43rd Charles Bowles Willamette Invitational

September 30, 2017
|
Bush's Pasture Park Salem, OR 97301

Women's 5000 Meters Team Results (5k)
Top↑

PL Team Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 U. of Victoria 1:30:59 18:11 45 1 7 8 11 18 19 25
2 British Columbia 1:32:16 18:27 68 2 5 13 21 27 36 45
3 Oregon Tech 1:34:01 18:48 100 3 10 16 30 41 63 91
4 Carroll 1:35:04 19:00 129 4 6 28 35 56 73  
5 Mt. SAC 1:36:22 19:16 149 12 23 26 37 51 64 67
6 Corban 1:36:44 19:20 154 20 22 32 33 47 50 59
7 Northwest U. 1:38:04 19:36 193 9 14 55 57 58 71 80
8 Northwest Christian 1:39:12 19:50 224 24 40 44 46 70 85 87
9 Eastern Oregon 1:39:17 19:51 232 15 38 42 65 72 74 86
10 UO Running Club 1:40:50 20:10 263 34 39 60 62 68 76 78
11 Spokane CC 1:41:39 20:19 278 29 48 54 66 81 89 94
12 Treasure Valley CC 1:42:01 20:24 281 17 31 52 88 93 95 103
13 Providence (Great Falls) 1:44:57 20:59 361 49 61 77 84 90 96  
14 Multnomah 1:45:48 21:09 385 53 75 82 83 92 97  
15 Warner Pacific 1:53:06 22:37 426 43 79 99 101 104    
16 Mt. Hood CC 2:04:26 24:53 487 69 100 105 106 107 111  
17 Simpson (Cal.) 2:11:56 26:23 527 98 102 108 109 110 112  
  Lane CC     DNF              
  Clark College     DNF              
  Clackamas CC     DNF              
  SW Oregon CC     DNF              

Women's 5000 Meters Individual Results (5k)
Top↑
START TIME: 11:49 AM
CONDITIONS: Partly Sunny

