Black Bear Invitational 2021

October 16, 2021
|

Varsity Girls Team Results (5k)
Top↑

PL Team Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 Oyster River 1:45:01 21:00 70 2 8 16 18 26 50  
2 Dover 1:46:15 21:15 87 4 12 13 28 30 69  
3 Concord 1:48:00 21:36 125 6 7 17 46 49 60  
4 Bedford 1:48:32 21:42 135 3 15 31 38 48 63 64
4 Pinkerton 1:48:43 21:44 135 9 11 27 43 45 47 55
6 Winnacunnet 1:51:13 22:14 156 20 21 22 39 54    
7 Coe-Brown 1:51:30 22:18 175 10 25 36 51 53 71  
8 Kennett 1:53:08 22:37 193 24 34 37 42 56 58  
9 Portsmouth 1:56:29 23:17 236 29 35 40 65 67 78  
10 Hanover 1:57:09 23:25 239 14 32 59 62 72    
11 Bow 1:59:22 23:52 262 5 33 57 82 85    
12 Gilford 2:01:07 24:13 282 19 44 52 79 88 90  
13 Plymouth Regional 2:03:02 24:36 321 41 61 66 70 83 92 93
14 Con-Val 2:06:39 25:19 338 23 68 74 86 87 94  
15 Portsmouth Christian 2:13:23 26:40 381 1 89 96 97 98    
16 Timberlane 2:09:24 25:52 389 73 75 77 80 84 101  
17 Spaulding 2:16:51 27:22 442 76 81 91 95 99 100  

