December 3, 2021
|
Birmingham Metro CrossPlex - Birmingham, AL
|
200m (Banked)
ICON KEY: NCAA DII Prov NAIA A NAIA B

Men's 60 Meters Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
1 Kevin Turner JR-3 Shorter 5.37 6.79
2 Santerrius Barlow SR-4 Xavier-Louisiana 8.73 6.82
3 Fabio Palmieri SO-2 Mississippi College 7.77 6.87
4 Elijah Williams JR-3 Shorter 6.38 6.93
5 Evan Brooks SO-2 Samford 8.90 6.95
6 Alexander Tate FR-1 Lee (Tenn.) 7.91 7.06
7 Alexander Gray SR-4 Warner 8.82 7.67

Men's 60 Meters Semifinals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Kevin Turner JR-3 Shorter 7.61 5.14 5.28 6.85 5.69
2 Santerrius Barlow SR-4 Xavier-Louisiana 7.97 5.02 6.39 6.87 7.15
3 Alexander Gray SR-4 Warner 5.39 6.97 6.63 6.90 7.25
4 Siphosethu Boya SO-2 Carson-Newman 8.01 8.01 8.84 6.96 5.50
5 Alexander Tate FR-1 Lee (Tenn.) 7.74 5.46 5.81 6.91 8.92
6 Elijah Williams JR-3 Shorter 7.90 5.55 8.60 6.93 6.24
7 Fabio Palmieri SO-2 Mississippi College 8.87 7.97 8.25 6.93 7.14
8 Evan Brooks SO-2 Samford 5.76 5.28 8.05 6.94 8.47
9 Trentavious Harris SR-4 Shorter 7.59 4.88 6.89 6.96 8.08
10 Sterling Melancon FR-1 Carson-Newman 6.70 8.30 8.02 6.97 7.53
11 Tshenelo Lemao FR-1 Carson-Newman 7.36 4.91 5.82 7.01 6.52
12 Detaveon Lewis SR-4 East Texas Baptist 8.01 6.53 6.74 7.02 8.36
13 Shemar Patten FR-1 Mississippi College 5.99 5.99 7.54 7.04 6.06
14 Bruno Boysen SO-2 Troy 8.41 6.57 8.55 7.06 7.35
15 Brandon Powell FR-1 East Texas Baptist 8.62 7.84 4.95 7.06 6.71
16 Tommy Davis JR-3 Emory 7.50 8.49 8.77 7.07 5.09
17 Tyson Riley SO-2 Alabama State 6.45 8.50 7.51 7.08 5.24
18 Robert Grames SO-2 Mississippi College 8.06 7.99 5.57 7.13 7.85
19 Caleb Bunch FR-1 Emory 7.17 9.25 7.96 7.17 7.39
20 Kevin Richardson JR-3 Mobile 8.61 6.24 6.82 7.17 7.10
21 Sam Ryba FR-1 Emory 6.83 7.11 8.12 7.18 5.25
22 Jake Diggs JR-3 Samford 8.63 5.32 8.78 7.19 8.27
23 Caster Brandon FR-1 East Texas Baptist 8.39 6.08 6.00 7.23 8.17
24 Bryce McNealey JR-3 Oglethorpe 7.14 5.83 6.99 7.28 9.47
25 Jaleel Murphy FR-1 Mobile 8.58 7.92 6.16 7.33 8.80
26 Reece Weaver SR-4 Birmingham-Southern 9.12 5.19 8.53 7.41 7.41
27 Cameron Lin FR-1 Emory 7.13 8.02 8.17 7.42 5.64
28 James Sorenson FR-1 Embry-Riddle 8.92 6.40 8.31 7.62 8.61
29 Zachary Coolidge FR-1 Oglethorpe 8.81 6.82 8.35 7.66 9.50
30 Justin Stewart FR-1 Oglethorpe 8.25 7.10 6.25 7.71 7.17
Men's 60 Meters Semifinals Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
2 Santerrius Barlow SR-4 Xavier-Louisiana 7.42 6.74 6.87 5.09
5 Alexander Tate FR-1 Lee (Tenn.) 6.50 5.12 6.91 4.91
9 Trentavious Harris SR-4 Shorter 7.24 5.50 6.96 7.52
11 Tshenelo Lemao FR-1 Carson-Newman 8.91 7.86 7.01 7.29
12 Detaveon Lewis SR-4 East Texas Baptist 8.85 7.09 7.02 7.23
21 Sam Ryba FR-1 Emory 5.25 5.03 7.18 6.47
22 Jake Diggs JR-3 Samford 6.76 6.12 7.19 9.28
Men's 60 Meters Semifinals Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Kevin Turner JR-3 Shorter 6.24 8.22 6.58 7.68 7.47 6.85 7.13
6 Elijah Williams JR-3 Shorter 8.87 5.06 8.39 7.21 7.97 6.93 9.01
13 Shemar Patten FR-1 Mississippi College 8.03 7.11 4.93 6.06 9.02 7.04 6.34
19 Caleb Bunch FR-1 Emory 8.61 7.10 6.74 5.24 6.17 7.17 9.25
23 Caster Brandon FR-1 East Texas Baptist 8.10 7.52 5.72 7.31 8.82 7.23 5.14
26 Reece Weaver SR-4 Birmingham-Southern 5.86 5.34 6.82 8.67 5.34 7.41 6.01
27 Cameron Lin FR-1 Emory 5.35 7.94 8.09 7.72 9.20 7.42 6.31
Men's 60 Meters Semifinals Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
4 Siphosethu Boya SO-2 Carson-Newman 5.29 5.02 6.96
10 Sterling Melancon FR-1 Carson-Newman 6.35 6.70 6.97
14 Bruno Boysen SO-2 Troy 5.16 6.22 7.06
15 Brandon Powell FR-1 East Texas Baptist 5.09 7.49 7.06
16 Tommy Davis JR-3 Emory 8.06 7.71 7.07
20 Kevin Richardson JR-3 Mobile 5.81 5.96 7.17
28 James Sorenson FR-1 Embry-Riddle 8.77 6.56 7.62
29 Zachary Coolidge FR-1 Oglethorpe 8.89 7.20 7.66
Men's 60 Meters Semifinals Heat 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
3 Alexander Gray SR-4 Warner 6.90 6.90
7 Fabio Palmieri SO-2 Mississippi College 6.93 5.41
8 Evan Brooks SO-2 Samford 6.94 7.71
17 Tyson Riley SO-2 Alabama State 7.08 5.95
18 Robert Grames SO-2 Mississippi College 7.13 6.42
24 Bryce McNealey JR-3 Oglethorpe 7.28 5.83
25 Jaleel Murphy FR-1 Mobile 7.33 6.31
30 Justin Stewart FR-1 Oglethorpe 7.71 7.10

Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Santerrius Barlow SR-4 Xavier-Louisiana 6.86
2 Kevin Turner JR-3 Shorter 6.93
3 Alexander Gray SR-4 Warner 6.97
4 Siphosethu Boya SO-2 Carson-Newman 7.00
5 Brandon Powell FR-1 East Texas Baptist 7.04
6 Fabio Palmieri SO-2 Mississippi College 6.96
7 Elijah Williams JR-3 Shorter 6.98
8 Tshenelo Lemao FR-1 Carson-Newman 7.01
9 Alexander Tate FR-1 Lee (Tenn.) 7.04
10 Shemar Patten FR-1 Mississippi College 7.11
11 Evan Brooks SO-2 Samford 6.99
12 Bruno Boysen SO-2 Troy 7.05
13 Sterling Melancon FR-1 Carson-Newman 7.05
14 Tyson Riley SO-2 Alabama State 7.10
15 Caster Brandon FR-1 East Texas Baptist 7.23
16 Trentavious Harris SR-4 Shorter 7.06
17 Detaveon Lewis SR-4 East Texas Baptist 7.10
18 Caleb Bunch FR-1 Emory 7.14
19 Jaleel Murphy FR-1 Mobile 7.21
20 Kevin Richardson JR-3 Mobile 7.31
21 Tommy Davis JR-3 Emory 7.13
22 Robert Grames SO-2 Mississippi College 7.19
23 Gift Nkosi SO-2 Lee (Tenn.) 7.19
24 Jake Diggs JR-3 Samford 7.26
25 Sam Ryba FR-1 Emory 7.27
26 Reece Weaver SR-4 Birmingham-Southern 7.35
27 Bryce McNealey JR-3 Oglethorpe 7.35
28 James Sorenson FR-1 Embry-Riddle 7.62
29 Zachary Coolidge FR-1 Oglethorpe 7.63
30 Justin Stewart FR-1 Oglethorpe 7.68
31 Cameron Lin FR-1 Emory 7.70
32 Omari Miller Senior Unattached 7.76
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
4 Siphosethu Boya SO-2 Carson-Newman 7.49 5.81 5.39 6.51 8.40 6.93 7.00
9 Alexander Tate FR-1 Lee (Tenn.) 4.93 7.61 8.52 6.76 6.83 6.06 7.04
14 Tyson Riley SO-2 Alabama State 5.26 5.68 8.95 7.39 5.12 6.61 7.10
19 Jaleel Murphy FR-1 Mobile 7.86 6.42 8.66 5.27 5.92 9.16 7.21
28 James Sorenson FR-1 Embry-Riddle 8.31 6.71 8.77 8.61 9.38 7.32 7.62
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
3 Alexander Gray SR-4 Warner 7.25 8.37 4.95 6.97
8 Tshenelo Lemao FR-1 Carson-Newman 5.89 6.59 6.17 7.01
13 Sterling Melancon FR-1 Carson-Newman 6.42 7.55 6.35 7.05
17 Detaveon Lewis SR-4 East Texas Baptist 5.97 9.09 6.04 7.10
21 Tommy Davis JR-3 Emory 8.13 7.49 7.92 7.13
22 Robert Grames SO-2 Mississippi College 9.14 5.25 5.90 7.19
27 Bryce McNealey JR-3 Oglethorpe 6.55 5.37 7.13 7.35
30 Justin Stewart FR-1 Oglethorpe 6.07 8.84 6.84 7.68
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
5 Brandon Powell FR-1 East Texas Baptist 5.14 7.04
10 Shemar Patten FR-1 Mississippi College 5.62 7.11
15 Caster Brandon FR-1 East Texas Baptist 5.21 7.23
20 Kevin Richardson JR-3 Mobile 8.12 7.31
32 Omari Miller Senior Unattached 7.61 7.76
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
1 Santerrius Barlow SR-4 Xavier-Louisiana 7.55 6.86 4.94
7 Elijah Williams JR-3 Shorter 7.19 6.98 5.66
12 Bruno Boysen SO-2 Troy 5.36 7.05 6.77
18 Caleb Bunch FR-1 Emory 6.79 7.14 5.29
23 Gift Nkosi SO-2 Lee (Tenn.) 6.55 7.19 5.40
26 Reece Weaver SR-4 Birmingham-Southern 8.31 7.35 9.41
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
2 Kevin Turner JR-3 Shorter 6.93 8.46
6 Fabio Palmieri SO-2 Mississippi College 6.96 5.08
11 Evan Brooks SO-2 Samford 6.99 6.92
16 Trentavious Harris SR-4 Shorter 7.06 8.26
24 Jake Diggs JR-3 Samford 7.26 5.16
25 Sam Ryba FR-1 Emory 7.27 6.55
29 Zachary Coolidge FR-1 Oglethorpe 7.63 8.78
31 Cameron Lin FR-1 Emory 7.70 7.78

Men's 200 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
1 Alexander Gray SR-4 Warner 21.72 27.81
2 Fabio Palmieri SO-2 Mississippi College 22.00 28.38
3 Evan Brooks SO-2 Samford 22.04 25.13
4 Alexander Tate FR-1 Lee (Tenn.) 22.25 17.14
5 Sterling Melancon FR-1 Carson-Newman 22.33 18.98
6 Stacen Cunningham JR-3 Lee (Tenn.) 22.49 21.82
7 Bruno Boysen SO-2 Troy 22.52 19.37
8 Robert Grames SO-2 Mississippi College 22.53 19.61
9 Michael McMahan SR-4 Samford 22.62 21.49
10 Brandon Powell FR-1 East Texas Baptist 22.72 21.36
11 Erin Blount FR-1 Shorter 22.82 20.09
12 Tommy Davis JR-3 Emory 22.90 20.16
13 Caleb Bunch FR-1 Emory 23.07 26.07
14 Donald Evans III SR-4 Mobile 23.14 28.00
15 Sam Ryba FR-1 Emory 23.20 19.96
16 Matthew Brown SR-4 Shorter 23.24 27.89
17 Shemar Patten FR-1 Mississippi College 23.25 27.21
18 Bryce McNealey JR-3 Oglethorpe 23.33 30.10
19 Nicholas Douglas   Unattached 23.49 16.45
20 Cameron Alexander SO-2 Mobile 23.50 30.32
21 Gabel Fulford FR-1 Samford 23.51 20.46
22 Deondre Greene FR-1 Xavier-Louisiana 23.64 18.92
23 Corey McDaniels SO-2 Samford 23.72 24.67
24 Tristan Moore FR-1 Emory 23.78 26.88
25 Octavious Buchannan JR-3 Shorter 23.84 19.08
26 Justin Stewart FR-1 Oglethorpe 24.36 24.85
27 Zachary Coolidge FR-1 Oglethorpe 24.88 25.38
28 Zechariah Newby FR-1 Birmingham-Southern 26.60 19.69
Men's 200 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
1 Alexander Gray SR-4 Warner 19.77 21.72 15.64
2 Fabio Palmieri SO-2 Mississippi College 18.70 22.00 17.60
5 Sterling Melancon FR-1 Carson-Newman 22.11 22.33 22.56
24 Tristan Moore FR-1 Emory 25.92 23.78 26.16
Men's 200 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
3 Evan Brooks SO-2 Samford 27.33 20.06 22.04 15.65
4 Alexander Tate FR-1 Lee (Tenn.) 25.81 19.58 22.25 18.92
12 Tommy Davis JR-3 Emory 18.55 29.55 22.90 23.36
14 Donald Evans III SR-4 Mobile 24.53 26.15 23.14 20.37
Men's 200 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
8 Robert Grames SO-2 Mississippi College 21.41 22.53
10 Brandon Powell FR-1 East Texas Baptist 16.14 22.72
17 Shemar Patten FR-1 Mississippi College 16.98 23.25
18 Bryce McNealey JR-3 Oglethorpe 30.33 23.33
22 Deondre Greene FR-1 Xavier-Louisiana 21.52 23.64
Men's 200 Meters Section 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
6 Stacen Cunningham JR-3 Lee (Tenn.) 26.99 22.49 25.19 15.75 19.80 28.34
9 Michael McMahan SR-4 Samford 22.85 22.62 21.49 18.78 19.46 26.02
11 Erin Blount FR-1 Shorter 24.88 22.82 18.26 24.19 28.76 19.40
13 Caleb Bunch FR-1 Emory 27.00 23.07 23.77 22.84 29.76 24.69
20 Cameron Alexander SO-2 Mobile 18.57 23.50 29.61 18.57 20.21 24.91
Men's 200 Meters Section 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
7 Bruno Boysen SO-2 Troy 22.75 22.52 24.55
15 Sam Ryba FR-1 Emory 27.38 23.20 18.56
19 Nicholas Douglas   Unattached 19.74 23.49 24.67
21 Gabel Fulford FR-1 Samford 24.69 23.51 24.69
23 Corey McDaniels SO-2 Samford 28.71 23.72 24.44
Men's 200 Meters Section 6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
16 Matthew Brown SR-4 Shorter 24.87 18.36 27.66 23.24
25 Octavious Buchannan JR-3 Shorter 30.76 30.04 29.57 23.84
26 Justin Stewart FR-1 Oglethorpe 20.95 21.20 28.26 24.36
27 Zachary Coolidge FR-1 Oglethorpe 27.87 28.86 23.89 24.88
28 Zechariah Newby FR-1 Birmingham-Southern 23.15 32.19 27.67 26.60

