Conference Carolinas Cross Country Championships

January 29, 2021
|
Frank Liske Park Concord, NC 28223
HOST: Conference Carolinas   DIRECTOR: Conference Carolinas   TIMING: Blue Ridge Timing   REFEREE: Robbie Youtz  

Mens 5k Championship Team Results (5k)
Top↑

PL Team Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 Emmanuel (Ga.) 1:23:47 16:45 42 2 3 9 12 16 36 51
2 King 1:25:52 17:10 74 5 10 18 20 21 22 30
3 Lees-McRae 1:26:32 17:18 85 7 13 14 24 27 52 55
4 Mount Olive 1:25:36 17:07 85 1 11 17 25 31 53 54
5 Belmont Abbey 1:27:43 17:32 112 6 15 26 32 33 34 47
6 North Greenville 1:29:29 17:53 141 4 23 29 41 44 45 50
7 Erskine 1:30:01 18:00 150 8 28 37 38 39 42 49
8 Barton 1:32:15 18:27 183 19 35 40 43 46 48  

Mens 5k Championship Individual Results (5k)
Top↑

PL NAME YEAR TEAM Avg. Mile TIME SCORE
1 Cas Kopmels FR-1 Mount Olive 05:00.1 15:32.4 1
2 Shane Shelafoe 2023 Emmanuel (Ga.) 05:08.8 15:59.5 2
3 Ethan Hargrove SR-4 Emmanuel (Ga.) 05:17.6 16:26.9 3
4 Jacob Holcombe JR-3 North Greenville 05:17.7 16:27.2 4
5 Jordan Keith FR-1 King 05:19.5 16:32.7 5
6 Samuel Lynch JR-3 Belmont Abbey 05:21.1 16:37.6 6
7 Tristin Bertie SR-4 Lees-McRae 05:23.1 16:43.9 7
8 Noah Woodbury FR-1 Erskine 05:25.5 16:51.4 8
9 Griffin Stephens   Emmanuel (Ga.) 05:26.3 16:53.8 9
10 Kade McDonald SR-4 King 05:28.0 16:59.2 10
11 Mattia Marci FR-1 Mount Olive 05:30.5 17:07.0 11
12 Demarco Hernandez   Emmanuel (Ga.) 05:30.6 17:07.1 12
13 Elias Zajicek SO-2 Lees-McRae 05:31.7 17:10.8 13
14 Silas Arendash SO-2 Lees-McRae 05:32.9 17:14.5 14
15 Thomas Thierfelder SO-2 Belmont Abbey 05:34.4 17:19.1 15
16 Alexander Andrade-Sosa SO-2 Emmanuel (Ga.) 05:34.8 17:20.1 16
17 Ashton Olmstead FR-1 Mount Olive 05:35.2 17:21.6 17
18 Josh Booher SO-2 King 05:35.3 17:21.8 18
19 Damien Gonzalez FR-1 Barton 05:35.4 17:22.0 19
20 Jesus Pacheco SO-2 King 05:36.7 17:26.0 20
21 Jake Allison SO-2 King 05:39.0 17:33.4 21
22 Joel Parker FR-1 King 05:39.3 17:34.2 22
23 Hayden Goode FR-1 North Greenville 05:39.8 17:36.0 23
24 Christopher Lomax SO-2 Lees-McRae 05:40.6 17:38.5 24
25 Aidan Gilbride SR-4 Mount Olive 05:41.1 17:39.8 25
26 Elliot Wunder FR-1 Belmont Abbey 05:41.8 17:42.2 26
27 Andrew Ybarra JR-3 Lees-McRae 05:42.8 17:45.0 27
28 Mondricous Hatton SR-4 Erskine 05:42.9 17:45.4 28
29 Amir McCall JR-3 North Greenville 05:43.4 17:46.9 29
30 Mason Thomas SO-2 King 05:45.2 17:52.5 30
31 Nathanael Bierly FR-1 Mount Olive 05:46.2 17:55.6 31
32 Nick Berrios FR-1 Belmont Abbey 05:46.9 17:57.9 32
33 Christian Keghlian JR-3 Belmont Abbey 05:49.8 18:06.9 33
34 Blaine Metcalf JR-3 King 05:50.7 18:09.7
35 Jose Hernandez FR-1 Belmont Abbey 05:51.3 18:11.6 34
36 Nicholas Leek JR-3 Barton 05:55.4 18:24.4 35
37 Zac Wright FR-1 Emmanuel (Ga.) 05:55.8 18:25.5 36
38 Jensen Button SO-2 Erskine 05:56.0 18:26.2 37
39 Joshua Meadows SO-2 Erskine 05:56.7 18:28.3 38
40 Reilly Gobin SO-2 Erskine 05:57.3 18:30.2 39
41 Amando Robles FR-1 Barton 05:57.9 18:31.9 40
42 Samuel Flook SO-2 North Greenville 06:01.2 18:42.3 41
43 Caleb Bruner FR-1 Erskine 06:01.2 18:42.4 42
44 Evan Lee SR-4 Barton 06:02.8 18:47.2 43
45 Jackson Vierow FR-1 North Greenville 06:06.2 18:57.8 44
46 Jordan Griffiths JR-3 North Greenville 06:09.9 19:09.5 45
47 Guy Crane FR-1 Barton 06:10.1 19:09.9 46
48 Edward Roman-Torres SR-4 Belmont Abbey 06:11.9 19:15.5 47
49 Alex Kelly JR-3 Barton 06:12.1 19:16.2 48
50 Frank Condello JR-3 Belmont Abbey 06:14.3 19:23.1
51 Robert Lewis SO-2 Erskine 06:15.8 19:27.7 49
52 Bo Taylor FR-1 North Greenville 06:16.4 19:29.4 50
53 Jaylen Thigpen 2023 Emmanuel (Ga.) 06:16.8 19:30.7 51
54 Dawson Cox FR-1 Chowan 06:21.5 19:45.4
55 Elijah Hill JR-3 Chowan 06:28.5 20:07.2
56 Walker Cummins FR-1 Lees-McRae 06:59.8 21:44.3 52
57 Ivan Khomutov FR-1 Mount Olive 07:12.6 22:24.2 53
58 Justin Smith FR-1 Chowan 07:37.8 23:42.6
59 Solomon Weller FR-1 Mount Olive 07:48.5 24:15.8 54
60 Hunter Sizemore FR-1 Lees-McRae 07:48.7 24:16.4 55
61 Shelah Johnson FR-1 Chowan 09:54.1 30:46.0
0 Steven Chappell FR-1 Erskine DNF
0 Ke'Patrique Best FR-1 Chowan DNS
0 Anthony Hall JR-3 Belmont Abbey DNS
0 Kyle Hart JR-3 King DNS
0 Deshawn Owens JR-3 Barton DNS
0 Clathton Henfield SO-2 King DNS
0 Greg Gibbs SR-4 Barton DNS
0 Matthew Devlin JR-3 Chowan DNS
0 Patrick Saxe SO-2 Belmont Abbey DNS

