April 21-22, 2023
|
Doane - Crete, NE
ICON KEY: NCAA DII Prov NAIA A NAIA B NJCAA DI NCCAA

Men's 800 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Mohammed Kowa FR-1 Iowa Western CC 1:51.58 1:19.23 2:08.32 2:09.44 1:58.28
2 Conner Wells FR-1 Nebraska-Kearney 1:52.15 2:01.13 1:48.79 2:14.58 1:23.00
3 Payton Davis SO-2 Nebraska-Kearney 1:53.03 2:19.03 1:48.51 1:38.34 2:19.03
4 Steve Hines SO-2 Iowa Western CC 1:53.11 2:19.13 2:04.43 2:04.43 2:19.13
5 Ahmed Muse FR-1 Nebraska-Kearney 1:53.57 1:42.22 2:03.80 1:38.81 1:32.00
6 Tyson Baker FR-1 Nebraska-Kearney 1:53.85 1:35.64 1:31.08 1:51.58 2:14.35
7 Henri Stoeckermann SO-2 Midland 1:53.98 1:49.42 1:41.45 2:21.34 1:58.54
8 Landon Eckhardt FR-1 Nebraska-Kearney 1:55.08 1:55.08 1:22.86 2:10.04 1:35.52
9 Javier Kenney SO-2 Nebraska Wesleyan 1:55.94 1:28.12 1:52.47 1:26.96 1:58.26
10 Jacinto Gaspar FR-1 Iowa Western CC 1:56.23 1:23.69 1:53.91 1:52.75 2:26.45
11 Mason Coulter SR-4 Nebraska Wesleyan 1:57.71 2:10.66 2:27.14 1:31.82 1:24.76
12 Jordan Tasler JR-3 Doane 1:58.13 2:08.77 2:12.31 1:39.23 1:22.69
13 Lucas Hjortkjaer FR-1 Midland 2:00.02 2:28.83 1:32.42 2:19.23 1:45.62
14 Chaz Brown SO-2 Iowa Western CC 2:00.09 2:24.11 2:19.31 1:57.69 2:20.51
15 Trace Ebert SO-2 Doane 2:00.48 2:24.58 1:42.41 1:31.57 1:47.23
16 Will Wenz SO-2 Doane 2:00.69 1:47.42 1:40.18 2:30.87 2:33.28
17 Micah Willweber JR-3 Concordia (Neb.) 2:00.74 1:54.71 1:59.54 1:36.60 2:12.82
18 Jacob Kueny FR-1 Mount Marty 2:01.95 2:00.73 1:38.78 1:43.66 2:19.03
19 Hudson Opp FR-1 Concordia (Neb.) 2:02.35 1:26.87 2:29.27 2:36.61 2:32.94
20 Will Dawes FR-1 Doane 2:02.79 2:23.67 1:37.01 2:07.71 1:48.06
21 Ethan Ideus SO-2 Concordia (Neb.) 2:02.84 2:02.84 2:06.53 1:37.05 2:29.87
22 Daniel Ortiz JR-3 Doane 2:03.73 1:41.46 2:38.38 2:27.24 1:41.46
23 Jordan Kwiatkowski FR-1 Doane 2:03.86 2:11.30 1:45.28 1:55.19 2:11.30
24 Jimmy Nguyen FR-1 Concordia (Neb.) 2:04.74 1:32.31 1:29.82 1:44.79 1:52.27
25 Myles Wheatley JR-3 Doane 2:04.98 1:51.24 2:26.23 2:14.98 2:06.23
26 Logan Menke FR-1 Doane 2:05.62 2:21.95 1:49.29 2:19.44 2:30.75
27 Dakota Miser FR-1 Doane 2:05.75 2:40.96 2:22.10 2:00.72 2:10.78
28 Aaron Newton SR-4 Bellevue 2:06.67 2:15.54 1:36.27 2:05.41 1:48.94
29 Caden Ideker SR-4 Mount Marty 2:08.18 2:12.03 2:15.87 2:35.10 2:31.26
30 Jake Parsley FR-1 Doane 2:09.15 2:29.82 2:10.45 2:11.74 2:24.65
31 Derek Trompke FR-1 Hastings 2:10.27 2:38.93 2:37.63 1:42.92 2:31.12
32 Ethan Leinen SO-2 York (Neb.) 2:10.33 2:44.22 1:50.78 1:35.14 1:57.30
33 John Dawes SO-2 Doane 2:10.41 1:41.72 1:54.76 2:07.81 2:20.85
34 Luke Lewandowski FR-1 Hastings 2:14.59 2:14.59 1:46.33 2:53.63 2:52.28
35 Zach Johnson JR-3 Concordia (Neb.) 2:16.06 2:17.42 2:44.64 2:21.51 1:42.05
36 Reid Martinez SO-2 Hastings 2:16.61 2:43.94 2:53.50 2:34.37 1:41.10
37 Simeon Tremaine FR-1 York (Neb.) 2:17.24 2:26.85 2:29.60 2:26.85 2:32.34
38 Garrick Wilson FR-1 Midland 2:17.25 2:28.23 2:09.02 1:36.08 2:54.31
  Rylan Cheney JR-3 Nebraska-Kearney DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
Men's 800 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
26 Logan Menke FR-1 Doane 1:45.52 2:15.67 2:05.62 2:25.72 1:44.27 2:34.52 2:10.65
30 Jake Parsley FR-1 Doane 2:11.74 1:56.24 2:09.15 2:10.45 2:10.45 2:11.74 2:20.78