Varsity Girls Individual Results (5k)
Top↑

PL NAME YEAR TEAM Avg. Mile TIME SCORE
1 Brianna Malone 2023 Portsmouth Christian 06:14.6 19:24.0 1
2 Mackenzie Cook Freshman Oyster River 06:18.2 19:35.0 2
3 Fiona Lee Sophomore Bedford 06:19.8 19:40.0 3
4 Brooke Marshall Junior Dover 06:26.5 20:01.0 4
5 Maya Brochu Junior Bow 06:30.1 20:12.0 5
6 Molly Nyhan Junior Concord 06:31.7 20:17.0 6
7 Shelly Smith Freshman Concord 06:32.6 20:20.0 7
8 Haley Kavanagh Freshman Oyster River 06:33.3 20:22.0 8
9 Isabelle Groulx Sophomore Pinkerton 06:34.6 20:26.0 9
10 Sheldyn Fisher Junior Coe-Brown 06:36.5 20:32.0 10
11 Contessa Silva Sophomore Pinkerton 06:38.4 20:38.0 11
12 Alyson Bortz Sophomore Dover 06:40.4 20:44.0 12
13 Isabel McIntyre Sophomore Dover 06:46.2 21:02.0 13
14 Sarah Glueck Sophomore Hanover 06:46.8 21:04.0 14
15 Sophia Mooney Sophomore Bedford 06:49.4 21:12.0 15
16 Tessa Brown Sophomore Oyster River 06:54.2 21:27.0 16
17 Abby Goulas Senior Concord 06:55.2 21:30.0 17
18 Erin Carty Sophomore Oyster River 06:55.8 21:32.0 18
19 Catherine Stow 2022 Gilford 06:58.1 21:39.0 19
20 Charlotte Koutalidis Sophomore Winnacunnet 06:59.0 21:42.0 20
21 Carson Mariotti Freshman Winnacunnet 07:01.3 21:49.0 21
22 Taylor Boies Junior Winnacunnet 07:02.3 21:52.0 22
23 Allison Bull Senior Con-Val 07:02.9 21:54.0 23
24 Kaylee Mclellan Junior Kennett 07:05.8 22:03.0 24
25 Isabella Lemay Sophomore Coe-Brown 07:06.4 22:05.0 25
26 Talia Banafato Sophomore Oyster River 07:06.4 22:05.0 26
27 Makenna Alden Senior Pinkerton 07:08.0 22:10.0 27
28 Evangeline Alexander Sophomore Dover 07:08.7 22:12.0 28
29 Lilia Potter-Schwartz Senior Portsmouth 07:09.7 22:15.0 29
30 Margaret Spuler Sophomore Dover 07:10.0 22:16.0 30
31 Rachel Mahoney Sophomore Bedford 07:10.0 22:16.0 31
32 Charlotte Tagupa Senior Hanover 07:10.3 22:17.0 32
33 Susannah Zahn Junior Bow 07:10.6 22:18.0 33
34 Amy Burton Senior Kennett 07:11.9 22:22.0 34
35 Mya Catino Senior Portsmouth 07:12.5 22:24.0 35
36 Natalie Sicard Junior Coe-Brown 07:12.5 22:24.0 36
37 Piper Lopashanski Freshman Kennett 07:12.5 22:24.0 37
38 Kelseigh O'Neil Sophomore Bedford 07:12.9 22:25.0 38
39 Carly Eaton Freshman Winnacunnet 07:13.2 22:26.0 39
40 Georgia Hodgson Junior Portsmouth 07:14.5 22:30.0 40
41 Addison Englund Sophomore Plymouth Regional 07:15.4 22:33.0 41
42 Molly DellaValla Sophomore Kennett 07:15.4 22:33.0 42
43 Ginia Rufo Sophomore Pinkerton 07:17.1 22:38.0 43
44 Georgia Eckhardt Freshman Gilford 07:20.6 22:49.0 44
45 Grace Jellow Junior Pinkerton 07:21.2 22:51.0 45
46 Phoebe Dater-Roberts Freshman Concord 07:21.9 22:53.0 46
47 Althea LeBlanc Freshman Pinkerton 07:21.9 22:53.0 47
48 Avery Houghton Senior Bedford 07:23.8 22:59.0 48
49 Chloe Gudas Sophomore Concord 07:24.1 23:00.0 49
50 Eliza Hall Freshman Oyster River 07:24.1 23:00.0 50
51 Amelia Edmonds Senior Coe-Brown 07:26.7 23:08.0 51
52 Kylie Rapozza Freshman Kingswood 07:28.0 23:12.0
53 Sydney Eastman 2024 Gilford 07:28.6 23:14.0 52
54 Emily Charles Junior Goffstown 07:29.9 23:18.0
55 Kassidy Taylor Sophomore Coe-Brown 07:30.9 23:21.0 53
56 Ava Burness Sophomore Winnacunnet 07:31.9 23:24.0 54
57 Mariesa Preble Senior Pinkerton 07:32.5 23:26.0 55
58 Ella Ugino Freshman Kennett 07:38.9 23:46.0 56
59 Delia Brochu Junior Bow 07:43.8 24:01.0 57
60 Mckayla Dockham Junior Kennett 07:45.1 24:05.0 58
61 Ayla Wager Sophomore Hanover 07:45.7 24:07.0 59
62 Gracie McHugh Junior Concord 07:47.9 24:14.0 60
63 Reagan Sutherland Freshman Plymouth Regional 07:52.5 24:28.0 61
64 Lily Terry Sophomore Hanover 07:53.7 24:32.0 62
65 Sydney Santiago Senior Bedford 07:54.1 24:33.0 63
66 Ela Goucher Junior Bedford 07:54.1 24:33.0 64
67 Kali Slover Senior Portsmouth 07:54.4 24:34.0 65
68 Elleanor Ronci Freshman Plymouth Regional 07:57.3 24:43.0 66
69 Caroline Weeks Junior Portsmouth 07:58.2 24:46.0 67
70 Ella Phillips Senior Con-Val 08:00.8 24:54.0 68
71 Anna Blanchette Freshman Dover 08:01.8 24:57.0 69
72 Kelsey Maine Sophomore Plymouth Regional 08:03.7 25:03.0 70
73 Emma Larson Junior Coe-Brown 08:04.7 25:06.0 71
74 Elizabeth Staats Freshman Hanover 08:05.6 25:09.0 72
75 Rianna Kelley Freshman Timberlane 08:13.0 25:32.0 73
76 Emma Carpenter Senior Con-Val 08:13.0 25:32.0 74
77 Taryn Fox Senior Timberlane 08:14.3 25:36.0 75
78 Caitlyn Boston Sophomore Spaulding 08:15.0 25:38.0 76
79 Layla Gitterman Freshman Timberlane 08:17.6 25:46.0 77
80 Kaitlyn Pataki Sophomore Portsmouth 08:18.2 25:48.0 78
81 Vanessa Genakos 2022 Gilford 08:20.1 25:54.0 79
82 Julia Fronc Sophomore Timberlane 08:22.4 26:01.0 80
83 Rhegan Hart Junior Spaulding 08:23.7 26:05.0 81
84 Adeesh Cooper Sophomore Bow 08:25.3 26:10.0 82
85 Leah Ines Freshman Plymouth Regional 08:26.9 26:15.0 83
86 Heather Ivas Freshman Timberlane 08:31.4 26:29.0 84
87 Eva Rook Senior Bow 08:35.3 26:41.0 85
88 Fahren Sweet Freshman Goffstown 08:37.2 26:47.0
89 Addisyn Sargent Freshman Goffstown 08:38.1 26:50.0
90 Makenna Proctor Junior Con-Val 08:41.4 27:00.0 86
91 Leah Krason Senior Con-Val 08:47.5 27:19.0 87
92 Tessa Tanner 2022 Gilford 08:51.3 27:31.0 88
93 Gabrielle Nickerson 2025 Portsmouth Christian 08:53.0 27:36.0 89
94 Madeline Burlock 2024 Gilford 08:54.9 27:42.0 90
95 Isabella Ortiz Sophomore Spaulding 08:54.9 27:42.0 91
96 Violet Towers Sophomore Plymouth Regional 08:58.4 27:53.0 92
97 Lydia Marunowski Senior Plymouth Regional 09:00.0 27:58.0 93
98 Elizabeth Petrov Sophomore Con-Val 09:01.6 28:03.0 94
99 Morgan Tanguay Senior Spaulding 09:03.6 28:09.0 95
100 Kiara Cooper 2022 Portsmouth Christian 09:06.1 28:17.0 96
101 Marguerite Parker Senior Winnisquam 09:18.4 28:55.0
102 Bianca Wibowo 8 Portsmouth Christian 09:19.7 28:59.0 97
103 Caterina Hutt 8 Portsmouth Christian 09:22.2 29:07.0 98
104 Maddie Hudson Junior Spaulding 09:25.5 29:17.0 99
105 Ainsley Dion Junior Spaulding 09:25.5 29:17.0 100
106 Hannah Laidlaw Senior Goffstown 09:37.0 29:53.0
107 Kiersten MacKeen Sophomore Timberlane 09:39.6 30:01.0 101