PL NAME YEAR TEAM Avg. Mile TIME SCORE
1 Alison Hooper JR-3 U. of Victoria 05:39.2 17:34.1 1
2 Madelyn Brunt SR-4 British Columbia 05:44.0 17:48.9 2
3 Danielle De Castro JR-3 Oregon Tech 05:45.2 17:52.7 3
4 Janie Reid SR-4 Carroll 05:45.6 17:53.8 4
5 Enid Au JR-3 British Columbia 05:45.7 17:54.2 5
6 Samantha Mundel JR-3 Carroll 05:48.7 18:03.4 6
7 Emma Edmonds SO-2 U. of Victoria 05:49.9 18:07.3 7
8 Chloe Hewitt 2020 U. of Victoria 05:50.5 18:09.0 8
9 Sarah Estabrook SR-4 Northwest U. 05:54.2 18:20.6 9
10 Susie Garza JR-3 Oregon Tech 05:54.8 18:22.4 10
11 Andie Wood 2020 U. of Victoria 05:54.9 18:22.8 11
12 Teresa Castillo 2020 Mt. SAC 05:56.0 18:26.1 12
13 Madelyn Huston FR-1 British Columbia 05:57.6 18:31.3 13
14 Lily Engelbrekt SR-4 Northwest U. 05:58.0 18:32.4 14
15 Rachel Roelle SR-4 Eastern Oregon 05:58.1 18:32.6 15
16 Cindy Reed JR-3 Oregon Tech 06:01.1 18:42.0 16
17 Delia Deleon FR-1 Treasure Valley CC 06:01.2 18:42.5 17
18 Laurel Booker 2020 U. of Victoria 06:02.5 18:46.3 18
19 Nicole Bernardi FR-1 U. of Victoria 06:02.6 18:46.6 19
20 Amy Murphy SO-2 Corban 06:03.7 18:50.0 20
21 Alison Pouw SO-2 British Columbia 06:04.0 18:51.1 21
22 Sydney Nichol FR-1 Corban 06:05.8 18:56.6 22
23 Maria Castello 2020 Mt. SAC 06:06.1 18:57.6 23
24 Annie Reed   Unattached 06:07.1 19:00.6
25 Anika Rasubala SO-2 Northwest Christian 06:08.7 19:05.5 24
26 Georgia Ginther FR-1 U. of Victoria 06:09.2 19:07.2 25
27 Oliva Valderama 2021 Mt. SAC 06:09.6 19:08.4 26
28 Maddy Rivelis SO-2 British Columbia 06:10.6 19:11.5 27
29 Teal Bullick JR-3 Carroll 06:11.2 19:13.5 28
30 Jeanna Segaline SO-2 Spokane CC 06:12.7 19:18.1 29
31 Mallory Ward SO-2 Oregon Tech 06:14.5 19:23.6 30
32 Indya Price SO-2 Treasure Valley CC 06:14.8 19:24.6 31
33 Hannah Clarizio SO-2 Corban 06:14.8 19:24.7 32
34 Elizabeth Oosterhout JR-3 Corban 06:15.1 19:25.7 33
35 Cecilie Hansen 2018 UO Running Club 06:16.3 19:29.1 34
36 Kendyl Pierson FR-1 Carroll 06:16.8 19:30.8 35
37 Jamie Hennessey FR-1 British Columbia 06:18.0 19:34.4 36
38 Hannah Batchelor 2020 Mt. SAC 06:18.2 19:35.0 37
39 Lisa Megargee SO-2 Eastern Oregon 06:18.3 19:35.5 38
40 Dana Fry 2016 UO Running Club 06:18.9 19:37.2 39
41 Moriah Duenich FR-1 Northwest Christian 06:19.7 19:39.8 40
42 Annika Andersen JR-3 Oregon Tech 06:20.2 19:41.5 41
43 Megan Boals FR-1 Eastern Oregon 06:20.3 19:41.8 42
44 Rebecca Anna JR-3 Warner Pacific 06:20.5 19:42.3 43
45 Molly Gwinn SR-4 Northwest Christian 06:21.8 19:46.3 44
46 Mikayla Tinkham SO-2 British Columbia 06:22.7 19:49.1 45
47 Carly Kleefeld SO-2 Lane CC 06:23.9 19:52.8
48 Melissa Rios JR-3 Northwest Christian 06:24.9 19:56.1 46
49 Natalia Urtiaga FR-1 Clark College 06:27.5 20:04.1
50 Brooklyn Baker JR-3 Corban 06:28.8 20:08.0 47
51 Jenna Anderson SO-2 Umpqua CC 06:29.1 20:09.0
52 Annastasia Chapel FR-1 Spokane CC 06:29.5 20:10.4 48
53 Baylee Green SO-2 Providence (Great Falls) 06:29.9 20:11.4 49
54 Rebecca Sidlo SO-2 Corban 06:30.9 20:14.6 50
55 Alyssa Jaurique 2021 Mt. SAC 06:31.2 20:15.5 51
56 Naomi Gonzalez SO-2 Treasure Valley CC 06:31.4 20:16.1 52
57 Leah Norquist SR-4 Multnomah 06:32.2 20:18.7 53
58 Aubrianne Knudsen FR-1 Spokane CC 06:33.2 20:21.7 54
59 Amberly Melendez SO-2 Northwest U. 06:33.3 20:22.2 55
60 Elly Machado FR-1 Carroll 06:33.6 20:23.0 56
61 Kathryn Anderson FR-1 Northwest U. 06:34.1 20:24.5 57
62 Quinn Dhaenens FR-1 Northwest U. 06:34.3 20:25.3 58
63 Dana Wanamaker FR-1 Corban 06:35.8 20:29.9 59
64 Magda van Leeuwen 2020 UO Running Club 06:35.9 20:30.1 60
65 Claudia Hewston SR-4 Providence (Great Falls) 06:36.4 20:31.9 61
66 Marin Fredrickson 2020 UO Running Club 06:36.5 20:31.9 62
67 Heather Kristoff FR-1 Oregon Tech 06:36.6 20:32.3 63
68 Aislynn Hansen SO-2 Clark College 06:36.8 20:32.8
69 Laura Diaz 2020 Mt. SAC 06:36.8 20:32.8 64
70 Alexa Jones SO-2 Eastern Oregon 06:37.2 20:34.3 65
71 Emily Farden FR-1 Spokane CC 06:37.6 20:35.4 66
72 Paige Simmons 2021 Mt. SAC 06:39.6 20:41.7 67
73 Anna Geffen 2021 UO Running Club 06:39.9 20:42.5 68
74 Erica Veltkamp SO-2 Mt. Hood CC 06:40.2 20:43.5 69
75 Madeleine Rosebrook SO-2 Northwest Christian 06:40.6 20:44.6 70
76 Mia Valerio SO-2 Northwest U. 06:41.5 20:47.4 71
77 Madison Steele FR-1 Corban 06:42.3 20:50.2
78 Niamh Mccarthy   Unattached 06:42.6 20:51.1
79 Stormy Bullard JR-3 Eastern Oregon 06:43.5 20:53.8 72
80 Kaitlin Stromberg JR-3 Carroll 06:44.0 20:55.3 73
81 Emily Morin SO-2 Lane CC 06:44.2 20:55.9
82 Brylee Moyle SO-2 Eastern Oregon 06:45.0 20:58.4 74
83 Natasha Jensen FR-1 Multnomah 06:45.4 20:59.7 75
84 Olivia Ogard 2020 UO Running Club 06:45.5 21:00.0 76
85 Patty Valencia 2020 Mt. SAC 06:46.4 21:02.6
86 Kita Weingart FR-1 Providence (Great Falls) 06:47.2 21:05.4 77
87 Kristen Bennett SR-4 Corban 06:48.2 21:08.5
88 Ilse Cacho 2020 Mt. SAC 06:48.3 21:08.8
89 Caela Fenton 2018 UO Running Club 06:48.4 21:09.1 78
90 Martina Avendano SO-2 Warner Pacific 06:48.7 21:09.9 79
91 Callista Hunt 2020 UO Running Club 06:49.1 21:11.1
92 Lyubov Meksheneva FR-1 Clark College 06:49.6 21:12.6
93 Madeline Goodin FR-1 Northwest U. 06:49.7 21:12.9 80
94 Rebekah Henry SO-2 Spokane CC 06:50.2 21:14.7 81
95 Ashley Hauger FR-1 Multnomah 06:51.3 21:18.0 82
96 Rielly Frerk FR-1 Lane CC 06:52.6 21:22.0
97 Sarah Carrier JR-3 Multnomah 06:52.7 21:22.4 83
98 Nicole Brist SR-4 Providence (Great Falls) 06:53.7 21:25.5 84
99 Megan O'Neil SR-4 Northwest Christian 06:54.0 21:26.5 85
100 Analicia Alvarado SO-2 Eastern Oregon 06:54.0 21:26.5 86
101 McKenna Tanselli FR-1 Clackamas CC 06:56.1 21:32.9
102 Brianna Woods FR-1 Northwest Christian 06:58.3 21:39.7 87
103 Malia Hassen FR-1 Treasure Valley CC 06:58.8 21:41.4 88
104 Elizabeth Thornton FR-1 Spokane CC 06:59.0 21:42.0 89
105 Makayla Cook FR-1 Providence (Great Falls) 06:59.5 21:43.5 90
106 Kirstin Volk SO-2 Oregon Tech 07:00.7 21:47.1 91
107 Megan Golling SO-2 Northwest U. 07:01.4 21:49.4
108 Moriah Paterson JR-3 Multnomah 07:01.5 21:49.6 92
109 Sarah Curran SO-2 Lane CC 07:02.8 21:53.7
110 Jenny Garcia FR-1 Treasure Valley CC 07:03.8 21:57.0 93
111 Shyla Guzman FR-1 Spokane CC 07:03.9 21:57.1 94
112 Helena Miller JR-3 Corban 07:05.1 22:00.8
113 Audrey Landes 2021 UO Running Club 07:05.1 22:00.9
114 Jamey Weishaar SO-2 Lewis-Clark 07:05.8 22:02.9
115 Allie Gibson FR-1 Treasure Valley CC 07:13.0 22:25.4 95
116 Leila Praino SO-2 Northwest U. 07:15.6 22:33.4
117 Kaitlyn Leist SR-4 Providence (Great Falls) 07:21.1 22:50.5 96
118 Lucia Morud JR-3 Multnomah 07:26.3 23:06.9 97
119 Marcella Baker SR-4 Simpson (Cal.) 07:26.4 23:07.2 98
120 Sofia Reyes FR-1 Clark College 07:27.1 23:09.3
121 Brittany Kreutzer FR-1 SW Oregon CC 07:29.4 23:16.3
122 Mya Kirzy FR-1 Warner Pacific 07:33.6 23:29.6 99
123 Reagan Bedard FR-1 Mt. Hood CC 07:35.7 23:36.0 100
124 Ayde Alvarado SR-4 Warner Pacific 07:35.9 23:36.5 101
125 Karissa Scheuermann SR-4 Simpson (Cal.) 07:42.5 23:57.1 102
126 Lillian Weatherman FR-1 SW Oregon CC 07:49.1 24:17.5
127 Emma Adkins SO-2 Treasure Valley CC 07:54.8 24:35.3 103
128 Bailey Payne FR-1 Umpqua CC 07:58.4 24:46.5
129 Jennifer Lopez FR-1 SW Oregon CC 08:00.4 24:52.8
130 Angie Sletten FR-1 Warner Pacific 08:05.4 25:08.1 104
131 Maddie LaVoie FR-1 Spokane CC 08:06.4 25:11.3
132 Destiny Martinez FR-1 SW Oregon CC 08:20.6 25:55.5
133 Prisma Flores SO-2 Mt. Hood CC 08:21.3 25:57.8 105
134 Jolene Knott FR-1 Treasure Valley CC 08:27.5 26:17.0
135 Karlee Edwards FR-1 Mt. Hood CC 08:36.3 26:44.2 106
136 Crystal Ambrocio FR-1 Mt. Hood CC 08:49.6 27:25.7 107
137 Rachel Crew SR-4 Simpson (Cal.) 08:55.5 27:44.1 108
138 Hannah Goddard JR-3 Simpson (Cal.) 09:00.0 27:58.0 109
139 Marissa Kompaniet SO-2 Simpson (Cal.) 09:23.4 29:10.7 110
140 Jennifer Morales FR-1 Mt. Hood CC 10:03.0 31:13.7 111
141 Laura Ward SR-4 Simpson (Cal.) 10:03.1 31:14.2 112
142 Laurin Thorne SO-2 U. of Victoria DNF
142 Rebecca Ruiz 2021 Mt. SAC DNF
142 Yvonne Ellicott FR-1 Clackamas CC DNF
142 Reesha Carnine SO-2 Lane CC DNF
142 Emma Bibault   U. of Victoria DNF
142 Lexi Healy SO-2 Lane CC DNF
142 Peyton Fagerland FR-1 Multnomah DNF
142 Lizzye Rybalka FR-1 Clark College DNF
142 Emily Moon JR-3 Northwest Christian DNF
142 Evelin Lopez FR-1 Lewis-Clark DNF
142 Erendira Villagomez FR-1 Warner Pacific DNF
142 Suzy Botsford SO-2 Clackamas CC DNF
142 Anna Gurnik FR-1 Clark College DNF
142 Brittany Coleman FR-1 Clackamas CC DNF
142 McKinley Litton FR-1 Lewis-Clark DNF
142 Chloe Hegland   U. of Victoria DNF
142 Jasmine Gloden FR-1 Clackamas CC DNF
142 Hanna Steigman FR-1 Clackamas CC DNF
142 Kristina Yzaguirre SR-4 Corban DNF
142 Victoria Little FR-1 SW Oregon CC DNF
142 Elena Savidge 2020 U. of Victoria DNF
142 Jaime Evers FR-1 Oregon Tech DNF
142 Julia Haxelbolt 2014 UO Running Club DNF
142 Gemma Moran   U. of Victoria DNF
142 Kennah Fuller FR-1 Providence (Great Falls) DNF
142 Madison Rodriguez SO-2 SW Oregon CC DNF
142 Sayge Hansen FR-1 Lane CC DNF
142 Brianna Coleman SO-2 Clackamas CC DNF
142 Sofia Castiglioni Freshman Unattached DNF
142 Anastasia Carlson FR-1 SW Oregon CC DNF
142 Cassandra Brownell SO-2 Northwest Christian DNF
142 Rachel Brown SO-2 Multnomah DNF

Men's 8000 Meters Team Results (8k)
Top↑

PL Team Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 Portland 2:07:18 25:27 59 5 7 11 15 21 34 41
2 Seattle U. 2:08:01 25:36 79 8 10 12 23 26 30 36
3 Boise State 2:08:57 25:47 127 3 4 6 28 86    
4 Portland State 2:09:54 25:58 163 2 37 38 42 44 50 58
5 Pacific Lutheran 2:10:12 26:02 176 1 29 35 55 56 77 78
6 Willamette 2:10:33 26:06 180 14 20 39 46 61 66 80
7 Lewis & Clark 2:11:09 26:13 191 16 18 19 48 90 96 97
8 Concordia (Ore.) 2:10:59 26:11 192 17 22 25 60 68 93  
9 Seattle Pacific 2:11:11 26:14 216 9 47 49 52 59 67 69
10 Humboldt State 2:11:56 26:23 227 13 31 43 51 89 94 99
11 Whitworth 2:12:27 26:29 260 27 33 63 64 73 75 79
12 Whitman 2:13:33 26:42 293 24 45 70 72 82 109 111
13 Western Oregon 2:15:08 27:01 354 53 57 76 83 85 87 95
14 Saint Martin's 2:16:00 27:12 375 40 65 84 88 98 102 105
15 Linfield 2:17:16 27:27 393 32 62 92 101 106 112  
16 Pacific (Ore.) 2:20:33 28:06 446 54 71 103 108 110 113  
17 Puget Sound 2:18:17 27:39 450 74 81 91 100 104 107  

