Dave Murray Invitational

September 30, 2022
|
Tucson Country Club Tucson, AZ 85721
HOST: University of Arizona   DIRECTOR: Heather Frushour   TIMING: Finished Results   REFEREE: Dan Reynolds  

Women Team Results (6k)
Top↑

PL Team Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 Arizona 1:44:00 20:48 34 3 4 5 6 16 22 23
2 New Mexico St. 1:45:17 21:03 49 7 8 10 11 13 19 25
3 Grand Canyon 1:46:23 21:16 60 2 12 14 15 17 20 21
4 Arizona State 1:50:20 22:04 105 9 18 24 26 28 29 30
5 UTEP 1:56:47 23:21 124 1 27 31 32 33    

Women Individual Results (6k)
Top↑

PL NAME YEAR TEAM Avg. Mile TIME SCORE Split 1 Split 2 Women 6K
1 Ruth Jerubet SO-2 UTEP 05:24.3 20:09.3 1
08:00.1
17:25.5 (09:25.2)
20:09.2 (02:43.8)
2 Katie Hooten SO-2 Grand Canyon 05:28.1 20:23.2 2
08:18.1
17:47.7 (09:29.6)
20:23.2 (02:35.4)
3 Grace Driskill JR-3 Arizona 05:29.5 20:28.5 3
08:17.3
17:47.2 (09:30.0)
20:28.5 (02:41.1)
4 Sailor Hutton JR-3 Arizona 05:30.6 20:32.7 4
08:17.6
17:47.0 (09:29.3)
20:32.7 (02:45.5)
5 Mia Chavez FR-1 Arizona 05:33.1 20:42.0 5
08:18.1
17:55.2 (09:37.0)
20:42.0 (02:46.8)
6 Alisa Lyesina JR-3 Arizona 05:33.1 20:42.1 6
08:17.6
17:54.7 (09:37.0)
20:42.0 (02:47.4)
7 Thobile Amon JR-3 New Mexico St. 05:33.8 20:44.5 7
08:17.1
17:56.4 (09:39.2)
20:44.5 (02:48.0)
8 Thulisile Amon JR-3 New Mexico St. 05:35.8 20:52.0 8
08:17.6
18:03.2 (09:45.6)
20:52.0 (02:48.8)
9 Lena Lebrun JR-3 Arizona State 05:38.6 21:02.4 9
08:17.3
18:05.0 (09:47.6)
21:02.4 (02:57.4)
10 Maggie Gibbs JR-3 New Mexico St. 05:40.0 21:07.7 10
08:17.0
18:10.5 (09:53.5)
21:07.7 (02:57.1)
11 Richelle Sandin SR-4 New Mexico St. 05:41.9 21:14.8 11
08:26.0
18:26.7 (10:00.7)
21:14.7 (02:48.0)
12 Abby Scherer FR-1 Grand Canyon 05:42.3 21:16.1 12
08:36.5
18:28.2 (09:51.7)
21:16.0 (02:47.8)
13 Emily Stutesman JR-3 New Mexico St. 05:42.9 21:18.4 13
08:19.6
18:17.9 (09:58.2)
21:18.4 (03:00.5)
14 Halle Jenkins SO-2 Grand Canyon 05:45.6 21:28.5 14
08:36.5
18:40.7 (10:04.2)
21:28.5 (02:47.8)
15 Kendall Drisko JR-3 Grand Canyon 05:46.4 21:31.4 15
08:18.1
18:30.2 (10:12.2)
21:31.4 (03:01.0)
16 Brigid Hanley JR-3 Arizona 05:47.5 21:35.5 16
08:19.0
18:35.0 (10:16.0)
21:35.5 (03:00.5)
17 Kaitlyn Kaye FR-1 Grand Canyon 05:49.8 21:44.2 17
08:42.3
18:55.0 (10:12.6)
21:44.2 (02:49.1)
18 Jenna Lee JR-3 Arizona State 05:50.3 21:46.0 18
08:37.8
18:49.2 (10:11.3)
21:46.0 (02:56.6)
19 Kayla O'Connell SO-2 New Mexico St. 05:50.8 21:48.1 19
08:39.7
18:48.5 (10:08.8)
21:48.0 (02:59.5)
20 Brooke Skoog SR-4 Grand Canyon 05:53.0 21:56.2 20
08:38.3
18:56.7 (10:18.3)
21:56.2 (02:59.4)
21 Stefana Purkovic JR-3 Grand Canyon 05:55.2 22:04.2 21
08:37.5
19:07.5 (10:30.1)
22:04.2 (02:56.5)
22 Beatrice Honebrink FR-1 Arizona 05:55.5 22:05.3 22
08:39.7
19:11.4 (10:31.6)
22:05.2 (02:53.9)
23 Tenley Hughes FR-1 Arizona 05:55.6 22:05.9 23
08:41.7
19:11.7 (10:30.1)
22:05.9 (02:54.0)
24 Nicole Hemmerlin SO-2 Grand Canyon 05:57.9 22:14.4
08:42.7
19:07.5 (10:24.8)
22:14.4 (03:06.8)
25 Gracie Carr SO-2 Arizona State 05:58.0 22:14.7 24
08:39.2
19:18.0 (10:38.8)
22:14.7 (02:56.5)
26 Peyton Heiden JR-3 Arizona 05:58.1 22:15.3
08:41.0
19:12.0 (10:31.0)
22:15.2 (03:03.3)
27 Vanessa Gracian JR-3 New Mexico St. 05:58.2 22:15.6 25
08:52.7
19:19.2 (10:26.3)
22:15.5 (02:56.4)
28 Becca Taylor SR-4 Grand Canyon 05:59.2 22:19.4
08:38.2
19:15.2 (10:37.1)
22:19.4 (03:04.0)
29 Kennedy McDonald FR-1 Grand Canyon 06:00.1 22:22.7
08:45.2
19:26.2 (10:41.0)
22:22.7 (02:56.4)
30 Claire Le Gallo SO-2 Arizona State 06:01.2 22:26.8 26
08:43.3
19:25.5 (10:42.1)
22:26.7 (03:01.3)
31 Joan Kimaiyo JR-3 UTEP 06:02.0 22:29.9 27
08:39.2
19:24.9 (10:45.7)
22:29.9 (03:05.0)
32 Ella Wolf FR-1 Grand Canyon 06:07.3 22:49.3
08:45.2
19:42.2 (10:57.0)
22:49.2 (03:07.0)
33 Lindsey Reed FR-1 Arizona State 06:07.7 22:50.9 28
08:55.0
19:40.0 (10:45.0)
22:50.9 (03:10.9)
34 Caitlin Rose JR-3 Arizona State 06:09.9 22:59.2 29
08:55.8
19:54.0 (10:58.2)
22:59.2 (03:05.0)
35 Hannah Lukasik FR-1 Grand Canyon 06:10.0 22:59.7
09:01.1
20:00.4 (10:59.2)
22:59.7 (02:59.3)
36 Leah Clark SO-2 New Mexico St. 06:11.1 23:03.8
08:57.8
19:48.7 (10:50.8)
23:03.7 (03:15.0)
37 Kylie Miller SO-2 Arizona State 06:13.9 23:14.2 30
08:46.1
20:05.4 (11:19.2)
23:14.2 (03:08.8)
38 Victoria Ovalles SO-2 UTEP 06:16.6 23:24.0 31
09:04.1
20:14.2 (11:10.1)
23:24.0 (03:09.8)
39 Anna Skoog SO-2 Grand Canyon 06:16.9 23:25.2
09:01.2
20:07.9 (11:06.6)
23:25.2 (03:17.3)
40 Merit Thompson FR-1 Arizona State 06:23.7 23:50.5
09:11.3
20:33.2 (11:21.7)
23:50.5 (03:17.3)
41 Jordan Torres FR-1 New Mexico St. 06:25.4 23:56.8
09:02.8
20:38.5 (11:35.7)
23:56.7 (03:18.1)
42 Kate Miller SO-2 Arizona State 06:27.5 24:04.9
08:47.2
20:33.9 (11:46.7)
24:04.9 (03:31.0)
43 Marissa Lopez SO-2 Pima CC 06:35.1 24:33.3
09:02.3
20:58.4 (11:56.0)
24:33.2 (03:34.9)
44 Valerie Gonzalez JR-3 UTEP 06:39.7 24:50.3 32
09:19.5
21:23.4 (12:03.8)
24:50.2 (03:26.9)
45 Alexa Rangel FR-1 UTEP 06:56.6 25:53.5 33
09:52.7
22:25.2 (12:32.6)
25:53.5 (03:28.1)
46 Kate Shoemaker FR-1 Pima CC 07:16.7 27:08.2
10:17.7
23:15.9 (12:58.1)
27:08.2 (03:52.3)
47 Julia Lundberg FR-1 Pima CC 07:28.5 27:52.2
10:04.7
23:55.5 (13:50.7)
27:52.2 (03:56.5)
48 Iyannah Tolliver FR-1 Pima CC 08:00.6 29:51.8
10:55.6
25:40.0 (14:44.5)
29:51.7 (04:11.6)
0 Meggie Karp SR-4 Arizona DNF
08:53.8
   

Men Team Results (8k)
Top↑

PL Team Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 Arizona 2:00:49 24:09 24 2 3 4 7 8 16 22
2 Arizona State 2:03:28 24:41 68 1 9 14 20 24 27 33
3 UTEP 2:04:25 24:53 72 6 11 13 17 25 28  
4 Grand Canyon 2:04:42 24:56 77 5 10 15 21 26 31 32
5 New Mexico St. 2:09:24 25:52 125 12 19 29 30 35 39  
6 Pima CC 2:12:25 26:29 148 18 23 34 36 37 38 40

Men Individual Results (8k)
Top↑

PL NAME YEAR TEAM Avg. Mile TIME SCORE Split 1 Split 2 Men 8K
1 Vincent Mauri JR-3 Arizona State 04:41.7 23:20.4 1
07:11.6
15:28.7 (08:17.1)
23:20.4 (07:51.6)
2 Ian Sanchez Lopez FR-1 Arizona 04:49.2 23:57.5 2
07:12.1
15:46.7 (08:34.7)
23:57.5 (08:10.6)
3 Brennan Foody FR-1 Arizona 04:50.5 24:04.2 3
07:19.0
16:03.1 (08:44.1)
24:04.2 (08:01.1)
4 Iker Sanchez Lopez FR-1 Arizona 04:51.1 24:07.0 4
07:15.6
16:04.6 (08:48.8)
24:07.0 (08:02.3)
5 Joseph Skoog SO-2 Grand Canyon 04:52.3 24:13.0 5
07:26.6
16:09.2 (08:42.5)
24:13.0 (08:03.8)
6 Victor Kibiego SO-2 UTEP 04:53.1 24:17.2 6
07:12.3
15:52.3 (08:40.0)
24:17.2 (08:24.8)
7 Cooper Quigley FR-1 Arizona 04:53.7 24:19.8 7
07:18.6
16:07.0 (08:48.3)
24:19.7 (08:12.8)
8 Noah Jodon FR-1 Arizona 04:53.8 24:20.5 8
07:26.3
16:13.7 (08:47.2)
24:20.5 (08:06.8)
9 Trevor Querciagrossa FR-1 Arizona State 04:53.8 24:20.7 9
07:26.8
16:14.2 (08:47.5)
24:20.7 (08:06.3)
10 Blake Bennett SR-4 Grand Canyon 04:55.5 24:29.2 10
07:26.6
16:14.1 (08:47.5)
24:29.2 (08:15.1)
11 Yusuf Muhamud SR-4 UTEP 04:56.5 24:34.1 11
07:26.3
16:05.0 (08:38.6)
24:34.0 (08:29.1)
12 Anekin Hetman JR-3 New Mexico St. 04:56.7 24:35.1 12
07:22.6
16:09.6 (08:46.8)
24:35.0 (08:25.5)
13 Titus Cheruiyot JR-3 UTEP 04:58.0 24:41.4 13
07:17.8
16:10.7 (08:52.7)
24:41.4 (08:30.6)
14 Dayton Carlson SO-2 Arizona State 04:58.4 24:43.2 14
07:14.5
16:15.2 (09:00.7)
24:43.2 (08:28.0)
15 Christian Fagerlin SR-4 Grand Canyon 05:00.0 24:51.2 15
07:27.3
16:33.5 (09:06.2)
24:51.2 (08:17.6)
16 Logan Marek FR-1 Arizona 05:00.9 24:55.7 16
07:18.0
16:21.6 (09:03.6)
24:55.7 (08:34.1)
