February 25-26, 2022
|
Wittenberg-The Steemer - Springfield, OH
|
300m (Flat)
ICON KEY: NCAC

Women's 800 Meters Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Annalise Grammel SO-2 DePauw 2:49.08 2:17.21 2:33.84 1:52.26 2:18.59 10
2 Erin Anderson JR-3 Denison 2:09.22 1:53.93 1:59.49 2:59.24 2:18.94 8
3 Athena Tharenos SO-2 Wooster 2:34.26 3:00.90 2:53.89 1:46.58 2:20.23 6
4 Sage Reddish FR-1 Oberlin 2:11.91 2:11.91 1:46.65 2:27.35 2:20.33 5
5 Sophia Ellerkmann SO-2 Denison 2:30.46 2:50.33 2:38.98 2:16.27 2:21.94 4
6 Kylee McFarland JR-3 Ohio Wesleyan 2:23.86 2:13.89 1:42.55 2:29.56 2:22.43 3
7 Celia Cocca FR-1 Allegheny 3:01.58 2:21.54 1:50.09 3:05.87 2:22.97 2
8 Nelly Stafford FR-1 Allegheny 2:50.59 1:59.72 2:37.13 2:04.21 2:29.64 1

Women's 800 Meters Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
1 Sage Reddish FR-1 Oberlin 2:41.91 2:19.57
2 Athena Tharenos SO-2 Wooster 2:40.11 2:20.44
3 Erin Anderson JR-3 Denison 2:51.26 2:21.53
4 Kylee McFarland JR-3 Ohio Wesleyan 2:57.44 2:20.82
5 Annalise Grammel SO-2 DePauw 2:04.03 2:22.56
6 Nelly Stafford FR-1 Allegheny 2:49.72 2:23.83
7 Celia Cocca FR-1 Allegheny 2:20.33 2:21.74
8 Sophia Ellerkmann SO-2 Denison 2:46.80 2:22.56
9 Emma Jacobs FR-1 DePauw 3:07.31 2:24.08
10 Maggie Allen SR-4 Oberlin 1:43.96 2:24.39
11 Kate Hennessey SR-4 DePauw 1:58.79 2:24.86
12 Davida Harris JR-3 Kenyon 1:50.17 2:24.95
13 Camila Ciembroniewicz FR-1 Oberlin 2:04.77 2:25.08
14 Lauren Welker JR-3 Wittenberg 2:44.58 2:26.94
15 Logan Vidal FR-1 Kenyon 2:48.80 2:28.07
16 Lorien Kauffman SO-2 Kenyon 2:43.40 2:28.54
17 Audrey Calvin SO-2 Ohio Wesleyan 2:42.06 2:38.88
Women's 800 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Sage Reddish FR-1 Oberlin 2:19.57
6 Nelly Stafford FR-1 Allegheny 2:23.83
10 Maggie Allen SR-4 Oberlin 2:24.39
11 Kate Hennessey SR-4 DePauw 2:24.86
12 Davida Harris JR-3 Kenyon 2:24.95
Women's 800 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
2 Athena Tharenos SO-2 Wooster 2:20.44 1:46.74 2:24.66 2:19.04
4 Kylee McFarland JR-3 Ohio Wesleyan 2:20.82 1:56.88 2:01.11 2:30.68
7 Celia Cocca FR-1 Allegheny 2:21.74 2:38.75 1:46.31 2:37.34
8 Sophia Ellerkmann SO-2 Denison 2:22.56 2:21.14 2:06.88 2:18.29
9 Emma Jacobs FR-1 DePauw 2:24.08 1:50.95 2:57.22 2:37.05
16 Lorien Kauffman SO-2 Kenyon 2:28.54 2:33.00 2:56.77 2:15.18
Women's 800 Meters Preliminaries Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
3 Erin Anderson JR-3 Denison 3:01.16 2:35.69 2:21.53 1:57.47 2:21.53 2:45.59
5 Annalise Grammel SO-2 DePauw 1:42.65 1:48.35 2:39.67 2:11.16 2:22.56 1:39.80
13 Camila Ciembroniewicz FR-1 Oberlin 1:48.81 2:19.28 2:10.58 1:45.91 2:25.08 2:17.83
14 Lauren Welker JR-3 Wittenberg 2:18.13 2:29.88 3:09.56 3:06.62 2:26.94 2:28.41
15 Logan Vidal FR-1 Kenyon 3:12.49 1:59.94 2:20.67 3:02.13 2:28.07 2:08.82
17 Audrey Calvin SO-2 Ohio Wesleyan 2:56.36 2:03.93 2:38.88 2:51.59 2:38.88 3:26.55