Men's 400 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Liam Fost SR-4 Emory 48.75
2 Siphosethu Boya SO-2 Carson-Newman 49.74
3 Bradon Black SO-2 Embry-Riddle 49.77
4 Gabe Hodson FR-1 Mississippi College 49.97
5 Josiah Soto SO-2 Embry-Riddle 50.05
6 Hayden Yerby FR-1 Mobile 50.35
7 Devin Christopher JR-3 Mobile 50.39
8 Erin Blount FR-1 Shorter 50.71
9 Rangel Miller FR-1 East Texas Baptist 50.76
10 Jeremiah McCain JR-3 Lee (Tenn.) 50.88
11 Stacen Cunningham JR-3 Lee (Tenn.) 51.00
12 Dawit Dean SO-2 Emory 51.02
13 Chris Belz FR-1 Emory 51.55
14 Connor Stewart SO-2 Mississippi College 51.72
15 Hudson Freeman SO-2 Mobile 51.84
16 Carlos Torres-Izquierdo FR-1 East Texas Baptist 51.86
17 Vincent Brookins FR-1 Embry-Riddle 52.65
18 KJ Laribo SO-2 Carson-Newman 52.72
19 Winston Young FR-1 Xavier-Louisiana 53.00
20 Tra'Mikol Davis JR-3 East Texas Baptist 53.08
21 Brendan Hill Senior Unattached 53.39
22 Maurice Green FR-1 Xavier-Louisiana 53.63
23 Ford McGovern Senior Unattached 54.14
24 Taveion Fletcher FR-1 Alabama State 58.49
Men's 400 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Liam Fost SR-4 Emory 48.75
2 Siphosethu Boya SO-2 Carson-Newman 49.74
6 Hayden Yerby FR-1 Mobile 50.35
9 Rangel Miller FR-1 East Texas Baptist 50.76
10 Jeremiah McCain JR-3 Lee (Tenn.) 50.88
Men's 400 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
4 Gabe Hodson FR-1 Mississippi College 49.97 35.48 1:04.47
5 Josiah Soto SO-2 Embry-Riddle 50.05 41.55 49.55
7 Devin Christopher JR-3 Mobile 50.39 59.46 54.43
8 Erin Blount FR-1 Shorter 50.71 1:04.91 52.74
17 Vincent Brookins FR-1 Embry-Riddle 52.65 47.39 1:02.13
Men's 400 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
16 Carlos Torres-Izquierdo FR-1 East Texas Baptist 51.86
21 Brendan Hill Senior Unattached 53.39
22 Maurice Green FR-1 Xavier-Louisiana 53.63
Men's 400 Meters Section 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
3 Bradon Black SO-2 Embry-Riddle 1:01.22 46.79 49.77 37.33 1:02.71 48.78
11 Stacen Cunningham JR-3 Lee (Tenn.) 51.00 1:02.22 51.00 41.31 42.84 42.84
12 Dawit Dean SO-2 Emory 43.37 1:05.31 51.02 47.96 1:05.31 46.94
13 Chris Belz FR-1 Emory 40.73 54.65 51.55 52.07 44.85 43.82
15 Hudson Freeman SO-2 Mobile 39.40 1:06.36 51.84 42.51 1:06.36 51.84
Men's 400 Meters Section 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
14 Connor Stewart SO-2 Mississippi College 48.62 51.72 53.79
18 KJ Laribo SO-2 Carson-Newman 43.23 52.72 51.14
19 Winston Young FR-1 Xavier-Louisiana 45.05 53.00 50.35
23 Ford McGovern Senior Unattached 49.81 54.14 1:03.35
Men's 400 Meters Section 6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
20 Tra'Mikol Davis JR-3 East Texas Baptist 1:05.82 49.90 1:06.88 43.53 54.15 53.08 59.45
24 Taveion Fletcher FR-1 Alabama State 52.06 49.14 54.98 1:07.27 52.06 58.49 42.12