JUNIOR VARSITY BOYS Team Results (5k)
Top↑

PL Team Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 Bishop Guertin 1:35:46 19:09 27 1 2 5 6 13 15 18
2 Coe-Brown 1:39:40 19:56 60 3 8 9 19 21 22 26
3 Concord 1:42:34 20:30 108 7 10 17 27 47 56 61
4 Hanover 1:42:27 20:29 111 4 16 24 25 42 55 60
5 Bedford 1:43:38 20:43 130 11 14 34 35 36 44 46
6 Winnacunnet 1:44:06 20:49 136 20 23 29 31 33 41 45
7 Portsmouth 1:48:35 21:43 210 37 39 40 43 51 57 59
8 Bow 1:50:31 22:06 229 32 38 48 53 58 73 74
9 Con-Val 1:51:24 22:16 239 28 30 54 63 64 69 79
10 Timberlane 1:53:36 22:43 242 12 49 50 65 66 67 68
11 Goffstown 2:02:19 24:27 327 52 62 70 71 72 76 77
12 Plymouth Regional 2:29:22 29:52 396 75 78 80 81 82    

JUNIOR VARSITY BOYS Individual Results (5k)
Top↑

PL NAME YEAR TEAM Avg. Mile TIME SCORE
1 Carson Fischer Freshman Bishop Guertin 05:53.1 18:17.0 1
2 Alex Girata Senior Bishop Guertin 06:00.1 18:39.0 2
3 Maxwell Lemay Sophomore Coe-Brown 06:06.9 19:00.0 3
4 Lucian Gleiser Sophomore Hanover 06:12.7 19:18.0 4
5 Tom O'Neill Senior Bishop Guertin 06:13.7 19:21.0 5
6 Emerson Warren Junior Bishop Guertin 06:14.9 19:25.0 6
7 Colby Bettens Senior Concord 06:18.5 19:36.0 7
8 Matthew Corriveau Junior Coe-Brown 06:21.4 19:45.0 8
9 Luc Kerouac Freshman Coe-Brown 06:22.3 19:48.0 9
10 Liam White Sophomore Concord 06:23.3 19:51.0 10
11 Ryan Jung Freshman Bedford 06:24.6 19:55.0 11
12 Jacob Raymond Sophomore Timberlane 06:25.2 19:57.0 12
13 William Thompson Junior Bishop Guertin 06:27.5 20:04.0 13
14 Noah Goldman Senior Bedford 06:28.1 20:06.0 14
15 Garret Griego Junior Bishop Guertin 06:29.7 20:11.0 15
16 Alexander Valentino Freshman Hanover 06:29.7 20:11.0 16
17 Matthew Hooper Junior Concord 06:31.4 20:16.0 17
18 Jason Mack Senior Bishop Guertin 06:33.6 20:23.0 18
19 Derek Griebel Junior Bishop Guertin 06:34.9 20:27.0
20 Owen McLean Senior Coe-Brown 06:36.8 20:33.0 19
21 Luke Leuven Junior Winnacunnet 06:37.2 20:34.0 20
22 Ross Cook Junior Coe-Brown 06:37.2 20:34.0 21
23 Jacob Cowan Senior Coe-Brown 06:38.4 20:38.0 22
24 Eamonn McMahon Freshman Winnacunnet 06:38.8 20:39.0 23
25 Andrew Valentino Freshman Hanover 06:39.1 20:40.0 24
26 Noah Branchflower Sophomore Hanover 06:40.0 20:43.0 25
27 Liam Wheeler Junior Coe-Brown 06:40.7 20:45.0 26
28 Jacob Gurtner Junior Concord 06:41.3 20:47.0 27
29 Jaimini Viles SR-4 Con-Val 06:41.7 20:48.0 28
30 Merrick Germain Freshman Winnacunnet 06:42.3 20:50.0 29
31 Jack Maynard Junior Bishop Guertin 06:42.6 20:51.0
32 Hunter Hall SO-2 Con-Val 06:43.3 20:53.0 30
33 Nathan Domingos Junior Winnacunnet 06:45.8 21:01.0 31
34 Cooper Kraus Freshman Bow 06:46.2 21:02.0 32
35 Max Ronner-Bland Sophomore Winnacunnet 06:46.2 21:02.0 33
36 Ryan Murray Senior Bedford 06:47.4 21:06.0 34
37 Avi Goldman Senior Bedford 06:49.1 21:11.0 35
38 Ryan Dodge Senior Bedford 06:52.0 21:20.0 36
39 Noah Foster Senior Portsmouth 06:52.9 21:23.0 37
40 Thomas Sargent Freshman Bow 06:53.9 21:26.0 38
41 Dylan Plowman Freshman Coe-Brown 06:54.5 21:28.0
