College Bests

800
2:30.58 (0.0)
400H
1:12.45 (0.0)
1500
4:42.44 (0.0)
3000S
10:42.97 (0.0)
MILE
5:08.98 (0.0)
5K (XC)
3000
9:56.26 (0.0)
6K (XC)
5000
17:06.57 (0.0)
  
NCAA Division III Outdoor Track & Field Championships    May 25-27, 2017
5000 18:46.42 21st  (F)
3000S 10:54.28 9th  (F)
3000S 11:00.48 13th  (P)
SUNYAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships    May 5-6, 2017
5000 17:58.15 3rd  (F)
3000S 11:07.05 1st  (F)
Penn Relays    Apr 27-29, 2017
5000 17:29.19   (F)
2017 Larry Ellis Invitational    Apr 21-22, 2017
3000S 10:42.97 14th  (F)
Bison Outdoor Classic    Apr 14-15, 2017
5000 17:06.57 18th  (F)
Geneseo Early Season Invitational    Apr 2, 2017
3000S 11:00.87 1st  (F)
4x400 4:44.46 11th  (F)
Tufts Final Qualifier    Mar 4, 2017
3000 9:56.26 3rd  (F)
SUNYAC Indoor Track & Field Championships    Feb 24-25, 2017
3000 10:18.40 2nd  (F)
5000 17:33.74 2nd  (F)
Boston University David Hemery Valentine Inv.    Feb 10-11, 2017
5000 17:31.25 18th  (F)
Tufts Cupid Challenge    Feb 4, 2017
5000 17:47.44 6th  (F)
19th Annual Bison Open    Jan 27-28, 2017
3000 10:14.96 4th  (F)
Highlander Invitational    Jan 20, 2017
Mile 5:15.60 4th  (F)
3000 10:30.07 2nd  (F)
Rowan University Border Battle    Oct 15, 2016
6K 21:08.8 10th
NCAA Division III Outdoor Track & Field Championships    May 26-28, 2016
3000S 10:47.17 7th  (F)
3000S 11:00.79 6th  (P)
Swarthmore Final Qualifier    May 16, 2016
1500 4:42.44 19th  (F)
St. John Fisher College Last Chance Meet    May 14, 2016
3000S 10:46.35 1st  (F)
SUNYAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships    May 6-7, 2016
5000 17:46.59 3rd  (F)
3000S 11:07.16 2nd  (F)
Larry Ellis Invite    Apr 22-23, 2016
3000S 10:59.54 21st  (F)
Bison Outdoor Classic    Apr 16-17, 2016
5000 17:13.69 16th  (F)
NCAA Division III Indoor Track & Field Championships    Mar 11-12, 2016
DMR 12:06.25 12th  (F)
Tufts Final Qualifying Meet    Mar 4, 2016
3000 10:01.24 6th  (F)
SUNYAC Indoor Track & Field Championships    Feb 26-27, 2016
3000 10:09.98 2nd  (F)
5000 17:32.59 3rd  (F)
David Hemery Valentine Invitational    Feb 12-13, 2016
3000 10:01.39 57th  (F)
Tufts Cupid Challenge    Feb 6, 2016
Mile 5:08.98 9th  (F)
18th Annual Bison Open + Multi    Jan 29, 2016
3000 10:17.33 2nd  (F)
RIT Tiger Invitational    Jan 16, 2016
5000 18:32.38 1st  (F)
4x400 4:29.64 7th  (F)
↓Competing for Geneseo St.
Geneseo Mike Woods Invitational    Oct 3, 2015
6K 22:06.2 9th
Williams College Purple Valley Classic    Sep 26, 2015
6K 22:35.6 11th
25th Annual Oswego State Invitational    Sep 12, 2015
5K 19:58.0 11th
NCAA Division III Outdoor Track & Field Championships    May 21-23, 2015
3000S 10:57.89 12th  (F)
3000S 10:52.97 11th  (P)
ECAC Division III Outdoor Track & Field Championships    May 14-15, 2015
3000S 10:55.14 3rd  (F)
SUNYAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships    May 1-2, 2015
5000 18:23.77 5th  (F)
3000S 11:09.79 1st  (F)
2015 Penn Relays    Apr 23-25, 2015
3000S 10:59.90   (F)
Bison Outdoor Classic    Apr 11, 2015
3000S 10:57.31 8th  (F)
Univ of Rochester Alumni Invitational    Apr 2, 2015
5000 18:29.31 1st  (F)
ECAC Division III Indoor Track & Field Championships    Mar 6-7, 2015
1500 4:53.54 15th  (F)
Mile 5:14.48 17th  (F)
SUNYAC Indoor Track & Field Championships    Feb 27-28, 2015
Mile 5:12.33 5th  (F)
3000 10:26.61 6th  (F)
BU David Hemery Valentine Invitaional    Feb 13-14, 2015
Mile 5:11.97 97th  (F)
17th Annual Bison Open & Multi    Jan 30, 2015
3000 10:38.78 9th  (F)
Highlander Invitational    Jan 24, 2015
800 2:30.58 7th  (F)
Mile 5:29.15 1st  (F)
4x400 4:13.61 1st  (F)
