College Bests

600
HJ
4' 7"
800
PV
8' 9.5"
1000
SP
24' 10"
1500
JT
62' 7"
MILE
HEP
3000
5K (XC)
5000
6K (XC)
3000S
  
NAIA National Championship    (5/22- 5/24)
3000S 11:22.30 17th  (P)
North Star Athletic Association Invitational    (5/09)
1500 4:59.75 2nd  (F)
3000S 11:19.50 1st  (F)
Masanz Classic    (5/03)
5000 NT  
3000S 11:32.00 4th  (F)
Al Cassell Relays    (4/26)
5000 NT  
Cobber Twilight    (4/22)
3000S 11:17.78 2nd  (F)
4x800 9:38.40 1st  (F)
NSU Open    (4/18)
3000S 12:10.42 1st  (F)
Sioux City Relays 2014    (4/11- 4/12)
5000 18:40.61 10th  (F)
3000S 11:33.94 1st  (F)
NAIA Indoor Track & Field Championships    (3/06- 3/08)
1000 2:57.33 7th  (F)
1000 2:56.42 7th  (P)
DMR 12:07.92 7th  (P)
Beaver Twilight 2014    (2/20)
3000 10:47.52 1st  (F)
4x800 9:30.49 1st  (F)
Bison Open    (2/15)
1000 3:01.42 1st  (F)
4x400 4:18.02 11th  (F)
Thundering Herd Classic    (2/07- 2/08)
Mile 5:11.79 3rd  (F)
Cobber Duals    (2/01)
DMR 12:36.41 1st  (F)
St. Thomas Invite    (1/24)
Mile 5:21.24 6th  (F)
3000 11:21.73 17th  (F)
NSU Open    (1/17- 1/18)
3000 11:09.36 2nd  (F)
Mount Marty Invitational 2013    (10/26)
5K 18:27.2 2nd
Roy Griak Invitational    (9/28)
6K 23:08.0 19th
Randy Smith Invitational    (9/13)
5K 18:31.0 5th
NAIA Outdoor Track & Field Championships    (5/23- 5/25)
3000S 10:48.54 5th  (F)
3000S 11:11.67 5th  (P)
4x800 10:14.58 21st  (P)
Dickinson State Open    (5/10)
5000 19:01.96 1st  (F)
Cobber Spite The Flood Meet    (5/04)
5000 18:14.8H 1st  (F)
Howard Wood Dakota Relays    (5/03- 5/04)
3000S 11:09.24 2nd  (F)
Cobber Twilight    (4/29)
4x800 9:30.40 1st  (F)
Al Cassell Relays    (4/27)
5000 NT  
3000S 11:20.68 1st  (F)
4x800 NT  
Sioux City Relays 2013    (4/12- 4/13)
800 2:23.83 4th  (F)
3000S 11:41.15 4th  (F)
4x800 9:44.67 3rd  (F)
Blue Hawk Meet    (4/05)
1500 5:08.04 1st  (F)
4x400 4:26.50 3rd  (F)
Cobber Duals    (2/02)
Mile 5:40.42 1st  (F)
DMR 13:04.67 2nd  (F)
Cobber Open    (1/26)
3000 NT  
2012 NSU Roe Granger Open    (10/05)
5K 19:01.5 1st
Roy Griak Invitational    (9/29)
6K 23:58.1 51st
NAIA Indoor Track & Field Championships    (3/01- 3/03)
1000 2:59.01 9th  (P)
DMR 12:24.64 11th  (P)
Beaver Twilight 2012    (2/16)
600 1:39.70 2nd  (F)
4x400 4:14.17 3rd  (F)
Cobber Duals    (2/04)
800 2:18.00 1st  (F)
4x400 4:13.65 2nd  (F)
Cobber Open    (1/28)
1000 2:58.87 1st  (F)
DMR 12:51.31 2nd  (F)
PV 2.67m 8' 9" 6th  (F)
NSU/JC/MSU Triangular    (1/21)
Mile 5:19.24 2nd  (F)
PV 2.60m 8' 6.25" 5th  (F)