Men's 8000 Meters Individual Results (8k)
Top↑
START TIME: 9:31 AM
CONDITIONS: Light Rain Showers

PL NAME YEAR TEAM Avg. Mile TIME SCORE
1 Brad Hodkinson JR-3 Pacific Lutheran 04:59.4 24:48.3 1
2 Alejandro Cisneros SR-4 Portland State 05:00.5 24:53.9 2
3 Noah Horsburgh FR-1 Boise State 05:02.2 25:02.4 3
4 Jeff Lautenslager JR-3 Boise State 05:03.0 25:06.2 4
5 Henry Hayes FR-1 Portland 05:04.6 25:14.1 5
6 Ty Jordan FR-1 Boise State 05:04.6 25:14.2 6
7 Simon Grannetia JR-3 Portland 05:04.8 25:15.5 7
8 Eli Boudouris JR-3 Seattle U. 05:05.4 25:18.4 8
9 Ben Halladay SR-4 Seattle Pacific 05:05.6 25:19.2 9
10 Jacques Hebert SR-4 Seattle U. 05:06.4 25:23.4 10
11 Cole Shugart FR-1 Portland 05:06.5 25:23.9 11
12 Matt Seidel SR-4 Seattle U. 05:06.6 25:24.0 12
13 Daniel Tull SO-2 Humboldt State 05:06.6 25:24.1 13
14 Michael Montague SO-2 Willamette 05:07.4 25:28.3 14
15 Erik Holm FR-1 Portland 05:07.8 25:30.3 15
16 Jeffrey Mullins SR-4 Lewis & Clark 05:08.8 25:35.2 16
17 Judd Lewis SR-4 Concordia (Ore.) 05:09.7 25:39.6 17
18 Sean Richardson SO-2 Lewis & Clark 05:10.4 25:43.3 18
19 Blake Slattengren SR-4 Lewis & Clark 05:11.5 25:48.7 19
20 Keith Carlson JR-3 Willamette 05:12.3 25:52.3 20
21 Michael Murphy SO-2 Portland 05:12.8 25:55.3 21
22 Jose Macias JR-3 Concordia (Ore.) 05:12.9 25:55.3 22
23 Lance Slichko FR-1 Seattle U. 05:13.1 25:56.6 23
24 Will Mullins SR-4 Whitman 05:13.2 25:57.0 24
25 Josh Moats JR-3 Concordia (Ore.) 05:13.3 25:57.4 25
26 Kyle Kennedy FR-1 Seattle U. 05:13.6 25:58.9 26
27 Grant Bingham SR-4 Whitworth 05:13.9 26:00.5 27
28 Israel Anaya Carmona FR-1 Boise State 05:14.3 26:02.4 28
29 Kyle Rapacz JR-3 Pacific Lutheran 05:14.8 26:05.2 29
30 Tyler Flannery SR-4 Seattle U. 05:15.0 26:06.0 30
31 Dustyn Salomon JR-3 Humboldt State 05:15.1 26:06.5 31
32 Jeff Lee SR-4 Linfield 05:15.1 26:06.6 32
33 Daniel Harper SR-4 Whitworth 05:15.2 26:07.0 33
34 Matt Schumann SO-2 Portland 05:15.7 26:09.7 34
35 Porter Kreier SO-2 Pacific Lutheran 05:15.8 26:09.9 35
36 Cal Davidson-Turner JR-3 Seattle U. 05:15.8 26:10.0 36
37 Jayson Maule FR-1 Portland State 05:16.0 26:10.8 37
38 Jacob Emeterio SO-2 Portland State 05:16.1 26:11.4 38
39 Morris Wecker FR-1 Willamette 05:16.6 26:14.0 39
40 Josh Hunt SR-4 Saint Martin's 05:16.7 26:14.6 40
41 Ryan Clarke SO-2 Portland 05:16.8 26:15.1 41
42 Justin Wikler SR-4 Portland State 05:17.4 26:18.1 42
43 Adam Grimmitt JR-3 Humboldt State 05:17.8 26:19.9 43
44 Elmer Shelevy JR-3 Portland State 05:17.9 26:20.4 44
45 Eli Fournier SO-2 Whitman 05:18.0 26:20.8 45
46 Cayce Reese FR-1 Willamette 05:18.1 26:21.6 46
47 Elius Graff FR-1 Seattle Pacific 05:18.1 26:21.6 47
48 Matthew White FR-1 Lewis & Clark 05:18.8 26:24.7 48
49 Shad Galloway FR-1 Seattle Pacific 05:19.0 26:25.8 49
50 Jack Rubalcave FR-1 Portland State 05:19.2 26:26.8 50
51 Carson Cohn FR-1 Humboldt State 05:19.5 26:28.5 51
52 Royce Garcia FR-1 Seattle Pacific 05:19.7 26:29.2 52
53 Sawyer Heckard SO-2 Western Oregon 05:20.4 26:32.7 53
54 Blake Delaney SO-2 Seattle U. 05:20.4 26:32.9
55 Riley Stewart FR-1 Pacific (Ore.) 05:20.7 26:34.1 54
56 Bo Frohock JR-3 Pacific Lutheran 05:20.7 26:34.3 55
57 Chris Nussbaum SO-2 Pacific Lutheran 05:20.8 26:34.6 56
58 Aaron Rothlisberger JR-3 Western Oregon 05:20.8 26:34.8 57
59 Andy Solano FR-1 Portland State 05:21.0 26:35.8 58
60 Brysten James SR-4 Seattle Pacific 05:21.1 26:36.3 59
61 Dominic Giordano JR-3 Concordia (Ore.) 05:21.2 26:36.8 60
62 Kellen Bulger SO-2 Willamette 05:21.3 26:37.1 61
63 Calvin Ong JR-3 Linfield 05:21.5 26:38.2 62
64 Jacob Clark FR-1 Whitworth 05:21.8 26:39.8 63
65 Nigel Leonis SO-2 Portland State 05:22.0 26:40.6
66 William Glick FR-1 Whitworth 05:22.2 26:42.0 64
67 Jason Rae FR-1 Portland State 05:22.7 26:44.3
68 Levi Schilter JR-3 Saint Martin's 05:23.0 26:45.7 65
69 Jack Kobylka SR-4 Willamette 05:23.1 26:46.1 66
70 Ben Hansen FR-1 Seattle Pacific 05:23.3 26:47.1 67
71 Noah Wallace FR-1 Concordia (Ore.) 05:23.9 26:50.0 68
72 Collin Olson JR-3 Seattle U. 05:24.6 26:53.9
73 Colin Boutin FR-1 Seattle Pacific 05:25.0 26:55.5 69
74 Erik Solano FR-1 Portland State 05:25.1 26:56.1
75 Connor Rauch FR-1 Whitman 05:25.2 26:56.9 70
76 Nick Slenning SO-2 Pacific (Ore.) 05:25.3 26:57.0 71
77 Riley Worthington SR-4 Whitman 05:25.5 26:58.0 72
78 Matthew Christianson FR-1 Whitworth 05:25.6 26:58.5 73
79 Liam Monaghan JR-3 Puget Sound 05:25.9 27:00.1 74
80 Peder Rickbeil FR-1 Seattle Pacific 05:25.9 27:00.2
81 Matthew Creagan SO-2 Whitworth 05:26.9 27:05.3 75
82 Devin Hasty FR-1 Seattle U. 05:27.2 27:06.5
83 Jesse Phan SO-2 Seattle Pacific 05:27.3 27:07.2
84 Zach Kanelis JR-3 Western Oregon 05:27.4 27:07.7 76
85 Hezekiah Goodwin FR-1 Pacific Lutheran 05:27.4 27:07.8 77
86 Jonny Maier FR-1 Pacific Lutheran 05:27.5 27:08.1 78
87 Bryce Johnson FR-1 Pacific Lutheran 05:28.1 27:11.2
88 Nathaniel Anderson SO-2 Whitworth 05:28.5 27:13.2 79
89 Max Frankel FR-1 Willamette 05:28.9 27:14.9 80
90 Tommy Kimler JR-3 Puget Sound 05:29.4 27:17.6 81
91 Riley Wynn FR-1 Pacific Lutheran 05:29.8 27:19.3
92 Maamoon Saleh FR-1 Whitman 05:30.2 27:21.4 82
93 Michael Chin SR-4 Western Oregon 05:31.0 27:25.8 83
94 Miguel De LaMelena FR-1 Saint Martin's 05:31.3 27:27.0 84
95 Lucas Caruana FR-1 Western Oregon 05:31.5 27:28.0 85
96 Robbie Melhorn JR-3 Willamette 05:31.7 27:29.2
97 Brian Ault SR-4 Whitworth 05:32.3 27:31.9
98 Albert Beckham JR-3 Boise State 05:32.5 27:32.9 86
99 Matthew Haglund JR-3 Western Oregon 05:32.6 27:33.7 87
100 Joe Edgecomb JR-3 Saint Martin's 05:32.7 27:33.9 88
101 Andrew Jenck SO-2 Portland 05:33.3 27:37.0
102 Anthony Palacio SO-2 Humboldt State 05:33.4 27:37.5 89
103 Gabriel Meek SO-2 Whitworth 05:33.5 27:37.9
104 Miguel Haro-Ruiz SO-2 Lewis & Clark 05:33.5 27:38.1 90
105 Basil Engledow SO-2 Puget Sound 05:33.6 27:38.4 91
106 Grant Blodgette SO-2 Linfield 05:34.4 27:42.3 92
107 Noah Murry SO-2 Concordia (Ore.) 05:34.9 27:44.7 93
108 Evan LeDesma FR-1 Humboldt State 05:35.0 27:45.3 94
109 Dylan Carlson FR-1 Western Oregon 05:35.3 27:46.8 95
110 Liam Monheim SO-2 Lewis & Clark 05:35.6 27:48.6 96
111 Joel Mott FR-1 Whitworth 05:35.8 27:49.5
112 George Shoemaker JR-3 Lewis & Clark 05:36.5 27:53.1 97
113 Colton Buster SO-2 Saint Martin's 05:37.9 27:59.9 98
114 Jeran Sykes FR-1 Humboldt State 05:38.0 28:00.1 99
115 AJ Holmberg JR-3 Western Oregon 05:39.5 28:07.9
116 Finn Dobkin FR-1 Puget Sound 05:39.6 28:08.2 100
117 Liam Pickhardt SO-2 Linfield 05:40.1 28:10.7 101
118 Colin Atchison SR-4 George Fox 05:40.2 28:11.3
119 Guillaume Tabary FR-1 Saint Martin's 05:40.2 28:11.5 102
120 Kyle Eisenbeis SR-4 Pacific (Ore.) 05:40.6 28:13.0 103
121 Harrison Hanner-Zhang FR-1 Puget Sound 05:40.7 28:13.6 104
122 Austen Hvidsten JR-3 Portland State 05:41.1 28:15.9
123 Curt Knott FR-1 Western Oregon 05:41.3 28:16.7
124 Derrick Howlett FR-1 Saint Martin's 05:41.3 28:16.7 105
125 Matt Taylor SO-2 Willamette 05:41.3 28:16.8
126 Ryan Nguyen JR-3 Lewis & Clark 05:41.8 28:19.3
127 Dominick Marshall JR-3 Western Oregon 05:42.1 28:20.9
128 Connor Bates JR-3 Pacific Lutheran 05:42.5 28:22.8
129 Johnathan Guisinger FR-1 George Fox 05:42.8 28:24.3
130 Evan Polkow FR-1 Pacific Lutheran 05:43.5 28:27.9
131 Laurence Seabrook SO-2 Lewis & Clark 05:44.2 28:31.3
132 Asa Richerson FR-1 Linfield 05:45.7 28:38.4 106
133 Jack Monaghan SO-2 Puget Sound 05:47.9 28:49.6 107
134 Brennan Buckley-Noonan SO-2 Western Oregon 05:48.6 28:53.2
135 Jonathan Brewster FR-1 Pacific Lutheran 05:48.6 28:53.2
136 Matt Raines FR-1 George Fox 05:48.7 28:53.4
137 Brad Anderson FR-1 Pacific Lutheran 05:50.1 29:00.5
138 Logan Naegeli SR-4 Pacific (Ore.) 05:51.4 29:07.0 108
139 Isaac Santos SO-2 Whitworth 05:52.3 29:11.5
140 Ben Haas SO-2 Whitman 05:58.0 29:39.9 109
141 Garrett Stewart FR-1 Pacific (Ore.) 05:58.6 29:42.9 110
142 Lorenzo Pickens SO-2 Pacific Lutheran 06:03.0 30:04.8
143 Travis Crumpler SO-2 Saint Martin's 06:03.3 30:06.0
144 Alex Ball SR-4 Whitman 06:04.6 30:12.6 111
145 Isaac Hodgkins SO-2 George Fox 06:06.1 30:20.1
146 Jason Rowland SO-2 Pacific Lutheran 06:07.3 30:26.0
147 Matt Perea SO-2 Pacific Lutheran 06:08.2 30:30.6
148 Josh Ramirez FR-1 Linfield 06:08.4 30:31.7 112
149 Andrew Walter SO-2 Saint Martin's 06:25.8 31:58.0
150 Nicholas Ungermann SR-4 Pacific (Ore.) 06:27.6 32:07.2 113
151 Zach Anguay FR-1 Saint Martin's 06:30.5 32:21.5
152 Brett Reese FR-1 Saint Martin's 06:36.2 32:49.9
153 Seth Chism SO-2 Saint Martin's 06:44.8 33:32.3
154 Carl Ye FR-1 Whitman 07:24.1 36:47.8
155 Stephon Roberts FR-1 Whitman 07:46.9 38:41.2
156 Elliot Portillo FR-1 Humboldt State DNF
156 Cristian Nazarek SR-4 Humboldt State DNF
156 Ivan Ramos-king SR-4 Lewis & Clark DNF
156 Cameron Holland FR-1 Linfield DNF
156 Michael Bentz SO-2 Pacific (Ore.) DNF
156 Jakob Hiett SO-2 Portland DNF
156 Carter Aebi JR-3 Portland DNF
156 Isaac Fournier SO-2 Puget Sound DNF
156 Skyler Larson SR-4 Saint Martin's DNF
156 Kieran O'Donnell SR-4 Saint Martin's DNF
156 Austin Miller SR-4 Saint Martin's DNF
156 Alan Ekanger JR-3 Western Oregon DNF
156 Christian Carsh SO-2 Whitworth DNF
156 Come Nzibarega SR-4 Whitworth DNF
156 Drew Cairns FR-1 Whitworth DNF

Men's 8000 Meters Team Results (8k)
Top↑

PL Team Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 Mt. SAC 2:05:07 25:01 54 1 7 11 13 22 24 27
2 U. of Victoria 2:05:45 25:09 69 6 9 14 15 25 29 36
3 British Columbia 2:06:20 25:16 93 2 4 16 23 48 55 69
4 Eastern Oregon 2:08:30 25:42 149 8 12 37 39 53 54 59
5 Northwest Christian 2:08:49 25:45 161 10 18 38 43 52 57 63
6 UO Running Club 2:09:38 25:55 183 21 32 33 41 56 65 87
7 Lane CC 2:10:31 26:06 204 3 26 30 72 73    
8 Oregon Tech 2:12:40 26:32 244 5 42 46 50 101 105  
9 Corban 2:12:51 26:34 261 19 35 40 77 90 99 102
10 Carroll 2:12:41 26:32 262 28 45 49 60 80 82 88
11 Spokane CC 2:14:04 26:48 286 20 44 66 67 89    
12 Northwest U. 2:16:21 27:16 343 17 74 76 84 92 108 113
13 Lewis-Clark 2:16:26 27:17 355 58 62 75 79 81 83 85
14 Providence (Great Falls) 2:18:15 27:39 370 34 61 78 86 111 118  
15 Treasure Valley CC 2:18:59 27:47 381 47 64 70 91 109 110 114
16 Clark College 2:25:40 29:08 449 51 71 97 106 124    
17 Warner Pacific 2:26:45 29:21 455 31 96 100 103 125    
18 Clackamas CC 2:23:49 28:45 469 68 93 95 98 115    
19 Mt. Hood CC 2:31:41 30:20 564 94 112 116 120 122    
20 SW Oregon CC 2:35:50 31:10 577 104 107 117 123 126 127  
21 Simpson (Cal.) 2:55:30 35:06 627 119 121 128 129 130    
  Multnomah     DNF              

Men's 8000 Meters Individual Results (8k)
Top↑
START TIME: 10:59 AM
CONDITIONS: Cloudy