Men's 800 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Wesley Gibbs FR-1 Mississippi College 1:40.01 1:52.37 1:31.02 2:20.47 1:43.38 2:06.98 2:06.98
2 Titus Lagat SO-2 Lee (Tenn.) 1:34.46 1:53.80 2:25.67 1:41.29 2:05.18 2:16.56 1:57.22
3 Joe Leventry   Unattached 2:21.26 1:54.84 1:57.14 2:25.85 2:13.22 2:15.52 1:22.69
4 Jacob D'Aleo FR-1 Embry-Riddle 1:53.00 1:55.30 2:29.89 1:20.71 2:09.14 2:22.98 2:19.52
5 Jake Russell SR-4 Mississippi College 2:08.30 1:55.58 2:22.17 2:22.17 2:07.14 1:32.47 2:19.86
6 Charles Hruda FR-1 Embry-Riddle 2:02.33 1:56.50 1:26.21 1:54.17 2:02.33 2:27.96 2:02.33
7 Tony White Senior Unattached 1:35.96 1:58.47 1:38.33 1:28.86 2:18.61 1:56.10 1:27.67
8 Preston Speed FR-1 Mississippi College 1:32.56 1:58.66 2:22.40 1:56.29 1:32.56 1:25.44 2:02.22
9 Chance Armstrong SO-2 Troy 1:33.77 2:00.21 1:57.81 1:27.76 2:19.45 2:29.06 1:49.40
10 Joshua Jackson   Unattached 1:35.34 2:00.68 1:59.48 2:13.96 2:00.68 1:52.24 2:11.55
11 Kamari Garcon FR-1 Alabama State 1:50.43 2:02.70 2:33.38 2:30.93 1:40.62 1:38.16 1:59.02
12 Jack Brooks FR-1 Embry-Riddle 1:33.38 2:02.86 2:13.92 2:22.52 2:11.46 2:10.24 2:27.44
13 Scott Masterson FR-1 Emory 2:04.55 2:04.55 1:40.89 2:33.20 2:30.71 2:14.52 2:05.80
14 Spencer Watry FR-1 Emory 1:40.85 2:06.06 2:16.15 2:06.06 2:04.80 1:43.37 2:36.32
15 Griffin Riner SR-4 Birmingham-Southern 1:53.63 2:07.67 1:45.97 1:29.37 1:57.46 1:29.37 2:21.72
16 Mac Brooks   Unattached 1:45.98 2:09.24 2:29.92 2:01.49 2:18.29 1:52.44 2:22.17
17 Steven Wilson FR-1 Xavier-Louisiana 2:16.94 2:22.64 1:58.40 2:44.04 2:08.38 1:54.12 2:22.64
18 Alton Hill FR-1 Birmingham-Southern 3:17.18 2:32.85 2:26.74 2:49.67 2:43.55 2:31.33 1:54.64
  Marcus Cheema FR-1 Emory DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
Men's 800 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
2 Titus Lagat SO-2 Lee (Tenn.) 2:25.67 2:26.81 1:53.80 1:57.22
5 Jake Russell SR-4 Mississippi College 1:25.53 2:19.86 1:55.58 2:29.10
7 Tony White Senior Unattached 2:05.58 2:09.14 1:58.47 1:44.26
9 Chance Armstrong SO-2 Troy 2:08.63 1:27.76 2:00.21 2:20.65
13 Scott Masterson FR-1 Emory 2:19.50 2:18.25 2:04.55 1:32.17
14 Spencer Watry FR-1 Emory 2:31.28 2:41.36 2:06.06 2:02.28
Men's 800 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Wesley Gibbs FR-1 Mississippi College 2:15.97 2:18.22 1:41.14 1:31.02 2:26.09 1:52.37
3 Joe Leventry   Unattached 1:23.84 2:14.37 2:15.52 2:23.55 2:17.81 1:54.84
4 Jacob D'Aleo FR-1 Embry-Riddle 1:32.24 2:24.13 1:59.92 1:27.63 2:18.36 1:55.30
6 Charles Hruda FR-1 Embry-Riddle 2:04.66 1:35.53 1:47.18 2:08.15 1:44.85 1:56.50
10 Joshua Jackson   Unattached 2:10.34 1:31.72 1:55.86 1:38.96 1:29.31 2:00.68
12 Jack Brooks FR-1 Embry-Riddle 2:01.64 2:31.12 2:02.86 2:28.66 2:39.72 2:02.86
17 Steven Wilson FR-1 Xavier-Louisiana 2:38.33 3:05.44 2:38.33 2:59.73 1:44.13 2:22.64
  Marcus Cheema FR-1 Emory DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
Men's 800 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
8 Preston Speed FR-1 Mississippi College 1:58.66
11 Kamari Garcon FR-1 Alabama State 2:02.70
15 Griffin Riner SR-4 Birmingham-Southern 2:07.67
16 Mac Brooks   Unattached 2:09.24
18 Alton Hill FR-1 Birmingham-Southern 2:32.85

Men's Mile

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
1 Titus Lagat SO-2 Lee (Tenn.) 4:10.57 5:05.70 3:50.53
2 Spencer Watry FR-1 Emory 4:19.51 4:37.68 3:22.42
3 Cole Benoit SO-2 Mississippi College 4:20.68 5:36.28 5:10.21
4 Jordan Schilit   Unattached 4:20.80 3:31.25 4:36.45
5 Brock Kelly FR-1 Mississippi College 4:21.58 3:05.73 5:06.05
6 Josh Collins SR-4 Embry-Riddle 4:22.17 3:32.36 5:06.74
7 Scott Masterson FR-1 Emory 4:22.61 3:56.35 3:40.60
8 Marcus Cheema FR-1 Emory 4:23.64 5:40.10 3:04.55
9 Braedon Methvin FR-1 Mississippi College 4:23.87 4:23.87 5:11.37
10 Chris Webber JR-3 Mississippi College 4:25.01 3:10.81 4:06.46
11 Andy Shew JR-3 Emory 4:32.70 5:46.33 4:08.16
12 Kyle Epperson   Unattached 4:35.63 5:08.71 5:19.73
13 Kevin Smith SR-4 Alabama State 4:37.42 4:54.07 5:46.78
14 Keegan Rafferty   Unattached 4:40.26 3:18.99 4:43.07
15 Turner Goetsch FR-1 Emory 4:40.54 3:55.66 4:15.30
16 Mac Brooks   Unattached 4:45.46 3:19.83 3:31.24
17 Lane Tincher   Unattached 4:49.44 4:23.39 3:39.98
18 Gavin Thornhill FR-1 Birmingham-Southern 4:52.69 4:55.62 5:04.40
19 Preston Walton SO-2 Alabama State 5:16.44 6:26.06 4:22.65
20 Carl Albright JR-3 Birmingham-Southern 5:19.98 5:42.38 5:23.18
  Jacob Hatcher SO-2 Lee (Tenn.) DNF DNF DNF
Men's Mile Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Titus Lagat SO-2 Lee (Tenn.) 4:10.57
2 Spencer Watry FR-1 Emory 4:19.51
4 Jordan Schilit   Unattached 4:20.80
6 Josh Collins SR-4 Embry-Riddle 4:22.17
7 Scott Masterson FR-1 Emory 4:22.61
8 Marcus Cheema FR-1 Emory 4:23.64
  Jacob Hatcher SO-2 Lee (Tenn.) DNF
Men's Mile Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
3 Cole Benoit SO-2 Mississippi College 4:20.68 3:44.19 4:28.50
5 Brock Kelly FR-1 Mississippi College 4:21.58 3:37.12 4:47.74
9 Braedon Methvin FR-1 Mississippi College 4:23.87 3:25.82 5:37.76
10 Chris Webber JR-3 Mississippi College 4:25.01 4:59.47 4:32.96
11 Andy Shew JR-3 Emory 4:32.70 4:08.16 5:38.15
12 Kyle Epperson   Unattached 4:35.63 4:05.31 5:19.73
Men's Mile Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
13 Kevin Smith SR-4 Alabama State 4:37.42 4:04.13 5:41.23 4:06.91 3:16.97 4:42.97 4:51.30
14 Keegan Rafferty   Unattached 4:40.26 4:57.08 4:12.24 5:08.29 5:33.51 4:31.86 4:03.83
15 Turner Goetsch FR-1 Emory 4:40.54 4:09.68 5:00.18 4:43.35 4:09.68 5:42.26 3:21.99
16 Mac Brooks   Unattached 4:45.46 4:34.05 3:19.83 4:51.17 4:48.32 4:39.75 6:11.10
17 Lane Tincher   Unattached 4:49.44 5:27.07 3:45.77 3:54.45 5:24.18 5:09.70 4:17.61
18 Gavin Thornhill FR-1 Birmingham-Southern 4:52.69 6:08.79 5:27.82 4:49.77 3:36.59 4:29.28 4:02.94
19 Preston Walton SO-2 Alabama State 5:16.44 6:41.88 3:51.01 4:32.14 6:16.57 6:48.21 4:28.98
20 Carl Albright JR-3 Birmingham-Southern 5:19.98 6:36.78 4:03.19 5:13.58 4:41.59 5:23.18 4:47.99