Super 8    (1/13- 1/14)
Mile 5:12.41 1st  (F)
4x400 4:25.73 3rd  (F)
NAIA Outdoor Track & Field Championship    (5/26- 5/28)
4x800 9:19.67 10th  (P)
Dakota Athletic Conference Outdoor Championships    (5/13)
800 2:19.83 1st  (F)
1500 4:52.68 2nd  (F)
PV 2.50m 8' 2.5" 6th  (F)
Hep 3200 8th 
100H 20.40 8th
HJ 1.34m   4' 4.75" 7th
SP 7.57m   24' 10" 5th
200 28.43 7th
LJ 4.45m   14' 7.25" 7th
JT 19.08m   62' 7" 7th
800 2:19.98 1st
Dickinson State Blue Hawk Games    (5/05)
4x800 9:29.19 1st  (F)
PV 2.59m 8' 6" 5th  (F)
DAC Multi Champonships    (5/01- 5/02)
Hep 3200 8th 
100H 20.40 8th
HJ 1.34m   4' 4.75" 7th
SP 7.57m   24' 10" 5th
200 28.43 7th
LJ 4.45m   14' 7.25" 7th
JT 19.08m   62' 7" 7th
800 2:19.98 1st
Al Cassell Relays    (4/30)
1500 4:58.20 1st  (F)
HJ 1.40m 4' 7" 5th  (F)
JT ND  
Sioux City Relays 2011    (4/15- 4/16)
800 2:21.11 5th  (F)
4x800 9:41.86 3rd  (F)
Minnesota Morris Open    (4/09)
800 2:22.13 1st  (F)
HJ 1.30m 4' 3.25" 9th  (F)
PV 2.65m 8' 8.25" 5th  (F)
Vance Butler Invitational    (4/01- 4/02)
1500 4:52.82 14th  (F)
4x400 4:06.00 4th  (F)
NAIA Indoor Track & Field Championships    (3/03- 3/05)
DMR 12:30.31 8th  (F)
DMR 12:08.81 8th  (P)
Dakota Athletic Conference Indoor Championships    (2/18- 2/19)
800 2:22.51 3rd  (F)
3000 11:12.76 3rd  (F)
PV 2.68m 8' 9.5" 5th  (F)
Cobber Duals    (2/12)
600 1:41.77 2nd  (F)
PV 2.34m 7' 8" 7th  (F)
NDSU Bison Open    (2/04- 2/05)
4x400 4:09.11 4th  (F)
4x880 yd 9:43.88 1st  (F)
Cobber Open    (1/29)
800 2:25.31 2nd  (F)
DMR 12:39.80 2nd  (F)
PV 2.21m 7' 3" 8th  (F)
NSU Triangular    (1/21)
800 2:32.70 4th  (F)
PV 2.50m 8' 2.5" 4th  (F)
600 Meters (Indoor)
Top↑
Beaver Twilight 2012 (2/16)
Cobber Duals (2/12)
800 Meters (Outdoor)
Top↑
Sioux City Relays 2013 (4/12- 4/13)
Dakota Athletic Conference Outdoor Championships (5/13)
Dakota Athletic Conference Outdoor Championships (5/13)
Sioux City Relays 2011 (4/15- 4/16)
Minnesota Morris Open (4/09)
800 Meters (Indoor)
Top↑
Cobber Duals (2/04)
Dakota Athletic Conference Indoor Championships (2/18- 2/19)
Cobber Open (1/29)
NSU Triangular (1/21)
1000 Meters (Indoor)
Top↑
NAIA Indoor Track & Field Championships (3/06- 3/08)
NAIA Indoor Track & Field Championships (3/06- 3/08)
Bison Open (2/15)
NAIA Indoor Track & Field Championships (3/01- 3/03)
Cobber Open (1/28)
1500 Meters (Outdoor)
Top↑
North Star Athletic Association Invitational (5/09)
Blue Hawk Meet (4/05)
Dakota Athletic Conference Outdoor Championships (5/13)
