April 15, 2022
|
UW-Platteville - Platteville, WI
ICON KEY: NAIA A NAIA B NCAA DII Prov

Men's 5000 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1 Christian Patzka FR-1 Wis.-Whitewater 14:15.21 10
2 David Fassbender JR-3 Wis.-Whitewater 14:18.13 8
3 Spencer Schultz SO-2 Wis.-Stout 14:18.54 6
4 Joe Freiburger SR-4 Wartburg 14:18.74 5
5 Spencer Moon SO-2 Simpson (Iowa) 14:18.76 4
6 Joe Zach   Unattached 14:19.02 -
7 Jake Bourget   Unattached 14:22.85 -
8 Ethan Gregg SO-2 Wis.-La Crosse 14:23.33 3
9 Gunner Schlender FR-1 Wis.-Whitewater 14:24.51 2
10 Christopher Collet SO-2 Wartburg 14:26.16 1
11 David Ecker JR-3 Sioux Falls 14:27.24 -
12 Colin Beck SR-4 Luther 14:31.64 -
13 Connor Dolan SR-4 Wis.-Eau Claire 14:36.96 -
14 Ben Schnoor   Unattached 14:37.68 -
15 Luke Guttormson JR-3 Loras 14:41.11 -
16 Matt Heinzman SR-4 Wartburg 14:41.49 -
17 Isaac Wegner SO-2 Wis.-La Crosse 14:42.61 -
18 Tom Altier SR-4 Luther 14:43.09 -
19 Michael Madoch SO-2 Wis.-La Crosse 14:43.95 -
20 Jacob Green FR-1 Wartburg 14:44.52 -
21 Joey Schultz SR-4 Loras 14:45.01 -
22 Morgan Shirley-Fairbairn JR-3 Wartburg 14:46.34 -
23 Tyler Cernohous JR-3 Dubuque 14:47.69 -
24 Harry Dudley SR-4 Simpson (Iowa) 14:47.85 -
25 Max Hartke Junior Unattached 14:49.73 -
26 Adam Loenser FR-1 Wis.-La Crosse 14:50.05 -
27 Aaron Voigt JR-3 Sioux Falls 14:50.50 -
28 Connor Lancial FR-1 Wartburg 14:50.90 -
29 Andrew Rathkamp SR-4 Wis.-Oshkosh 14:52.13 -
30 Jake Krause   Unattached 14:52.30 -
31 Ethan Thompson SR-4 Wis.-La Crosse 14:54.29 -
32 Caleb Christiansen SO-2 Wis.-Platteville 14:54.88 -
33 Christopher Wolfe FR-1 Wis.-La Crosse 14:55.58 -
34 Nolan Rudd JR-3 St. Ambrose 14:55.91 -
35 Mitchell Bradford JR-3 Wis.-Oshkosh 14:55.94 -
36 Drew Hoffman SR-4 Wartburg 14:56.28 -
37 Jason Ford SO-2 Wis.-Oshkosh 14:57.18 -
38 Alec Ille JR-3 Wartburg 14:57.33 -
39 Zachary Shoemaker-Allen   WRRT 14:58.51 -
40 Matthew Miller Freshman Movin' Shoes 15:00.51 -
41 Parker Huhn SO-2 Wis.-La Crosse 15:01.44 -
42 Nic Burgdorf FR-1 Wis.-Eau Claire 15:03.04 -
43 Noah Nelsen FR-1 Simpson (Iowa) 15:03.69 -
44 Michael Kluz SO-2 Wis.-Stevens Point 15:04.18 -
45 Collin Day JR-3 Wartburg 15:04.94 -
46 Dan Lau JR-3 Wis.-Eau Claire 15:06.16 -
47 James Murray FR-1 Simpson (Iowa) 15:06.78 -
48 Michael Goodenbour FR-1 Wartburg 15:07.41 -
49 Kyle Herbrand   Unattached 15:07.50 -
50 Cale Bishop FR-1 Wis.-Stout 15:07.56 -
51 Sam Schmitz FR-1 Wartburg 15:10.80 -
52 Ryan Reed FR-1 Wis.-Stevens Point 15:10.81 -
53 Corey Fairchild FR-1 Wis.-La Crosse 15:10.85 -
54 Kyle Pflug FR-1 Wis.-Stevens Point 15:11.08 -
55 Joseph Kehoe JR-3 Wis.-Oshkosh 15:13.08 -
56 Jay Mixdorf JR-3 Wartburg 15:13.76 -
57 Adam Koller SO-2 Luther 15:14.72 -
58 Brett Haffner SR-4 Wis.-Eau Claire 15:15.66 -
59 Alex Strojny FR-1 Wis.-La Crosse 15:15.87 -
60 Frosty Lorimer SR-4 Wartburg 15:19.01 -
61 Adam Tess SO-2 Wis.-Stevens Point 15:19.73 -
62 Chad Franz SO-2 Wis.-La Crosse 15:19.91 -
63 Jack Kinzer FR-1 Wartburg 15:22.45 -
64 Jacob Belha FR-1 Loras 15:24.20 -
65 Nick Henry SO-2 Wartburg 15:26.69 -
66 Luke Chaffin Freshman Unattached 15:32.50 -
67 Matt Jung SR-4 St. Ambrose 15:32.81 -
68 Christian Manthey FR-1 Wis.-Stout 15:34.17 -
69 Ben Stangel FR-1 Wis.-La Crosse 15:35.04 -
70 Ian Barry FR-1 Wartburg 15:35.71 -
71 John Judge   Movin' Shoes 15:35.74 -
72 Ryan Courtney SR-4 Simpson (Iowa) 15:37.51 -
73 Max Fore FR-1 Wis.-Stout 15:39.77 -
74 Elias Ritzke FR-1 Wis.-La Crosse 15:40.72 -
75 Riley Coulter SO-2 Wis.-Platteville 15:41.32 -
76 Cody Witthun SO-2 Wis.-Oshkosh 15:41.82 -
77 Reed Anderson SR-4 Wis.-La Crosse 15:42.91 -
78 Trevor Locke FR-1 Wis.-Stout 15:43.01 -
79 Calvin Fiala FR-1 Wis.-Stout 15:43.28 -
80 Troy Humpal SR-4 Wis.-Platteville 15:44.10 -
81 Sid Gross JR-3 Wis.-Eau Claire 15:45.12 -
82 Andrew Strasser JR-3 Wis.-Oshkosh 15:45.77 -
83 Aiden Housman FR-1 Wartburg 15:46.31 -
84 Alex Carlson FR-1 Wis.-Eau Claire 15:46.76 -
85 Malachi Thompson SO-2 Luther 15:47.25 -
86 Jack Hesse-Withbroe FR-1 Wis.-Eau Claire 15:47.81 -
87 Johnny Meagher FR-1 Wis.-Eau Claire 15:51.29 -
88 Chris Allen FR-1 Wis.-Whitewater 15:52.75 -
89 Matthew Thomas FR-1 Wis.-Stout 15:54.55 -
90 Cade Hanson FR-1 Wis.-Stout 15:58.12 -
91 Michael Schmitz SO-2 Wartburg 15:58.14 -
92 Will MacCudden FR-1 Wis.-Whitewater 15:58.68 -
93 Jack Meyers FR-1 Wartburg 15:59.49 -
94 Ryan Dolnik JR-3 Wis.-Oshkosh 16:01.52 -
95 Joey Thaler FR-1 Wis.-Eau Claire 16:04.59 -
96 Davin Dahl SO-2 Wis.-Platteville 16:04.76 -
97 Greyson Kincaid JR-3 Wartburg 16:05.89 -
98 Emilio Medina FR-1 Dubuque 16:05.93 -
99 Dylan Jensen FR-1 Wis.-Stevens Point 16:07.45 -
100 Calvin Richey FR-1 Dubuque 16:08.41 -
101 Max Bailey FR-1 Wis.-Stout 16:14.20 -
102 Dominic Lozano FR-1 Dubuque 16:14.34 -
103 Jace Bartz SR-4 Wis.-Eau Claire 16:14.96 -
104 Carl Lundgren FR-1 Wis.-Eau Claire 16:15.59 -
105 Carson Rygh FR-1 Wartburg 16:15.89 -
106 Henry Scheit FR-1 Wis.-Stout 16:15.90 -
107 Eli Traeder FR-1 Wis.-Oshkosh 16:16.12 -
108 Andrew Ellison JR-3 Wartburg 16:19.23 -
109 Kade Sherry FR-1 Wis.-Stout 16:22.54 -
110 Luke Benes FR-1 St. Ambrose 16:24.37 -
111 John Innamorato FR-1 Dubuque 16:24.63 -
112 Andrew Carlson FR-1 Wis.-Stout 16:25.25 -
113 Joey Wohlers FR-1 Dubuque 16:29.95 -
114 Connor Hackett JR-3 Wis.-Whitewater 16:30.69 -
115 Ryan Neubauer FR-1 Wartburg 16:32.18 -
116 Aidan Schleutermann FR-1 Wis.-Stevens Point 16:33.86 -
117 Denzel Bailey Sophomore Unattached 16:34.84 -
118 Max Sobczak FR-1 Wis.-Stevens Point 16:42.15 -
119 Zach Hein SO-2 Wis.-Platteville 17:12.97 -
120 Craig Seger FR-1 Edgewood 17:21.92 -
121 Carson Kester FR-1 Wis.-Platteville 17:31.13 -
  Nels Trandahl FR-1 Wis.-Stout DNF -
  Tyson Miehe   Unattached DNF -
Men's 5000 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
76 Cody Witthun SO-2 Wis.-Oshkosh 15:41.82 -