Men's 3000 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
1 Christian Balcer FR-1 Mississippi College 7:37.62 8:34.18
2 Hunter Kurz JR-3 Mississippi College 6:22.47 8:36.84
3 Dawson Reed JR-3 Lee (Tenn.) 10:16.70 8:38.23
4 Jacob Hatcher SO-2 Lee (Tenn.) 7:00.01 8:38.53
5 Gabe Poulin JR-3 Mississippi College 6:32.30 8:43.06
6 Micah Blair FR-1 Embry-Riddle 8:48.85 8:54.19
7 Adam Gomez SO-2 Mississippi College 11:07.92 9:07.47
8 Aiden Golden   Unattached 7:43.50 10:09.86

Men's 60 Hurdles Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Michael McMahan SR-4 Samford 8.68 6.90 7.71 8.11 6.74 8.28
2 Jeremiah McCain JR-3 Lee (Tenn.) 9.31 9.47 7.10 8.16 8.25 8.74
3 Jeremiah Sims FR-1 Shorter 7.17 8.18 7.00 8.43 8.43 6.58
4 Landon Wright FR-1 Samford 10.24 9.81 6.06 8.53 10.50 6.06
5 Stacen Cunningham JR-3 Lee (Tenn.) 10.95 7.33 8.37 8.62 10.52 10.78
6 Lucas Werner JR-3 Emory 9.95 6.96 6.25 8.80 9.95 11.36
7 Heinrich Adriaanse SO-2 Embry-Riddle 7.43 8.52 9.06 9.06 8.43 8.79

Men's 60 Hurdles Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Michael McMahan SR-4 Samford 8.19
2 Jeremiah McCain JR-3 Lee (Tenn.) 8.27
3 Stacen Cunningham JR-3 Lee (Tenn.) 8.44
4 Landon Wright FR-1 Samford 8.53
5 Gabel Fulford FR-1 Samford 8.62
6 Jeremiah Sims FR-1 Shorter 8.79
7 Heinrich Adriaanse SO-2 Embry-Riddle 8.80
8 Lucas Werner JR-3 Emory 8.89
9 Jack Anderson SO-2 Troy 8.93
10 Cedric Jones JR-3 Alabama State 8.94
11 Caleb Long SO-2 Lee (Tenn.) 9.00
12 Katembo David FR-1 Xavier-Louisiana 9.02
13 Andrew Warhurst SO-2 Birmingham-Southern 9.06
14 William Gossett FR-1 Emory 9.43
15 Graham Scott JR-3 Emory 9.48
16 Nicholas Moseley FR-1 Alabama State 19.13
Men's 60 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
2 Jeremiah McCain JR-3 Lee (Tenn.) 7.45 6.95 6.54 5.79 8.19 8.27 8.36
7 Heinrich Adriaanse SO-2 Embry-Riddle 9.95 10.92 7.48 11.27 9.77 8.80 7.22
9 Jack Anderson SO-2 Troy 7.59 10.09 11.52 10.27 10.72 8.93 6.88
10 Cedric Jones JR-3 Alabama State 9.12 11.45 7.87 11.27 10.64 8.94 6.62
Men's 60 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
3 Stacen Cunningham JR-3 Lee (Tenn.) 9.71 8.44 10.13 8.78
4 Landon Wright FR-1 Samford 10.84 8.53 8.62 7.77
6 Jeremiah Sims FR-1 Shorter 10.20 8.79 7.30 6.51
8 Lucas Werner JR-3 Emory 10.76 8.89 11.38 6.85
15 Graham Scott JR-3 Emory 7.78 9.48 10.15 9.10
16 Nicholas Moseley FR-1 Alabama State 21.24 19.13 22.58 18.75
Men's 60 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
1 Michael McMahan SR-4 Samford 8.19 10.65 7.78
5 Gabel Fulford FR-1 Samford 8.62 7.68 6.81
11 Caleb Long SO-2 Lee (Tenn.) 9.00 7.47 8.19
12 Katembo David FR-1 Xavier-Louisiana 9.02 8.48 10.92
13 Andrew Warhurst SO-2 Birmingham-Southern 9.06 10.15 8.88
14 William Gossett FR-1 Emory 9.43 10.38 10.19

Men's 4 x 400 Relay

Top↑
PL TEAM SQUAD ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Mississippi College A Robert Grames, Connor Stewart, Gabe Hodson, Wesley Gibbs 3:21.10 4:01.32 3:43.23 4:07.36 3:05.02 4:19.42 3:09.04
2 Alabama State A Nicholas Moseley, Mason Foster, Kevin Smith, Matthew Clarke 3:22.54 3:54.95 3:14.44 3:54.95 4:09.13 2:52.16 4:17.23
3 Emory A Liam Fost, Chris Belz, Tommy Davis, Dawit Dean 3:25.51 2:36.19 3:56.34 4:00.45 3:29.62 3:17.29 4:04.56
4 East Texas Baptist A Tra'Mikol Davis, Carlos Torres-Izquierd, Detaveon Lewis, Rangel Miller 3:27.04 4:27.09 4:06.38 3:08.41 2:31.14 2:45.64 4:08.45
5 Emory
(B>)
B Graham Scott, Tristan Moore, Caleb Bunch, William Gossett 3:33.39 3:20.59 3:12.06 2:42.18 3:18.46 3:16.32 3:44.06
6 Embry-Riddle A Heinrich Adriaanse, James Sorenson, Conrad Prisby, Micah Blair 3:34.82 3:21.93 3:15.49 3:24.08 3:17.64 2:34.67 3:41.27
7 Shorter A Octavious Buchannan, Kevin Turner, Trentavious Harris, Elijah Williams 3:36.19 3:03.77 2:33.50 4:12.95 4:28.08 3:18.90 4:21.59
8 Emory
(C>)
C Lucas Werner, Sam Ryba, Geoff Point-Du-Jour, Turner Goetsch 3:38.56 2:35.18 3:51.68 3:07.97 4:09.16 3:51.68 2:41.74
9 Birmingham-Southern A William Wideman, Reece Weaver, Jordan Jones, Neandra Howard 3:45.24 3:49.75 4:28.04 4:28.04 2:46.68 4:30.29 3:38.49
Men's 4 x 400 Relay Section 1
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME
1 Mississippi College Grames, Stewart, Hodson, Gibbs 4:21.43 4:21.43 3:21.10
2 Alabama State Moseley, Foster, Smith, Clarke 3:40.77 3:52.92 3:22.54
3 Emory Fost, Belz, Davis, Dean 2:25.92 3:07.02 3:25.51
6 Embry-Riddle Adriaanse, Sorenson, Prisby, Blair 3:41.27 3:36.97 3:34.82
Men's 4 x 400 Relay Section 2
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
4 East Texas Baptist Davis, Torres-Izquierd, Lewis, Miller 4:12.59 3:04.27 4:06.38 3:27.04 2:41.50 2:31.14
5 Emory
(B>)
Scott, Moore, Bunch, Gossett 4:13.94 3:22.72 3:52.60 3:33.39 4:24.61 4:33.14
7 Shorter Buchannan, Turner, Harris, Williams 3:25.38 3:29.71 4:10.78 3:36.19 4:15.11 3:44.84
8 Emory
(C>)
Werner, Ryba, Point-Du-Jour, Goetsch 2:50.48 3:05.78 4:20.09 3:38.56 3:36.38 4:24.46
9 Birmingham-Southern Wideman, Weaver, Jones, Howard 3:22.72 3:11.46 3:54.25 3:45.24 4:16.78 2:37.67

