February 24, 2019
|
Boston University-Track & Tennis Center - Boston, MA
|
200m (Banked)

Men's 3000 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Marc Scott   Nike/ Bowerman Track Club 7:51.65
2 Louis Serafini   Tracksmith Hare AC 8:00.90
3 Hyuga Endo   Sumitomo Electric 8:02.43
4 Benjamin Groleau   Western Mass Distance Pro 8:03.16
5 Freddie Hessian SR-4 Academy of Art 8:23.77
6 Will Merritt Sophomore Unattached 8:25.42
7 Alex Topini SO-2 Rice 8:27.18
8 Santiago Gaitan Senior Athletics Niagara 8:27.69
9 Brian Quilty Senior BREAKNECK TC 8:28.44
10 Daniel Fitch Henry SR-4 Rowan 8:29.29
11 Logan Martineau Sophomore Unattached 8:31.09
12 Aaron Lucci   Battle Road TC 8:31.53
13 Trey Cormier Senior Unattached 8:33.45
14 Jeffery Venter SO-2 Quinnipiac 8:37.97
15 Trevor Crawley Senior Unattached 8:38.32
16 Paul Markovina   Hofstra 8:38.35
17 Charlie Joslin-Allen FR-1 American Int'l 8:39.27
18 Calahan Warren JR-3 Embry-Riddle 8:39.72
19 John Drago   Battle Road TC 8:42.26
20 Peter Francia Junior Western Mass Distance Pro 8:42.92
21 Dylan Villescas   BAA 8:43.28
22 Patrick McCurry   BREAKNECK TC 8:47.08
23 Chris Angelo   Hartbeat TC 8:49.16
24 Timofey Karginov   Hartbeat TC 8:49.54
25 Hudson Lockette FR-1 Academy of Art 8:53.07
26 Kyle Englander Senior Unattached 8:54.74
27 Nasavell Medieros Junior Saints TC 8:55.35
28 Jack Mcloughlin Sophomore Unattached 8:55.64
29 John O'Rourke   Unattached 9:00.85
30 Dillon Selfors   Unattached 9:02.23
31 Varun Oberai Sophomore Unattached 9:02.69
32 sean wade 3 Unattached 9:03.46
33 Zach. Barry   Unattached 9:07.41
34 Rylan Flint Sophomore Maryland Club Running 9:08.90
35 Tosin Ibironke   Hofstra 9:13.55
36 James Marks Senior Unattached 9:26.32
37 Andrew Ryan   Unattached 9:30.32
38 Alec Valle FR-1 Sacred Heart 9:37.01
39 Marc Meltzer   Hofstra 9:44.35
  Christopher Helminski 7 Hartbeat TC DNF
  Daniel Herrera Senior High Performance West/ Me DNF
  James Randon Senior Freedom Track Club DNF
  Daniel Brickman Freshman Unattached DNF
Men's 3000 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Marc Scott   Nike/ Bowerman Track Club 7:51.65
2 Louis Serafini   Tracksmith Hare AC 8:00.90
3 Hyuga Endo   Sumitomo Electric 8:02.43
4 Benjamin Groleau   Western Mass Distance Pro 8:03.16
5 Freddie Hessian SR-4 Academy of Art 8:23.77
9 Brian Quilty Senior BREAKNECK TC 8:28.44
17 Charlie Joslin-Allen FR-1 American Int'l 8:39.27
18 Calahan Warren JR-3 Embry-Riddle 8:39.72
  James Randon Senior Freedom Track Club DNF
  Daniel Herrera Senior High Performance West/ Me DNF
Men's 3000 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
6 Will Merritt Sophomore Unattached 8:25.42
7 Alex Topini SO-2 Rice 8:27.18
8 Santiago Gaitan Senior Athletics Niagara 8:27.69
10 Daniel Fitch Henry SR-4 Rowan 8:29.29
11 Logan Martineau Sophomore Unattached 8:31.09
12 Aaron Lucci   Battle Road TC 8:31.53
13 Trey Cormier Senior Unattached 8:33.45
14 Jeffery Venter SO-2 Quinnipiac 8:37.97
15 Trevor Crawley Senior Unattached 8:38.32
16 Paul Markovina   Hofstra 8:38.35
19 John Drago   Battle Road TC 8:42.26
20 Peter Francia Junior Western Mass Distance Pro 8:42.92
21 Dylan Villescas   BAA 8:43.28
22 Patrick McCurry   BREAKNECK TC 8:47.08
26 Kyle Englander Senior Unattached 8:54.74
  Christopher Helminski 7 Hartbeat TC DNF
Men's 3000 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
23 Chris Angelo   Hartbeat TC 8:49.16
24 Timofey Karginov   Hartbeat TC 8:49.54
25 Hudson Lockette FR-1 Academy of Art 8:53.07
27 Nasavell Medieros Junior Saints TC 8:55.35
28 Jack Mcloughlin Sophomore Unattached 8:55.64
29 John O'Rourke   Unattached 9:00.85
30 Dillon Selfors   Unattached 9:02.23
31 Varun Oberai Sophomore Unattached 9:02.69
32 sean wade 3 Unattached 9:03.46
33 Zach. Barry   Unattached 9:07.41
34 Rylan Flint Sophomore Maryland Club Running 9:08.90
35 Tosin Ibironke   Hofstra 9:13.55
36 James Marks Senior Unattached 9:26.32
37 Andrew Ryan   Unattached 9:30.32
38 Alec Valle FR-1 Sacred Heart 9:37.01
39 Marc Meltzer   Hofstra 9:44.35
  Daniel Brickman Freshman Unattached DNF