College Bests

800
5000
1500
3000S
MILE
5K (XC)
3000
6K (XC)
NCAA Division II Outdoor Track & Field Championships    (5/26- 5/28)
5000 16:47.08 11th  (F)
3000S 10:12.93 2nd  (F)
3000S 10:24.57 1st  (P)
Harrison Dillard Twilight    (5/13)
1500 4:21.67 1st  (F)
Great Midwest Outdoor Track & Field Championships    (5/04- 5/06)
1500 4:33.08 1st  (F)
1500 4:46.03 2nd  (P)
3000S 10:13.21 1st  (F)
Walsh University Invitational    (4/28)
800 2:11.87 2nd  (F)
Jesse Owens Track Classic    (4/22- 4/23)
1500 4:26.65 5th  (F)
Bison Outdoor Classic    (4/14- 4/16)
5000 16:24.92 1st  (F)
Raleigh Relays    (3/24- 3/26)
3000S 10:25.15 12th  (F)
NCAA Division II Indoor Track & Field Championships    (3/11- 3/12)
Mile 4:56.83 4th  (F)
Mile 4:48.77 4th  (P)
3000 9:30.37 8th  (F)
2022 G-MAC Indoor Track & Field Championships    (2/25- 2/26)
Mile 4:55.55 1st  (F)
3000 9:47.86 1st  (F)
Akron Collegiate Campbell Indoor    (2/18)
Mile 4:49.63 1st  (F)
GVSU Big Meet-FRIDAY    (2/11)
3000 9:32.01 2nd  (F)
Ashland Jud Logan Light Giver Open Collegiate Indoor    (2/04- 2/05)
800 2:14.96 1st  (F)
Mile 4:52.33 1st  (F)
YSU College Indoor Invitational    (1/21)
Mile 4:53.44 1st  (F)
YSU Indoor Track & Field Icebreaker    (12/03)
5000 16:48.30 1st  (F)
Lewis Crossover    (10/09)
6K 21:54.8 2nd
LHU Open/Invitational    (9/25)
6K 20:58.7 3rd
All Ohio Championships    (9/17)
6K 22:00.2 3rd
Rocket Invitational    (5/15)
1500 4:28.21 5th  (F)
Great Midwest Outdoor Track & Field Championships    (5/05- 5/07)
1500 4:32.28 2nd  (F)
1500 4:47.39 3rd  (P)
3000S 10:21.66 1st  (F)
54th Annual Hillsdale College "GINA" Relays    (4/22- 4/24)
3000S 10:28.66 5th  (F)
Walsh University Invitational    (4/08- 4/09)
3000S 10:35.65 1st  (F)
Dave Labor Invitational    (4/03)
1500 4:37.21 2nd  (F)
G-MAC Indoor Track & Field Championships    (2/26- 2/27)
3000 9:50.86 1st  (F)
DMR 12:21.87 1st  (F)
GVSU BIG MEET- Friday Team Meet    (2/12)
3000 9:38.85 5th  (F)
YSU Mid-Major Indoor Invitational    (1/29- 1/30)
3000 9:46.60 1st  (F)
YSU Indoor College Invitational    (1/15)
Mile 5:06.14 3rd  (F)
Cedarville Open 2020    (9/26)
5K 17:45.9 3rd
Hillsdale Invitational    (9/12)
6K 22:16.0 2nd
G-MAC Indoor Track & Field Championships    (2/28- 2/29)
3000 9:57.84 1st  (F)
DMR 12:26.91 1st  (F)
Akron Campbell Invitational    (2/21)
Mile 5:01.14 2nd  (F)
GVSU Big Meet (Saturday)    (2/15)
DMR 11:37.68 3rd  (F)
Akron Invitational    (2/07- 2/08)
3000 9:53.07 3rd  (F)
SPIRE Midwest Indoor T&F Open    (1/24- 1/25)
3000 9:55.93 2nd  (F)
DMR 11:52.86 1st  (F)
Youngstown State College Invitational    (1/17)
Mile 5:04.88 2nd  (F)
Lewis Crossover    (10/12)
6K 23:21.9 27th
Tommy Evans Invitational    (9/07)
5K 18:20.9 8th
Harrison Dillard Twilight    (5/10)
3000S 10:55.21 1st  (F)
G-MAC Outdoor Track and Field Championships    (5/02- 5/04)
5000 17:41.35 4th  (F)
3000S 10:46.71 2nd  (F)
53rd Annual Hillsdale "GINA" Relays    (4/25- 4/27)
3000S 10:58.73 3rd  (F)
Ashland Alumni Open    (4/19- 4/20)
1500 4:42.53 1st  (F)
Walsh University Invitational    (4/12- 4/13)
3000S 11:09.32 1st  (F)
University of Mount Union Homon Invite    (4/06)
5000 17:43.56 1st  (F)
Raleigh Relays    (3/29- 3/30)
4x800 9:07.93 6th  (F)
2019 G-MAC Indoor Track & Field Championships    (2/22- 2/23)
3000 10:20.16 7th  (F)
DMR 11:51.98 2nd  (F)
Kent State Tune-Up    (2/16)
Mile 5:08.30 5th  (F)