PL NAME YEAR TEAM Avg. Mile TIME SCORE
1 Manuel Fernandez 2020 Mt. SAC 04:56.5 24:33.9 1
2 Jesse Hooton SR-4 British Columbia 04:57.5 24:38.9 2
3 Michael Martin SO-2 Lane CC 04:57.9 24:41.1 3
4 Max Trummer JR-3 British Columbia 04:58.1 24:42.2 4
5 Gilbert Grundy   Unattached 04:59.2 24:47.2
6 Mark French SO-2 Oregon Tech 04:59.6 24:49.3 5
7 Jonny Toombs 2020 U. of Victoria 05:01.0 24:56.3 6
8 Trelani Waters 2020 Mt. SAC 05:01.4 24:58.4 7
9 Nic Maszk SR-4 Eastern Oregon 05:01.4 24:58.6 8
10 Derrick Evans   U. of Victoria 05:01.9 25:00.9 9
11 Garrett Kraal SR-4 Northwest Christian 05:02.1 25:01.7 10
12 Luis Huerta 2021 Mt. SAC 05:02.2 25:02.3 11
13 Thomas Morrell III SO-2 Eastern Oregon 05:03.0 25:06.5 12
14 Jose Melchor 2021 Mt. SAC 05:03.1 25:06.9 13
15 Brandon Vail FR-1 U. of Victoria 05:03.4 25:08.2 14
16 Thomas Oxland 2019 U. of Victoria 05:03.9 25:10.6 15
17 Jeff Groh JR-3 British Columbia 05:04.3 25:12.9 16
18 Riley Sine SO-2 Northwest U. 05:04.4 25:13.2 17
19 TJ Wright SR-4 Northwest Christian 05:04.5 25:13.8 18
20 Robert Swoboda FR-1 Corban 05:05.2 25:17.2 19
21 Ethan Green FR-1 Spokane CC 05:05.6 25:19.2 20
22 Ryan Jones 2016 UO Running Club 05:05.9 25:20.8 21
23 Anthony Alfaro 2020 Mt. SAC 05:07.0 25:26.1 22
24 Tyler Dozzi FR-1 British Columbia 05:07.2 25:27.3 23
25 Ralph Mendoza 2021 Mt. SAC 05:07.4 25:28.3 24
26 Ben Weir   U. of Victoria 05:07.7 25:29.9 25
27 Andy Muha FR-1 Lane CC 05:07.8 25:30.1 26
28 Kevin Miller   Unattached 05:07.8 25:30.2
29 Hector Peralta 2020 Mt. SAC 05:08.2 25:32.3 27
30 Layne Ryerson JR-3 Carroll 05:08.9 25:35.7 28
31 Josh Kozelj 2020 U. of Victoria 05:09.3 25:37.5 29
32 Moises Martinez SO-2 Lane CC 05:09.7 25:39.4 30
33 Ransom Gravatt Freshman Unattached 05:10.3 25:42.8
34 Elias Villegas-Ponce JR-3 Warner Pacific 05:10.5 25:43.6 31
35 Robert Pedersen 2020 UO Running Club 05:10.5 25:43.8 32
36 Seth Berdahl 2019 UO Running Club 05:11.0 25:46.3 33
37 Peyton Jones JR-3 Providence (Great Falls) 05:11.2 25:47.2 34
38 Zane West SR-4 Corban 05:11.3 25:47.5 35
39 Alex Nemethy 2020 U. of Victoria 05:11.3 25:47.8 36
40 Lane Inwards JR-3 Eastern Oregon 05:12.1 25:51.3 37
41 Mason Rouches   Unattached 05:12.4 25:53.1
42 Joey Dalton 2020 Mt. SAC 05:12.5 25:53.6
43 Cesar Bermudez 2020 Mt. SAC 05:12.6 25:54.2
44 jake knoblich Freshman Unattached 05:12.9 25:55.6
45 Jacob Truitt FR-1 Northwest Christian 05:12.9 25:55.7 38
46 Alex Navarro JR-3 Eastern Oregon 05:14.1 26:01.5 39
47 Ruben Salvador-Benavides SO-2 Corban 05:14.5 26:03.5 40
48 Robert McLauchlan Senior Unattached 05:14.8 26:05.1
49 August Howell 2019 UO Running Club 05:14.9 26:05.4 41
50 Angus Brown FR-1 U. of Victoria 05:14.9 26:05.7
51 Ricky Garcia JR-3 Oregon Tech 05:15.1 26:06.4 42
52 Conner Covey JR-3 Northwest Christian 05:16.0 26:10.7 43
53 Brendan Hoff 2020 U. of Victoria 05:16.1 26:11.4
54 Will Medellin SO-2 Spokane CC 05:16.3 26:12.3 44
55 John Cooney SO-2 Carroll 05:16.4 26:12.9 45
56 Jesse Ramirez 2020 Mt. SAC 05:17.2 26:16.8
57 Tim McPherson JR-3 Oregon Tech 05:17.2 26:17.1 46
58 Levi Lewis FR-1 Treasure Valley CC 05:17.3 26:17.5 47
59 Sean Bergman SO-2 British Columbia 05:17.8 26:19.7 48
60 Craig Boekenoogen Senior Unattached 05:17.8 26:19.9
61 Joe Mullener SO-2 Carroll 05:17.8 26:20.1 49
62 Tim Longley   U. of Victoria 05:18.3 26:22.4
63 Paul Wyatt JR-3 Oregon Tech 05:18.7 26:24.2 50
64 Sam Andersen FR-1 Clark College 05:19.2 26:26.9 51
65 Andres Martinez SO-2 Northwest Christian 05:19.4 26:27.9 52
66 Joshua Sanchez Senior Unattached 05:19.5 26:28.4
67 Nick Duffy FR-1 Eastern Oregon 05:20.5 26:33.2 53
68 Dustin Zimmerly SO-2 Eastern Oregon 05:20.7 26:34.3 54
69 Matthew Battaglia   Unattached 05:20.8 26:34.9
70 James Parker Freshman Unattached 05:20.8 26:35.0
71 Zachary Steele   Unattached 05:21.6 26:39.0
72 Cole Dinsdale FR-1 British Columbia 05:22.0 26:40.9 55
73 Miles Rouches   Unattached 05:22.1 26:41.4
74 Carlos Perez 2020 UO Running Club 05:22.2 26:41.9 56
75 Max Serviss 2019 U. of Victoria 05:23.4 26:47.7
76 Corban Phillips FR-1 Northwest Christian 05:24.2 26:51.8 57
77 Thomas Salas   Unattached 05:24.4 26:52.8
78 Dillon Dawson FR-1 Lewis-Clark 05:24.5 26:53.0 58
79 Evan Rummerfield SR-4 Eastern Oregon 05:24.9 26:55.0 59
80 Evan Talan   Unattached 05:25.5 26:58.3
81 Ben Wood SO-2 Carroll 05:25.8 26:59.8 60
82 Sage Wanner FR-1 Providence (Great Falls) 05:26.0 27:00.6 61
83 Louie Ondo FR-1 Lewis-Clark 05:26.6 27:03.9 62
84 Carson Bain FR-1 Northwest Christian 05:26.8 27:04.9 63
85 Hayden Lewis FR-1 Treasure Valley CC 05:27.0 27:05.6 64
86 Josh Gordon 2011 UO Running Club 05:27.1 27:05.9 65
87 Ben Giachetti SO-2 Spokane CC 05:27.2 27:06.6 66
88 Dan Carrier JR-3 Northwest Christian 05:28.0 27:10.7
89 Asher Catterall Senior Unattached 05:28.2 27:11.8
90 Jakob DeWald JR-3 Eastern Oregon 05:28.4 27:12.6
91 Marcus Rice FR-1 Spokane CC 05:28.8 27:14.6 67
92 Hayden Earl FR-1 Clackamas CC 05:29.0 27:15.4 68
93 Tanner Geary SO-2 British Columbia 05:29.0 27:15.7 69
94 Benjen Lilly FR-1 Treasure Valley CC 05:29.1 27:15.9 70
95 Jarod Hulsizer FR-1 Clark College 05:29.3 27:17.2 71
96 Nolan Bylenga FR-1 Lane CC 05:29.8 27:19.6 72
97 Demario Mootz FR-1 Lane CC 05:30.2 27:21.6 73
98 Kyle Cole SR-4 Northwest U. 05:30.6 27:23.6 74
99 Peter Spencer SO-2 Lewis-Clark 05:30.7 27:23.9 75
100 Gino Bruce JR-3 Northwest U. 05:31.2 27:26.7 76
101 Hunter Schiess FR-1 Eastern Oregon 05:31.4 27:27.6
102 Drew Larabee SR-4 Corban 05:31.9 27:30.1 77
103 Tim Wright SO-2 Providence (Great Falls) 05:32.0 27:30.7 78
104 Laithan Briant SO-2 Lewis-Clark 05:32.2 27:31.3 79
105 Taylor Smith SR-4 Carroll 05:32.5 27:33.0 80
106 Dylan Johnson JR-3 Lewis-Clark 05:32.8 27:34.7 81
107 Daniel Larabee SO-2 Multnomah 05:33.0 27:35.5
108 Drake Johnson FR-1 Carroll 05:33.1 27:36.1 82
