April 6, 2019
|
Wheaton College (Ill.) - Wheaton, IL

Men's 4 x 400 Relay

Top↑
PL TEAM SQUAD ATHLETES TIME SC
1 Wheaton (Ill.) A Paul Amstutz, Andrew Lauber, Max Veth, Logan Pinkerton 3:21.48 10
2 U. of Chicago A Dillon O'Loughlin, Elliott Paintsil, Benjamin Chaimberg, Tyson Miller 3:21.50 8
3 North Central (Ill.) A Gavin Cernek, Maceo Findlay, Brendon Sebastian, Kyle Hilton 3:22.24 6
4 Hope A Terrell Solberg, Owen Ljung, Matthew Ruff, Collin Thomas 3:23.12 5
5 Wheaton (Ill.)
(B>)
B Bradley Dowell, Andrew Daghfal, Elliot Kim, David Dischinger 3:24.62 -
6 Carthage
(B>)
B Dante Graham, Ronny Onano, Juan Sanchez, Quade Kayle 3:27.89 4
7 Hope
(C>)
C Drew Dow, Joshua Izenbart, Christopher Stamatopolous, David McHugh 3:28.23 -
8 U. of Chicago
(B>)
B Sam Casale, Gray Mackall, Kiyan Tavangar, Joe Previdi 3:29.58 -
9 Hope
(D>)
D Benjamin Turner, Nathaniel Trumble, Justin Freeman, Adam Howard 3:30.41 -
10 Harper College A Dwayne Esper, Shujaat Sultan, Tony Espinoza, Zach Gunger 3:30.50 3
11 North Central (Ill.)
(B>)
B Cameron Benes, Ben Piotrowski, Ryan Ziolkowski, Jonathan Swanson 3:32.31 -
12 Wheaton (Ill.)
(C>)
C Robert Smith, Joe Caraway, Andrew Van Os, Grant Adams 3:33.12 -
13 Aurora A Khadeil Ergas, Jalen Kyles, Jacob Hernandez, Marquell Williams 3:33.42 2
14 Hope
(B>)
B Ty Hergenreder, Zackary Murphy, Jonathon Outen, Andrew Vandebunte 3:33.49 -
15 Illinois Tech A Evan Balizado, Edwin Valllecillo, Anthony Tuman, Jacob Gagner 3:35.03 1
16 Harper College
(B>)
B Kevin Curet, Nathan Lim, Sean Sanaghan, Kelson Slotemaker 3:36.68 -
17 Carthage
(C>)
C Alassane Guisse, Trevor Wills, Nic Wollerman, Connor Bell 3:36.95 -
18 Wheaton (Ill.)
(D>)
D Noah Brase, Ethan Bert, Jason Koehler, Aleks Nosewicz 3:39.11 -
19 Elmhurst A Andrew Matuszewski, Kevin Otte, Brian Santos, Joe Rivas 3:44.04 -
20 Lake Forest
(B>)
B Mathieu Norcross, Dillon Rice, Philip Wilson, Christian Reyes 3:45.53 -
21 Lake Forest A Christian Aldana, David Carrillo, Jorge Villanueva, Nathaniel Bodnar 3:50.14 -
22 Harper College
(C>)
C Maxx Demann, Jacob Melgosa, Jack Pontarelli, Kevin Sieb 3:52.36 -
23 Elmhurst
(B>)
B Cristian Sanchez, Nick DeLuca, Mike Richards, Jacob Hubbard 3:57.89 -
Men's 4 x 400 Relay Section 1
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME SC
1 Wheaton (Ill.) Amstutz, Lauber, Veth, Pinkerton 3:21.48 10
2 U. of Chicago O'Loughlin, Paintsil, Chaimberg, Miller 3:21.50 8
3 North Central (Ill.) Cernek, Findlay, Sebastian, Hilton 3:22.24 6
4 Hope Solberg, Ljung, Ruff, Thomas 3:23.12 5
5 Wheaton (Ill.)
(B>)
Dowell, Daghfal, Kim, Dischinger 3:24.62 -
11 North Central (Ill.)
(B>)
Benes, Piotrowski, Ziolkowski, Swanson 3:32.31 -
13 Aurora Ergas, Kyles, Hernandez, Williams 3:33.42 2
Men's 4 x 400 Relay Section 2
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME SC
6 Carthage
(B>)
Graham, Onano, Sanchez, Kayle 3:27.89 4
7 Hope
(C>)
Dow, Izenbart, Stamatopolous, McHugh 3:28.23 -
8 U. of Chicago
(B>)
Casale, Mackall, Tavangar, Previdi 3:29.58 -
10 Harper College Esper, Sultan, Espinoza, Gunger 3:30.50 3
14 Hope
(B>)
Hergenreder, Murphy, Outen, Vandebunte 3:33.49 -
Men's 4 x 400 Relay Section 3
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME SC
9 Hope
(D>)
Turner, Trumble, Freeman, Howard 3:30.41 -
12 Wheaton (Ill.)
(C>)
Smith, Caraway, Van Os, Adams 3:33.12 -
15 Illinois Tech Balizado, Valllecillo, Tuman, Gagner 3:35.03 1
16 Harper College
(B>)
Curet, Lim, Sanaghan, Slotemaker 3:36.68 -
17 Carthage
(C>)
Guisse, Wills, Wollerman, Bell 3:36.95 -
19 Elmhurst Matuszewski, Otte, Santos, Rivas 3:44.04 -
Men's 4 x 400 Relay Section 4
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME SC
18 Wheaton (Ill.)
(D>)
Brase, Bert, Koehler, Nosewicz 3:39.11 -
20 Lake Forest
(B>)
Norcross, Rice, Wilson, Reyes 3:45.53 -
21 Lake Forest Aldana, Carrillo, Villanueva, Bodnar 3:50.14 -
22 Harper College
(C>)
Demann, Melgosa, Pontarelli, Sieb 3:52.36 -
23 Elmhurst
(B>)
Sanchez, DeLuca, Richards, Hubbard 3:57.89 -