College Bests

800
3000S
1500
10K (XC)
MILE
8K (XC)
3000
4.98 MILE (XC)
5000
5 MILE (XC)
10,000
4.97 MILE (XC)
BIG EAST Indoor Track and Field Championships    Mar 1-2, 2020
3000 8:23.46 9th  (F)
5000 14:28.10 8th  (F)
GVSU Big Meet Invite (Friday)    Feb 14, 2020
Mile 4:12.66 14th  (F)
2020 Meyo Invitational    Feb 7-8, 2020
5000 14:30.85 3rd  (F)
Black and Gold Premier    Jan 31 - Feb 1, 2020
Mile 4:12.90 5th  (F)
2020 Notre Dame Invitational    Jan 25, 2020
3000 8:25.48 6th  (F)
John Tierney Classic    Jan 18, 2020
800 1:58.93 4th  (F)
Mile 4:16.00 2nd  (F)
BIG EAST Cross Country Championships    Nov 2, 2019
8K 26:36.7 19th
Bradley Pink Classic    Oct 18, 2019
8K 24:20.1 3rd
Louisville Classic    Oct 5, 2019
8K 23:57.3 11th
Illinois State Invite    Sep 13, 2019
8K 25:07.3 12th
NCC Gregory Final Qualifier    May 15-16, 2019
3000S 9:19.59 3rd  (F)
BIG EAST Outdoor Track & Field Championships    May 10-11, 2019
5000 14:43.12 7th  (F)
10,000 31:11.42 3rd  (F)
Wisconsin Alumni Classic    May 3, 2019
5000 DNF  
Drake Relays presented by Hy-Vee    Apr 24-27, 2019
5000 14:27.07 16th  (F)
4x1600 17:30.89 8th  (F)
Bryan Clay Invitational    Apr 17-19, 2019
1500 3:55.08 58th  (F)
5000 14:29.40 5th  (F)
Marquette Invitational    Apr 5, 2019
1500 3:56.00 3rd  (F)
Washington University St. Louis Invite    Mar 30, 2019
10,000 30:53.85 8th  (F)
BIG EAST Indoor Track & Field Championships    Feb 22-23, 2019
3000 8:17.76 7th  (F)
5000 14:30.88 6th  (F)
4x800 7:36.49 3rd  (F)
DMR 10:02.70 5th  (F)
GVSU Big Meet (Saturday)    Feb 9, 2019
DMR 10:03.80 8th  (F)
GVSU Big Meet (Friday)    Feb 8, 2019
Mile 4:13.42 19th  (F)
2019 Meyo Invitational    Feb 1-2, 2019
5000 14:50.32 18th  (F)
Black & Gold Premier    Jan 26, 2019
3000 8:22.78 3rd  (F)
John Tierney Classic    Jan 19, 2019
800 2:00.92 5th  (F)
Mile 4:16.53 4th  (F)
BIG EAST Cross Country Championships    Oct 27, 2018
8K 24:55.5 9th
Bradley Pink Classic    Oct 12, 2018
8K 25:11.0 28th
Badger Classic    Sep 14, 2018
8K 26:32.0 13th
UW-Parkside Vic Godfrey Open    Sep 8, 2018
4.97M 26:14.6 14th
BIG EAST Outdoor Track & Field Championships    May 11, 2018
5000 15:17.73 12th  (F)
Wisconsin Twilight    May 4, 2018
1500 4:00.99 8th  (F)
2018 Drake Relays presented by Hy-Vee    Apr 25-28, 2018
10,000 31:46.31 16th  (F)
Drake Relays presented by Hy-Vee    Apr 25-28, 2018
10,000 31:46.31 16th  (F)
BIG EAST Indoor Track & Field Championships    Feb 23-24, 2018
3000 8:23.65 9th  (F)
5000 14:46.29 11th  (F)
GVSU Big Meet- Friday    Feb 9, 2018
3000 8:27.17 16th  (F)
2018 Meyo Invitational    Feb 2-3, 2018
5000 14:47.93 17th  (F)
Jack Johnson Classic    Jan 26-27, 2018
3000 8:31.45 4th  (F)
John Tierney Classic    Jan 20, 2018
Mile 4:20.89 4th  (F)
BIG EAST Cross Country Championships    Oct 28, 2017
8K 25:01.0 8th
Bradley Pink Classic    Oct 13, 2017
4.97M 25:31.8 32nd
Louisville Classic    Sep 30, 2017
8K 24:50.9 76th
National Catholic Invitational    Sep 15, 2017
5M 25:24.7 6th
UW-Parkside Vic Godfrey Open    Sep 9, 2017
4.98M 25:14.5 1st
↓Competing for UNAT-Marquette ↓
Wisconsin Alumni Classic    May 5, 2017
3000 9:08.77 6th  (F)
UW-Whitewater Drake Alternative Meet    Apr 29, 2017
5000 15:53.23 4th  (F)
↓Competing for Marquette
BIG EAST Indoor Track & Field Championships    Feb 24-25, 2017
3000 8:35.97 13th  (F)
5000 15:05.20 11th  (F)
Wisconsin SHELL Shocker    Feb 17, 2017
Mile 4:28.01 12th  (F)
GVSU Big Meet Invite (Friday)    Feb 10, 2017
5000 15:04.13 53rd  (F)
Jack Johnson Classic    Jan 27-28, 2017
3000 8:44.16 5th  (F)
John Tierney Classic    Jan 21, 2017
Mile 4:25.52 7th  (F)
UW Parkside Fall Finale    Dec 9, 2016
Mile 4:24.59 1st  (F)
ISU adidas Pre Nationals    Oct 15, 2016
8K 25:29.5 26th
UW-Parkside Midwest CC Open    Sep 10, 2016
4.98M 25:58.5 3rd
Fremont Hill and Bale    Sep 6, 2014
4.98M 25:58.5 3rd
800 Meters (Indoor)
Top↑
John Tierney Classic Jan 18, 2020
John Tierney Classic Jan 19, 2019
1500 Meters (Outdoor)
Top↑
Bryan Clay Invitational Apr 17-19, 2019
Marquette Invitational Apr 5, 2019
Wisconsin Twilight May 4, 2018
Mile (Indoor)
Top↑
GVSU Big Meet Invite (Friday) Feb 14, 2020
Black and Gold Premier Jan 31 - Feb 1, 2020
John Tierney Classic Jan 18, 2020
GVSU Big Meet (Friday) Feb 8, 2019
John Tierney Classic Jan 19, 2019
John Tierney Classic Jan 20, 2018
Wisconsin SHELL Shocker Feb 17, 2017
John Tierney Classic Jan 21, 2017
UW Parkside Fall Finale Dec 9, 2016
3000 Meters (Indoor)
Top↑
BIG EAST Indoor Track and Field Championships Mar 1-2, 2020
2020 Notre Dame Invitational Jan 25, 2020
BIG EAST Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 22-23, 2019
Black & Gold Premier Jan 26, 2019
BIG EAST Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 23-24, 2018
GVSU Big Meet- Friday Feb 9, 2018
Jack Johnson Classic Jan 26-27, 2018
BIG EAST Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 24-25, 2017
Jack Johnson Classic Jan 27-28, 2017
5000 Meters (Outdoor)
Top↑
BIG EAST Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 10-11, 2019
DNF
Wisconsin Alumni Classic May 3, 2019
Drake Relays presented by Hy-Vee Apr 24-27, 2019
Bryan Clay Invitational Apr 17-19, 2019
BIG EAST Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 11, 2018
* for UNAT-Marquette
UW-Whitewater Drake Alternative Meet Apr 29, 2017
5000 Meters (Indoor)
Top↑
BIG EAST Indoor Track and Field Championships Mar 1-2, 2020
2020 Meyo Invitational Feb 7-8, 2020
BIG EAST Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 22-23, 2019
2019 Meyo Invitational Feb 1-2, 2019
BIG EAST Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 23-24, 2018
2018 Meyo Invitational Feb 2-3, 2018
BIG EAST Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 24-25, 2017
GVSU Big Meet Invite (Friday) Feb 10, 2017
10,000 Meters (Outdoor)
Top↑
BIG EAST Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 10-11, 2019
Washington University St. Louis Invite Mar 30, 2019
2018 Drake Relays presented by Hy-Vee Apr 25-28, 2018
Drake Relays presented by Hy-Vee Apr 25-28, 2018
10k (XC)
Top↑
NCAA Division I Great Lakes Region Cross Country Championships Nov 15, 2019
NCAA Division I Great Lakes Region Cross Country Championships Nov 9, 2018
NCAA Division I Great Lakes Region Cross Country Championships Nov 10, 2017
NCAA Division I Great Lakes Region Cross Country Championships Nov 11, 2016
8k (XC)
Top↑
BIG EAST Cross Country Championships Nov 2, 2019
Bradley Pink Classic Oct 18, 2019
Louisville Classic Oct 5, 2019
Loyola Lakefront Collegiate Invitational Sep 28, 2019
Illinois State Invite Sep 13, 2019
BIG EAST Cross Country Championships Oct 27, 2018
Bradley Pink Classic Oct 12, 2018
Loyola Lakefront Collegiate Invitational Sep 29, 2018
Badger Classic Sep 14, 2018
BIG EAST Cross Country Championships Oct 28, 2017
Louisville Classic Sep 30, 2017
BIG EAST Conference Cross Country Championships Oct 28, 2016
ISU adidas Pre Nationals Oct 15, 2016
3000 Steeplechase (Outdoor)
Top↑
NCC Gregory Final Qualifier May 15-16, 2019
4.98 Mile (XC)
Top↑
UW-Parkside Vic Godfrey Open Sep 9, 2017
UW-Parkside Midwest CC Open Sep 10, 2016
Fremont Hill and Bale Sep 6, 2014
5 Mile (XC)
Top↑
National Catholic Invitational Sep 15, 2017
National Catholic Cross Country Invitational Sep 16, 2016
4.97 Mile (XC)
Top↑
UW-Parkside Vic Godfrey Open Sep 8, 2018
Bradley Pink Classic Oct 13, 2017

2020 Indoors

2019 XC

2019 Outdoors

2019 Indoors

2018 XC

2018 Outdoors

2018 Indoors

2017 XC

2017 Outdoors

3000 Meters
↓Competing for UNAT-Marquette ↓
Wisconsin Alumni Classic May 5, 2017
5000 Meters
UW-Whitewater Drake Alternative Meet Apr 29, 2017

2017 Indoors

2016 XC

2014 XC

4.98 Mile (XC)
Fremont Hill and Bale Sep 6, 2014
800 Meters (Indoor)
2020  
Jan 18, 2020
2019  
Jan 19, 2019
1500 Meters (Outdoor)
2019  
Apr 17-19, 2019
2018  
May 4, 2018
Mile (Indoor)
2020  
2019  
Feb 8, 2019
2018  
Jan 20, 2018
2016  
Dec 9, 2016
3000 Meters (Indoor)
2020  
2019  
2018  
2017  
5000 Meters (Outdoor)
2019  
2018  
5000 Meters (Indoor)
2020  
2019  
2018  
2017  
10,000 Meters (Outdoor)
2019  
2018  
10k (XC)
2019  
2018  
2017  
2016  
8k (XC)
2019  
2018  
2017  
2016  
3000 Steeplechase (Outdoor)
2019  
May 15-16, 2019
4.98 Mile (XC)
2017  
2016  
2014  
5 Mile (XC)
2017  
2016  
4.97 Mile (XC)
2018  
2017