Al Cassell Relays (4/30)
Vance Butler Invitational (4/01- 4/02)
Mile (Indoor)
Top↑
Thundering Herd Classic (2/07- 2/08)
St. Thomas Invite (1/24)
Cobber Duals (2/02)
NSU/JC/MSU Triangular (1/21)
Super 8 (1/13- 1/14)
3000 Meters (Indoor)
Top↑
Beaver Twilight 2014 (2/20)
St. Thomas Invite (1/24)
NSU Open (1/17- 1/18)
NT
Cobber Open (1/26)
Dakota Athletic Conference Indoor Championships (2/18- 2/19)
5000 Meters (Outdoor)
Top↑
NT
Masanz Classic (5/03)
NT
Al Cassell Relays (4/26)
Sioux City Relays 2014 (4/11- 4/12)
Dickinson State Open (5/10)
Cobber Spite The Flood Meet (5/04)
NT
Al Cassell Relays (4/27)
5k (XC)
Top↑
NAIA National Cross Country Championships (11/23)
North Star/Midlands NAIA Championships (11/09)
Mount Marty Invitational 2013 (10/26)
Randy Smith Invitational (9/13)
Jimmie Invitational Cross Country Meet (10/12)
2012 NSU Roe Granger Open (10/05)
6k (XC)
Top↑
Roy Griak Invitational (9/28)
Roy Griak Invitational (9/29)
3000 Steeplechase (Outdoor)
Top↑
NAIA National Championship (5/22- 5/24)
North Star Athletic Association Invitational (5/09)
Masanz Classic (5/03)
Cobber Twilight (4/22)
NSU Open (4/18)
Sioux City Relays 2014 (4/11- 4/12)
NAIA Outdoor Track & Field Championships (5/23- 5/25)
NAIA Outdoor Track & Field Championships (5/23- 5/25)
Howard Wood Dakota Relays (5/03- 5/04)
Al Cassell Relays (4/27)
Sioux City Relays 2013 (4/12- 4/13)
High Jump (Outdoor)
Top↑
4' 4.75"  
Dakota Athletic Conference Outdoor Championships (5/13)
4' 4.75"  
DAC Multi Champonships (5/01- 5/02)
4' 7"  
Al Cassell Relays (4/30)
4' 3.25"  
Minnesota Morris Open (4/09)
Pole Vault (Outdoor)
Top↑
8' 2.5"  
Dakota Athletic Conference Outdoor Championships (5/13)
8' 6"  
Dickinson State Blue Hawk Games (5/05)
8' 8.25"  
Minnesota Morris Open (4/09)
Pole Vault (Indoor)
Top↑
8' 9"  
Cobber Open (1/28)
8' 6.25"  
NSU/JC/MSU Triangular (1/21)
8' 9.5"  
Dakota Athletic Conference Indoor Championships (2/18- 2/19)
7' 8"  
Cobber Duals (2/12)
7' 3"  
Cobber Open (1/29)
8' 2.5"  
NSU Triangular (1/21)
Shot Put (Outdoor)
Top↑
24' 10"  
Dakota Athletic Conference Outdoor Championships (5/13)
24' 10"  
DAC Multi Champonships (5/01- 5/02)
Javelin (Outdoor)
Top↑
62' 7"  
Dakota Athletic Conference Outdoor Championships (5/13)
62' 7"  
DAC Multi Champonships (5/01- 5/02)
ND
Al Cassell Relays (4/30)
Heptathlon (Outdoor)
Top↑
Dakota Athletic Conference Outdoor Championships (5/13)
DAC Multi Champonships (5/01- 5/02)