109 Traven Bills FR-1 Lewis-Clark 05:33.9 27:40.1 83
110 Brandon Hartill JR-3 Eastern Oregon 05:34.0 27:40.6
111 Rafael Lara JR-3 Northwest U. 05:34.3 27:42.0 84
112 Nathan Edwards / McShane Freshman Unattached 05:35.0 27:45.6
113 Colton Smith FR-1 Lewis-Clark 05:35.0 27:45.6 85
114 Keegan Council SO-2 Multnomah 05:37.5 27:57.7
115 Michael Gengo Freshman Unattached 05:38.5 28:02.8
116 Conor McGee JR-3 Providence (Great Falls) 05:38.5 28:03.0 86
117 Jake Bromham 2021 UO Running Club 05:39.2 28:06.4 87
118 Austin Cousineau JR-3 Eastern Oregon 05:40.1 28:10.7
119 Drew Zwijack FR-1 Carroll 05:40.3 28:11.6 88
120 Cody Westerman FR-1 Spokane CC 05:40.3 28:11.9 89
121 Jonathan Griffes JR-3 Corban 05:40.6 28:13.3 90
122 Rylie Cabalse FR-1 Northwest Christian 05:41.7 28:18.9
123 Jack Rising 2018 UO Running Club 05:42.1 28:20.7
124 Jack Howard JR-3 Eastern Oregon 05:42.3 28:21.6
125 Ezekiel Oien FR-1 Multnomah 05:43.6 28:28.1
126 Dontae Baker SO-2 Lewis-Clark 05:44.4 28:32.2
127 Jacob Shaffeld SO-2 Treasure Valley CC 05:44.8 28:34.2 91
128 Cody Jones Freshman Unattached 05:45.1 28:35.7
129 Craig Lambert FR-1 Northwest U. 05:45.2 28:36.3 92
130 Seth Martin FR-1 Clackamas CC 05:45.5 28:37.6 93
131 Jacob Lackey FR-1 Northwest Christian 05:46.2 28:41.2
132 Luke McLean FR-1 Mt. Hood CC 05:46.3 28:41.8 94
133 Gustavo Lopez FR-1 Clackamas CC 05:46.5 28:42.4 95
134 Craig Sanchez FR-1 Eastern Oregon 05:46.8 28:44.3
135 Joshua Johnson SR-4 Warner Pacific 05:47.7 28:48.7 96
136 Brandon Reyes SO-2 Clark College 05:48.4 28:52.0 97
137 Ryan French   Unattached 05:49.6 28:58.1
138 Santos Roquel FR-1 Clackamas CC 05:50.4 29:01.9 98
139 Andrew Sagert FR-1 Corban 05:50.4 29:02.1 99
140 Elliott Crawford FR-1 Warner Pacific 05:50.5 29:02.5 100
141 Hank Bingham SR-4 Oregon Tech 05:50.8 29:03.8 101
142 Sam King JR-3 Corban 05:50.8 29:04.1 102
143 Manny Garcia SR-4 Warner Pacific 05:50.9 29:04.7 103
144 Lamont Klepper FR-1 SW Oregon CC 05:51.2 29:06.1 104
145 Ayush Choudhury   Unattached 05:52.7 29:13.2
146 Lukas Ambrose 2021 UO Running Club 05:53.0 29:15.1
147 Drew Cardinale 2021 UO Running Club 05:53.1 29:15.2
148 Chris Ramirez FR-1 Oregon Tech 05:53.5 29:17.7 105
149 Diego Delaplane JR-3 Northwest Christian 05:53.9 29:19.6
150 Javier Tavera FR-1 Clark College 05:54.5 29:22.5 106
151 Nick Heimberg 2019 UO Running Club 05:55.0 29:25.1
152 Braden Walters SO-2 SW Oregon CC 05:55.1 29:25.3 107
153 Stephano Zakayo JR-3 Northwest U. 05:57.3 29:36.2 108
154 Micklo Luna FR-1 Treasure Valley CC 05:59.3 29:46.1 109
155 Garrett Moyes FR-1 Treasure Valley CC 05:59.5 29:47.0 110
156 Nikolas Carter FR-1 Corban 06:00.4 29:51.8
157 Matt Holter FR-1 Providence (Great Falls) 06:00.8 29:53.7 111
158 Donell Rome FR-1 Mt. Hood CC 06:01.1 29:55.0 112
159 Owen Balthis FR-1 Northwest U. 06:04.0 30:09.6 113
160 Isaiah Homer FR-1 Treasure Valley CC 06:04.2 30:10.6 114
161 Ben Davis FR-1 Clackamas CC 06:04.6 30:12.8 115
162 Chris Llanos FR-1 Mt. Hood CC 06:06.4 30:21.3 116
163 Devan Stancil FR-1 SW Oregon CC 06:07.8 30:28.7 117
164 Taylor Hensley JR-3 Providence (Great Falls) 06:08.0 30:29.3 118
165 Kevin A Alcosiba JR-3 Simpson (Cal.) 06:08.9 30:33.9 119
166 Drake Collins   Multnomah University Elite 06:10.2 30:40.4
167 Traegan Thomas SO-2 Treasure Valley CC 06:10.6 30:42.6
168 Tim Lottis FR-1 Mt. Hood CC 06:11.1 30:44.8 120
169 Wayne Jaworski FR-1 Umpqua CC 06:13.1 30:54.9
170 Micah Jury SO-2 Northwest Christian 06:15.4 31:06.1
171 Tony Smith FR-1 Simpson (Cal.) 06:17.7 31:17.6 121
172 Jake Willard 2019 UO Running Club 06:17.9 31:18.6
173 Neil Yotsuya 2021 UO Running Club 06:18.9 31:23.7
174 Wolf Seifer 2020 UO Running Club 06:20.1 31:29.5
175 Terek Thornburg SO-2 Mt. Hood CC 06:26.0 31:59.0 122
176 David Walling SO-2 Northwest U. 06:30.7 32:22.5
177 Mark Wang 2019 UO Running Club 06:31.8 32:27.8
178 Ryan Cecil FR-1 SW Oregon CC 06:33.8 32:37.6 123
179 Carter Dornfeld FR-1 Northwest U. 06:33.8 32:37.8
180 Isaiah Lepre FR-1 Umpqua CC 06:45.0 33:33.7
181 Champ Davis 2018 UO Running Club 06:45.9 33:37.9
182 Jose Cruz-Solis FR-1 Clark College 06:46.7 33:41.9 124
183 Chris Morgan SR-4 Warner Pacific 06:51.5 34:05.9 125
184 ChongHyun Lee FR-1 SW Oregon CC 06:53.0 34:13.3 126
185 Carl Bieker 2021 UO Running Club 06:57.2 34:34.2
186 Harold Naneng FR-1 SW Oregon CC 06:57.7 34:36.6 127
187 Andrew Hus JR-3 Simpson (Cal.) 07:07.2 35:23.6 128
188 Cody Romberg JR-3 Simpson (Cal.) 07:18.4 36:19.5 129
189 Nathan Bruce JR-3 Simpson (Cal.) 08:26.0 41:55.7 130
190 Justin Gallegos 2020 UO Running Club 08:55.2 44:20.9
191 Angel Castellanos SO-2 Clackamas CC DNF
191 Carter Christman 2020 UO Running Club DNF
191 Andrew Frail FR-1 Treasure Valley CC DNF
191 Carlos Figueroa FR-1 Treasure Valley CC DNF
191 Dakotah Webb SR-4 Oregon Tech DNF
191 Jacob Sturman FR-1 Treasure Valley CC DNF
191 Patrick Carrier FR-1 Clark College DNF
191 Christopher Garcia FR-1 Treasure Valley CC DNF
191 Sterling Ginther 2019 U. of Victoria DNF
191 Jessie Shaneyfelt FR-1 Lane CC DNF
191 Austin McLaughlin FR-1 Clark College DNF
191 Austin Lucas SO-2 Treasure Valley CC DNF
191 Matt Noseworthy   U. of Victoria DNF
191 Jason Ernst SO-2 Clark College DNF
191 Jack Roberts SR-4 Oregon Tech DNF
191 Ben Jumangit FR-1 SW Oregon CC DNF
191 Mitchell Basher SO-2 U. of Victoria DNF
191 Chance Bremer FR-1 Multnomah DNF
191 Levi Munoz FR-1 Clark College DNF
191 Robert Kochis SO-2 Multnomah DNF
191 Layne Pertzborn FR-1 Multnomah DNF
191 Josiah Kroontje FR-1 Corban DNF
191 Seth Tripp FR-1 Corban DNF
191 Michael Brown FR-1 SW Oregon CC DNF
191 Julius Haxelbolt 2014 UO Running Club DNF
191 Thomas Broatch SO-2 British Columbia DNF
191 Eric Beyerle 2016 UO Running Club DNF
191 Aaron Wagner FR-1 SW Oregon CC DNF
191 Nicolas Tralli FR-1 British Columbia DNF
191 Carlos Monroy SO-2 Treasure Valley CC DNF