31 Derek Trompke FR-1 Hastings 1:36.40 1:39.01 2:10.27 2:02.46 2:23.30 2:40.24 2:22.00
33 John Dawes SO-2 Doane 1:36.51 1:59.98 2:10.41 2:02.59 1:46.94 2:11.72 2:48.23
34 Luke Lewandowski FR-1 Hastings 1:51.71 1:49.02 2:14.59 2:46.90 2:15.94 2:13.25 2:50.93
35 Zach Johnson JR-3 Concordia (Neb.) 2:14.70 2:21.51 2:16.06 1:51.57 2:33.75 2:02.46 2:09.26
36 Reid Martinez SO-2 Hastings 2:28.91 2:33.01 2:16.61 1:49.29 1:50.66 2:52.13 2:27.54
37 Simeon Tremaine FR-1 York (Neb.) 1:37.44 2:43.32 2:17.24 2:15.87 1:41.56 2:46.06 1:37.44
38 Garrick Wilson FR-1 Midland 2:29.61 2:25.49 2:17.25 2:14.51 2:35.10 2:52.94 2:55.68
Men's 800 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
20 Will Dawes FR-1 Doane 1:48.06 2:02.79 1:43.15 1:29.64 2:39.63 2:15.07
23 Jordan Kwiatkowski FR-1 Doane 2:24.92 2:03.86 1:30.42 1:37.85 2:39.78 1:51.48
24 Jimmy Nguyen FR-1 Concordia (Neb.) 1:37.30 2:04.74 1:48.53 1:39.80 1:34.81 2:12.23
25 Myles Wheatley JR-3 Doane 2:34.98 2:04.98 2:22.48 2:39.98 2:38.73 2:13.73
27 Dakota Miser FR-1 Doane 1:41.86 2:05.75 2:09.53 2:04.50 2:24.62 2:34.68
28 Aaron Newton SR-4 Bellevue 2:02.87 2:06.67 2:04.14 2:13.01 2:06.67 1:32.47
29 Caden Ideker SR-4 Mount Marty 2:10.75 2:08.18 1:39.98 1:48.96 2:24.85 1:45.11
32 Ethan Leinen SO-2 York (Neb.) 2:42.92 2:10.33 1:46.87 2:41.61 1:52.09 1:50.78
Men's 800 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
11 Mason Coulter SR-4 Nebraska Wesleyan 2:03.60 1:57.71 1:24.76 1:35.35 2:13.02 2:13.02
12 Jordan Tasler JR-3 Doane 2:14.67 1:58.13 1:53.41 2:04.04 2:13.49 1:53.41
14 Chaz Brown SO-2 Iowa Western CC 2:34.92 2:00.09 1:51.69 2:28.92 2:24.11 2:00.09
15 Trace Ebert SO-2 Doane 1:35.18 2:00.48 1:25.54 1:49.64 2:13.74 2:17.35
16 Will Wenz SO-2 Doane 1:29.31 2:00.69 1:58.28 2:20.00 2:16.38 2:04.31
17 Micah Willweber JR-3 Concordia (Neb.) 2:34.55 2:00.74 2:04.37 1:29.35 1:42.63 2:09.20
18 Jacob Kueny FR-1 Mount Marty 1:57.08 2:01.95 2:36.10 2:20.25 1:44.88 2:23.90
19 Hudson Opp FR-1 Concordia (Neb.) 2:37.84 2:02.35 2:37.84 2:36.61 2:34.17 1:57.46
21 Ethan Ideus SO-2 Concordia (Neb.) 1:39.50 2:02.84 1:39.50 2:33.55 2:02.84 2:04.07
22 Daniel Ortiz JR-3 Doane 2:08.68 2:03.73 1:37.75 2:08.68 1:32.80 2:17.34
Men's 800 Meters Section 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Mohammed Kowa FR-1 Iowa Western CC 1:50.47 1:51.58 2:09.44 1:50.47 2:01.63
2 Conner Wells FR-1 Nebraska-Kearney 2:02.25 1:52.15 1:34.21 1:36.45 1:46.55
3 Payton Davis SO-2 Nebraska-Kearney 2:20.16 1:53.03 1:55.29 1:31.56 2:02.08
4 Steve Hines SO-2 Iowa Western CC 1:32.75 1:53.11 1:45.20 2:01.03 1:49.72
5 Ahmed Muse FR-1 Nebraska-Kearney 2:09.47 1:53.57 1:51.30 1:21.77 2:23.10
6 Tyson Baker FR-1 Nebraska-Kearney 1:48.16 1:53.85 1:50.44 1:53.85 1:44.75
7 Henri Stoeckermann SO-2 Midland 2:11.08 1:53.98 1:47.15 1:30.05 1:34.61
8 Landon Eckhardt FR-1 Nebraska-Kearney 1:34.37 1:55.08 1:29.77 1:53.93 1:20.56
9 Javier Kenney SO-2 Nebraska Wesleyan 2:30.73 1:55.94 1:21.16 1:23.48 2:04.06
10 Jacinto Gaspar FR-1 Iowa Western CC 2:27.62 1:56.23 1:22.53 1:57.40 2:09.02
13 Lucas Hjortkjaer FR-1 Midland 2:25.23 2:00.02 2:02.42 2:25.23 1:55.22
  Rylan Cheney JR-3 Nebraska-Kearney DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF