College Bests

1000
10K (XC)
1500
8K (XC)
MILE
4K (XC)
3000
4 MILE (XC)
5000
4.97 MILE (XC)
10,000
4.96 MILE (XC)
3000S
7K (XC)
UW-Platteville Invitational    (4/13)
5000 14:32.12 4th  (F)
2019 Jim Duncan Invitational    (3/29- 3/30)
3000S 9:08.27 1st  (F)
2019 NSIC Track and Field Indoor Championship    (2/22- 2/23)
5000 15:02.69 9th  (F)
SDSU Indoor Classic    (2/08- 2/09)
5000 15:13.41 11th  (F)
Mark Schuck Open and Multi    (1/25- 1/26)
Mile 4:24.61 6th  (F)
NSIC Championships    (11/03)
8K 24:36.0 7th
Roy Griak Invitational    (9/29)
8K 25:50.6 17th
Augustana Twilight XC Meet    (8/31)
7K 22:36.9 27th
Northern Sun Intercollegiate Conference Championships    (5/11- 5/12)
5000 15:20.71 14th  (F)
3000S 9:17.36 2nd  (F)
Howard Wood Dakota Relays    (5/04- 5/05)
1500 4:03.98 25th  (F)
3000S 9:13.07 1st  (F)
2018 Kip Janvrin Open    (4/26- 4/27)
5000 14:52.72 4th  (F)
UW Platteville Invitational    (4/12)
5000 15:13.91 39th  (F)
2018 MIAA v NSIC Showdown    (4/05)
1500 4:02.83 10th  (F)
Bob Waxlax Invitational    (10/06)
8K 25:51.4 1st
ROY GRIAK INVITATIONAL    (9/23)
8K 26:27.2 12th
Augustana Twilight XC Meet    (9/01)
4M 20:07.4 9th
↓Competing for UNAT-Augustana (S.D.) ↓
Howard Wood Dakota Relays    (5/05- 5/06)
1500 4:02.65 10th  (F)
5000 15:42.24 6th  (F)
↓Competing for Augustana (S.D.)
NSIC Indoor Conference Championships    (2/24- 2/25)
5000 DNF  
MSU Chuck Petersen Open    (12/02-12/03)
5000 15:04.44 1st  (F)
Chile Pepper Cross Country Festival    (10/01)
4.97M 25:09.8 32nd
ROY GRIAK INVITATIONAL    (9/24)
8K 26:39.6 16th
Augie Twilight    (9/02)
4K 19:11.2 6th
NSIC Outdoor Track and Field Meet    (5/13- 5/14)
10,000 31:33.90 4th  (F)
3000S 9:39.06 2nd  (F)
Howard Wood Dakota Relays    (5/07)
3000S 9:28.88 2nd  (F)
Red Raider Open 2016    (4/22- 4/23)
5000 15:17.00 3rd  (F)
Sioux CIty Relays 2016 UCO    (4/15- 4/16)
3000S 9:34.42 1st  (F)
USF Invitational    (4/10)
1500 4:04.97 2nd  (F)
Vance Butler Invitational    (4/03)
3000 8:59.39 3rd  (F)
NSIC Indoor Conference Championships    (2/26- 2/27)
3000 8:43.64 9th  (F)
5000 15:12.93 7th  (F)
SDSU Indoor Classic    (2/12- 2/13)
Mile 4:24.93 36th  (F)
Ted Nelson Classic    (2/06)
Mile 4:30.27 13th  (F)
Wildcat Open    (1/30)
1000 2:41.89 4th  (F)
4x400 3:42.40 1st  (F)
Jim Emmerich Invitational    (1/23)
Mile 4:30.90 26th  (F)
4x400 3:42.80 14th  (F)
1000 Meters (Indoor)
Top↑
Wildcat Open (1/30)
1500 Meters (Outdoor)
Top↑
Howard Wood Dakota Relays (5/04- 5/05)
2018 MIAA v NSIC Showdown (4/05)
* for UNAT-Augustana (S.D.)
Howard Wood Dakota Relays (5/05- 5/06)
USF Invitational (4/10)
Mile (Indoor)
Top↑
Mark Schuck Open and Multi (1/25- 1/26)
SDSU Indoor Classic (2/12- 2/13)
Ted Nelson Classic (2/06)
Jim Emmerich Invitational (1/23)
3000 Meters (Outdoor)
Top↑
Vance Butler Invitational (4/03)
3000 Meters (Indoor)
Top↑
NSIC Indoor Conference Championships (2/26- 2/27)
5000 Meters (Outdoor)
Top↑
UW-Platteville Invitational (4/13)
Northern Sun Intercollegiate Conference Championships (5/11- 5/12)
2018 Kip Janvrin Open (4/26- 4/27)
UW Platteville Invitational (4/12)
* for UNAT-Augustana (S.D.)
Howard Wood Dakota Relays (5/05- 5/06)
Red Raider Open 2016 (4/22- 4/23)
5000 Meters (Indoor)
Top↑
2019 NSIC Track and Field Indoor Championship (2/22- 2/23)
SDSU Indoor Classic (2/08- 2/09)
DNF
NSIC Indoor Conference Championships (2/24- 2/25)
MSU Chuck Petersen Open (12/02-12/03)
NSIC Indoor Conference Championships (2/26- 2/27)
10,000 Meters (Outdoor)
Top↑
NSIC Outdoor Track and Field Meet (5/13- 5/14)
10k (XC)
Top↑
NCAA Division II Central Region Cross Country Championships (11/17)
NCAA Division II Central Region Cross Country Championships (11/04)
NCAA Division II Cross Country Championships (11/19)
NCAA Division II Central Region Cross Country Championships (11/05)
8k (XC)
Top↑
NCAA Division II Cross Country Championships (12/01)
NSIC Championships (11/03)
Roy Griak Invitational (9/29)
Roy Griak Invitational-Maroon Combined Scoring (UNOFFICIAL) (9/29)
NCAA Division II Cross Country Championships (11/18)
2017 NSIC Cross Country Championships (10/21)
Bob Waxlax Invitational (10/06)
ROY GRIAK INVITATIONAL (9/23)
2016 NSIC Cross Country Championships (10/22)
ROY GRIAK INVITATIONAL (9/24)
3000 Steeplechase (Outdoor)
Top↑
2019 Jim Duncan Invitational (3/29- 3/30)
Northern Sun Intercollegiate Conference Championships (5/11- 5/12)
Howard Wood Dakota Relays (5/04- 5/05)
NSIC Outdoor Track and Field Meet (5/13- 5/14)
Howard Wood Dakota Relays (5/07)
Sioux CIty Relays 2016 UCO (4/15- 4/16)
4k (XC)
Top↑
Augie Twilight (9/02)
4 Mile (XC)
Top↑
Augustana Twilight XC Meet (9/01)
4.97 Mile (XC)
Top↑
Chile Pepper Cross Country Festival (10/01)
4.96 Mile (XC)
Top↑
Woody Greeno/Jay Dirksen College Division (9/16)
7k (XC)
Top↑
Augustana Twilight XC Meet (8/31)