GVSU Big Meet (Saturday)    (2/09)
DMR 11:43.70 4th  (F)
2019 Spire Midwest Open Indoor T&F Meet    (1/25- 1/26)
3000 10:16.76 4th  (F)
DMR 12:02.90 1st  (F)
Youngstown State Invite    (1/18)
Mile 5:16.65 12th  (F)
SRU - Pre-Nationals    (10/20)
6K 23:33.2 30th
Lewis Crossover    (10/06)
6K 22:57.9 33rd
North Central College Dr. Keeler Meet    (5/10)
5000 17:49.42 25th  (F)
G-MAC Outdoor Track and Field Championships    (5/03- 5/05)
1500 4:43.28 5th  (F)
1500 5:06.17 4th  (P)
5000 18:09.67 6th  (F)
Ashland Alumni Open    (4/27- 4/28)
800 2:21.65 6th  (F)
1500 4:48.50 6th  (F)
Walsh Cavaliers Invitational    (4/13- 4/14)
800 2:22.25 6th  (F)
1500 4:53.34 3rd  (F)
Mount Union Homon Invitational    (4/07)
5000 17:51.49 2nd  (F)
Cal U Early Bird 2018    (3/24)
1500 4:48.22 3rd  (F)
G-MAC Indoor Track and Field Championships    (2/23- 2/24)
3000 10:31.77 8th  (F)
Kent State Tune Up    (2/17)
Mile 5:13.43 5th  (F)
4x400 4:10.43 6th  (F)
Mount Union Wuske Invitational    (2/03)
3000 10:31.39 2nd  (F)
SPIRE Midwest Indoor Track & Field Open    (1/26- 1/27)
Mile 5:19.80 16th  (F)
Youngstown State College Invite    (1/19)
Mile 5:19.89 16th  (F)
Lewis Conference Crossover    (10/07)
6K 23:33.8 92nd
All Ohio Championships 2017    (9/29)
6K 23:07.0 69th
800 Meters (Outdoor)
Top↑
Walsh University Invitational (4/28)
Ashland Alumni Open (4/27- 4/28)
Walsh Cavaliers Invitational (4/13- 4/14)
800 Meters (Indoor)
Top↑
Ashland Jud Logan Light Giver Open Collegiate Indoor (2/04- 2/05)
1500 Meters (Outdoor)
Top↑
Harrison Dillard Twilight (5/13)
Great Midwest Outdoor Track & Field Championships (5/04- 5/06)
Great Midwest Outdoor Track & Field Championships (5/04- 5/06)
Jesse Owens Track Classic (4/22- 4/23)
Rocket Invitational (5/15)
Great Midwest Outdoor Track & Field Championships (5/05- 5/07)
Great Midwest Outdoor Track & Field Championships (5/05- 5/07)
Dave Labor Invitational (4/03)
Ashland Alumni Open (4/19- 4/20)
G-MAC Outdoor Track and Field Championships (5/03- 5/05)
G-MAC Outdoor Track and Field Championships (5/03- 5/05)
Ashland Alumni Open (4/27- 4/28)
Walsh Cavaliers Invitational (4/13- 4/14)
Cal U Early Bird 2018 (3/24)
Mile (Indoor)
Top↑
NCAA Division II Indoor Track & Field Championships (3/11- 3/12)
NCAA Division II Indoor Track & Field Championships (3/11- 3/12)
2022 G-MAC Indoor Track & Field Championships (2/25- 2/26)
Akron Collegiate Campbell Indoor (2/18)
Ashland Jud Logan Light Giver Open Collegiate Indoor (2/04- 2/05)
YSU College Indoor Invitational (1/21)
YSU Indoor College Invitational (1/15)
Akron Campbell Invitational (2/21)
Youngstown State College Invitational (1/17)
Kent State Tune-Up (2/16)
Youngstown State Invite (1/18)
Kent State Tune Up (2/17)
SPIRE Midwest Indoor Track & Field Open (1/26- 1/27)
Youngstown State College Invite (1/19)
3000 Meters (Indoor)
Top↑
NCAA Division II Indoor Track & Field Championships (3/11- 3/12)
2022 G-MAC Indoor Track & Field Championships (2/25- 2/26)
GVSU Big Meet-FRIDAY (2/11)
NCAA Division II Indoor Track & Field Championships (3/11- 3/13)
G-MAC Indoor Track & Field Championships (2/26- 2/27)
GVSU BIG MEET- Friday Team Meet (2/12)
YSU Mid-Major Indoor Invitational (1/29- 1/30)
G-MAC Indoor Track & Field Championships (2/28- 2/29)
Akron Invitational (2/07- 2/08)
SPIRE Midwest Indoor T&F Open (1/24- 1/25)
2019 G-MAC Indoor Track & Field Championships (2/22- 2/23)