42 Oliver Fitzpatrick Freshman Portsmouth 06:55.2 21:30.0 39
43 Rocky Capone Sophomore Portsmouth 06:56.1 21:33.0 40
44 Calvin Duffy Senior Winnacunnet 06:56.8 21:35.0 41
45 Nandeesh Jain Freshman Hanover 06:56.8 21:35.0 42
46 Will Margeson Senior Portsmouth 06:59.7 21:44.0 43
47 Michael Hoang Senior Bedford 07:01.9 21:51.0 44
48 Murphy Wall Sophomore Winnacunnet 07:03.5 21:56.0 45
49 Seth Bekkering Senior Bedford 07:05.5 22:02.0 46
50 Adam Woroniak Sophomore Coe-Brown 07:05.8 22:03.0
51 Austin Freire Sophomore Concord 07:06.1 22:04.0 47
52 Gavyn DeCosta Freshman Bow 07:06.4 22:05.0 48
53 Matthew Conte Sophomore Timberlane 07:07.7 22:09.0 49
54 Nicholas Katsoulis Sophomore Timberlane 07:09.7 22:15.0 50
55 Quinlan Duprey Sophomore Bedford 07:11.9 22:22.0
56 Nate Fletcher Senior Portsmouth 07:12.9 22:25.0 51
57 Hugh Donaghey Senior Goffstown 07:20.3 22:48.0 52
58 Adam Folsom Freshman Bow 07:21.9 22:53.0 53
59 Ryan O'Connor Sophomore Con-Val 07:21.9 22:53.0 54
60 Aidan Beyer Freshman Hanover 07:22.8 22:56.0 55
61 Andrew Kleiner Senior Concord 07:24.1 23:00.0 56
62 Logan Chasse Freshman Portsmouth 07:24.5 23:01.0 57
63 Tatum Laws Senior Bow 07:25.7 23:05.0 58
64 Wilder Carrigan Freshman Portsmouth 07:26.1 23:06.0 59
65 Nico Ranali Freshman Portsmouth 07:26.1 23:06.0
66 Rex Gleason Freshman Hanover 07:28.6 23:14.0 60
67 David Wicks Sophomore Concord 07:29.0 23:15.0 61
68 Nolan Juneau Senior Goffstown 07:29.3 23:16.0 62
69 Josh Turant Sophomore CONCORD 07:29.6 23:17.0
70 Luke Karr Freshman BEDFORD 07:29.9 23:18.0
71 Nathaniel Mao JR-3 Con-Val 07:32.2 23:25.0 63
72 Jake Alonso 2024 Con-Val 07:32.2 23:25.0 64
73 Ethan Steichen Freshman Bedford 07:32.5 23:26.0
74 Tristan Alexander Senior Concord 07:41.2 23:53.0
75 Owen Silsby-Belknap Senior Coe-Brown 07:45.4 24:06.0
76 Mark Genest Sophomore Timberlane 07:50.2 24:21.0 65
77 Jacob Berardinangelo Freshman Timberlane 08:00.8 24:54.0 66
78 Daniel Smith Freshman Timberlane 08:05.3 25:08.0 67
79 Tyler Merrill Sophomore Timberlane 08:05.6 25:09.0 68
80 Alex Thomason SO-2 Con-Val 08:06.0 25:10.0 69
81 Sean Cote Sophomore Goffstown 08:06.3 25:11.0 70
82 Simon Laidlaw Sophomore Concord 08:06.9 25:13.0
83 William Donovan Freshman Goffstown 08:10.5 25:24.0 71
84 Colin Zink Freshman Goffstown 08:15.6 25:40.0 72
85 Alexander Acerra Freshman Timberlane 08:33.3 26:35.0
86 Ben McDowell Freshman Bow 08:34.9 26:40.0 73
87 Jack Kohl Freshman Bow 08:52.3 27:34.0 74
88 Gordon Love Freshman Plymouth Regional 08:55.2 27:43.0 75
89 Kaleb McMurray Sophomore Goffstown 09:03.9 28:10.0 76
90 Drew Follansbee Freshman Goffstown 09:04.2 28:11.0 77
91 Xavier Givon Sophomore GOFFSTOWN 09:09.7 28:28.0
92 Joshua Fitzgerald Freshman Goffstown 09:30.0 29:31.0
93 Ethan Savage Sophomore Plymouth Regional 09:30.3 29:32.0 78
94 Sean Witt FR-1 Con-Val 09:45.1 30:18.0 79
95 Harry Dixon Freshman Plymouth Regional 09:52.5 30:41.0 80
96 Declan Ulricson Sophomore Plymouth Regional 09:53.1 30:43.0 81
97 Brogan Dixon Junior Plymouth Regional 09:53.1 30:43.0 82

JUNIOR VARSITY GIRLS Team Results (5k)
Top↑

PL Team Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 Winnacunnet 1:59:37 23:55 26 2 3 4 7 10 14 18
2 CONCORD 2:01:30 24:18 34 1 5 8 9 11 21 36
3 Bedford 2:13:50 26:46 109 13 16 22 28 30 32 37
4 Bow 2:16:36 27:19 122 20 24 25 26 27 31 35
5 Portsmouth 2:19:10 27:50 136 12 19 33 34 38 40 43
6 Coe-Brown 2:23:35 28:43 144 15 17 29 39 44    
7 Plymouth Regional 2:29:17 29:51 157 6 23 41 42 45    

JUNIOR VARSITY GIRLS Individual Results (5k)
Top↑

PL NAME YEAR TEAM Avg. Mile TIME SCORE
1 Ava Philbrook Sophomore Concord 07:25.1 23:03.0 1
2 Kaylee Rafferty Sophomore Winnacunnet 07:28.0 23:12.0 2
3 Sophia Ravencraft Junior Winnacunnet 07:31.2 23:22.0 3
4 Brooke Melita Junior Winnacunnet 07:35.1 23:34.0 4
5 Morgan Doherty Sophomore Concord 07:37.6 23:42.0 5
6 Wyethe Murray Freshman Hanover 07:42.5 23:57.0
7 Megan Metivier Senior Plymouth Regional 07:47.0 24:11.0 6
8 Maya Tabor Senior Winnacunnet 07:51.8 24:26.0 7
9 Christina Malette Junior Concord 07:55.0 24:36.0 8
10 Sophia Regan Freshman Concord 08:02.4 24:59.0 9
11 Clara Nardone Sophomore Winnacunnet 08:03.7 25:03.0 10
12 Katie Earle Senior Concord 08:06.0 25:10.0 11
13 Sophia Cosgrove Freshman Portsmouth 08:06.3 25:11.0 12
14 Margaret Adams Junior Bedford 08:06.6 25:12.0 13
15 Sofia Nardone Sophomore Winnacunnet 08:12.4 25:30.0 14
16 Francesca Ferguson Sophomore Coe-Brown 08:12.7 25:31.0 15
17 Caoilainn Rayne Freshman Bedford 08:17.6 25:46.0 16
18 Anna Bergeron Sophomore Coe-Brown 08:20.1 25:54.0 17
19 Andrea Georges Junior Winnacunnet 08:23.0 26:03.0 18
20 Sydney Pettis Freshman Portsmouth 08:26.9 26:15.0 19
21 Rose Anderson Senior Bow 08:30.1 26:25.0 20
22 Camryn Palement Freshman Concord 08:39.8 26:55.0 21
23 Taylor Hatem Senior Bedford 08:43.6 27:07.0 22
24 Corrina Flynn Senior Plymouth Regional 08:45.9 27:14.0 23
25 Alexandra Flynn Freshman Bow 08:47.8 27:20.0 24
26 Mackenzie Szczepanik Freshman Bow 08:51.0 27:30.0 25
27 Zoe Krukowski Freshman Bow 08:54.2 27:40.0 26
28 Leah Boisvert Senior Bow 08:54.6 27:41.0 27
29 Madison Kim Junior Bedford 08:56.5 27:47.0 28
30 Honorah McGlone Sophomore Coe-Brown 08:59.4 27:56.0 29
31 Delaney Goterch Senior Bedford 09:00.0 27:58.0 30
32 Grace Neff Junior Bow 09:06.5 28:18.0 31
33 Alexandra Kotsinyan Junior Bedford 09:14.8 28:44.0 32
34 Emme Foster Sophomore Portsmouth 09:14.8 28:44.0 33
35 Maya Sandor Senior Hanover 09:16.1 28:48.0
36 Aiden Beland Junior Portsmouth 09:17.4 28:52.0 34
37 Savannah Betterly Senior Bow 09:17.4 28:52.0 35
38 Sarah Franklin Freshman Bow 09:17.7 28:53.0
39 Hannah Malin-Stremlau Freshman Hanover 09:20.3 29:01.0
40 Myrick Oxnard Freshman CONCORD 09:24.2 29:13.0 36
41 Charlotte Mello Senior Bedford 09:27.4 29:23.0 37
42 Annika Stowell FR-1 Con-Val 09:28.3 29:26.0
43 Tenley Bowser Freshman Portsmouth 09:41.9 30:08.0 38
44 Charlotte Leas Freshman Coe-Brown 09:43.2 30:12.0 39
45 Morgan Henderson Sophomore Portsmouth 09:48.0 30:27.0 40
46 Maeve Finn FR-1 Con-Val 10:04.7 31:19.0
47 Clara Christensen FR-1 Con-Val 10:08.3 31:30.0
48 Cassie Murphy Senior Bow 10:10.5 31:37.0
49 Jyllian Thurston Sophomore Plymouth Regional 10:12.8 31:44.0 41
50 Liana Francis Junior Plymouth Regional 10:18.9 32:03.0 42
51 Addy Derhammer Freshman Portsmouth 10:29.2 32:35.0 43
52 Eleanor Oliviero Freshman Bedford 10:51.7 33:45.0
53 Olivia Verville Freshman Coe-Brown 10:57.2 34:02.0 44
54 Leah Anderson Junior Plymouth Regional 10:58.1 34:05.0 45
55 Merrit Kotula FR-1 Con-Val 12:41.4 39:26.0

