Monmouth University XC Tune-Up

October 19, 2018
|
Buck Mill Park Colts Neck, NJ 07733
HOST: Monmouth University   DIRECTOR: Joe Campagni   TIMING: Tomahawk Timing   REFEREE: Larry Kalb  

Women 3k Run CC Team Results (3k)
Top↑

PL Team Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 Monmouth 52:31 10:30 15 1 2 3 4 5 7 8
2 Wagner 59:05 11:49 59 6 9 11 14 19    
3 Fairleigh Dickinson 1:01:45 12:21 76 10 12 13 20 21 23 25
4 St. Peter's 1:03:50 12:46 88 15 16 17 18 22 24  

PL Team Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
2 NYU 59:02 11:48 45 7 8 9 10 11 12 14
3 Bloomfield 1:06:15 13:15 71 6 13 16 17 19 21  
4 Ocean County College 1:19:14 15:50 98 15 18 20 22 23    

Women 3k Run CC Individual Results (3k)
Top↑

PL NAME YEAR TEAM Avg. Mile TIME SCORE
1 Brianna Stratz SR-4 Monmouth 05:34.0 10:22.7 1
1 Allie Wilson Senior UNA-Monmouth 05:42.1 10:37.8 1
2 Chandi Piiru SR-4 Monmouth 05:34.2 10:23.0 2
2 Sarah Crissman ? UNA-Monmouth 06:01.1 11:13.3 2
3 Kerri Powers Sophomore UNA-Monmouth 06:07.4 11:25.0 3
3 Kyra Velock SO-2 Monmouth 05:38.2 10:30.6 3
4 Amber Stratz SR-4 Monmouth 05:41.7 10:37.1 4
4 Patricia Donahue Sophomore UNA-Monmouth 06:08.6 11:27.3 4
5 Christiana Rutkowski SR-4 Monmouth 05:42.2 10:38.0 5
5 Celeste Aurora Sophomore UNA-Monmouth 06:16.9 11:42.7 5
6 Shaniqua Kirkpatrick JR-3 Bloomfield 06:17.5 11:43.8 6
6 Sara Carney JR-3 Wagner 05:50.3 10:53.1 6
7 Melanie Pfennig SO-2 Monmouth 05:56.5 11:04.7 7
7 Valentina House FR-1 NYU 06:18.6 11:45.9 7
8 Katlyn Gallagher FR-1 NYU 06:18.7 11:46.1 8
8 Alyssa Repsher SO-2 Monmouth 05:58.7 11:08.8 8
9 Ashley Storino FR-1 NYU 06:19.0 11:46.6 9
9 Allison Santorelli JR-3 Wagner 06:03.3 11:17.3 9
10 Amanda Dwyer SO-2 Monmouth 06:04.2 11:18.9
10 Noela Franco SO-2 NYU 06:21.8 11:51.9 10
11 Natalie Tavares SO-2 Monmouth 06:05.1 11:20.7
11 Isabella Steains JR-3 NYU 06:22.0 11:52.2 11
12 Michaela Baker FR-1 Monmouth 06:09.0 11:28.0
12 Athina Zodl FR-1 NYU 06:22.2 11:52.5 12
13 Justine Conca ? Unattached 06:28.9 12:05.0
13 Sylvia Kipkorir SO-2 Fairleigh Dickinson 06:09.5 11:28.9 10
14 Vanessa Felice JR-3 Bloomfield 06:32.2 12:11.1 13
14 Ashley Sibilia FR-1 Monmouth 06:13.6 11:36.6
15 Keellyn Cummings FR-1 Monmouth 06:14.5 11:38.2
15 Gabrielle Stankosh FR-1 NYU 06:38.2 12:22.4 14
16 Nancy McGrath FR-1 Monmouth 06:15.8 11:40.6
