October 2, 2020
|
Centennial Park 350 Hart Drive Commerce, TX 75428-7542
HOST: TAMU Commerce   DIRECTOR: George Pincock   TIMING: JW Timing Group   REFEREE: Luke Scribner   STARTER: Josh Manck  

Women 5k Run CC Univ/Coll Team Results (5k )
Top↑

PL Team Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 Dallas Baptist 1:30:29 18:05 15 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
2 UT-Tyler 1:44:48 20:57 63 8 9 11 17 18    
3 Jacksonville College 1:49:30 21:54 74 12 13 14 16 19 21  
4 UA Rich Mountain 1:52:32 22:30 90 10 15 20 22 23 24 25

Women 5k Run CC Univ/Coll Individual Results (5k )
Top↑

PL NAME YEAR TEAM Avg. Mile TIME SCORE
 
JR-3
10:04.9
31:19.6
 
 
FR-1
7:01.8
21:50.7
 
 
JR-3
6:50.3
21:14.8
 
 
SO-2
7:04.0
21:57.4
 
 
SR-4
6:48.8
21:10.3
 
 
JR-3
7:56.8
24:41.5
 
1
JR-3
5:44.2
17:49.5
1
2
SO-2
5:47.9
18:01.1
2
3
JR-3
5:48.8
18:03.7
3
4
SO-2
5:52.8
18:16.3
4
5
JR-3
5:53.6
18:18.8
5
6
SO-2
5:57.3
18:30.3
6
7
SR-4
6:00.8
18:41.2
7
8
FR-1
6:06.9
19:00.0
 
9
JR-3
6:08.0
19:03.3
 
10
JR-3
6:10.3
19:10.5
 
11
JR-3
6:15.0
19:25.1
8
12
SR-4
6:16.6
19:30.2
9
13
FR-1
6:22.1
19:47.4
 
14
FR-1
6:25.3
19:57.1
 
15
JR-3
6:25.9
19:59.0
 
16
FR-1
6:45.5
21:00.0
10
17
SO-2
6:47.9
21:07.6
11
18
FR-1
6:52.9
21:23.1
12
19
FR-1
6:57.8
21:38.3
13
20
FR-1
7:01.7
21:50.3
14
21
FR-1
7:03.5
21:55.9
15
22
FR-1
7:04.8
21:59.9
16
23
SO-2
7:08.6
22:11.9
17
24
SO-2
7:15.8
22:34.2
18
25
FR-1
7:17.3
22:38.7
19
26
FR-1
7:17.6
22:39.8
20
27
FR-1
7:24.0
22:59.7
21
28
FR-1
7:31.3
23:22.2
22
29
FR-1
7:35.2
23:34.3
23
30
SO-2
7:36.5
23:38.3
24
31
FR-1
7:43.0
23:58.8
25
32
FR-1
8:21.3
25:57.7
 
 
FR-1
 
DNF
 
 
FR-1
 
DNS
 
 
FR-1
 
DNS
 
 
SO-2
 
DNS
 
 
SR-4
 
DNS
 
 
JR-3
 
DNS
 


Men 8k Run CC Univ/Coll Team Results (8k )
Top↑

PL Team Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 UT-Tyler 2:08:24 25:40 32 3 4 7 8 10 20 21
2 Dallas Baptist 2:09:14 25:50 48 2 9 11 12 14 15 16
3 TAMU-Commerce 2:10:06 26:01 66 1 6 17 18 24 29  
4 Cameron 2:11:57 26:23 82 5 13 19 22 23 25 30
5 Jacksonville College 2:22:15 28:27 154 27 28 31 32 36 38  
6 UA Rich Mountain 2:25:23 29:04 165 26 33 34 35 37 39 41
7 Central Baptist 3:25:03 41:00 214 40 42 43 44 45    

Men 8k Run CC Univ/Coll Individual Results (8k )
Top↑

PL NAME YEAR TEAM Avg. Mile TIME SCORE
1
FR-1
5:01.7
24:59.9
1
2
JR-3
5:06.2
25:22.3
2
3
SO-2
5:07.3
25:27.8
3
4
SO-2
5:08.8
25:35.1
4
5
SR-4
5:09.7
25:39.4
5
6
SR-4
5:10.1
25:41.4
6
7
FR-1
5:10.6
25:44.0
7
8
JR-3
5:10.6
25:44.3
8
9
FR-1
5:12.4
25:53.1
9
10
SR-4
5:12.5
25:53.6
10
11
JR-3
5:13.0
25:56.1
11
12
FR-1
5:13.1
25:56.7
12
13
JR-3
5:13.3
25:57.6
13
14
FR-1
5:15.1
26:06.5
14
15
FR-1
5:15.2
26:07.0
15
16
FR-1
5:16.0
26:11.0
16
17
SO-2
5:16.0
26:11.0
17
18
SO-2
5:16.5
26:13.6
18
19
FR-1
5:16.6
26:13.9
 
20
JR-3
5:18.7
26:24.4
 
21
SR-4
5:21.2
26:36.9
19
22
FR-1
5:21.3
26:37.5
20
23
FR-1
5:22.1
26:41.2
21
24
SR-4
5:22.9
26:45.4
22
25
SO-2
5:25.5
26:58.1
23
26
FR-1
5:26.0
27:00.9
 
27
SO-2
5:26.1
27:01.1
24
28
SO-2
5:27.2
27:06.8
 
29
JR-3
5:28.0
27:10.8
25
30
SO-2
5:31.4
27:27.8
26
31
SO-2
5:33.3
27:37.0
27
32
JR-3
5:33.9
27:39.8
 
33
FR-1
5:34.6
27:43.4
 
34
SO-2
5:34.9
27:44.9
28
35
FR-1
5:35.5
27:48.1
29
36
FR-1
5:37.1
27:56.0
30
37
SO-2
5:41.6
28:18.3
31
38
SO-2
5:43.2
28:26.2
 
39
JR-3
5:46.9
28:44.7
 
40
FR-1
5:47.2
28:46.2
32
41
SO-2
5:47.7
28:48.4
33
42
JR-3
5:48.9
28:54.4
 
43
FR-1
5:49.5
28:57.6
 
44
FR-1
5:49.8
28:59.0
 
45
FR-1
5:50.0
29:00.0
34
46
FR-1
5:58.2
29:40.8
35
47
SO-2
5:59.9
29:49.4
36
48
McNellis, Connor
JR
Unattached
5:59.9
29:49.4
 
49
SO-2
6:05.7
30:18.3
 
50
FR-1
6:07.4
30:26.7
37
51
SO-2
6:07.8
30:28.3
38
52
SO-2
6:22.3
31:40.6
39
53
JR-3
6:28.4
32:11.1
40
54
Molina, Samuel
?
Unattached
6:29.5
32:16.3
 
55
SO-2
6:41.8
33:17.7
41
56
SO-2
6:57.4
34:35.3
 
57
FR-1
7:11.4
35:44.8
42
58
FR-1
7:27.6
37:05.0
 
59
JR-3
7:40.1
38:07.2
43
60
JR-3
8:11.4
40:43.0
44
61
Bender, Jian
?
11:43.6
58:18.0
45
 
FR-1
 
DNF
 
 
FR-1
 
DNS
 
 
FR-1
 
DNS
 
 
SR-4
 
DNS
 
 
FR-1
 
DNS
 
 
Anderson, Barrett
SR
Unattached
 
DNS
 
 
FR-1
 
DNS
 
 
JR-3
 
DNS
 
 
SR-4
 
DNS
 
 
FR-1
 
DNS
 
 
FR-1
 
DNS