Varsity Boys Team Results (5k)
Top↑

PL Team Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 Bishop Guertin 1:26:34 17:18 58 3 10 12 13 20 24 32
2 Coe-Brown 1:27:18 17:27 77 7 8 11 14 37 40 59
3 Concord 1:26:55 17:23 82 2 4 18 28 30 39 49
4 Oyster River 1:28:23 17:40 100 6 15 19 25 35 38 51
5 Hanover 1:28:52 17:46 111 9 17 22 27 36 46 57
6 Dover 1:31:59 18:23 181 5 16 23 52 85 86 104
7 Bow 1:34:24 18:52 245 33 41 43 53 75 90  
8 Winnacunnet 1:35:14 19:02 266 42 47 54 61 62 66 73
9 Bedford 1:35:39 19:07 278 31 44 58 68 77 93 101
10 Portsmouth 1:36:09 19:13 285 26 50 65 70 74 79 88
11 Timberlane 1:37:26 19:29 319 29 60 69 72 89 96  
12 Gilford 1:40:59 20:11 331 1 55 64 99 112 118  
13 Portsmouth Christian 1:39:05 19:49 337 21 48 80 91 97    
14 Con-Val 1:38:53 19:46 350 34 67 71 83 95 109 110
15 Goffstown 1:41:28 20:17 406 63 76 81 92 94 105 106
16 Kennett 1:42:50 20:34 413 56 78 84 87 108    
17 Plymouth Regional 1:56:03 23:12 477 45 100 102 114 116 117  
18 Spaulding 1:50:08 22:01 501 82 98 103 107 111 113 115