84 Alex Carlson FR-1 Wis.-Eau Claire 15:46.76 -
88 Chris Allen FR-1 Wis.-Whitewater 15:52.75 -
89 Matthew Thomas FR-1 Wis.-Stout 15:54.55 -
92 Will MacCudden FR-1 Wis.-Whitewater 15:58.68 -
94 Ryan Dolnik JR-3 Wis.-Oshkosh 16:01.52 -
96 Davin Dahl SO-2 Wis.-Platteville 16:04.76 -
98 Emilio Medina FR-1 Dubuque 16:05.93 -
99 Dylan Jensen FR-1 Wis.-Stevens Point 16:07.45 -
100 Calvin Richey FR-1 Dubuque 16:08.41 -
101 Max Bailey FR-1 Wis.-Stout 16:14.20 -
102 Dominic Lozano FR-1 Dubuque 16:14.34 -
104 Carl Lundgren FR-1 Wis.-Eau Claire 16:15.59 -
106 Henry Scheit FR-1 Wis.-Stout 16:15.90 -
109 Kade Sherry FR-1 Wis.-Stout 16:22.54 -
111 John Innamorato FR-1 Dubuque 16:24.63 -
112 Andrew Carlson FR-1 Wis.-Stout 16:25.25 -
113 Joey Wohlers FR-1 Dubuque 16:29.95 -
114 Connor Hackett JR-3 Wis.-Whitewater 16:30.69 -
116 Aidan Schleutermann FR-1 Wis.-Stevens Point 16:33.86 -
118 Max Sobczak FR-1 Wis.-Stevens Point 16:42.15 -
119 Zach Hein SO-2 Wis.-Platteville 17:12.97 -
120 Craig Seger FR-1 Edgewood 17:21.92 -
121 Carson Kester FR-1 Wis.-Platteville 17:31.13 -
Men's 5000 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
68 Christian Manthey FR-1 Wis.-Stout 15:34.17 -
70 Ian Barry FR-1 Wartburg 15:35.71 -
73 Max Fore FR-1 Wis.-Stout 15:39.77 -
75 Riley Coulter SO-2 Wis.-Platteville 15:41.32 -
79 Calvin Fiala FR-1 Wis.-Stout 15:43.28 -
80 Troy Humpal SR-4 Wis.-Platteville 15:44.10 -
82 Andrew Strasser JR-3 Wis.-Oshkosh 15:45.77 -
83 Aiden Housman FR-1 Wartburg 15:46.31 -
85 Malachi Thompson SO-2 Luther 15:47.25 -
86 Jack Hesse-Withbroe FR-1 Wis.-Eau Claire 15:47.81 -
87 Johnny Meagher FR-1 Wis.-Eau Claire 15:51.29 -
90 Cade Hanson FR-1 Wis.-Stout 15:58.12 -
91 Michael Schmitz SO-2 Wartburg 15:58.14 -
93 Jack Meyers FR-1 Wartburg 15:59.49 -
95 Joey Thaler FR-1 Wis.-Eau Claire 16:04.59 -
97 Greyson Kincaid JR-3 Wartburg 16:05.89 -
103 Jace Bartz SR-4 Wis.-Eau Claire 16:14.96 -
105 Carson Rygh FR-1 Wartburg 16:15.89 -
107 Eli Traeder FR-1 Wis.-Oshkosh 16:16.12 -
108 Andrew Ellison JR-3 Wartburg 16:19.23 -
110 Luke Benes FR-1 St. Ambrose 16:24.37 -
115 Ryan Neubauer FR-1 Wartburg 16:32.18 -
117 Denzel Bailey Sophomore Unattached 16:34.84 -
  Nels Trandahl FR-1 Wis.-Stout DNF -
Men's 5000 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
25 Max Hartke Junior Unattached 14:49.73 -
32 Caleb Christiansen SO-2 Wis.-Platteville 14:54.88 -
38 Alec Ille JR-3 Wartburg 14:57.33 -
39 Zachary Shoemaker-Allen   WRRT 14:58.51 -
40 Matthew Miller Freshman Movin' Shoes 15:00.51 -
42 Nic Burgdorf FR-1 Wis.-Eau Claire 15:03.04 -
43 Noah Nelsen FR-1 Simpson (Iowa) 15:03.69 -
46 Dan Lau JR-3 Wis.-Eau Claire 15:06.16 -
47 James Murray FR-1 Simpson (Iowa) 15:06.78 -
49 Kyle Herbrand   Unattached 15:07.50 -
50 Cale Bishop FR-1 Wis.-Stout 15:07.56 -
52 Ryan Reed FR-1 Wis.-Stevens Point 15:10.81 -
54 Kyle Pflug FR-1 Wis.-Stevens Point 15:11.08 -