16 Karen Yao SR-4 NYU 06:40.7 12:27.0
17 Anna Walewski FR-1 NYU 06:42.0 12:29.4
17 Michele Daniels SO-2 Monmouth 06:16.6 11:42.1
18 Alexandra Elder JR-3 Wagner 06:17.8 11:44.4 11
18 Mary Neville SO-2 NYU 06:43.8 12:32.9
19 Stella Jepkogei JR-3 Fairleigh Dickinson 06:25.3 11:58.4 12
19 Anna Cuciurean-Zapan FR-1 NYU 06:44.3 12:33.7
20 Jazmyn Lewis SO-2 Fairleigh Dickinson 06:28.1 12:03.5 13
20 Erin Tirpak SO-2 NYU 06:47.2 12:39.1
21 Jordan Sorilla SO-2 Wagner 06:34.2 12:14.9 14
21 Tatiana Mehos 2021 Bergen CC 06:57.0 12:57.4
22 Jessica Reis SO-2 Ocean County College 07:00.1 13:03.3 15
22 LilyBelle Morris FR-1 Monmouth 06:34.8 12:16.0
23 Tochi Chinedu SO-2 Union CC 07:05.4 13:13.1
23 Jovana Larose SR-4 St. Peter's 06:36.8 12:19.8 15
24 Chisom Chinedu SO-2 Union CC 07:10.4 13:22.4
24 Natalie Zawistowska FR-1 Monmouth 06:39.4 12:24.6
25 Jodi Collymore SR-4 St. Peter's 06:46.0 12:37.0 16
25 Dana Seamon FR-1 Bloomfield 07:10.7 13:23.0 16
26 Evelin Alvarez SO-2 St. Peter's 06:51.8 12:47.7 17
26 Emma O'brien 2022 Bergen CC 07:15.6 13:32.1
27 Felicia Haidara JR-3 Bloomfield 07:24.9 13:49.5 17
27 Grace Proctor SO-2 St. Peter's 06:51.9 12:48.0 18
28 Kayla Hay FR-1 Wagner 06:56.2 12:55.9 19
28 Jen Flores SO-2 Mercer County CC 07:28.3 13:55.8
29 Allison Bryan 2022 Bergen CC 07:49.6 14:35.5
29 Danielle Griffith FR-1 Fairleigh Dickinson 06:58.6 13:00.5 20
30 Gabriella Alexander Freshman Ocean County College 08:05.0 15:04.2 18
30 Gabriela Coimbra FR-1 Fairleigh Dickinson 07:05.8 13:13.9 21
31 Monica Dunkerson SO-2 Bloomfield 08:07.2 15:08.4 19
31 Gabriella Oliveria SO-2 St. Peter's 07:08.3 13:18.5 22
32 Maria Rojas FR-1 Ocean County College 08:08.9 15:11.5 20
32 Gabrielle Charles FR-1 Fairleigh Dickinson 07:14.3 13:29.7 23
33 MariaPia Paredes 2021 Bergen CC 08:20.7 15:33.6
33 Avosuahi Albert JR-3 St. Peter's 07:55.6 14:46.8 24
34 Shaniyah Caul FR-1 Fairleigh Dickinson 08:02.1 14:58.8 25
34 Ajanae Irby FR-1 Union CC 08:30.1 15:51.1
35 Nwaneka Chinedu SO-2 Union CC 08:31.7 15:54.0
35 Shanice Watkins FR-1 Fairleigh Dickinson 08:30.6 15:51.9
36 Lesly Gonzalez SO-2 Mercer County CC 08:59.0 16:44.8
37 Naeemah Martin-Cain FR-1 Bloomfield 09:29.6 17:42.0 21
38 Amy Galasso FR-1 Ocean County College 09:37.5 17:56.8 22
39 Kaitlyn Chambers FR-1 Ocean County College 09:38.8 17:59.1 23