Men's High Jump

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK CONV
1 Marcus Cade SR-4 Alabama State 2.20m 1.95m 1.50m 2.15m 1.58m 6' 4.75"
  • 1.90
    O
  • 1.95
    XXO
  • 2.00
    XXX
2 Jack Anderson SO-2 Troy 1.58m 1.90m 1.96m 1.37m 1.84m 6' 2.75"
  • 1.80
    O
  • 1.85
    O
  • 1.90
    O
  • 1.95
    XXX
3 Augustine Morgan FR-1 Samford 2.38m 1.90m 1.84m 2.30m 1.67m 6' 2.75"
  • 1.70
    P
  • 1.75
    P
  • 1.80
    O
  • 1.85
    XO
  • 1.90
    XO
  • 1.95
    XXX
4 Adam El-Kadi FR-1 Embry-Riddle 1.46m 1.85m 1.46m 1.42m 1.72m 6' 0.75"
  • 1.70
    P
  • 1.75
    O
  • 1.80
    XO
  • 1.85
    XXO
  • 1.90
    XXX
5 Geoff Point-Du-Jour FR-1 Emory 2.32m 1.80m 1.84m 2.11m 1.96m 5' 10.75"
  • 1.70
    O
  • 1.75
    O
  • 1.80
    O
  • 1.85
    XXX
5 Bryce Williamson SO-2 Samford 1.60m 1.80m 1.55m 2.34m 2.32m 5' 10.75"
  • 1.70
    O
  • 1.75
    O
  • 1.80
    O
  • 1.85
    XXX
5 Tyler Smith FR-1 Samford 1.30m 1.80m 1.30m 2.03m 1.62m 5' 10.75"
  • 1.70
    O
  • 1.75
    O
  • 1.80
    O
  • 1.85
    XXX
8 McCray Kelton SO-2 Samford 1.98m 1.80m 1.62m 1.66m 1.82m 5' 10.75"
  • 1.70
    XO
  • 1.75
    O
  • 1.80
    XXO
  • 1.85
    XXX
9 John Zhai FR-1 Emory 2.17m 1.75m 1.28m 2.01m 1.77m 5' 8.75"
  • 1.70
    O
  • 1.75
    XO
  • 1.80
    XXX
9 Caleb Long SO-2 Lee (Tenn.) 1.26m 1.75m 1.99m 1.93m 1.80m 5' 8.75"
  • 1.70
    O
  • 1.75
    XO
  • 1.80
    XXX

Men's Pole Vault

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK CONV
1 Jed Sisco FR-1 Samford 3.92m 5.19m 4.90m 5.93m 3.92m 16' 0.75"
  • 4.60
    XO
  • 4.75
    P
  • 4.90
    O
  • 5.20
    XXX
2 Daniel Surman SR-4 Lee (Tenn.) 5.80m 5.61m 4.60m 5.06m 3.54m 15' 1"
  • 4.15
    O
  • 4.30
    XO
  • 4.45
    O
  • 4.60
    XO
  • 4.75
    XXX
3 Walker Smith FR-1 Samford 4.76m 4.36m 4.45m 5.43m 4.63m 14' 7.25"
  • 4.45
    O
  • 4.60
    XXX
4 Brady Cassell SO-2 Samford 3.65m 5.70m 4.45m 5.74m 4.36m 14' 7.25"
  • 4.15
    XXO
  • 4.30
    O
  • 4.45
    O
  • 4.60
    XXX
5 Stockton McGuire SR-4 Samford 3.69m 4.32m 4.45m 3.38m 4.45m 14' 7.25"
  • 4.00
    O
  • 4.15
    O
  • 4.30
    O
  • 4.45
    XO
  • 4.60
    XXX
5 Ty Kimberlin JR-3 Samford 4.72m 4.05m 4.45m 3.60m 5.25m 14' 7.25"
  • 4.00
    O
  • 4.15
    O
  • 4.30
    O
  • 4.45
    XO
  • 4.60
    XXX
7 Michael Kotey FR-1 Embry-Riddle 4.34m 5.59m 4.30m 5.29m 4.39m 14' 1.25"
  • 3.85
    O
  • 4.00
    XXO
  • 4.15
    XXO
  • 4.30
    O
  • 4.45
    XXX
8 Eli Brooks SO-2 Lee (Tenn.) 4.07m 2.95m 4.15m 3.24m 3.28m 13' 7.25"
  • 3.70
    O
  • 3.85
    O
  • 4.00
    O
  • 4.15
    XO
  • 4.30
    XXX
9 Cedric Jones JR-3 Alabama State 3.08m 4.92m 4.00m 2.80m 4.16m 13' 1.5"
  • 3.70
    O
  • 3.85
    O
  • 4.00
    O
  • 4.15
    XXX
10 Randall Kramer FR-1 Lee (Tenn.) 2.74m 2.63m 3.70m 4.55m 3.18m 12' 1.5"
  • 3.55
    XXO
  • 3.70
    O
  • 3.85
    XXX
11 Nicholas Spears FR-1 Mobile 4.55m 4.07m 3.70m 3.77m 3.29m 12' 1.5"
  • 3.55
    O
  • 3.70
    XXO
  • 3.85
    XXX
12 Nick Rivord FR-1 Oglethorpe 4.26m 3.83m 3.55m 4.22m 4.40m 11' 7.75"
  • 3.55
    XO
  • 3.70
    XXX
  Conrad Prisby FR-1 Embry-Riddle NH NH NH NH NH NH
  • 4.00
    XXX
  Nicholas Moseley FR-1 Alabama State NH NH NH NH NH NH
  • 3.55
    XXX