55 Joseph Kehoe JR-3 Wis.-Oshkosh 15:13.08 -
58 Brett Haffner SR-4 Wis.-Eau Claire 15:15.66 -
61 Adam Tess SO-2 Wis.-Stevens Point 15:19.73 -
63 Jack Kinzer FR-1 Wartburg 15:22.45 -
64 Jacob Belha FR-1 Loras 15:24.20 -
66 Luke Chaffin Freshman Unattached 15:32.50 -
67 Matt Jung SR-4 St. Ambrose 15:32.81 -
69 Ben Stangel FR-1 Wis.-La Crosse 15:35.04 -
71 John Judge   Movin' Shoes 15:35.74 -
78 Trevor Locke FR-1 Wis.-Stout 15:43.01 -
81 Sid Gross JR-3 Wis.-Eau Claire 15:45.12 -
Men's 5000 Meters Section 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
15 Luke Guttormson JR-3 Loras 14:41.11 -
20 Jacob Green FR-1 Wartburg 14:44.52 -
21 Joey Schultz SR-4 Loras 14:45.01 -
23 Tyler Cernohous JR-3 Dubuque 14:47.69 -
26 Adam Loenser FR-1 Wis.-La Crosse 14:50.05 -
28 Connor Lancial FR-1 Wartburg 14:50.90 -
29 Andrew Rathkamp SR-4 Wis.-Oshkosh 14:52.13 -
31 Ethan Thompson SR-4 Wis.-La Crosse 14:54.29 -
33 Christopher Wolfe FR-1 Wis.-La Crosse 14:55.58 -
34 Nolan Rudd JR-3 St. Ambrose 14:55.91 -
36 Drew Hoffman SR-4 Wartburg 14:56.28 -
37 Jason Ford SO-2 Wis.-Oshkosh 14:57.18 -
41 Parker Huhn SO-2 Wis.-La Crosse 15:01.44 -
44 Michael Kluz SO-2 Wis.-Stevens Point 15:04.18 -
45 Collin Day JR-3 Wartburg 15:04.94 -
48 Michael Goodenbour FR-1 Wartburg 15:07.41 -
51 Sam Schmitz FR-1 Wartburg 15:10.80 -
53 Corey Fairchild FR-1 Wis.-La Crosse 15:10.85 -
57 Adam Koller SO-2 Luther 15:14.72 -
59 Alex Strojny FR-1 Wis.-La Crosse 15:15.87 -
60 Frosty Lorimer SR-4 Wartburg 15:19.01 -
62 Chad Franz SO-2 Wis.-La Crosse 15:19.91 -
65 Nick Henry SO-2 Wartburg 15:26.69 -
72 Ryan Courtney SR-4 Simpson (Iowa) 15:37.51 -
74 Elias Ritzke FR-1 Wis.-La Crosse 15:40.72 -
77 Reed Anderson SR-4 Wis.-La Crosse 15:42.91 -
Men's 5000 Meters Section 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1 Christian Patzka FR-1 Wis.-Whitewater 14:15.21 10
2 David Fassbender JR-3 Wis.-Whitewater 14:18.13 8
3 Spencer Schultz SO-2 Wis.-Stout 14:18.54 6
4 Joe Freiburger SR-4 Wartburg 14:18.74 5
5 Spencer Moon SO-2 Simpson (Iowa) 14:18.76 4
6 Joe Zach   Unattached 14:19.02 -
7 Jake Bourget   Unattached 14:22.85 -
8 Ethan Gregg SO-2 Wis.-La Crosse 14:23.33 3
9 Gunner Schlender FR-1 Wis.-Whitewater 14:24.51 2
10 Christopher Collet SO-2 Wartburg 14:26.16 1
11 David Ecker JR-3 Sioux Falls 14:27.24 -
12 Colin Beck SR-4 Luther 14:31.64 -
13 Connor Dolan SR-4 Wis.-Eau Claire 14:36.96 -
14 Ben Schnoor   Unattached 14:37.68 -
16 Matt Heinzman SR-4 Wartburg 14:41.49 -
17 Isaac Wegner SO-2 Wis.-La Crosse 14:42.61 -
18 Tom Altier SR-4 Luther 14:43.09 -
19 Michael Madoch SO-2 Wis.-La Crosse 14:43.95 -
22 Morgan Shirley-Fairbairn JR-3 Wartburg 14:46.34 -
24 Harry Dudley SR-4 Simpson (Iowa) 14:47.85 -
27 Aaron Voigt JR-3 Sioux Falls 14:50.50 -
30 Jake Krause   Unattached 14:52.30 -
35 Mitchell Bradford JR-3 Wis.-Oshkosh 14:55.94 -
56 Jay Mixdorf JR-3 Wartburg 15:13.76 -
  Tyson Miehe   Unattached DNF -