2019 Outdoors

5000 Meters
UW-Platteville Invitational (4/13)
3000 Steeplechase
2019 Jim Duncan Invitational (3/29- 3/30)

2019 Indoors

2018 XC

2018 Outdoors

2017 XC

2017 Outdoors

1500 Meters
↓Competing for UNAT-Augustana (S.D.) ↓
Howard Wood Dakota Relays (5/05- 5/06)
5000 Meters
Howard Wood Dakota Relays (5/05- 5/06)

2017 Indoors

2016 XC

2016 Outdoors

1500 Meters
USF Invitational (4/10)
3000 Meters
Vance Butler Invitational (4/03)
5000 Meters
Red Raider Open 2016 (4/22- 4/23)
10,000 Meters
NSIC Outdoor Track and Field Meet (5/13- 5/14)
3000 Steeplechase
NSIC Outdoor Track and Field Meet (5/13- 5/14)
Howard Wood Dakota Relays (5/07)
Sioux CIty Relays 2016 UCO (4/15- 4/16)

2016 Indoors

1000 Meters (Indoor)
2016  
(1/30)
1500 Meters (Outdoor)
2018  
2016  
(4/10)
Mile (Indoor)
2019  
(1/25- 1/26)
2016  
(2/12- 2/13)
3000 Meters (Outdoor)
2016  
3000 Meters (Indoor)
2016  
5000 Meters (Outdoor)
2019  
2018  
(4/26- 4/27)
2016  
(4/22- 4/23)
5000 Meters (Indoor)
2019  
2016  
(12/02-12/03)
2016  
10,000 Meters (Outdoor)
2016  
10k (XC)
2018  
2017  
2016  
8k (XC)
2018  
2017  
2016  
3000 Steeplechase (Outdoor)
2019  
2018  
(5/04- 5/05)
2016  
4k (XC)
2016  
4 Mile (XC)
2017  
4.97 Mile (XC)
2016  
4.96 Mile (XC)
2017  
7k (XC)
2018