Men's Long Jump

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK CONV
1 Marcus Cade SR-4 Alabama State 5.54m 7.19m 8.12m 7.41m 23' 7.25"
  • 6.79  
  • 6.72  
  • 7.19  
  • 6.94  
  • 6.80  
  • 6.35  
2 Xavier Clarke SO-2 Alabama State 5.29m 6.87m 5.22m 8.72m 22' 6.5"
  • 6.60  
  • FOUL  
  • 6.65  
  • 6.52  
  • 6.80  
  • 6.87  
3 Zach McMannus JR-3 Mississippi College 6.27m 6.67m 6.34m 5.40m 21' 10.75"
  • 6.34  
  • 6.57  
  • FOUL  
  • 6.67  
  • FOUL  
  • 6.39  
4 Jeremiah Sims FR-1 Shorter 7.95m 6.57m 6.64m 7.88m 21' 6.75"
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 6.53  
  • FOUL  
  • 6.36  
  • 6.57  
5 Blake Harris SO-2 Xavier-Louisiana 4.96m 6.53m 6.79m 6.92m 21' 5.25"
  • FOUL  
  • 6.37  
  • 6.53  
  • 6.23  
  • 6.38  
  • PASS  
6 Nicholas Douglas   Unattached 7.63m 6.52m 4.63m 4.82m 21' 4.75"
  • 6.35  
  • 6.51  
  • 6.52  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
7 Maurice Sutherland JR-3 Birmingham-Southern 8.18m 6.49m 5.13m 6.62m 21' 3.5"
  • FOUL  
  • 6.31  
  • 6.49  
  • FOUL  
  • 6.43  
  • FOUL  
8 Cameron Alexander SO-2 Mobile 5.95m 6.47m 8.15m 6.86m 21' 2.75"
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 6.25  
  • 6.43  
  • 6.32  
  • 6.47  
9 Jordan Jones SR-4 Birmingham-Southern 8.09m 6.32m 7.39m 4.61m 20' 9"
  • FOUL  
  • 6.20  
  • 6.32  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
10 William Wideman JR-3 Birmingham-Southern 4.33m 6.10m 4.76m 4.39m 20' 0.25"
  • 5.85  
  • 6.10  
  • 5.94  
11 John Zhai FR-1 Emory 7.19m 6.09m 6.58m 5.60m 19' 11.75"
  • 5.91  
  • 6.09  
  • 6.02  
12 Aryan Patel FR-1 Emory 5.72m 6.02m 7.34m 4.52m 19' 9"
  • 6.02  
  • 5.98  
  • 5.71  
13 Caleb Long SO-2 Lee (Tenn.) 4.66m 5.90m 6.55m 4.90m 19' 4.25"
  • 5.90  
  • FOUL  
  • 5.76  
14 James Sorenson FR-1 Embry-Riddle 5.41m 5.88m 6.53m 7.35m 19' 3.5"
  • 5.71  
  • 5.72  
  • 5.88  
15 Anthony Gipson JR-3 East Texas Baptist 5.64m 5.81m 6.45m 6.22m 19' 0.75"
  • 5.81  
  • 5.74  
  • FOUL  
16 Daunte Douglas   Unattached 7.41m 5.79m 5.79m 6.60m 19' 0"
  • 5.79  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
17 Ben Kronman JR-3 Emory 6.19m 5.58m 6.03m 5.52m 18' 3.75"
  • FOUL  
  • 5.58  
  • 5.45  
18 Jalen Nixon FR-1 Emory 6.14m 5.12m 4.92m 4.71m 16' 9.75"
  • FOUL  
  • 5.12  
  • 4.99  
  Gift Nkosi SO-2 Lee (Tenn.) FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL NM
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  •  
  Raymond Ye FR-1 Emory FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL NM
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
Men's Long Jump Flight 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH
9 Jordan Jones SR-4 Birmingham-Southern 4.55m 6.89m 4.87m 4.42m 6.32m 20' 9"
10 William Wideman JR-3 Birmingham-Southern 4.27m 6.59m 6.47m 5.49m 6.10m 20' 0.25"
11 John Zhai FR-1 Emory 5.72m 5.72m 5.36m 6.76m 6.09m 19' 11.75"
12 Aryan Patel FR-1 Emory 6.92m 6.98m 6.86m 4.70m 6.02m 19' 9"
13 Caleb Long SO-2 Lee (Tenn.) 5.19m 6.55m 4.13m 6.84m 5.90m 19' 4.25"
14 James Sorenson FR-1 Embry-Riddle 5.06m 5.82m 4.23m 5.35m 5.88m 19' 3.5"
15 Anthony Gipson JR-3 East Texas Baptist 4.47m 6.91m 5.52m 4.47m 5.81m 19' 0.75"
16 Daunte Douglas   Unattached 5.21m 6.20m 7.01m 5.50m 5.79m 19' 0"
17 Ben Kronman JR-3 Emory 4.13m 6.47m 4.02m 6.19m 5.58m 18' 3.75"
18 Jalen Nixon FR-1 Emory 6.45m 6.66m 3.84m 5.94m 5.12m 16' 9.75"
  Raymond Ye FR-1 Emory FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL NM
Men's Long Jump Flight 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH
1 Marcus Cade SR-4 Alabama State 7.19m 8.99m 5.97m 23' 7.25"
2 Xavier Clarke SO-2 Alabama State 6.87m 8.38m 5.08m 22' 6.5"
3 Zach McMannus JR-3 Mississippi College 6.67m 7.54m 5.74m 21' 10.75"
4 Jeremiah Sims FR-1 Shorter 6.57m 7.82m 8.34m 21' 6.75"
5 Blake Harris SO-2 Xavier-Louisiana 6.53m 5.62m 8.36m 21' 5.25"
6 Nicholas Douglas   Unattached 6.52m 7.17m 5.41m 21' 4.75"
7 Maurice Sutherland JR-3 Birmingham-Southern 6.49m 7.92m 7.27m 21' 3.5"
8 Cameron Alexander SO-2 Mobile 6.47m 4.53m 6.21m 21' 2.75"
  Gift Nkosi SO-2 Lee (Tenn.) FOUL FOUL FOUL NM

Men's Triple Jump

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK CONV
1 Nicholas Douglas   Unattached 11.74m 14.49m 47' 6.5"
  • 14.31  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 14.19  
  • 14.21  
  • 14.49  
2 Blake Harris SO-2 Xavier-Louisiana 14.09m 14.38m 47' 2.25"
  • 14.32  
  • 14.18  
  • 14.38  
  • 13.94  
  • 14.01  
  • 14.26  
3 Edwin Rainey FR-1 Samford 11.61m 14.33m 47' 0.25"
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 14.33  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
4 Kyah Plummer SO-2 Shorter 10.19m 13.77m 45' 2.25"
  • 13.59  
  • 13.52  
  • 13.77  
  • 13.59  
  • 13.38  
  • 13.74  
5 Ian Jones FR-1 Samford 12.92m 13.60m 44' 7.5"
  • FOUL  
  • 13.32  
  • 13.26  
  • 13.36  
  • 13.29  
  • 13.60  
6 Aryan Patel FR-1 Emory 8.80m 12.57m 41' 3"
  • 12.57  
  • FOUL  
  • 12.41  
  • 12.24  
  • 12.53  
  • 12.41  
7 Zach McMannus JR-3 Mississippi College 15.40m 12.42m 40' 9"
  • 12.42  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 12.20  
  • FOUL  
8 Daunte Douglas   Unattached 8.72m 12.11m 39' 8.75"
  • 12.11  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 11.76  
  • 11.96  
  • FOUL  
  Jalen Nixon FR-1 Emory FOUL FOUL NM
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  