17 Rodgers Korir SR-4 UTEP 05:03.2 25:07.1 17
07:21.5
16:29.3 (09:07.8)
25:07.0 (08:37.7)
18 Joel Gardner SO-2 Pima CC 05:03.4 25:08.2 18
07:19.1
16:29.7 (09:10.6)
25:08.2 (08:38.3)
19 Collins Yego FR-1 New Mexico St. 05:05.5 25:18.5 19
07:26.1
16:35.6 (09:09.5)
25:18.5 (08:42.8)
20 Tyler Schierenberg FR-1 Arizona State 05:05.9 25:20.8 20
07:36.0
16:55.6 (09:19.6)
25:20.7 (08:25.1)
21 Brian Martinez JR-3 Grand Canyon 05:06.0 25:21.4 21
07:27.5
16:42.2 (09:14.7)
25:21.4 (08:39.2)
22 Jeffrey Sillers SR-4 Arizona 05:07.6 25:28.9 22
07:29.1
16:50.7 (09:21.6)
25:28.9 (08:38.2)
23 Abraham Valenzuela FR-1 Pima CC 05:09.3 25:37.5 23
07:15.5
16:34.3 (09:18.8)
25:37.5 (09:03.1)
24 Johnathan Estrada FR-1 Arizona State 05:10.4 25:43.3 24
07:27.1
16:48.2 (09:21.1)
25:43.2 (08:55.1)
25 Maxwell Kipkosgei SO-2 UTEP 05:10.8 25:45.3 25
07:30.3
16:59.3 (09:29.0)
25:45.2 (08:45.8)
26 Parker Lehmann FR-1 Arizona 05:11.0 25:46.2
07:41.3
17:07.0 (09:25.7)
25:46.2 (08:39.2)
27 Jacob Pringle SO-2 Grand Canyon 05:11.4 25:48.1 26
07:46.6
17:07.4 (09:20.7)
25:48.0 (08:40.7)
28 Joesph Hill FR-1 Arizona State 05:12.1 25:51.5 27
07:27.0
16:42.3 (09:15.3)
25:51.5 (09:09.1)
29 Michael Sims SR-4 UTEP 05:12.2 25:52.2 28
07:49.8
17:13.5 (09:23.7)
25:52.2 (08:38.6)
30 Brady Eagar   Unattached 05:12.3 25:52.6
07:32.6
17:04.2 (09:31.5)
25:52.5 (08:48.3)
31 Micah Too JR-3 New Mexico St. 05:13.1 25:56.6 29
07:30.5
16:58.2 (09:27.7)
25:56.5 (08:58.3)
32 Brandon Bounds JR-3 Arizona 05:13.8 26:00.0
07:37.1
17:05.2 (09:28.1)
26:00.0 (08:54.7)
33 Lance Harris Freshman Unattached 05:15.1 26:06.3
08:02.3
17:31.7 (09:29.3)
26:06.2 (08:34.6)
34 Dilan Sanchez SO-2 New Mexico St. 05:18.1 26:21.5 30
07:55.0
17:17.2 (09:22.2)
26:21.5 (09:04.2)
35 Preston Fagerlin SO-2 Grand Canyon 05:18.2 26:21.9 31
07:41.3
17:10.7 (09:29.3)
26:21.9 (09:11.1)
36 JOSE RODRIGUEZ Freshman Unattached 05:19.8 26:29.8
07:38.3
17:23.4 (09:45.1)
26:29.7 (09:06.3)
37 Shane Pranno FR-1 Grand Canyon 05:20.1 26:31.5 32
07:50.8
17:27.0 (09:36.2)
26:31.5 (09:04.3)
38 Jonah Archer FR-1 Grand Canyon 05:21.3 26:37.2
07:46.6
17:36.7 (09:50.1)
26:37.2 (09:00.5)
39 Rowdy Menefee FR-1 Arizona State 05:22.3 26:42.0 33
07:36.1
17:25.9 (09:49.7)
26:42.0 (09:16.1)
40 Justin VanDeberg FR-1 Pima CC 05:24.8 26:54.7 34
07:48.5
17:42.2 (09:53.7)
26:54.7 (09:12.5)
41 Austin Clayton SO-2 Grand Canyon 05:25.0 26:55.8
07:47.3
17:48.0 (10:00.7)
26:55.7 (09:07.7)
42 SERGIO ORNELAS 6 Unattached 05:26.4 27:02.6
08:13.8
18:08.4 (09:54.5)
27:02.5 (08:54.2)
43 Nick Oritz SO-2 New Mexico St. 05:28.5 27:13.1 35
08:01.8
17:54.7 (09:53.0)
27:13.0 (09:18.2)
44 Mac Eliason FR-1 Grand Canyon 05:28.6 27:13.6
07:42.6
17:41.9 (09:59.2)
27:13.5 (09:31.7)
45 Russell Bauer-Woodman FR-1 Pima CC 05:28.8 27:14.4 36
07:51.3
17:58.5 (10:07.2)
27:14.4 (09:15.7)
46 Julian Galicia-Thomas Senior Unattached 05:31.7 27:29.0
08:03.1
18:00.7 (09:57.6)
27:29.0 (09:28.2)
47 Donald Speas FR-1 Pima CC 05:32.1 27:31.1 37
07:51.8
18:01.0 (10:09.2)
27:31.0 (09:30.0)
48 Johnathon Lane SO-2 Pima CC 05:33.3 27:36.8 38
07:38.1
17:45.9 (10:07.7)
27:36.7 (09:50.8)
49 Zachary Montoya Senior Unattached 05:35.1 27:45.8
08:22.5
18:25.7 (10:03.2)
27:45.7 (09:20.1)
50 Nick Allred FR-1 New Mexico St. 05:47.6 28:47.8 39
08:05.1
18:43.5 (10:38.3)
28:47.7 (10:04.2)
51 Collins Maiyo SO-2 Pima CC 05:51.0 29:04.9 40
08:08.3
19:03.2 (10:54.8)
29:04.9 (10:01.6)
52 Will Grobe SO-2 Pima CC 05:51.9 29:09.4
08:08.3
18:52.5 (10:44.2)
29:09.4 (10:16.8)
53 Jeremy Ozbirn SO-2 Pima CC 06:02.2 30:00.6
08:27.8
19:35.5 (11:07.7)
30:00.5 (10:25.0)
54 Dale Snook FR-1 Pima CC 06:17.4 31:16.0
08:38.7
20:17.5 (11:38.7)
31:16.0 (10:58.5)
0 Keene Sample FR-1 Arizona State DNF
07:42.8
18:11.5 (10:28.6)
 
0 MARIO CUEN 8 Unattached DNF
08:15.1
19:17.0 (11:02.0)
 
0 Zack Wilcox Senior Unattached DNF
08:25.5
18:54.2 (10:28.7)
 
0 Nathan Plant SO-2 Pima CC DNF
08:22.3
18:56.0 (10:33.6)
 
0 Jacob Grosch SO-2 New Mexico St. DNF
08:06.6
17:54.7 (09:48.2)
 
0 Cannon Angotti Freshman Unattached DNF
07:16.6
   
0 Conant Smith JR-3 Arizona State DQ
07:14.1
16:11.1 (08:57.0)