Eau Claire Alumni Meet
September 10, 2016
Lowes Creek County Park
Eau Claire, WI 55441
Women's 5000 Meters Team Results
(5k)
Top↑
PL | Team | Total Time | Avg. Time | Score | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Wis.-Eau Claire | 1:40:42 | 20:08 | 20 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 |
2 | Alumni | 1:44:35 | 20:55 | 43 | 1 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 |
Women's 5000 Meters Individual Results (5k)
Top↑
PL | NAME | YEAR | TEAM | Avg. Mile | TIME | SCORE |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Mary Wirtz | Alumni | 06:19.1 | 19:38.0 | 1 | |
2 | Melody Becker | SR-4 | Wis.-Eau Claire | 06:24.3 | 19:54.0 | 2 |
3 | Morgan Marek | SO-2 | Wis.-Eau Claire | 06:24.9 | 19:56.0 | 3 |
4 | Callie Fischer | JR-3 | Wis.-Eau Claire | 06:27.8 | 20:05.0 | 4 |
5 | Karen Gomez | SO-2 | Wis.-Eau Claire | 06:33.6 | 20:23.0 | 5 |
6 | Emily Jaeger | SO-2 | Wis.-Eau Claire | 06:33.9 | 20:24.0 | 6 |
7 | Sam Slattery | FR-1 | Wis.-Eau Claire | 06:34.6 | 20:26.0 | 7 |
8 | Lian Arzbecker | JR-3 | Wis.-Eau Claire | 06:34.9 | 20:27.0 | 8 |
9 | Josey Rieber | JR-3 | Wis.-Eau Claire | 06:37.5 | 20:35.0 | |
10 | Lexie Tremble | SO-2 | Wis.-Eau Claire | 06:39.4 | 20:41.0 | |
11 | Alyssa Sybilrud | Alumni | 06:40.7 | 20:45.0 | 9 | |
12 | Gretchen Berg | SR-4 | Wis.-Eau Claire | 06:42.0 | 20:49.0 | |
13 | Katie Carlino | JR-3 | Wis.-Eau Claire | 06:42.3 | 20:50.0 | |
14 | Lisa LaBelle | SO-2 | Wis.-Eau Claire | 06:43.6 | 20:54.0 | |
15 | Jamie Riley | Alumni | 06:44.6 | 20:57.0 | 10 | |
16 | Katie Wood | SR-4 | Wis.-Eau Claire | 06:44.9 | 20:58.0 | |
17 | Maggie Louiselle | FR-1 | Wis.-Eau Claire | 06:46.8 | 21:04.0 | |
18 | Katie George | SO-2 | Wis.-Eau Claire | 06:48.1 | 21:08.0 | |
19 | Hanna Reed | SO-2 | Wis.-Eau Claire | 06:51.6 | 21:19.0 | |
20 | Rebecca Whipple | JR-3 | Wis.-Eau Claire | 06:51.7 | 21:19.1 | |
21 | Mary Miles | FR-1 | Wis.-Eau Claire | 06:53.6 | 21:25.0 | |
22 | Clara Williamson | Alumni | 06:56.8 | 21:35.0 | 11 | |
23 | Alana Jenkins | Alumni | 06:58.4 | 21:40.0 | 12 | |
24 | Monica Emerson | Alumni | 06:58.7 | 21:41.0 | 13 | |
25 | Ashlyn Mauer | Alumni | 06:58.7 | 21:41.1 | 14 | |
26 | Leah Engebretson | SR-4 | Wis.-Eau Claire | 07:03.9 | 21:57.0 | |
27 | Taylor Lather | SO-2 | Wis.-Eau Claire | 07:06.4 | 22:05.0 | |
28 | Mekendra Manders | FR-1 | Wis.-Eau Claire | 07:09.3 | 22:14.0 | |
29 | Emma Reed | SO-2 | Wis.-Eau Claire | 07:09.7 | 22:15.0 | |
30 | Rachel Hirsch | FR-1 | Wis.-Eau Claire | 07:09.7 | 22:15.1 | |
31 | Michelle Brunshidle | Alumni | 07:25.4 | 23:04.0 | ||
32 | Kelly Motta | Alumni | 07:31.5 | 23:23.0 | ||
33 | Pernille Soderlind | FR-1 | Wis.-Eau Claire | 07:35.4 | 23:35.0 | |
34 | Caroline Palen | FR-1 | Wis.-Eau Claire | 07:45.4 | 24:06.0 | |