Men 5k Run CC Team Results (5k)
Top↑

PL Team Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 Wagner 1:19:39 15:55 27 1 2 5 7 12 13 15
2 Monmouth 1:20:17 16:03 30 3 4 6 8 9 11 16
3 Fairleigh Dickinson 1:27:52 17:34 78 10 14 17 18 19 20 21
4 St. Peter's 1:41:22 20:16 120 22 23 24 25 26 27  

PL Team Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 Bloomfield 1:22:18 16:27 25 1 4 5 7 8 14 21
2 NYU 1:22:52 16:34 30 2 3 6 9 10 11 12
3 Ocean County College 1:28:30 17:42 84 13 15 17 19 20 27  
4 Bergen CC 1:34:15 18:51 103 16 18 22 23 24 25 26

Men 5k Run CC Individual Results (5k)
Top↑

PL NAME YEAR TEAM Avg. Mile TIME SCORE
1 Matt Andrews ? Evergreen Racing 04:59.6 15:30.9
1 Trausti Thorstein FR-1 Wagner 04:58.5 15:27.6 1
2 Isaiah Curbelo JR-3 Bloomfield 05:11.1 16:06.7 1
2 Jonathan Besselink JR-3 Wagner 04:58.6 15:27.9 2
3 Ryan Rafferty JR-3 Monmouth 05:03.6 15:43.3 3
3 Yuji Cusick JR-3 NYU 05:13.9 16:15.4 2
4 Christopher Shirazi FR-1 NYU 05:16.7 16:24.2 3
4 Evan Jerolaman JR-3 Monmouth 05:05.6 15:49.7 4
5 William Cuthbertson FR-1 Wagner 05:08.2 15:57.8 5
5 Marc Lugo JR-3 Bloomfield 05:17.7 16:27.0 4
6 Sean Quinn Sophomore UNA-Monmouth 05:18.7 16:30.3
6 Daniel Dombrowiecki FR-1 Monmouth 05:11.2 16:07.0 6
7 Christopher Hernandez FR-1 Wagner 05:11.5 16:07.8 7
7 Nicholas Rivera FR-1 Bloomfield 05:19.7 16:33.3 5
8 Brandon Mayo FR-1 NYU 05:19.7 16:33.3 6
8 Michael Pavicic FR-1 Monmouth 05:12.0 16:09.5 8
9 Shane Ainscoe FR-1 Monmouth 05:18.0 16:28.0 9
9 Paul Keyes FR-1 Bloomfield 05:20.3 16:35.4 7
10 Giovanni Aracena JR-3 Bloomfield 05:20.6 16:36.3 8
10 Shevan Parks SO-2 Fairleigh Dickinson 05:19.8 16:33.6 10
11 Soham Kamat SR-4 NYU 05:22.7 16:42.7 9
11 Gavin Hegglin FR-1 Monmouth 05:20.8 16:36.9 11
12 Brett Asay FR-1 NYU 05:27.4 16:57.4 10
12 Mahmoud Abdalla FR-1 Wagner 05:21.3 16:38.3 12
13 Malcolm Silver-Van Meter FR-1 NYU 05:29.6 17:04.0 11
13 Sean Weir FR-1 Wagner 05:25.5 16:51.3 13
14 Noah Rotich SR-4 Fairleigh Dickinson 05:25.6 16:51.7 14
14 Patrick Xu SO-2 NYU 05:30.3 17:06.4 12
15 Antonio Macabantad FR-1 NYU 05:30.9 17:08.3
15 Alvin Sime JR-3 Wagner 05:34.5 17:19.4 15
16 Paul Spence FR-1 Ocean County College 05:31.2 17:09.2 13
16 Patrick McGarty SO-2 Monmouth 05:40.5 17:37.9 16
17 Christopher Graham FR-1 Fairleigh Dickinson 05:45.2 17:52.6 17
17 Maurisio Nazario SR-4 Bloomfield 05:31.4 17:09.6 14