Varsity Boys Individual Results (5k)
Top↑

PL NAME YEAR TEAM Avg. Mile TIME SCORE
1 Patrick Gandini 2023 Gilford 05:13.5 16:14.0 1
2 Zachary Hooper Senior Concord 05:19.0 16:31.0 2
3 Nate Fondakowski Senior Bishop Guertin 05:21.2 16:38.0 3
4 John Murphy Senior Concord 05:24.4 16:48.0 4
5 Tyler Sheedy Senior Dover 05:26.7 16:55.0 5
6 Dillon Labonte Senior Oyster River 05:28.0 16:59.0 6
7 Tyler Tkaczyk Junior Coe-Brown 05:28.3 17:00.0 7
8 Jamie Lano Sophomore Coe-Brown 05:31.5 17:10.0 8
9 Spencer May Senior Hanover 05:31.8 17:11.0 9
10 Sean OKeefe Senior Bishop Guertin 05:32.8 17:14.0 10
11 Lars Hogne Senior Coe-Brown 05:34.4 17:19.0 11
12 Matthew Giardina Freshman Bishop Guertin 05:36.0 17:24.0 12
13 Joshua Rivers Senior Bishop Guertin 05:38.3 17:31.0 13
14 Aidan Cox Junior Coe-Brown 05:38.6 17:32.0 14
15 Henry Hagen Junior Oyster River 05:38.9 17:33.0 15
16 Jeremiah Payeur Senior Dover 05:40.8 17:39.0 16
17 Mack Levy Junior Hanover 05:41.8 17:42.0 17
18 Liam Gleason Junior Concord 05:42.1 17:43.0 18
19 Amani Harvey Senior Oyster River 05:43.1 17:46.0 19
20 Noah Guarrera Freshman Bishop Guertin 05:43.4 17:47.0 20
21 jonas Teeter Sophomore Portsmouth Christian 05:44.1 17:49.0 21
22 Will Parker Sophomore Hanover 05:44.4 17:50.0 22
23 Zach Pelletier Senior Dover 05:44.7 17:51.0 23
24 Sebastian Zeman Senior Bishop Guertin 05:46.0 17:55.0 24
25 Ethan Bessette Senior Oyster River 05:46.0 17:55.0 25
26 Avery Crowell Junior Portsmouth 05:46.0 17:55.0 26
27 Luke Holmes Senior Hanover 05:46.3 17:56.0 27
28 Wesley DeSantis Thompson Junior Concord 05:46.3 17:56.0 28
29 Matthew Fairhurst Senior Timberlane 05:46.6 17:57.0 29
30 Tyler Watt Sophomore Concord 05:46.6 17:57.0 30
31 Kasey Mahoney Senior Bedford 05:47.6 18:00.0 31
32 Micah Dunsmoor Sophomore Bishop Guertin 05:49.5 18:06.0 32
33 Michael Pelletier Senior Bow 05:50.2 18:08.0 33
34 Tyler Beard 2022 Con-Val 05:50.2 18:08.0 34
35 Johnhenry Gorski Junior Oyster River 05:50.8 18:10.0 35
36 Ryan Faris Freshman Hanover 05:51.8 18:13.0 36
37 Gavin Demas Junior Coe-Brown 05:53.1 18:17.0 37
38 Keane Swiesz Junior Oyster River 05:53.4 18:18.0 38
39 Jonathan McDonald Senior Concord 05:54.4 18:21.0 39
40 Liam McLean Sophomore Coe-Brown 05:55.3 18:24.0 40
41 Owen Miller Sophomore Bow 05:56.3 18:27.0 41
42 Ken Zou Senior Winnacunnet 05:57.9 18:32.0 42
43 Connor Bernard Senior Bow 06:01.8 18:44.0 43
44 Nicholas Lacroix Senior Bedford 06:02.1 18:45.0 44
45 Leo Ebner Sophomore Plymouth Regional 06:02.7 18:47.0 45
46 Caleb Zuckerman Sophomore Hanover 06:03.7 18:50.0 46
47 Jackson Crane Junior Winnacunnet 06:05.3 18:55.0 47
48 Luke O'Halloran 2023 Portsmouth Christian 06:06.3 18:58.0 48
49 Shaun Fifield Junior Concord 06:07.5 19:02.0 49
50 Jake Haley Junior Portsmouth 06:07.9 19:03.0 50
51 Theo Fleischer Junior Oyster River 06:07.9 19:03.0 51
52 George Lawton Senior Dover 06:07.9 19:03.0 52
53 Lincoln Routhier Senior Bow 06:08.2 19:04.0 53
54 Peyton Saltmarsh Senior Winnacunnet 06:08.5 19:05.0 54
55 Mitchell Townsend 2022 Gilford 06:08.8 19:06.0 55
56 Tristen Smith Senior Kennett 06:09.8 19:09.0 56
57 Jack Nolin Freshman Hanover 06:11.4 19:14.0 57
58 Adam Lacroix Senior Bedford 06:11.4 19:14.0 58
59 Nikhil Chavda Junior Coe-Brown 06:11.7 19:15.0 59
60 John Pagliuso Sophomore Timberlane 06:11.7 19:15.0 60
61 Henry Bybee Junior Winnacunnet 06:13.0 19:19.0 61
