May 12-14, 2023
|
Oklahoma - Norman, OK

Men's 800 Meters Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1 Yusuf Bizimana JR-3 Texas 1:45.82 10
2 Mehdi Yanouri JR-3 Oklahoma State 1:46.71 8
3 Crayton Carrozza JR-3 Texas 1:46.71 6
4 Darius Kipyego SO-2 Iowa State 1:47.41 5
5 Peter Smith JR-3 Iowa State 1:47.49 4
6 A J Green JR-3 Kansas 1:47.66 3
7 Marco Vilca JR-3 Texas Tech 1:48.10 2
8 Jason Gomez SR-4 Iowa State 1:48.73 1
9 Hafez Mahadi FR-1 Oklahoma State 1:49.68 -

Men's 800 Meters Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Mehdi Yanouri JR-3 Oklahoma State 1:46.84
2 Marco Vilca JR-3 Texas Tech 1:47.41
3 Yusuf Bizimana JR-3 Texas 1:47.63
4 Crayton Carrozza JR-3 Texas 1:47.54
5 Jason Gomez SR-4 Iowa State 1:47.73
6 Peter Smith JR-3 Iowa State 1:48.20
7 A J Green JR-3 Kansas 1:47.81
8 Darius Kipyego SO-2 Iowa State 1:47.82
9 Hafez Mahadi FR-1 Oklahoma State 1:48.16
10 Camron Herron JR-3 Texas 1:48.39
11 Justice Dick SR-4 Kansas 1:48.45
12 TJ Robinson JR-3 Kansas 1:48.68
13 Ryan Martin JR-3 TCU 1:50.14
14 Isaac Barrera SO-2 Oklahoma 1:50.18
15 Anass Mghari SO-2 Oklahoma 1:50.32
16 Triston Read SO-2 Oklahoma State 1:51.22
17 Will Carroll JR-3 Kansas State 1:51.58
18 Kade Hulett SR-4 Baylor 1:51.74
19 Clay Macdonald SO-2 TCU 1:52.40
20 Nicholi Brown SR-4 Baylor 1:53.56
21 Ty Cook FR-1 Oklahoma State 1:54.02
22 Josh Benford JR-3 TCU 1:54.72
23 Cebastian Gentil SR-4 Iowa State 1:57.85
  Tyler Carreon JR-3 Iowa State DNF
Men's 800 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Mehdi Yanouri JR-3 Oklahoma State 1:46.84
4 Crayton Carrozza JR-3 Texas 1:47.54
7 A J Green JR-3 Kansas 1:47.81
13 Ryan Martin JR-3 TCU 1:50.14
14 Isaac Barrera SO-2 Oklahoma 1:50.18
16 Triston Read SO-2 Oklahoma State 1:51.22
18 Kade Hulett SR-4 Baylor 1:51.74
23 Cebastian Gentil SR-4 Iowa State 1:57.85
Men's 800 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
2 Marco Vilca JR-3 Texas Tech 1:47.41
5 Jason Gomez SR-4 Iowa State 1:47.73
8 Darius Kipyego SO-2 Iowa State 1:47.82
9 Hafez Mahadi FR-1 Oklahoma State 1:48.16
11 Justice Dick SR-4 Kansas 1:48.45
17 Will Carroll JR-3 Kansas State 1:51.58
20 Nicholi Brown SR-4 Baylor 1:53.56
  Tyler Carreon JR-3 Iowa State DNF
Men's 800 Meters Preliminaries Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
3 Yusuf Bizimana JR-3 Texas 1:47.63
6 Peter Smith JR-3 Iowa State 1:48.20
10 Camron Herron JR-3 Texas 1:48.39
12 TJ Robinson JR-3 Kansas 1:48.68
15 Anass Mghari SO-2 Oklahoma 1:50.32
19 Clay Macdonald SO-2 TCU 1:52.40
21 Ty Cook FR-1 Oklahoma State 1:54.02
22 Josh Benford JR-3 TCU 1:54.72