RIT Tiger Invitational    Jan 17, 2015
3000 10:55.86 8th  (F)
4x400 4:33.90 9th  (F)
2014 SUNYAC Championships    Nov 1, 2014
6K 23:41.6 27th
Oberlin College Inter-Regional Rumble    Oct 18, 2014
6K 23:41.0 57th
Geneseo Invitational    Oct 4, 2014
6K 22:46.6 30th
NCAA Div III Pre-National Meet    Sep 27, 2014
6K 22:25.0 43rd
Rochester Yellowjacket XC Invitational    Sep 20, 2014
6K 24:08.0 28th
ECAC Division III Outdoor Track & Field Championships    May 15-16, 2014
3000S 11:12.64 6th  (F)
SUNYAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships    May 2-3, 2014
3000S 11:21.80 2nd  (F)
Penn Relays    Apr 24-26, 2014
3000S 11:20.03   (F)
SUNY G OPEN    Apr 18-19, 2014
1500 4:56.98 4th  (F)
400H 1:12.45 5th  (F)
Bison Outdoor Classic    Apr 12-13, 2014
3000S 11:29.89 19th  (F)
Univ of Rochester Alumni Invitational    Apr 6, 2014
3000S 11:29.35 1st  (F)
SUNYAC Indoor Track & Field Championships    Mar 1, 2014
DMR 12:39.64 2nd  (F)
2014 Deneault Memorial Cornell    Feb 22, 2014
Mile 5:24.75 12th  (F)
Bomber Invitational    Feb 15-16, 2014
Mile 5:22.84 4th  (F)
4x400 4:31.81 16th  (F)
Brockport Golden Eagle Multi & Invitational    Jan 31 - Feb 1, 2014
Mile 5:21.78 5th  (F)
4x400 4:32.56 6th  (F)
Boston University John Thomas Terrier    Jan 24-25, 2014
Mile 5:19.51 62nd  (F)
RIT Invitational    Jan 18, 2014
Mile 5:24.56 3rd  (F)
4x400 4:49.66 11th  (F)
2013 SUNYAC Championships    Nov 2, 2013
6K 22:29.8 9th
Inter-Regional Rumble    Oct 19, 2013
6K 22:30.2 28th
Geneseo Invitational    Oct 5, 2013
6K 22:52.3 21st
Harry Groves Spiked Shoe - DII & DIII    Sep 13, 2013
6K 23:04.9 22nd
800 Meters (Indoor)
Top↑
* for Geneseo St.
Highlander Invitational Jan 24, 2015
1500 Meters (Outdoor)
Top↑
Swarthmore Final Qualifier May 16, 2016
* for Geneseo St.
SUNY G OPEN Apr 18-19, 2014
1500 Meters (Indoor)
Top↑
* for Geneseo St.
ECAC Division III Indoor Track & Field Championships Mar 6-7, 2015
Mile (Indoor)
Top↑
Highlander Invitational Jan 20, 2017
Tufts Cupid Challenge Feb 6, 2016
* for Geneseo St.
ECAC Division III Indoor Track & Field Championships Mar 6-7, 2015
* for Geneseo St.
SUNYAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 27-28, 2015
* for Geneseo St.
BU David Hemery Valentine Invitaional Feb 13-14, 2015
* for Geneseo St.
Highlander Invitational Jan 24, 2015
* for Geneseo St.
2014 Deneault Memorial Cornell Feb 22, 2014
* for Geneseo St.
Bomber Invitational Feb 15-16, 2014
* for Geneseo St.
Brockport Golden Eagle Multi & Invitational Jan 31 - Feb 1, 2014
* for Geneseo St.
Boston University John Thomas Terrier Jan 24-25, 2014
* for Geneseo St.
RIT Invitational Jan 18, 2014
3000 Meters (Indoor)
Top↑
Tufts Final Qualifier Mar 4, 2017
SUNYAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 24-25, 2017
19th Annual Bison Open Jan 27-28, 2017
Highlander Invitational Jan 20, 2017
Tufts Final Qualifying Meet Mar 4, 2016
SUNYAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 26-27, 2016
David Hemery Valentine Invitational Feb 12-13, 2016
18th Annual Bison Open + Multi Jan 29, 2016
* for Geneseo St.
SUNYAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 27-28, 2015
* for Geneseo St.
17th Annual Bison Open & Multi Jan 30, 2015
* for Geneseo St.
RIT Tiger Invitational Jan 17, 2015
5000 Meters (Outdoor)
Top↑
NCAA Division III Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 25-27, 2017
SUNYAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 5-6, 2017
Penn Relays Apr 27-29, 2017
Bison Outdoor Classic Apr 14-15, 2017
SUNYAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 6-7, 2016
Bison Outdoor Classic Apr 16-17, 2016