2014 Outdoors

2014 Indoors

2013 XC

2013 Outdoors

2013 Indoors

Mile
Cobber Duals (2/02)
3000 Meters
NT
Cobber Open (1/26)
Distance Medley Relay
Cobber Duals (2/02)

2012 XC

2012 Indoors

600 Meters
Beaver Twilight 2012 (2/16)
800 Meters
Cobber Duals (2/04)
1000 Meters
NAIA Indoor Track & Field Championships (3/01- 3/03)
Cobber Open (1/28)
Mile
NSU/JC/MSU Triangular (1/21)
Super 8 (1/13- 1/14)
4 x 400 Relay
Beaver Twilight 2012 (2/16)
Cobber Duals (2/04)
Super 8 (1/13- 1/14)
Distance Medley Relay
NAIA Indoor Track & Field Championships (3/01- 3/03)
Cobber Open (1/28)
Pole Vault
8' 9"
Cobber Open (1/28)
8' 6.25"
NSU/JC/MSU Triangular (1/21)

2011 Outdoors

200 Meters
Dakota Athletic Conference Outdoor Championships (5/13)
DAC Multi Champonships (5/01- 5/02)
800 Meters
Dakota Athletic Conference Outdoor Championships (5/13)
Dakota Athletic Conference Outdoor Championships (5/13)
Sioux City Relays 2011 (4/15- 4/16)
Minnesota Morris Open (4/09)
800 Meters
DAC Multi Champonships (5/01- 5/02)
1500 Meters
Dakota Athletic Conference Outdoor Championships (5/13)
Al Cassell Relays (4/30)
Vance Butler Invitational (4/01- 4/02)
100 Hurdles
Dakota Athletic Conference Outdoor Championships (5/13)
DAC Multi Champonships (5/01- 5/02)
4 x 400 Relay
Vance Butler Invitational (4/01- 4/02)
4 x 800 Relay
NAIA Outdoor Track & Field Championship (5/26- 5/28)
Dickinson State Blue Hawk Games (5/05)
Sioux City Relays 2011 (4/15- 4/16)
High Jump
4' 4.75"
Dakota Athletic Conference Outdoor Championships (5/13)
4' 4.75"
DAC Multi Champonships (5/01- 5/02)
4' 7"
Al Cassell Relays (4/30)
4' 3.25"
Minnesota Morris Open (4/09)
Pole Vault
8' 2.5"
Dakota Athletic Conference Outdoor Championships (5/13)
8' 6"
Dickinson State Blue Hawk Games (5/05)
8' 8.25"
Minnesota Morris Open (4/09)
Long Jump
14' 7.25"
Dakota Athletic Conference Outdoor Championships (5/13)
14' 7.25"
DAC Multi Champonships (5/01- 5/02)
Shot Put
24' 10"
Dakota Athletic Conference Outdoor Championships (5/13)
24' 10"
DAC Multi Champonships (5/01- 5/02)
Javelin
62' 7"
Dakota Athletic Conference Outdoor Championships (5/13)
62' 7"
DAC Multi Champonships (5/01- 5/02)
ND
Al Cassell Relays (4/30)
Heptathlon
Dakota Athletic Conference Outdoor Championships (5/13)
DAC Multi Champonships (5/01- 5/02)

2011 Indoors

600 Meters
Cobber Duals (2/12)
800 Meters
Dakota Athletic Conference Indoor Championships (2/18- 2/19)
Cobber Open (1/29)
NSU Triangular (1/21)
3000 Meters
Dakota Athletic Conference Indoor Championships (2/18- 2/19)
4 x 400 Relay
NDSU Bison Open (2/04- 2/05)
4 x 880 Relay (Yards)
NDSU Bison Open (2/04- 2/05)
Distance Medley Relay
NAIA Indoor Track & Field Championships (3/03- 3/05)
NAIA Indoor Track & Field Championships (3/03- 3/05)
Cobber Open (1/29)
Pole Vault
8' 9.5"
Dakota Athletic Conference Indoor Championships (2/18- 2/19)
7' 8"
Cobber Duals (2/12)
7' 3"
Cobber Open (1/29)
8' 2.5"
NSU Triangular (1/21)
600 Meters (Indoor)
2012  
2011  
(2/12)
800 Meters (Outdoor)
2013  
(4/12- 4/13)
2011  
800 Meters (Indoor)
2012  
(2/04)
2011  
1000 Meters (Indoor)
2014  
2012  
(1/28)
1500 Meters (Outdoor)
2014  
2013  
(4/05)
2011  
Mile (Indoor)
2014  
(2/07- 2/08)
2013  
(2/02)
2012  
Super 8  
(1/13- 1/14)
3000 Meters (Indoor)
2014  
2011  
5000 Meters (Outdoor)
2014  
(4/11- 4/12)
2013  
5k (XC)
2013  
2012  
6k (XC)
2013  
2012  
3000 Steeplechase (Outdoor)
2014  
(4/22)
2013  
High Jump (Outdoor)
2011  
4' 7"
(4/30)
Pole Vault (Outdoor)
2011  
8' 8.25"
Pole Vault (Indoor)
2012  
8' 9"
(1/28)
2011  
8' 9.5"
Shot Put (Outdoor)
2011  
24' 10"
(5/01- 5/02)
Javelin (Outdoor)
2011  
62' 7"
(5/01- 5/02)
Heptathlon (Outdoor)
2011  
(5/01- 5/02)