January 21, 2023
|
Oklahoma-Mosier Indoor Track - Norman, OK
|
200m (Flat)
ICON KEY: NCAA DII Prov NAIA A NAIA B

Men's 4 x 400 Relay

Top↑
PL TEAM SQUAD ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Oklahoma A Zarik Brown, Richard Kuykendoll, Jaylen Barringer, Muzuri Mattar 4:00.96 3:39.59 3:37.64 3:14.32
2 TAMU-Commerce A Eddie Barrientes, Ziphion Reevey, Conner Stockerl, Philip Krenek 2:57.37 2:21.89 3:01.31 3:17.07
3 Angelo State A Bossman Pinkrah, Emmett Seals, Oussama El Bouchayby, Braden Jetton 2:20.22 3:48.36 2:32.24 3:20.31
4 UT-Arlington A Jarvis Miles, Jackson Cichon, Dylan Lowe, Jayden Blakley 4:03.22 3:00.39 4:09.30 3:22.68
5 Arkansas-Pine Bluff A Mohamed Soumare, Ross Walrond, Ryan Longmire, Genesis Joseph 2:44.26 3:02.52 3:20.77 3:22.79
6 TAMU-Commerce
(B>)
B Adrian Taylor, Emmanuel Agenor, Timothy Wheeler, Delan Edwin 3:14.47 3:04.13 4:28.95 3:26.88
7 Southern Nazarene A Scott Lynch, Malachi Allen, Cedric Petties, Darrius Blackshire 4:16.58 3:51.55 3:20.26 3:28.60
8 Wiley A Joseph Levier, Camron Gibson, Javoun Goldsby, Tyvonne Allen 4:01.69 4:24.81 3:28.06 3:30.16
9 Arkansas-Pine Bluff
(B>)
B Zachariah McGowan, Tarik Xavier, Rio Williams, Franklyn Stanislaus 3:45.12 2:42.00 3:36.71 3:30.39
10 Oklahoma Baptist A Aaryn Anderson, Caleb Strauss, Maurice McMullen, Sloan Lewis 2:33.84 2:31.73 4:02.34 3:30.73
11 Langston A Isaiah Leonard, Nasjy'n Newhouse, Jordan Ashley, Gabriel Rhone-Dunn 3:11.84 4:08.76 4:27.73 3:30.81
12 Cameron A Kevin Garcia, Joshua Villescas, Nathan Kemp, Lamon Miles 2:47.59 3:13.04 3:27.89 3:32.13
13 UNT-Dallas
(B>)
B 3:37.52 3:48.29 3:15.98 3:35.36
14 Southern Nazarene
(B>)
B Maximus Washington, Darius Petties, Matthew Kletke, Josh Lewis 3:38.39 2:35.06 3:51.50 3:38.39
15 Wiley
(B>)
B Braden Kelly, Reshaun Fridie, Eric McNairy, Micah Ruben 3:58.98 2:34.89 3:34.64 3:41.27
Men's 4 x 400 Relay Section 1
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME
6 TAMU-Commerce
(B>)
Taylor, Agenor, Wheeler, Edwin 3:26.88 2:37.23
9 Arkansas-Pine Bluff
(B>)
McGowan, Xavier, Williams, Stanislaus 3:30.39 3:40.91
14 Southern Nazarene
(B>)
Washington, Petties, Kletke, Lewis 3:38.39 2:50.35
15 Wiley
(B>)
Kelly, Fridie, McNairy, Ruben 3:41.27 4:23.32
Men's 4 x 400 Relay Section 2
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME
7 Southern Nazarene Lynch, Allen, Petties, Blackshire 3:28.60 4:14.50
10 Oklahoma Baptist Anderson, Strauss, McMullen, Lewis 3:30.73 2:44.37
11 Langston Leonard, Newhouse, Ashley, Rhone-Dunn 3:30.81 3:51.90
12 Cameron Garcia, Villescas, Kemp, Miles 3:32.13 4:25.17
Men's 4 x 400 Relay Section 3
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME
8 Wiley Levier, Gibson, Goldsby, Allen 3:30.16
13 UNT-Dallas
(B>)
3:35.36
Men's 4 x 400 Relay Section 4
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Oklahoma Brown, Kuykendoll, Barringer, Mattar 3:14.32 2:16.03 3:06.55 3:55.13 3:10.44 3:14.32 3:45.42
2 TAMU-Commerce Barrientes, Reevey, Stockerl, Krenek 3:46.63 3:40.72 3:42.69 3:07.22 3:26.93 3:17.07 3:13.13
3 Angelo State Pinkrah, Seals, El Bouchayby, Jetton 4:18.40 4:18.40 2:22.22 4:18.40 3:02.29 3:20.31 3:42.35
4 UT-Arlington Miles, Cichon, Lowe, Blakley 3:47.01 3:04.44 3:02.42 4:01.19 3:18.63 3:22.68 3:59.17
5 Arkansas-Pine Bluff Soumare, Walrond, Longmire, Joseph 2:26.01 4:19.58 2:56.43 3:53.21 2:36.15 3:22.79 2:50.35