Women's 5000 Meters Team Results (5k)
Top↑

PL Team Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 Humboldt State 1:30:54 18:10 65 5 8 10 13 29 75 98
2 Seattle Pacific 1:31:45 18:21 94 12 15 19 22 26 28 36
3 Seattle U. 1:31:54 18:22 112 3 9 18 38 44 50 69
4 Point Loma 1:32:14 18:26 119 4 7 31 34 43 48 64
5 Whitworth 1:32:59 18:35 159 1 21 35 42 60 73 94
6 Linfield 1:33:49 18:45 179 14 16 32 58 59 67 77
7 Boise State 1:34:19 18:51 192 20 25 41 51 55    
8 Portland State 1:34:20 18:52 194 2 17 23 46 106    
9 Puget Sound 1:34:36 18:55 209 24 30 45 47 63 68 72
10 Willamette 1:35:25 19:05 258 6 56 57 65 74 111  
11 Saint Martin's 1:37:00 19:24 298 27 33 54 91 93 119 120
12 Whitman 1:37:14 19:26 302 11 52 53 89 97 101 103
13 Concordia (Ore.) 1:37:03 19:24 327 49 61 70 71 76 85 102
14 Hawaii 1:38:05 19:37 370 40 78 82 84 86 105  
15 Pacific (Ore.) 1:39:38 19:55 374 37 39 88 96 114 116 117
16 Lewis & Clark 1:39:13 19:50 402 62 66 83 87 104 109 113
17 Pacific Lutheran 1:41:07 20:13 459 79 80 92 100 108 110 112
18 Western Oregon 1:41:37 20:19 472 81 90 95 99 107 115 118

Women's 5000 Meters Individual Results (5k)
Top↑
START TIME: 10:19 AM
CONDITIONS: Light Rain Showers

