College Bests

800
5000
1500
3000S
MILE
8K (XC)
3000
4 MILE (XC)
M City Classic    Apr 30 - May 1, 2021
3000S 9:42.49 4th  (F)
Fighting Illini Big Ten Relays    Apr 23, 2021
3000S 9:36.26 8th  (F)
Big Ten Invite #2    Apr 9-10, 2021
1500 3:56.97 31st  (F)
Big Ten Indoor Track and Field Championships    Feb 25-27, 2021
3000 8:23.19 24th  (F)
Hawkeye B1G Invitational    Feb 12-13, 2021
5000 14:51.06 7th  (F)
Big Ten Cross Country Championships    Jan 30, 2021
8K 25:39.8 51st
Hawkeye Border Battle    Jan 9, 2021
3000 8:22.56 3rd  (F)
Iowa State Classic    Feb 14-15, 2020
3000 8:37.35 38th  (F)
Jack Johnson Classic    Jan 31 - Feb 1, 2020
Mile 4:17.66 12th  (F)
Larry Wieczorek Invitational    Jan 17-18, 2020
3000 8:27.41 3rd  (F)
Minnesota Open    Jan 11, 2020
3000 8:33.86 5th  (F)
Big Ten Championships    Nov 3, 2019
8K 25:39.0 82nd
Pre-National Invitational    Oct 19, 2019
8K 25:46.1 191st
Lehigh Paul Short Run (College)    Oct 5, 2019
8K 24:50.6 140th
Oz Memorial    Sep 6, 2019
4M 21:05.8 4th
Minnesota Open    Jan 12, 2019
3000 8:51.90 4th  (F)
Wisconsin Pre Nationals    Oct 13, 2018
8K 26:35.8 64th
Roy Griak Invitational    Sep 29, 2018
8K 25:49.4 52nd
Oz Memorial    Sep 7, 2018
4M 20:51.9 9th
UW La Crosse Final Qualifier    May 17, 2018
1500 3:58.30 8th  (F)
Howard Wood Dakota Relays    May 4-5, 2018
3000S 9:34.02 7th  (F)
Bolstorff Twilight    Apr 26, 2018
1500 DNF  
2018 Cardinal Classic    Apr 20-21, 2018
3000S 9:40.60 13th  (F)
Tomcat Twilight    Apr 12, 2018
1500 3:58.91 7th  (F)
Jim Bush / Bob Larsen Invitational    Mar 31, 2018
3000S 9:07.93 6th  (F)
Wartburg Qualifier    Mar 2-3, 2018
Mile 4:22.17 7th  (F)
Jack Johnson Classic    Jan 26-27, 2018
Mile 4:24.30 13th  (F)
Jim Emmerich Alumni Invite    Jan 20, 2018
Mile 4:21.61 9th  (F)
Minnesota Open    Jan 6, 2018
800 1:59.41 5th  (F)
2017 Indiana University Open    Sep 2, 2017
8K 26:04.1 25th
↓Competing for UNAT-Minnesota ↓
Bear Cat Twilight    May 3, 2017
3000S 9:25.78 4th  (F)
Holst Invitational    Apr 22, 2017
1500 3:56.92 7th  (F)
Tomcat Twilight    Apr 13, 2017
5000 14:54.46 6th  (F)
Hamline Invitational    Apr 1, 2017
1500 3:58.24 7th  (F)
Snowshoe Open    Feb 17, 2017
Mile 4:22.12 7th  (F)
Jack Johnson Classic    Jan 27-28, 2017
Mile 4:18.61 12th  (F)
Minnesota Open    Jan 14, 2017
Mile 4:21.42 8th  (F)
800 Meters (Indoor)
Top↑
Minnesota Open Jan 6, 2018
1500 Meters (Outdoor)
Top↑
Big Ten Invite #2 Apr 9-10, 2021
UW La Crosse Final Qualifier May 17, 2018
DNF
Bolstorff Twilight Apr 26, 2018
Tomcat Twilight Apr 12, 2018
* for UNAT-Minnesota
Holst Invitational Apr 22, 2017
* for UNAT-Minnesota
Hamline Invitational Apr 1, 2017
Mile (Indoor)
Top↑
Jack Johnson Classic Jan 31 - Feb 1, 2020
Wartburg Qualifier Mar 2-3, 2018
Jack Johnson Classic Jan 26-27, 2018
Jim Emmerich Alumni Invite Jan 20, 2018
* for UNAT-Minnesota
Snowshoe Open Feb 17, 2017
* for UNAT-Minnesota
Jack Johnson Classic Jan 27-28, 2017
* for UNAT-Minnesota
Minnesota Open Jan 14, 2017
3000 Meters (Indoor)
Top↑
Big Ten Indoor Track and Field Championships Feb 25-27, 2021
Hawkeye Border Battle Jan 9, 2021
Iowa State Classic Feb 14-15, 2020
Larry Wieczorek Invitational Jan 17-18, 2020
Minnesota Open Jan 11, 2020
Minnesota Open Jan 12, 2019
5000 Meters (Indoor)
Top↑
Hawkeye B1G Invitational Feb 12-13, 2021
8k (XC)
Top↑
Big Ten Cross Country Championships Jan 30, 2021
Big Ten Championships Nov 3, 2019
Pre-National Invitational Oct 19, 2019
Lehigh Paul Short Run (College) Oct 5, 2019
Wisconsin Pre Nationals Oct 13, 2018
Roy Griak Invitational Sep 29, 2018
2017 Indiana University Open Sep 2, 2017
3000 Steeplechase (Outdoor)
Top↑
M City Classic Apr 30 - May 1, 2021
Fighting Illini Big Ten Relays Apr 23, 2021
Howard Wood Dakota Relays May 4-5, 2018
2018 Cardinal Classic Apr 20-21, 2018
Jim Bush / Bob Larsen Invitational Mar 31, 2018
* for UNAT-Minnesota
Bear Cat Twilight May 3, 2017
4 Mile (XC)
Top↑
Oz Memorial Sep 6, 2019
Oz Memorial Sep 7, 2018

