• Date: 09/09/17    
  • Location: Freed-Hardeman University Henderson, TN 38340   
  • Host: Freed Hardeman University   
  • Director: Derick Spradlin   
  • Timing: Best Times   
  • Referee: Derick Spradlin   
Printer Friendly
List of events:
Women's 5K
Mens 8K
Women's 5K Team Results (5k ) Top↑
Rank
Team name
Total Time
Avg. Time
Score
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
1
1:40:14
20:02
19
1
2
3
5
8
 
 
2
1:44:12
20:50
36
4
6
7
9
10
11
12
3
2:02:57
24:35
78
13
14
16
17
18
 
 
4
2:16:04
27:12
104
15
19
21
23
26
 
 
5
2:23:52
28:46
118
20
22
24
25
27
28
29
Women's 5K Individual Results (5k ) Top↑
Place
Name
Year
Team
Avg. Mile
Time
Score
MEN2K
MEN4K
1
SO-2
6:11.9
19:15.6
1
2
SO-2
6:17.5
19:32.9
2
3
SR-4
6:26.5
20:01.0
3
4
SO-2
6:30.1
20:12.0
4
5
SO-2
6:36.9
20:33.2
5
6
JR-3
6:38.7
20:38.9
6
7
JR-3
6:39.1
20:40.2
7
8
FR-1
6:42.8
20:51.5
8
9
FR-1
6:51.8
21:19.4
9
10
FR-1
6:52.7
21:22.3
10
11
SO-2
6:53.6
21:25.0
11
12
 
7:00.4
21:46.1
 
13
 
7:03.4
21:55.5
 
14
JR-3
7:05.0
22:00.5
12
15
FR-1
7:11.5
22:20.6
 
16
 
7:19.9
22:46.7
 
17
SO-2
7:24.6
23:01.6
13
18
FR-1
7:40.4
23:50.6
14
19
 
7:45.2
24:05.6
 
20
SO-2
7:47.7
24:13.2
15
21
SR-4
7:51.2
24:24.2
16
22
Shepard, Rebecca
 
7:55.2
24:36.6
 
23
Campbell, Caitlin
 
7:58.3
24:46.2
 
24
FR-1
8:03.0
25:00.7
 
25
SO-2
8:16.4
25:42.4
17
26
Berry, Hannah
 
8:17.2
25:44.9
 
27
SR-4
8:21.6
25:58.5
18
28
FR-1
8:34.6
26:39.0
19
29
FR-1
8:44.2
27:08.9
20
30
FR-1
8:45.9
27:14.2
21
31
JR-3
8:53.6
27:37.9
22
32
Thomas, Lindsay
 
8:56.8
27:47.9
 
33
FR-1
9:01.2
28:01.6
23
34
SO-2
9:19.4
28:58.2
24
35
May, Anissia
 
9:30.0
29:31.1
25
36
JR-3
9:38.2
29:56.7
26
37
JR-3
9:50.9
30:36.2
27
38
SR-4
9:54.9
30:48.4
 
39
SO-2
9:55.3
30:49.9
28
40
JR-3
11:29.7
35:43.2
 
41
JR-3
12:08.8
37:44.5
29
Mens 8K Team Results (8k ) Top↑
Rank
Team name
Total Time
Avg. Time
Score
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
1
2:21:06
28:13
32
2
3
5
9
13
15
24
2
2:24:01
28:48
52
6
7
11
12
16
21
25
3
2:26:24
29:16
63
4
8
10
14
27
29
31
4
2:25:49
29:09
75
1
17
18
19
20
22
23
5
2:59:43
35:56
159
26
30
32
33
38
39
40
6
3:07:18
37:27
170
28
34
35
36
37
 
 
Mens 8K Individual Results (8k ) Top↑
Place
Name
Year
Team
Avg. Mile
Time
Score
WOMEN2K
1
SO-2
5:20.7
26:34.4
1
2
FR-1
5:31.8
27:29.4
2
3
SO-2
5:33.5
27:38.0
3
4
BETHE
5:35.8
27:49.3
4
5
JR-3
5:37.8
27:59.3
5
6
SO-2
5:39.4
28:07.2
6
7
FR-1
5:41.3
28:16.6
7
8
FR-1
5:47.1
28:45.4
8
9
FR-1
5:48.0
28:50.0
9
10
SR
5:49.1
28:55.6
10
11
SO-2
5:49.2
28:55.8
11
12
SO-2
5:50.8
29:03.9
12
13
JR-3
5:51.9
29:09.3
13
14
BETHE
5:52.9
29:14.3
14
15
JR-3
5:57.0
29:34.7
15
16
JR-3
5:57.7
29:38.2
16
17
JR-3
5:58.4
29:41.8
17
18
FR-1
5:58.7
29:43.4
18
19
JR-3
6:01.0
29:54.6
19
20
JR-3
6:01.0
29:54.8
20
21
SO-2
6:04.1
30:10.2
21
22
FR-1
6:04.3
30:10.9
22
23
SO-2
6:06.8
30:23.3
23
24
SO-2
6:08.2
30:30.3
 
25
FR-1
6:09.2
30:35.6
 
26
FR-1
6:09.8
30:38.6
24
27
SO-2
6:14.8
31:03.4
25
28
FR-1
6:16.6
31:12.2
26
29
SO-2
6:17.9
31:18.6
 
30
FR-1
6:19.3
31:25.6
 
31
BETHE
6:22.1
31:39.8
27
32
SO-2
6:28.4
32:10.8
 
33
Schultz, Zachary
WEST
6:31.7
32:27.2
28
34
BETHE
6:36.6
32:51.5
29
35
FR-1
6:38.2
32:59.6
30
36
BETHE
6:46.3
33:39.9
31
37
FR-1
6:50.5
34:00.7
 
38
FR-1
7:01.3
34:54.3
 
39
FR-1
7:02.7
35:01.5
 
40
FR-1
7:07.0
35:22.9
 
41
FR-1
7:12.4
35:49.8
 
42
BETHE
7:14.5
35:59.9
 
43
SO-2
7:18.1
36:18.2
32
44
JR-3
7:22.0
36:37.6
 
45
JR-3
7:22.9
36:42.1
 
46
SR-4
7:35.8
37:46.1
33
47
McKenny, Dallas
WEST
7:40.3
38:08.2
34
48
Kern, Samuel
WEST
7:45.7
38:35.1
35
49
Daniel, Jarrett
WEST
7:48.9
38:50.9
36
50
SO-2
7:52.4
39:08.6
 
51
McKinney, Don
WEST
7:54.2
39:17.3
37
52
SR-4
8:20.4
41:27.6
38
53
JR-3
8:25.6
41:53.4
39
54
SR-4
8:41.7
43:13.6
 
55
JR-3
8:48.4
43:46.8
40
56
SR-4
8:51.6
44:03.0
 
57
SO-2
8:55.6
44:22.9
 
58
SR-4
9:22.0
46:34.2
 
59
SR-4
9:42.6
48:16.4