PL NAME YEAR TEAM Avg. Mile TIME SCORE
1 Kayla Leland JR-3 Whitworth 05:40.2 17:37.1 1
2 Kaila Gibson JR-3 Portland State 05:42.3 17:43.5 2
3 Olivia Stein JR-3 Seattle U. 05:42.6 17:44.6 3
4 Hannah Benoit-Bucher JR-3 Point Loma 05:45.9 17:54.8 4
5 Annie Roberts SR-4 Humboldt State 05:46.2 17:55.7 5
6 Hannah Swanson SR-4 Willamette 05:46.5 17:56.5 6
7 Alexandra Hernandez SR-4 Point Loma 05:48.1 18:01.5 7
8 Tatiana Gillick JR-3 Humboldt State 05:48.1 18:01.7 8
9 Johanna Erickson SR-4 Seattle U. 05:48.5 18:02.9 9
10 Cessair McKinney FR-1 Humboldt State 05:49.8 18:06.9 10
11 Whitney Rich SO-2 Whitman 05:51.3 18:11.7 11
12 Dania Holmberg FR-1 Seattle Pacific 05:51.4 18:12.0 12
13 Kaylee Thompson FR-1 Humboldt State 05:52.0 18:13.7 13
14 Emma Knudson SR-4 Linfield 05:52.2 18:14.3 14
15 Alyssa Foote SO-2 Seattle Pacific 05:53.0 18:16.9 15
16 Courtney Beard JR-3 Linfield 05:53.3 18:17.8 16
17 Hannah Tomeo FR-1 Portland State 05:53.8 18:19.2 17
18 Rachel Kastama FR-1 Seattle U. 05:53.8 18:19.2 18
19 Katherine Walter SO-2 Seattle Pacific 05:53.8 18:19.5 19
20 Ali Deitsch JR-3 Boise State 05:54.3 18:20.9 20
21 Bailey Scott SR-4 Whitworth 05:54.5 18:21.4 21
22 Hailey Kettel SR-4 Seattle Pacific 05:55.5 18:24.5 22
23 Meggie Karp FR-1 Portland State 05:55.9 18:26.0 23
24 Sam Schaffer FR-1 Puget Sound 05:57.5 18:30.7 24
25 Morgan Diefendorf FR-1 Boise State 05:57.9 18:31.9 25
26 Kate Lilly SO-2 Seattle Pacific 05:58.0 18:32.5 26
27 Yadira Lopez SR-4 Saint Martin's 05:58.6 18:34.3 27
28 Chynna Phan SR-4 Seattle Pacific 05:59.2 18:36.2 28
29 Rosa Granados FR-1 Humboldt State 05:59.4 18:36.6 29
30 Rachael Metzler FR-1 Puget Sound 06:00.0 18:38.6 30
31 Brianna Bartello JR-3 Point Loma 06:00.1 18:39.1 31
32 Kaelia Neal SR-4 Linfield 06:00.2 18:39.3 32
33 Larissa Kolasinski JR-3 Saint Martin's 06:00.6 18:40.6 33
34 Marissa Bartello JR-3 Point Loma 06:01.1 18:42.0 34
35 Thais Pedro-Trujillo SR-4 Whitworth 06:01.9 18:44.4 35
36 Sedona McNerney SO-2 Seattle Pacific 06:02.3 18:45.6 36
37 Abbie Steinhauer FR-1 Seattle Pacific 06:02.5 18:46.4
38 Serena Wallace JR-3 Pacific (Ore.) 06:03.2 18:48.5 37
39 Megan Delorey FR-1 Seattle U. 06:03.3 18:48.7 38
40 Stephenie Spencer SR-4 Pacific (Ore.) 06:03.3 18:48.9 39
41 Danielle Girard JR-3 Hawaii 06:03.6 18:49.6 40
42 Anna Hartwick SO-2 Boise State 06:05.7 18:56.3 41
43 Krystal Roberts FR-1 Whitworth 06:05.7 18:56.3 42
44 Josie Frye JR-3 Point Loma 06:06.2 18:57.8 43
45 Elle Stein FR-1 Seattle U. 06:06.7 18:59.3 44
46 Hannah Eshelman SR-4 Puget Sound 06:06.8 18:59.8 45
47 Elizabeth Thompson FR-1 Seattle Pacific 06:07.1 19:00.7
48 Alana Chaplin SR-4 Portland State 06:07.9 19:03.3 46
49 Terra Wildon SR-4 Puget Sound 06:08.7 19:05.7 47
50 Mackenzie Harder SO-2 Point Loma 06:09.1 19:06.8 48
51 Emily Bechen FR-1 Portland 06:09.9 19:09.3
52 Nicole Pederson JR-3 Concordia (Ore.) 06:10.1 19:09.9 49
53 Thea Foulk SO-2 Seattle U. 06:10.4 19:11.0 50
54 Anne Brinegar JR-3 Boise State 06:11.2 19:13.4 51
55 Lucy O'Sullivan JR-3 Whitman 06:11.7 19:15.0 52
56 Camille Anderson SR-4 Whitman 06:11.9 19:15.6 53
57 Lindsey Dorney JR-3 Saint Martin's 06:12.0 19:16.0 54
58 Emma Hyyppa JR-3 Boise State 06:12.5 19:17.5 55
59 Kyla Shade SO-2 Willamette 06:12.7 19:18.2 56
60 Hazel Carr JR-3 Willamette 06:12.8 19:18.5 57
61 Nicole Bissey FR-1 Linfield 06:13.0 19:19.0 58
62 Jaime Rodden SR-4 Linfield 06:13.2 19:19.7 59
63 Marissa Mount SO-2 Whitworth 06:13.4 19:20.2 60
64 Sara Harrington SR-4 Concordia (Ore.) 06:13.6 19:20.9 61
65 Kori Groenveld SR-4 Lewis & Clark 06:13.7 19:21.1 62
66 Kayla Thaller FR-1 Puget Sound 06:13.8 19:21.4 63
67 Jocelyn Duran SR-4 Point Loma 06:14.0 19:22.1 64
68 Emily Evans JR-3 Willamette 06:14.1 19:22.3 65
69 Amelia Jackson SR-4 Lewis & Clark 06:14.2 19:22.9 66
70 Kelsey Kuhns FR-1 Linfield 06:14.7 19:24.4 67
71 Ellie Schnorr FR-1 Puget Sound 06:14.9 19:24.9 68
72 Siobhan Rubio SO-2 Seattle U. 06:15.1 19:25.4 69
73 Gabby Hobson SO-2 Concordia (Ore.) 06:15.4 19:26.4 70
74 Karli Piaia SO-2 Portland 06:15.7 19:27.3
75 Bailey Fjelstul SO-2 Concordia (Ore.) 06:16.0 19:28.4 71
76 Abby Dalke FR-1 Puget Sound 06:16.4 19:29.7 72
77 Sara Dawes JR-3 Whitworth 06:16.6 19:30.2 73
78 Jamie Smith SO-2 Willamette 06:16.6 19:30.3 74
79 Andie LeDesma SR-4 Humboldt State 06:17.1 19:31.9 75
80 Shannan Higgins SO-2 Seattle U. 06:18.9 19:37.3
81 Kaitlyn Bailly SO-2 Concordia (Ore.) 06:19.2 19:38.4 76
82 Ana Ramirez SR-4 Linfield 06:19.4 19:38.8 77
83 Lisa Tashiro SO-2 Hawaii 06:19.8 19:40.2 78
84 Sammy Sponenburg JR-3 Pacific Lutheran 06:20.3 19:41.7 79
85 Tayler Cearley SO-2 Pacific Lutheran 06:20.6 19:42.5 80
86 Alison Wise SR-4 Puget Sound 06:21.0 19:43.8
87 Sophie Carroll JR-3 Seattle Pacific 06:21.1 19:44.0
88 Shayla Solomon FR-1 Western Oregon 06:21.1 19:44.1 81
89 Alyssa Stromsland FR-1 Point Loma 06:21.9 19:46.5
90 Gio Casazza JR-3 Hawaii 06:22.6 19:48.7 82
91 Emma Hatton SO-2 Puget Sound 06:22.7 19:49.2
92 Genevieve Serna FR-1 Lewis & Clark 06:22.8 19:49.4 83
93 Sienna Santiago FR-1 Hawaii 06:23.1 19:50.3 84
94 Brielle Budroe SR-4 Point Loma 06:23.4 19:51.4
95 Aysia Killingbeck SO-2 Concordia (Ore.) 06:24.9 19:56.0 85
96 Piper McDonald SO-2 Hawaii 06:25.1 19:56.7 86
97 Samantha Bowen SO-2 Lewis & Clark 06:25.8 19:58.8 87
98 Alexandra Newsom FR-1 Portland 06:26.4 20:00.6
99 Elsa Douglass FR-1 Pacific (Ore.) 06:27.2 20:03.1 88
100 Kristen Wanke SO-2 Whitman 06:28.3 20:06.7 89
101 Rachel Bayly SO-2 Western Oregon 06:29.6 20:10.6 90
102 Sadie Dalgleish JR-3 Saint Martin's 06:30.6 20:13.6 91
103 Britt McCracken JR-3 Pacific Lutheran 06:31.4 20:16.1 92
104 Yeshi Vaughan SO-2 Saint Martin's 06:31.5 20:16.5 93
105 Emily O'Hara SO-2 Seattle U. 06:32.3 20:19.0
106 Kerri Paasche SR-4 Linfield 06:32.9 20:20.7
107 Hailey Cleavenger FR-1 Whitworth 06:33.0 20:21.1 94
108 Grayson Burke SO-2 Western Oregon 06:33.5 20:22.8 95
109 Jessica Knoll SR-4 Pacific (Ore.) 06:34.0 20:24.4 96
110 Maggie Moline FR-1 Whitman 06:34.6 20:26.2 97
111 Hope Brecto FR-1 Humboldt State 06:35.1 20:27.8 98
112 Toni Gowen SO-2 Western Oregon 06:35.6 20:29.4 99
113 Alina Nussbaum FR-1 Pacific Lutheran 06:36.8 20:33.1 100
114 Kelly Roth SO-2 Linfield 06:37.4 20:34.7
115 Maisie Thomas SO-2 Whitman 06:37.9 20:36.5 101
116 Honey Rose Macatuno FR-1 Concordia (Ore.) 06:38.4 20:37.8 102
117 Alyssa Taylor SR-4 Whitman 06:39.5 20:41.3 103
118 Etta Moen FR-1 Lewis & Clark 06:39.6 20:41.7 104
119 Maya Virshup FR-1 Whitman 06:40.5 20:44.6
120 Kai Hoshijo JR-3 Hawaii 06:41.6 20:48.0 105
121 McKenna Martin FR-1 Portland State 06:41.8 20:48.5 106
122 Jamie Smith FR-1 Western Oregon 06:42.7 20:51.2 107
123 Keely Gorospe FR-1 Pacific Lutheran 06:43.6 20:54.0 108
124 Madeline Cook SR-4 Whitworth 06:43.8 20:54.6
125 Rebeca DeLeon SR-4 Linfield 06:43.8 20:54.6
126 Kelsea Campbell JR-3 Concordia (Ore.) 06:45.2 20:59.0
127 Grace Hall FR-1 Humboldt State 06:46.0 21:01.5
128 Kara Wood FR-1 Lewis & Clark 06:46.2 21:02.3 109
129 Miranda Berg JR-3 Pacific Lutheran 06:47.1 21:04.8 110
130 Risa Shutz FR-1 Willamette 06:47.9 21:07.3 111
131 Bianca Moreno SR-4 Concordia (Ore.) 06:49.0 21:10.8
132 Mallorie Conroy FR-1 Puget Sound 06:50.2 21:14.5
133 Ellie Chidsey FR-1 Whitman 06:51.1 21:17.5
134 Lisa Cooney SO-2 Seattle U. 06:51.3 21:18.0
135 Sarah Seeman FR-1 Pacific Lutheran 06:51.5 21:18.6 112
136 Mia Pambianco FR-1 Humboldt State 06:52.3 21:21.2
137 Claire Ommen JR-3 Whitman 06:54.0 21:26.3
138 Alexandra Coons FR-1 Lewis & Clark 06:54.1 21:26.6 113
139 Brittany Iverson FR-1 Pacific Lutheran 06:54.7 21:28.5
140 Erin Chessin SO-2 Humboldt State 06:56.2 21:33.3
141 Airel Farley SO-2 Pacific (Ore.) 06:56.4 21:34.0 114
142 Maiti Hunter SO-2 Linfield 06:59.2 21:42.7
143 Morgan Taylor SO-2 Lewis & Clark 06:59.6 21:43.8
144 Nicole Niskanen SO-2 Western Oregon 06:59.7 21:44.2 115
145 Leila Hauser FR-1 Whitman 07:00.3 21:46.1
146 Vera Heidmann SR-4 Linfield 07:00.5 21:46.7
147 Helena Ducusin FR-1 George Fox 07:03.7 21:56.6
148 Mika Nevo SO-2 Whitman 07:04.1 21:57.8
149 Sophia O'Neal SO-2 Pacific (Ore.) 07:04.6 21:59.4 116
150 Makenna Coffee FR-1 George Fox 07:05.0 22:00.7
151 Cece Hall SO-2 Pacific (Ore.) 07:10.8 22:18.5 117
152 Kendra Zimmerdahl JR-3 Western Oregon 07:11.8 22:21.7 118
153 Iris Emerick FR-1 Puget Sound 07:13.5 22:27.1
154 Annie Coleman FR-1 Linfield 07:17.8 22:40.4
155 Olivia Rebich FR-1 Western Oregon 07:19.8 22:46.5
156 Aidan Liddiard SO-2 Pacific Lutheran 07:20.3 22:48.1
157 Amanda Cunningham FR-1 Pacific (Ore.) 07:20.4 22:48.4
158 Micaela Frick SO-2 Pacific (Ore.) 07:23.0 22:56.5
159 Nicole Oh FR-1 Whitworth 07:31.7 23:23.6
160 Tracy Carman SO-2 Pacific Lutheran 07:34.5 23:32.4
161 Cassie La Brake SO-2 Saint Martin's 07:36.0 23:36.8 119
162 Olivia Abbott SO-2 Saint Martin's 07:36.0 23:36.9 120
163 Megan Stills FR-1 Puget Sound 07:36.0 23:37.0
164 Allie Potter FR-1 Linfield 07:53.3 24:30.8
165 Marquita Ignacio-Ritchey FR-1 Pacific (Ore.) 08:34.0 26:37.3
166 Kaycee Selga FR-1 Saint Martin's 09:06.8 28:19.1
167 Jocelyn Reynolds JR-3 Portland State DNF
167 Nicole Godbout SO-2 Lewis & Clark DNF
167 Kendall Stevens FR-1 Whitman DNF
167 Dawn Mist Movich-Fields SO-2 Lewis & Clark DNF
167 Sararose Gallo SO-2 Pacific Lutheran DNF
167 Kenya Schott JR-3 Whitman DNF
167 Signe Lindquist SR-4 Whitman DNF
167 Maggie Chapin SO-2 Willamette DNF
167 Sara Madden JR-3 Western Oregon DNF
167 Amanda Beaman FR-1 Portland DNF
167 Emily Leinweber JR-3 Whitworth DNF
167 Emily Donnel SO-2 Whitworth DNF
167 Marcella Chavez FR-1 Lewis & Clark DNF
167 Alison Bowman SO-2 Hawaii DNF
167 Jordan Sienkiewicz SO-2 Point Loma DNF
167 Keira Crabtree SO-2 Lewis & Clark DNF
167 Bryn Carlson SO-2 Whitman DNF
167 Brooke Hansen FR-1 Lewis & Clark DNF
167 Samantha Daer FR-1 Lewis & Clark DNF
167 Booy Rogers FR-1 Western Oregon DNF