2019 Spire Midwest Open Indoor T&F Meet (1/25- 1/26)
G-MAC Indoor Track and Field Championships (2/23- 2/24)
Mount Union Wuske Invitational (2/03)
5000 Meters (Outdoor)
Top↑
NCAA Division II Outdoor Track & Field Championships (5/26- 5/28)
Bison Outdoor Classic (4/14- 4/16)
Yellow Jacket Collegiate Outdoor Invitational (3/27)
G-MAC Outdoor Track and Field Championships (5/02- 5/04)
University of Mount Union Homon Invite (4/06)
North Central College Dr. Keeler Meet (5/10)
G-MAC Outdoor Track and Field Championships (5/03- 5/05)
Mount Union Homon Invitational (4/07)
5000 Meters (Indoor)
Top↑
YSU Indoor Track & Field Icebreaker (12/03)
5k (XC)
Top↑
53rd Annual Tommy Evans Invitational (9/04)
Cedarville Open 2020 (9/26)
National Catholic Invitational (9/20)
Tommy Evans Invitational (9/07)
2018 National Catholic Invitational (9/14)
National Catholic Invitational (9/15)
Ric Sayre Invitational - Walsh University (9/01)
6k (XC)
Top↑
NCAA Division II Cross Country Championships (11/20)
NCAA Division II Midwest Region Cross Country Championships (11/06)
Great Midwest Cross Country Championships (10/23)
Lewis Crossover (10/09)
LHU Open/Invitational (9/25)
All Ohio Championships (9/17)
Great Midwest Cross Country Championships (10/24)
Hillsdale Invitational (9/12)
NCAA Division II Cross Country Championships (11/23)
NCAA Division II Midwest Region Cross Country Championships (11/09)
G-MAC Cross Country Championships (10/26)
Lewis Crossover (10/12)
All-Ohio Cross Country Championships (9/28)
NCAA Division II Cross Country Championships (12/01)
NCAA Division II Midwest Region Cross Country Championships (11/17)
Great Midwest Athletic Conference XC Championships (11/03)
SRU - Pre-Nationals (10/20)
Lewis Crossover (10/06)
All-Ohio Collegiate Championships (9/29)
NCAA Division II Cross Country Championships (11/18)
NCAA Division II Midwest Region Cross Country Championships (11/04)
Great Midwest Athletic Conference Championship (10/21)
Lewis Conference Crossover (10/07)
All Ohio Championships 2017 (9/29)
3000 Steeplechase (Outdoor)
Top↑
NCAA Division II Outdoor Track & Field Championships (5/26- 5/28)
NCAA Division II Outdoor Track & Field Championships (5/26- 5/28)
Great Midwest Outdoor Track & Field Championships (5/04- 5/06)
Raleigh Relays (3/24- 3/26)
NCAA Division II Outdoor Track & Field Championships (5/27- 5/29)
Great Midwest Outdoor Track & Field Championships (5/05- 5/07)
54th Annual Hillsdale College "GINA" Relays (4/22- 4/24)
Walsh University Invitational (4/08- 4/09)
Harrison Dillard Twilight (5/10)
G-MAC Outdoor Track and Field Championships (5/02- 5/04)
53rd Annual Hillsdale "GINA" Relays (4/25- 4/27)
Walsh University Invitational (4/12- 4/13)

2022 Outdoors

2022 Indoors

2021 XC

2021 Outdoors

2021 Indoors

2020 XC

2020 Indoors

2019 XC

2019 Outdoors

2019 Indoors

2018 XC

2018 Outdoors

2018 Indoors

2017 XC

800 Meters (Outdoor)
2022  
2018  
(4/27- 4/28)
800 Meters (Indoor)
2022  
1500 Meters (Outdoor)
2022  
2021  
2019  
(4/19- 4/20)
2018  
Mile (Indoor)
2022  
2021  
2020  
2019  
(2/16)
2018  
(2/17)
3000 Meters (Indoor)
2022  
2021  
2020  
(2/07- 2/08)
2019  
2018  
5000 Meters (Outdoor)
2022  
(4/14- 4/16)
2021  
2019  
2018  
5000 Meters (Indoor)
2021  
5k (XC)
2021  
2020  
2019  
2018  
2017  
6k (XC)
2021  
2020  
2019  
2018  
2017  
3000 Steeplechase (Outdoor)
2022  
2021  
2019