2021 XC

2021 Outdoors

1500 Meters
Big Ten Invite #2 Apr 9-10, 2021
3000 Steeplechase
M City Classic Apr 30 - May 1, 2021
Fighting Illini Big Ten Relays Apr 23, 2021

2021 Indoors

3000 Meters
Big Ten Indoor Track and Field Championships Feb 25-27, 2021
Hawkeye Border Battle Jan 9, 2021
5000 Meters
Hawkeye B1G Invitational Feb 12-13, 2021

2020 Indoors

Mile
Jack Johnson Classic Jan 31 - Feb 1, 2020
3000 Meters
Iowa State Classic Feb 14-15, 2020
Larry Wieczorek Invitational Jan 17-18, 2020
Minnesota Open Jan 11, 2020

2019 XC

8k (XC)
Big Ten Championships Nov 3, 2019
Pre-National Invitational Oct 19, 2019
Lehigh Paul Short Run (College) Oct 5, 2019
4 Mile (XC)
Oz Memorial Sep 6, 2019

2019 Indoors

3000 Meters
Minnesota Open Jan 12, 2019

2018 XC

8k (XC)
Wisconsin Pre Nationals Oct 13, 2018
Roy Griak Invitational Sep 29, 2018
4 Mile (XC)
Oz Memorial Sep 7, 2018

2018 Outdoors

1500 Meters
UW La Crosse Final Qualifier May 17, 2018
DNF
Bolstorff Twilight Apr 26, 2018
Tomcat Twilight Apr 12, 2018
3000 Steeplechase
Howard Wood Dakota Relays May 4-5, 2018
2018 Cardinal Classic Apr 20-21, 2018
Jim Bush / Bob Larsen Invitational Mar 31, 2018

2018 Indoors

800 Meters
Minnesota Open Jan 6, 2018
Mile
Wartburg Qualifier Mar 2-3, 2018
Jack Johnson Classic Jan 26-27, 2018
Jim Emmerich Alumni Invite Jan 20, 2018

2017 XC

2017 Outdoors

1500 Meters
↓Competing for UNAT-Minnesota ↓
Holst Invitational Apr 22, 2017
Hamline Invitational Apr 1, 2017
5000 Meters
Tomcat Twilight Apr 13, 2017
3000 Steeplechase
Bear Cat Twilight May 3, 2017

2017 Indoors

Mile
Snowshoe Open Feb 17, 2017
Jack Johnson Classic Jan 27-28, 2017
Minnesota Open Jan 14, 2017
800 Meters (Indoor)
2018  
Jan 6, 2018
1500 Meters (Outdoor)
2021  
Apr 9-10, 2021
2018  
Mile (Indoor)
2020  
Jan 31 - Feb 1, 2020
2018  
Jan 20, 2018
3000 Meters (Indoor)
2021  
Jan 9, 2021
2020  
Jan 17-18, 2020
2019  
Jan 12, 2019
5000 Meters (Indoor)
2021  
Feb 12-13, 2021
8k (XC)
2021  
2019  
2018  
2017  
3000 Steeplechase (Outdoor)
2021  
2018  
4 Mile (XC)
2019  
2018