18 Oliver Jacob SO-2 NYU 05:31.9 17:11.2
18 Amos KipChirchir SR-4 Fairleigh Dickinson 05:52.3 18:14.7 18
19 Sandley Elysee SO-2 Fairleigh Dickinson 05:54.2 18:20.5 19
19 Kevin Koenig FR-1 Ocean County College 05:32.7 17:13.7 15
20 Anthony Raisley Sophomore Unattached 05:37.5 17:28.8
20 Justin Cadas FR-1 Fairleigh Dickinson 05:54.6 18:21.7 20
21 Zubayr Ismail SO-2 Fairleigh Dickinson 05:55.4 18:24.4 21
21 Christopher Benitez 2022 Bergen CC 05:38.4 17:31.6 16
22 Thomas Dalessio FR-1 Ocean County College 05:43.4 17:47.0 17
22 Jaskirt Singh FR-1 St. Peter's 06:05.6 18:56.1 22
23 David Miller SR-4 St. Peter's 06:22.0 19:47.0 23
23 Ryan Scully 2022 Bergen CC 05:45.0 17:52.0 18
24 Abdallah Hammad JR-3 Fairleigh Dickinson 06:22.9 19:49.8
24 Joseph Bombardiere FR-1 Ocean County College 05:47.0 17:58.2 19
25 Grant Tolarski SO-2 Ocean County College 05:54.7 18:22.2 20
25 Rodolfo Cirilo SO-2 St. Peter's 06:26.3 20:00.2 24
26 Robert Howell FR-1 Bloomfield 05:57.5 18:30.8 21
26 Doug Nover SR-4 St. Peter's 06:31.8 20:17.5 25
27 Edgar Aguilar ? Unattached 05:58.9 18:35.3
27 Keion Olgesby FR-1 Fairleigh Dickinson 07:02.0 21:51.3
28 Richard Wisse 2021 Bergen CC 06:01.3 18:42.8 22
28 Shaka Shomari SR-4 St. Peter's 07:11.7 22:21.4 26
29 Joshua Okoro JR-3 St. Peter's 08:16.6 25:43.2 27
29 lamont harris 2018 shore ac 06:03.5 18:49.4
30 Nikko Reyes ? Unattached 06:06.6 18:59.1
31 Paul Jones-Burden ? Ucc-unatt 06:14.3 19:23.0
32 Eddy Ongwenyi SO-2 Bloomfield 06:16.2 19:29.1
33 Kacper Wrobel 2022 Bergen CC 06:23.4 19:51.2 23
34 Marcos Zavaleta SO-2 Union CC 06:25.6 19:58.0
35 Anthony Paterno FR-1 Union CC 06:28.0 20:05.5
36 Joseph Lema 2022 Bergen CC 06:32.2 20:18.5 24
37 Jose Alvarez FR-1 Union CC 06:32.7 20:20.2
38 Lawernce Ortiz 2022 Bergen CC 06:43.2 20:52.8 25
39 Brandon LaRaque FR-1 Bloomfield 06:44.6 20:57.3
40 Ryan Foy 2022 Bergen CC 06:45.3 20:59.3 26
41 Nick Ince 2022 Brookdale CC 06:50.1 21:14.2
42 Samuel Keleekai SO-2 Bloomfield 06:51.0 21:17.0
43 Michael Chiappone 2022 Brookdale CC 06:52.2 21:20.8
44 Gabe Ortiz 2022 Bergen CC 07:10.1 22:16.5
45 Arturo Andrew 2022 Bergen CC 07:14.9 22:31.2
46 Ryan Loehr 2022 Brookdale CC 07:19.6 22:46.0
47 Aaron McGriff FR-1 Union CC 07:22.2 22:54.0
48 Brandon Phillip JR-3 Bloomfield 07:37.3 23:40.9
49 Dylan Antonelli SO-2 Ocean County College 08:12.7 25:31.1 27
50 Brian Quesada 2022 Bergen CC 08:37.0 26:46.6