• Date: 10/01/16    
  • Location: Oatlands Plantation, Leesburg, VA. Fairfax, VA 22030   
  • Host: George Mason University   
  • Director: Dan Thompson   
  • Timing: Scullion's Timing   
  • Referee: Doc Burke   
  • Starter: Sandra Lovelace
Printer Friendly
List of events:
Women 6k Run CC
Men 8k Run CC
Women 6k Run CC Team Results (6k ) Top↑
Rank
Team name
Total Time
Avg. Time
Score
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
1
1:53:35
22:43
 
2
3
4
7
9
10
11
2
1:55:45
23:09
 
1
5
8
12
13
19
20
3
2:06:58
25:23
 
14
15
16
22
25
30
 
4
2:07:35
25:31
 
6
18
21
23
26
28
 
5
2:15:46
27:09
 
17
24
27
29
31
32
 
Women 6k Run CC Individual Results (6k ) Top↑
Place
Name
Year
Team
Avg. Mile
Time
Score
1
SO-2
5:54.4
22:01.5
1
2
SR-4
5:56.5
22:09.3
2
3
FR-1
5:58.7
22:17.3
3
4
FR-1
6:02.6
22:32.1
4
5
JR-3
6:03.2
22:34.1
5
6
FR-1
6:12.8
23:09.9
6
7
FR-1
6:13.0
23:10.9
7
8
FR-1
6:14.5
23:16.4
8
9
SO-2
6:17.2
23:26.5
9
10
JR-3
6:21.9
23:43.8
10
11
SO-2
6:23.1
23:48.6
11
12
SR-4
6:23.5
23:49.9
 
13
FR-1
6:23.9
23:51.5
12
14
SO-2
6:26.8
24:02.3
13
15
SO-2
6:31.7
24:20.4
 
16
SO-2
6:34.4
24:30.7
14
17
SR-4
6:37.0
24:40.3
 
18
SO-2
6:41.0
24:55.1
 
19
FR-1
6:41.9
24:58.4
15
20
FR-1
6:44.3
25:07.4
16
21
Ortega, Xochitl
SR
6:45.1
25:10.7
17
22
SO-2
6:45.3
25:11.1
18
23
FR-1
6:46.2
25:14.5
19
24
SO-2
6:47.2
25:18.5
20
25
SO-2
6:50.4
25:30.4
21
26
FR-1
6:52.5
25:38.1
22
27
FR-1
7:07.7
26:34.9
 
28
JR-3
7:08.4
26:37.4
23
29
Papp, Sarah
FR
7:09.8
26:42.7
24
30
FR-1
7:10.1
26:43.7
25
31
FR-1
7:16.2
27:06.4
26
32
Farabaugh, Emily
SO
7:22.3
27:29.2
27
33
FR-1
7:24.5
27:37.4
28
34
Lyon, Cappy
SR
7:24.6
27:37.9
29
35
FR-1
7:39.5
28:33.2
30
36
Ellis, Bernadette
SR
7:42.9
28:46.1
31
37
Corcoran, Danielle
JR
8:06.9
30:15.6
32
Men 8k Run CC Team Results (8k ) Top↑
Rank
Team name
Total Time
Avg. Time
Score
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
1
2:07:20
25:28
29
2
4
6
7
10
15
16
2
2:07:23
25:28
30
1
3
5
8
13
21
22
3
2:10:40
26:08
71
9
11
14
18
19
20
24
4
2:14:39
26:55
119
12
25
26
27
29
30
32
5
2:16:30
27:18
132
17
23
28
31
33
 
 
6
2:43:09
32:37
180
34
35
36
37
38
39
 
Men 8k Run CC Individual Results (8k ) Top↑
Place
Name
Year
Team
Avg. Mile
Time
Score
1
JR-3
5:00.3
24:53.1
1
2
SR-4
5:04.0
25:11.5
2
3
SO-2
5:05.1
25:17.0
3
4
JR-3
5:05.6
25:19.3
4
5
FR-1
5:06.9
25:25.5
5
6
SO-2
5:07.9
25:30.6
6
7
SR-4
5:08.0
25:31.2
7
8
JR-3
5:10.4
25:43.0
8
9
SO-2
5:11.1
25:46.4
9
10
JR-3
5:11.4
25:48.1
10
11
JR-3
5:13.3
25:57.4
11
12
SO-2
5:13.3
25:57.8
12
13
SO-2
5:14.9
26:05.6
13
14
FR-1
5:15.0
26:06.2
14
15
SO-2
5:15.7
26:09.6
15
16
SO-2
5:16.4
26:12.7
16
17
SO-2
5:17.6
26:18.7
17
18
FR-1
5:17.9
26:20.4
18
19
SO-2
5:18.3
26:22.5
 
20
FR-1
5:19.8
26:30.1
19
21
FR-1
5:20.0
26:30.8
20
22
FR-1
5:20.1
26:31.6
21
23
SO-2
5:21.9
26:40.5
 
24
FR-1
5:23.2
26:46.9
22
25
SR-4
5:23.7
26:49.4
23
26
SR-4
5:24.4
26:52.5
24
27
SR-4
5:24.5
26:53.2
25
28
SR-4
5:24.8
26:55.0
 
29
JR-3
5:25.4
26:57.6
26
30
SO-2
5:25.5
26:58.2
 
31
JR-3
5:28.6
27:13.6
 
32
FR-1
5:30.5
27:23.2
27
33
SO-2
5:31.2
27:26.6
28
34
FR-1
5:31.4
27:27.7
29
35
SO-2
5:33.0
27:35.5
30
36
FR-1
5:34.0
27:40.5
31
37
JR-3
5:38.0
28:00.2
32
38
FR-1
5:41.0
28:15.2
33
39
SO-2
5:45.9
28:39.5
 
40
FR-1
5:48.1
28:50.7
 
41
FR-1
6:00.6
29:52.5
 
42
Brooks, Anthony
JR
6:07.5
30:26.8
34
43
FR-1
6:18.9
31:23.6
 
44
Williams, Luke
SR
6:21.5
31:36.6
35
45
Herlihy, Tommy
FR
6:32.4
32:30.9
36
46
Norton, Kevin
JR
6:48.5
33:51.1
37
47
Monico, Thomas
SR
6:59.3
34:44.6
38
48
Cook, Timothy
SR
7:17.2
36:13.6
39
49
Hunter, Jutras
?
Unattached
5:18.4
26:22.9
 
49
Carlin, Andrew
?
Unattached
5:07.8
25:30.1
 
49
Febus, Marcelo
?
Unattached
5:20.9
26:35.2
 
49
Garcia, Joaquin
?
Unattached
5:36.3
27:51.7
 
49
Schulte, Nathan
?
Unattached
5:11.7
25:49.5