Womens 5k Championship Team Results (5k)
Top↑

PL Team Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 Emmanuel (Ga.) 1:48:04 21:36 64 5 6 16 18 19    
2 King 1:48:57 21:47 77 3 9 13 24 28 41  
3 North Greenville 1:49:12 21:50 78 4 12 15 21 26 48  
4 Converse 1:50:42 22:08 86 7 8 10 27 34 46  
5 Mount Olive 1:53:56 22:47 115 2 22 23 33 35 37 40
6 Erskine 1:54:44 22:56 122 1 11 32 36 42 44  
7 Belmont Abbey 1:54:54 22:58 132 17 25 29 30 31 43 45
8 Lees-McRae 2:06:39 25:19 174 14 20 39 49 52    
9 Chowan 2:22:32 28:30 239 38 47 50 51 53    

Womens 5k Championship Individual Results (5k)
Top↑

PL NAME YEAR TEAM Avg. Mile TIME SCORE
1 Lizzie Naval SO-2 Erskine 06:25.6 19:58.3 1
2 Monique Whiteman FR-1 Mount Olive 06:30.5 20:13.2 2
3 Meg Davis JR-3 King 06:34.2 20:25.0 3
4 Kylie Futrell FR-1 North Greenville 06:37.6 20:35.4 4
5 Sarah Green   Emmanuel (Ga.) 06:42.5 20:50.7 5
6 Alexa Quarles   Emmanuel (Ga.) 06:44.3 20:56.3 6
7 Bayley Robinson FR-1 Converse 06:45.6 21:00.3 7
8 Caroline Felkel JR-3 Converse 06:46.4 21:02.7 8
9 Katy Neubert SO-2 King 06:47.0 21:04.7 9
10 Piper Grant SO-2 Converse 06:47.6 21:06.5 10
11 Hailey Russell SO-2 Barton 06:47.8 21:07.3
12 Morgan Dutton FR-1 Erskine 06:47.9 21:07.6 11
13 Madeline Merrell JR-3 North Greenville 06:50.5 21:15.4 12
14 Destiny Haller FR-1 King 06:58.6 21:40.8 13
15 Deanna Betzer SO-2 Lees-McRae 06:59.5 21:43.5 14
16 Paige Trent JR-3 North Greenville 07:02.3 21:52.2 15
17 Taylor Farmer   Emmanuel (Ga.) 07:05.3 22:01.4 16
18 Meghan Little FR-1 Belmont Abbey 07:06.7 22:05.9 17
19 Briannah Henry   Emmanuel (Ga.) 07:07.0 22:06.8 18
20 Ashley Ledgerwood   Emmanuel (Ga.) 07:07.8 22:09.2 19
21 Josias Mickens FR-1 Lees-McRae 07:10.3 22:17.0 20
22 Anna Bulsa SR-4 North Greenville 07:12.4 22:23.6 21
23 Elizabeth Lopez SR-4 Mount Olive 07:13.5 22:27.0 22
24 Sydney Macdonald FR-1 Mount Olive 07:15.2 22:32.2 23
25 Grayson Howe JR-3 King 07:16.4 22:36.1 24
26 Grace Hetzel JR-3 Belmont Abbey 07:18.5 22:42.5 25
27 Mikayla Plummer SR-4 North Greenville 07:25.9 23:05.7 26
28 Emorie Thrasher FR-1 Converse 07:27.3 23:09.8 27
29 Emily Sutherland SR-4 King 07:27.6 23:10.8 28
30 Julia Iseman SO-2 Belmont Abbey 07:28.9 23:14.9 29
31 Brigid Lipari JR-3 Belmont Abbey 07:31.6 23:23.2 30
32 Viktorya Manno FR-1 Belmont Abbey 07:33.2 23:28.4 31
33 Shamia Mckinney JR-3 Erskine 07:43.9 24:01.5 32
34 Neva Hippert FR-1 Mount Olive 07:48.8 24:16.8 33
35 Libby Harvey FR-1 Converse 07:50.8 24:23.0 34
36 Paige Witteborg FR-1 Mount Olive 07:52.3 24:27.4 35
37 Holly Huffstetler SO-2 Erskine 07:55.3 24:37.0 36
38 Celine Fleurilus FR-1 Mount Olive 07:59.2 24:49.0 37
39 Lela Knight SR-4 Chowan 08:00.6 24:53.2 38
40 Megan Deal FR-1 Lees-McRae 08:01.0 24:54.7 39
41 Jessica Glenn SR-4 Mount Olive 08:01.2 24:55.2 40
42 Caroline Leegins FR-1 Barton 08:01.7 24:56.7
43 Andrea Stansberry JR-3 King 08:01.8 24:57.2 41
44 Alyssa Conder FR-1 Erskine 08:03.0 25:00.7 42
45 Katherine Scifers SO-2 Belmont Abbey 08:03.6 25:02.8 43
46 Katherine Thompson FR-1 Erskine 08:05.1 25:07.3 44
47 Layla Figueroa SO-2 Belmont Abbey 08:07.1 25:13.7 45
48 Sarah Dolley SR-4 Belmont Abbey 08:09.9 25:22.3
49 Jetta Turner SO-2 Converse 08:19.2 25:51.2 46
50 Rylee Roberts FR-1 Chowan 08:49.8 27:26.4 47
51 Maddie Bridges FR-1 North Greenville 08:51.3 27:31.0 48
52 Angel Clinton FR-1 Barton 08:56.4 27:46.8
53 McKenzie Lawrence SO-2 Lees-McRae 09:00.7 28:00.2 49
54 Arina Karbolina JR-3 Chowan 09:03.3 28:08.3 50
55 Elizabeth Stokes SR-4 Chowan 09:10.2 28:29.7 51
56 Kaela Kelly SR-4 Lees-McRae 09:34.3 29:44.5 52
57 JaCinda Griffin FR-1 Chowan 10:48.5 33:35.0 53
0 Becca Bowers FR-1 Erskine DNS
0 Grace Valentine JR-3 North Greenville DNS
0 Jadyn Slaughter SR-4 North Greenville DNS
0 Kaleigh Dalton SO-2 Barton DNS
0 Katie Hansen FR-1 Barton DNS