62 Marius Moecklin Freshman Winnacunnet 06:14.3 19:23.0 62
63 Alexander Gagnon Sophomore Goffstown 06:14.6 19:24.0 63
64 Alden Townsend 2024 Gilford 06:14.9 19:25.0 64
65 Michael O'Neil Senior Portsmouth 06:15.9 19:28.0 65
66 Jasper Pimentel Senior Winnacunnet 06:16.2 19:29.0 66
67 Thomas Sennett 2022 Con-Val 06:17.2 19:32.0 67
68 Jared Bekkering Sophomore Bedford 06:18.2 19:35.0 68
69 Cameron Ingram Junior Timberlane 06:19.1 19:38.0 69
70 Brody Parrott Junior Portsmouth 06:20.7 19:43.0 70
71 Elijah White 2022 Con-Val 06:24.3 19:54.0 71
72 Zachary Farnell Freshman Timberlane 06:24.9 19:56.0 72
73 Mattais Germain Freshman Winnacunnet 06:25.2 19:57.0 73
74 Ethan Lantz Junior Portsmouth 06:26.2 20:00.0 74
75 Alden Betterley Sophomore Bow 06:26.5 20:01.0 75
76 Chase Hall Junior Goffstown 06:27.2 20:03.0 76
77 Sam Boldeia Sophomore Bedford 06:27.8 20:05.0 77
78 Patrick Laughland Freshman Kennett 06:28.8 20:08.0 78
79 Adam Croteau Senior Portsmouth 06:29.1 20:09.0 79
80 Sam Harrington 2023 Portsmouth Christian 06:29.7 20:11.0 80
81 Louis Arinello Senior Kingswood 06:29.7 20:11.0
82 Logan Cote Sophomore Goffstown 06:30.1 20:12.0 81
83 Jason Collopy Senior Spaulding 06:31.4 20:16.0 82
84 David Swain Freshman Winnisquam 06:33.0 20:21.0
85 Avery Pope 2022 Con-Val 06:33.3 20:22.0 83
86 Ben Biche Junior Kennett 06:35.9 20:30.0 84
87 Noah Blanchette Junior Dover 06:36.2 20:31.0 85
88 Ethan Fiorenza Sophomore Dover 06:36.8 20:33.0 86
89 Nolan Prouix Freshman Kennett 06:37.2 20:34.0 87
90 Theo Beattie Freshman Portsmouth 06:38.8 20:39.0 88
91 Austin Charest Sophomore Timberlane 06:39.1 20:40.0 89
92 Aiden Ciminesi Sophomore Bow 06:41.0 20:46.0 90
93 Ivan Sturgis 2024 Portsmouth Christian 06:42.0 20:49.0 91
94 Elijah LaPointe-Moskwa Sophomore Goffstown 06:43.3 20:53.0 92
95 Berkley Alderton Sophomore Bedford 06:43.9 20:55.0 93
96 Gavan Murdock Freshman Goffstown 06:44.2 20:56.0 94
97 Will Thompson 2022 Con-Val 06:44.6 20:57.0 95
98 Mason Carrubba Sophomore Timberlane 06:44.9 20:58.0 96
99 Kian Littlefield 2025 Portsmouth Christian 06:51.3 21:18.0 97
100 Owen Martel Senior Spaulding 06:55.8 21:32.0 98
101 Dane DeHart 2022 Gilford 06:58.7 21:41.0 99
102 Augustus Dixon Senior Plymouth Regional 06:59.7 21:44.0 100
103 Yash Sharma Senior Bedford 07:01.3 21:49.0 101
104 Mason Glew Freshman Plymouth Regional 07:01.6 21:50.0 102
105 Brayden Grant Senior Spaulding 07:02.6 21:53.0 103
106 Harrison Goodell Sophomore Dover 07:04.2 21:58.0 104
107 Camden Boisvert Junior Goffstown 07:04.8 22:00.0 105
108 Brendan Hirsch Senior Goffstown 07:06.4 22:05.0 106
109 Ethan Hackett Junior Spaulding 07:07.7 22:09.0 107
110 Charlie Murdoch Roy Freshman Kennett 07:14.2 22:29.0 108
111 Nathan Klonel 2024 Con-Val 07:25.1 23:03.0 109
112 Chi Fowler 2022 Con-Val 07:32.5 23:26.0 110
113 Connor Marshall Senior Spaulding 07:49.2 24:18.0 111
114 Joseph Schleb Junior Gilford 07:54.1 24:33.0 112
115 John Jensen Freshman Spaulding 07:55.3 24:37.0 113
116 Paul Mason Sophomore Plymouth Regional 08:12.7 25:31.0 114
117 Cameron Dillon Senior Spaulding 08:19.8 25:53.0 115
118 Dylan Allard Sophomore Winnisquam 08:35.6 26:42.0
119 Ethan Girourard Senior Plymouth Regional 09:04.2 28:11.0 116
120 Garrett Dion Senior Plymouth Regional 09:04.5 28:12.0 117
121 Collin Phelps Junior Winnisquam 09:51.8 30:39.0
122 Benjamin Smith Freshman Gilford 10:21.4 32:11.0 118