* for Geneseo St.
SUNYAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 1-2, 2015
* for Geneseo St.
Univ of Rochester Alumni Invitational Apr 2, 2015
5000 Meters (Indoor)
Top↑
SUNYAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 24-25, 2017
Boston University David Hemery Valentine Inv. Feb 10-11, 2017
Tufts Cupid Challenge Feb 4, 2017
SUNYAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 26-27, 2016
RIT Tiger Invitational Jan 16, 2016
5k (XC)
Top↑
26th Annual Oswego State Invitational Sep 10, 2016
* for Geneseo St.
25th Annual Oswego State Invitational Sep 12, 2015
* for Geneseo St.
Buffalo State Daniel Walker Invitational Aug 30, 2013
6k (XC)
Top↑
NCAA Division III Cross Country Championships Nov 19, 2016
NCAA Division III Atlantic Region Cross Country Championships Nov 12, 2016
2016 SUNYAC Cross Country Championships Oct 29, 2016
Rowan University Border Battle Oct 15, 2016
Mike Woods Invite (SUNY Geneseo Invite) Oct 1, 2016
Williams College Purple Valley Invite Sep 24, 2016
* for Geneseo St.
NCAA Division III Cross Country Championships Nov 21, 2015
* for Geneseo St.
NCAA Division III Atlantic Region Cross Country Championships Nov 14, 2015
* for Geneseo St.
2015 SUNYAC Cross Country Championships Oct 31, 2015
* for Geneseo St.
Geneseo Mike Woods Invitational Oct 3, 2015
* for Geneseo St.
Williams College Purple Valley Classic Sep 26, 2015
* for Geneseo St.
2014 SUNYAC Championships Nov 1, 2014
* for Geneseo St.
Oberlin College Inter-Regional Rumble Oct 18, 2014
* for Geneseo St.
Geneseo Invitational Oct 4, 2014
* for Geneseo St.
NCAA Div III Pre-National Meet Sep 27, 2014
* for Geneseo St.
Rochester Yellowjacket XC Invitational Sep 20, 2014
* for Geneseo St.
NCAA Division III Atlantic Region Cross Country Championships Nov 16, 2013
* for Geneseo St.
2013 SUNYAC Championships Nov 2, 2013
* for Geneseo St.
Inter-Regional Rumble Oct 19, 2013
* for Geneseo St.
Geneseo Invitational Oct 5, 2013
* for Geneseo St.
Harry Groves Spiked Shoe - DII & DIII Sep 13, 2013
400 Hurdles (Outdoor)
Top↑
* for Geneseo St.
SUNY G OPEN Apr 18-19, 2014
3000 Steeplechase (Outdoor)
Top↑
NCAA Division III Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 25-27, 2017
NCAA Division III Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 25-27, 2017
SUNYAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 5-6, 2017
2017 Larry Ellis Invitational Apr 21-22, 2017
Geneseo Early Season Invitational Apr 2, 2017
NCAA Division III Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 26-28, 2016
NCAA Division III Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 26-28, 2016
St. John Fisher College Last Chance Meet May 14, 2016
SUNYAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 6-7, 2016
Larry Ellis Invite Apr 22-23, 2016
* for Geneseo St.
NCAA Division III Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 21-23, 2015
* for Geneseo St.
NCAA Division III Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 21-23, 2015
ECAC Division III Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 14-15, 2015
* for Geneseo St.
SUNYAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 1-2, 2015
* for Geneseo St.
2015 Penn Relays Apr 23-25, 2015
* for Geneseo St.
Bison Outdoor Classic Apr 11, 2015
* for Geneseo St.
ECAC Division III Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 15-16, 2014
* for Geneseo St.
SUNYAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 2-3, 2014
* for Geneseo St.
Penn Relays Apr 24-26, 2014
* for Geneseo St.
Bison Outdoor Classic Apr 12-13, 2014
* for Geneseo St.
Univ of Rochester Alumni Invitational Apr 6, 2014

2017 Outdoors

2017 Indoors

2016 XC

2016 Outdoors

2016 Indoors

2015 XC

2015 Outdoors

2015 Indoors

2014 XC

2014 Outdoors

1500 Meters
SUNY G OPEN Apr 18-19, 2014
400 Hurdles
SUNY G OPEN Apr 18-19, 2014
3000 Steeplechase
ECAC Division III Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 15-16, 2014
SUNYAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 2-3, 2014
Penn Relays Apr 24-26, 2014
Bison Outdoor Classic Apr 12-13, 2014
Univ of Rochester Alumni Invitational Apr 6, 2014

2014 Indoors

2013 XC

800 Meters (Indoor)
2015  
* for Geneseo St.
Jan 24, 2015
1500 Meters (Outdoor)
2016  
May 16, 2016
2014  
* for Geneseo St.
Apr 18-19, 2014
1500 Meters (Indoor)
2015  
* for Geneseo St.
Mile (Indoor)
2017  
Jan 20, 2017
2016  
Feb 6, 2016
2015  
* for Geneseo St.
2014  
* for Geneseo St.
3000 Meters (Indoor)
2017  
Mar 4, 2017
2016  
2015  
* for Geneseo St.
5000 Meters (Outdoor)
2017  
Apr 14-15, 2017
2016  
Apr 16-17, 2016
2015  
* for Geneseo St.
5000 Meters (Indoor)
2017  
2016  
5k (XC)
2016  
2015  
* for Geneseo St.
2013  
* for Geneseo St.
6k (XC)
2016  
2015  
* for Geneseo St.
2014  
* for Geneseo St.
2013  
* for Geneseo St.
400 Hurdles (Outdoor)
2014  
* for Geneseo St.
Apr 18-19, 2014
3000 Steeplechase (Outdoor)
2017  
Apr 21-22, 2017
2016  
2015  
* for Geneseo St.
2014  
* for Geneseo St.