35 | Maria Peloquin | Alumni | 08:47.2 | 27:18.0 | ||
36 | Eric Tiffany | Alumni | 08:47.2 | 27:18.1 | ||
37 | Shaina Weatherhead | Alumni | 08:47.5 | 27:19.0 |
Men's 4.25 Mile Run Team Results
(4.25 Mile)
Top↑
PL | Team | Total Time | Avg. Time | Score | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Wis.-Eau Claire | 1:53:35 | 22:43 | 23 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 10 |
2 | Alumni | 1:58:45 | 23:45 | 37 | 2 | 3 | 9 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 |
Men's 4.25 Mile Run Individual Results (4.25 Mile)
Top↑
PL | NAME | YEAR | TEAM | Avg. Mile | TIME | SCORE |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Darin Lau | JR-3 | Wis.-Eau Claire | 05:13.5 | 22:12.0 | 1 |
2 | Christian Leitner | Alumni | 05:17.7 | 22:30.0 | 2 | |
3 | Max Renner | Alumni | 05:19.1 | 22:36.0 | 3 | |
4 | Nick Petersson | SR-4 | Wis.-Eau Claire | 05:19.6 | 22:38.0 | 4 |
5 | Matt Cyra | SR-4 | Wis.-Eau Claire | 05:20.3 | 22:41.0 | 5 |
6 | Patrick Treacy | SO-2 | Wis.-Eau Claire | 05:22.4 | 22:50.0 | 6 |
7 | Ryan Graham | SR-4 | Wis.-Eau Claire | 05:28.0 | 23:14.0 | 7 |
8 | Sam Kuhlmann | SO-2 | Wis.-Eau Claire | 05:30.2 | 23:23.0 | 8 |
9 | Jeremy Kieser | Alumni | 05:31.3 | 23:28.0 | 9 | |
10 | Wyatt Elmer | JR-3 | Wis.-Eau Claire | 05:33.5 | 23:37.0 | 10 |
11 | Josh Bodnar | JR-3 | Wis.-Eau Claire | 05:34.6 | 23:42.0 | |
12 | Kyler Lueck | FR-1 | Wis.-Eau Claire | 05:39.1 | 24:01.0 | |
13 | Tyler Kobilarcsik | SO-2 | Wis.-Eau Claire | 05:39.1 | 24:01.1 | |
14 | Anthony Dupont | SO-2 | Wis.-Eau Claire | 05:43.1 | 24:18.0 | |
15 | Andrew Fink | SO-2 | Wis.-Eau Claire | 05:44.8 | 24:25.0 | |
16 | Ben Carmichael | SO-2 | Wis.-Eau Claire | 05:45.9 | 24:30.0 | |
17 | Jake Kennedy | FR-1 | Wis.-Eau Claire | 05:46.2 | 24:31.0 | |
18 | David Bachmeier | SO-2 | Wis.-Eau Claire | 05:48.3 | 24:40.0 | |
19 | Sean Straka | FR-1 | Wis.-Eau Claire | 05:51.1 | 24:52.0 | |
20 | Alex Cole | Alumni | 05:53.2 | 25:01.0 | 11 | |
21 | Jeffrey Quednow | Alumni | 05:55.3 | 25:10.0 | 12 | |
22 | Tyler Tomich | FR-1 | Wis.-Eau Claire | 05:56.0 | 25:13.0 | |
23 | Alex Winn | FR-1 | Wis.-Eau Claire | 05:56.3 | 25:14.0 | |
24 | Harrison Redepenning | FR-1 | Wis.-Eau Claire | 05:57.2 | 25:18.0 | |
25 | Bailey Wilson | FR-1 | Wis.-Eau Claire | 06:01.9 | 25:38.0 | |
26 | Mike Mack | Alumni | 06:06.2 | 25:56.0 | 13 | |
27 | Matt Wenaas | Alumni | 07:06.9 | 30:14.0 | 14 | |
28 | Ben Bierman | Unattached | 07:11.1 | 30:32.0 | ||
29 | Joe Meister | Alumni | 07:11.3 | 30:33.0 | ||
30 | Tyler Hart | Alumni | 07:15.8 | 30:52.0 | ||
31 | Zach Severson | Alumni | 07:22.2 | 31:19.0 | ||
32 | Bryan Willkom | Alumni | 07:22.2 | 31:19.1 | ||
33 | Eric Knutson | Alumni | 07:22.2 | 31:19.2 | ||
34 | Tyler Olson | Alumni | 07:32.0 | 32:01.0 |