24 |
36 |
Jordan Kirby
|
Sophomore |
Las Positas
|
05:32.2 |
22:08.6 |
25 |
37 |
Andrew Wood
|
Sophomore |
Sequoias
|
05:33.2 |
22:12.5 |
26 |
38 |
Luis Gonzalez
|
Sophomore |
Sequoias
|
05:33.3 |
22:12.9 |
27 |
39 |
Thomas Gallagher
|
Freshman |
Las Positas
|
05:33.8 |
22:15.0 |
28 |
40 |
Michael Ochoa
|
Freshman |
Las Positas
|
05:34.4 |
22:17.5 |
29 |
41 |
Trevor Ryan
|
Freshman |
Modesto
|
05:34.9 |
22:19.3 |
30 |
42 |
Samuel Iliff
|
Sophomore |
Butte
|
05:35.1 |
22:20.2 |
31 |
43 |
Marcos Lopez
|
Sophomore |
Hartnell
|
05:36.5 |
22:26.0 |
|
44 |
Donald Leedy
|
Freshman |
Shasta
|
05:36.9 |
22:27.3 |
32 |
45 |
Sayed Opeyany
|
SO-2 |
Diablo Valley
|
05:37.4 |
22:29.6 |
33 |
46 |
Oscar Ochoa
|
Sophomore |
Sequoias
|
05:37.8 |
22:31.1 |
34 |
47 |
David Gonzalez
|
Freshman |
American River
|
05:38.3 |
22:32.9 |
35 |
48 |
Arman Pabla
|
Freshman |
Las Positas
|
05:38.9 |
22:35.6 |
36 |
49 |
John (JJ) Perez
|
FR-1 |
Diablo Valley
|
05:39.0 |
22:35.8 |
37 |
50 |
Lucas Vigil
|
Freshman |
Las Positas
|
05:39.3 |
22:37.2 |
38 |
51 |
Ata Ozmen
|
SO-2 |
Diablo Valley
|
05:40.1 |
22:40.2 |
39 |
52 |
August Mavis
|
Freshman |
Butte
|
05:40.5 |
22:41.9 |
40 |
53 |
Parker Shields
|
FR-1 |
Diablo Valley
|
05:40.8 |
22:43.1 |
41 |
54 |
Nick Fowler
|
Sophomore |
American River
|
05:41.1 |
22:44.1 |
42 |
55 |
Adrian Solis
|
Sophomore |
Sequoias
|
05:41.4 |
22:45.4 |
43 |
56 |
Zach Connolly
|
Sophomore |
Las Positas
|
05:43.9 |
22:55.6 |
|
57 |
Peter Norman
|
Sophomore |
Las Positas
|
05:44.1 |
22:56.4 |
|
58 |
Samuel Thouas
|
Freshman |
Redwoods
|
05:44.4 |
22:57.3 |
44 |
59 |
Sergio Bautista
|
Freshman |
Hartnell
|
05:45.0 |
22:59.9 |
|
60 |
Michael Martin
|
Freshman |
Butte
|
05:46.0 |
23:03.7 |
45 |
61 |
Adan Chavez
|
Sophomore |
Modesto
|
05:46.6 |
23:06.3 |
46 |
62 |
Alec Woodson
|
Freshman |
American River
|
05:47.1 |
23:08.3 |
|
63 |
Ben Schoffstall
|
SO-2 |
Diablo Valley
|
05:48.6 |
23:14.2 |
|
64 |
Isaias Rodriguez
|
Freshman |
Hartnell
|
05:49.5 |
23:17.7 |
|
65 |
Daniel Dabel
|
Freshman |
De Anza
|
05:50.3 |
23:21.1 |
47 |
66 |
Oscar Tamayo
|
Freshman |
De Anza
|
05:51.3 |
23:25.1 |
48 |
67 |
Samuel Grafe
|
Freshman |
Shasta
|
05:51.5 |
23:26.0 |
49 |
68 |
Aaron Mayfield
|
Freshman |
Modesto
|
05:52.2 |
23:28.8 |
50 |
69 |
Nickolas Rahawi
|
Sophomore |
Modesto
|
05:52.9 |
23:31.5 |
51 |
70 |
Justin Crescenti
|
Freshman |
Modesto
|
05:54.1 |
23:36.3 |
52 |
71 |
Owen Johnson
|
Freshman |
Las Positas
|
05:54.8 |
23:39.1 |
|
72 |
Jesus Pereyra
|
Freshman |
Monterey Peninsula
|
05:55.9 |
23:43.4 |
53 |
73 |
Zachary Woodworth
|
Freshman |
Butte
|
05:56.4 |
23:45.3 |
54 |
74 |
Luis Camacho
|
Sophomore |
Monterey Peninsula
|
05:57.3 |
23:49.0 |
55 |
75 |
Solen Tadesse
|
FR-1 |
Diablo Valley
|
05:58.2 |
23:52.7 |
|
76 |
Nathan Jensen
|
Freshman |
Redwoods
|
05:58.4 |
23:53.5 |
56 |
77 |
Joshua Gorman
|
Sophomore |
Redwoods
|
05:58.5 |
23:54.0 |
57 |
78 |
Nate Perez
|
Freshman |
American River
|
05:59.8 |
23:59.1 |
|
79 |
Justin Lang
|
Freshman |
Butte
|
06:00.4 |
24:01.4 |
58 |
80 |
Michael Sides
|
Freshman |
Butte
|
06:01.5 |
24:05.7 |
59 |
81 |
Jacob Avila
|
Freshman |
Hartnell
|
06:01.8 |
24:07.2 |
|
82 |
Daniel Meyer
|
FR-1 |
Diablo Valley
|
06:02.3 |
24:09.0 |
|
83 |
Sebastian Leon
|
Freshman |
American River
|
06:02.6 |
24:10.2 |
|
84 |
Zachary Erickson
|
Freshman |
Butte
|
06:02.7 |
24:10.7 |
60 |
85 |
Nick Flores
|
Freshman |
Hartnell
|
06:02.7 |
24:10.7 |
|
86 |
Joe Morales
|
Freshman |
Sequoias
|
06:03.4 |
24:13.4 |
61 |
87 |
Giovanni Ruiz
|
Freshman |
Hartnell
|
06:03.5 |
24:13.9 |
|
88 |
Benjamin Mueller
|
Freshman |
Shasta
|
06:06.2 |
24:24.8 |
62 |
89 |
John Turks
|
Sophomore |
CCSF
|
06:07.8 |
24:31.2 |
|
90 |
Aiden Pace
|
Freshman |
Redwoods
|
06:12.1 |
24:48.1 |
63 |
91 |
Andres Rodriguez
|
Freshman |
Hartnell
|
06:12.2 |
24:48.8 |
|
92 |
Sterling Syquia
|
Freshman |
CCSF
|
06:18.2 |
25:12.5 |
|
93 |
Andrew Fuentes
|
Freshman |
Shasta
|
06:18.7 |
25:14.8 |
64 |
94 |
Adham Rivers
|
Freshman |
Butte
|
06:23.2 |
25:32.6 |
|
95 |
Manav Walia
|
Sophomore |
De Anza
|
06:25.0 |
25:39.8 |
65 |
96 |
Jason Ellis
|
Freshman |
Butte
|
06:26.0 |
25:44.0 |
|
97 |
Austin Pruitt
|
Freshman |
Redwoods
|
06:26.9 |
25:47.6 |
66 |
98 |
Kabila Hightower
|
Freshman |
CCSF
|
06:29.1 |
25:56.2 |
|
99 |
Marco Echeandia
|
Freshman |
Merritt
|
06:29.5 |
25:57.9 |
|
100 |
Blaine Haris
|
Freshman |
Shasta
|
06:33.5 |
26:13.8 |
67 |
101 |
Zachary Lopez
|
Freshman |
Sequoias
|
06:33.8 |
26:14.9 |
68 |
102 |
Cristian Aparicio
|
Sophomore |
Monterey Peninsula
|
06:37.1 |
26:28.2 |
69 |
103 |
Chance Hall
|
Sophomore |
De Anza
|
06:38.0 |
26:32.0 |
70 |
104 |
Dylan McGinnis
|
Freshman |
Shasta
|
06:51.6 |
27:26.3 |
71 |
105 |
Angel Puig De Robles
|
Freshman |
Butte
|
06:52.8 |
27:31.2 |
|
106 |
Daniel Bessola
|
Freshman |
Merritt
|
06:57.1 |
27:48.2 |
|
107 |
Randy Dorian
|
Freshman |
Hartnell
|
07:01.9 |
28:07.6 |
|
108 |
Dikshant Shrestha
|
Freshman |
Merritt
|
07:34.3 |
30:17.1 |
|
109 |
Ramon Anzaldo
|
Freshman |
Butte
|
07:38.0 |
30:31.9 |
|
110 |
Austin Badour
|
Freshman |
Butte
|
07:41.6 |
30:46.1 |
|
111 |
Adolfo Santos
|
Freshman |
Butte
|
07:55.7 |
31:42.8 |
|
112 |
Malik Gresham
|
Sophomore |
Merritt
|
08:09.7 |
32:38.6 |
|
113 |
Jeremy Diamzon-Larot
|
Freshman |
Monterey Peninsula
|
10:32.5 |
42:09.8 |
72 |