Men's Shot Put

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK CONV
1 Nash Rutledge JR-3 Troy 14.07m 14.97m 13.77m 49' 1.5"
  • FOUL  
  • 14.83  
  • 14.91  
  • 14.24  
  • 14.97  
  • FOUL  
2 Al Ferrill JR-3 Mississippi College 18.76m 14.77m 11.52m 48' 5.5"
  • 14.77  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 13.92  
3 Morgan Reese SO-2 Troy 14.54m 14.54m 13.52m 47' 8.5"
  • 12.55  
  • 14.54  
  • 12.72  
  • 11.96  
  • 14.06  
  • 13.67  
4 Marshall Gainer FR-1 Samford 13.17m 13.58m 12.63m 44' 6.75"
  • 12.89  
  • 13.35  
  • 13.58  
  • FOUL  
  • 13.05  
  • FOUL  
5 Seth Wolfe SR-4 Samford 14.86m 13.15m 15.39m 43' 1.75"
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 13.03  
  • 13.04  
  • FOUL  
  • 13.15  
6 Tristan Boatman FR-1 Troy 16.41m 13.13m 16.41m 43' 1"
  • 13.13  
  • FOUL  
  • 13.07  
  • 12.88  
  • 12.52  
  • 12.80  
7 Camden Williams FR-1 Lee (Tenn.) 12.62m 12.88m 13.52m 42' 3.25"
  • FOUL  
  • 12.82  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 12.88  
8 Michael Tiffin SO-2 Emory 13.52m 12.88m 14.81m 42' 3.25"
  • FOUL  
  • 11.45  
  • 12.72  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 12.88  
9 Artell Yates SR-4 Shorter 14.30m 12.12m 14.54m 39' 9.25"
  • 12.02  
  • 11.91  
  • FOUL  
  • 12.12  
  • FOUL  
  • 11.99  
10 Jacob Kennedy SR-4 Birmingham-Southern 12.44m 11.74m 14.32m 38' 6.25"
  • 11.74  
  • 11.57  
  • 11.12  
11 Heinrich Adriaanse SO-2 Embry-Riddle 9.09m 11.66m 13.64m 38' 3.25"
  • 11.38  
  • 11.66  
  • FOUL  
12 Christopher Garcia-Cloud FR-1 Mississippi College 11.93m 11.15m 9.81m 36' 7"
  • 10.87  
  • 11.15  
  • FOUL  
13 Matthew Black FR-1 Lee (Tenn.) 9.24m 11.00m 12.21m 36' 1.25"
  • 11.00  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
14 Jake Lyons SO-2 Embry-Riddle 11.33m 10.89m 12.20m 35' 8.75"
  • 9.23  
  • 1.52  
  • 10.89  
15 Kenya Sei SO-2 Emory 13.78m 10.85m 8.79m 35' 7.25"
  • FOUL  
  • 10.64  
  • 10.85  
16 Lorenzo Lawrence FR-1 Shorter 11.92m 10.74m 9.77m 35' 3"
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 10.74  
17 Tarik Simpson SR-4 Alabama State 10.15m 9.95m 10.05m 32' 7.75"
  • 9.95  
  • 9.76  
  • FOUL  
18 James Sparks FR-1 Shorter 8.98m 9.87m 10.26m 32' 4.75"
  • FOUL  
  • 9.87  
  • 9.80  
19 Tre Butler JR-3 Birmingham-Southern 8.89m 9.17m 6.79m 30' 1"
  • 8.57  
  • 8.84  
  • 9.17  
20 Caleb Walker FR-1 Alabama State 6.41m 8.78m 7.64m 28' 9.75"
  • 8.31  
  • 8.78  
  • 8.22  
  Ryan Lee   Unattached FOUL FOUL FOUL NM
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
Men's Shot Put Flight 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH
7 Camden Williams FR-1 Lee (Tenn.) 11.21m 9.92m 16.36m 12.88m 15.84m 42' 3.25"
8 Michael Tiffin SO-2 Emory 15.71m 9.40m 9.66m 12.88m 14.04m 42' 3.25"
12 Christopher Garcia-Cloud FR-1 Mississippi College 13.49m 10.37m 10.15m 11.15m 12.82m 36' 7"
13 Matthew Black FR-1 Lee (Tenn.) 11.77m 13.31m 7.92m 11.00m 10.89m 36' 1.25"
14 Jake Lyons SO-2 Embry-Riddle 7.95m 10.02m 8.49m 10.89m 13.29m 35' 8.75"
16 Lorenzo Lawrence FR-1 Shorter 12.14m 11.60m 9.13m 10.74m 9.99m 35' 3"
17 Tarik Simpson SR-4 Alabama State 10.75m 10.75m 11.14m 9.95m 8.66m 32' 7.75"
18 James Sparks FR-1 Shorter 7.21m 7.30m 10.96m 9.87m 12.53m 32' 4.75"
19 Tre Butler JR-3 Birmingham-Southern 11.10m 6.97m 8.25m 9.17m 9.17m 30' 1"
20 Caleb Walker FR-1 Alabama State 10.98m 6.76m 7.02m 8.78m 7.55m 28' 9.75"
Men's Shot Put Flight 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH
1 Nash Rutledge JR-3 Troy 17.81m 10.93m 18.41m 14.97m 12.72m 10.63m 15.12m 49' 1.5"
2 Al Ferrill JR-3 Mississippi College 14.03m 15.21m 18.46m 14.77m 14.33m 12.11m 11.82m 48' 5.5"
3 Morgan Reese SO-2 Troy 11.05m 13.96m 15.41m 14.54m 16.58m 14.69m 12.94m 47' 8.5"
4 Marshall Gainer FR-1 Samford 14.94m 14.39m 10.86m 13.58m 15.07m 15.89m 9.78m 44' 6.75"
5 Seth Wolfe SR-4 Samford 11.57m 13.94m 12.10m 13.15m 10.39m 16.57m 12.10m 43' 1.75"
6 Tristan Boatman FR-1 Troy 11.16m 11.29m 10.90m 13.13m 9.72m 13.66m 16.02m 43' 1"
9 Artell Yates SR-4 Shorter 8.73m 14.91m 8.61m 12.12m 12.97m 14.67m 13.09m 39' 9.25"
10 Jacob Kennedy SR-4 Birmingham-Southern 11.51m 14.91m 11.86m 11.74m 12.09m 11.27m 8.92m 38' 6.25"
11 Heinrich Adriaanse SO-2 Embry-Riddle 15.16m 14.46m 13.18m 11.66m 9.33m 14.34m 10.84m 38' 3.25"
15 Kenya Sei SO-2 Emory 9.87m 9.33m 11.72m 10.85m 9.66m 11.50m 8.79m 35' 7.25"
  Ryan Lee   Unattached FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL NM

Men's Weight Throw

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV
1 Seth Wolfe SR-4 Samford 19.80m 64' 11.5"
  • 17.69  
  • 17.56  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 19.80  
  • FOUL  
2 Matthew Black FR-1 Lee (Tenn.) 17.76m 58' 3.25"
  • FOUL  
  • 16.06  
  • 16.52  
  • 17.10  
  • FOUL  
  • 17.76  
3 Al Ferrill JR-3 Mississippi College 14.90m 48' 10.75"
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 14.90  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
4 Tristan Boatman FR-1 Troy 14.41m 47' 3.5"
  • 12.77  
  • 14.41  
  • 14.22  
  • 13.47  
  • 12.94  
  • 12.14  
5 Morgan Reese SO-2 Troy 14.21m 46' 7.5"
  • 14.21  
  • 13.66  
  • 13.89  
  • 13.82  
  • 13.15  
  • 14.08  
6 Camden Williams FR-1 Lee (Tenn.) 13.93m 45' 8.5"
  • 13.19  
  • FOUL  
  • 13.93  
  • 13.52  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
7 Marshall Gainer FR-1 Samford 13.76m 45' 1.75"
  • 13.28  
  • 13.76  
  • 13.27  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 12.97  
8 Michael Tiffin SO-2 Emory 12.97m 42' 6.75"
  • 11.81  
  • 12.66  
  • 12.90  
  • 12.78  
  • 12.96  
  • 12.97  
9 Christopher Garcia-Cloud FR-1 Mississippi College 12.82m 42' 0.75"
  • FOUL  
  • 12.82  
  • 12.29  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
10 Daniel Bayeshea FR-1 Alabama State 12.14m 39' 10"
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 12.14  
11 Jacob Kennedy SR-4 Birmingham-Southern 11.82m 38' 9.5"
  • FOUL  
  • 11.82  
  • 11.54  
12 Tarik Simpson SR-4 Alabama State 11.73m 38' 6"
  • FOUL  
  • 11.39  
  • 11.73  
13 Ryan Lee   Unattached 11.29m 37' 0.5"
  • FOUL  
  • 11.29  
  • 10.20  
14 Artell Yates SR-4 Shorter 10.35m 33' 11.5"
  • 8.09  
  • 10.35  
  • FOUL  
  Kenya Sei SO-2 Emory FOUL NM
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL