IU Kokomo Cross Country Invitational

September 17, 2022
|
Indiana Kokomo Kokomo, IN

IU Kokomo Cross Country Invitational - Men's Race Team Results (8k)
Top↑

PL Team Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 Goshen 2:16:56 27:23 33 1 2 5 11 14 15 18
2 Indiana East 2:16:34 27:18 33 3 4 7 9 10 12 13
3 Indiana Kokomo 2:23:00 28:36 84 8 16 19 20 21 23 26
4 Grace 2:27:21 29:28 115 17 22 24 25 27 29 30
5 Anderson (Ind.) 2:33:50 30:46 130 6 28 31 32 33 34 35
  Brescia     DNF              

IU Kokomo Cross Country Invitational - Men's Race Individual Results (8k)
Top↑
START TIME: 12:00 AM

PL NAME YEAR TEAM Avg. Mile TIME SCORE
1 Drew Hogan FR-1 Goshen 05:23.1 26:46.0 1
2 Nelson Kemboi JR-3 Goshen 05:24.9 26:55.0 2
3 Tucker Burris FR-1 Indiana East 05:25.3 26:57.0 3
4 Chance Klipstine SR-4 Indiana East 05:28.1 27:11.0 4
5 Jackson Steinmetz SR-4 Goshen 05:29.7 27:19.0 5
6 Kaleb Gucinski JR-3 Anderson (Ind.) 05:30.1 27:21.0 6
7 Wyatt Beck FR-1 Indiana East 05:30.3 27:22.0 7
8 Drew Caldwell SO-2 Indiana Kokomo 05:30.9 27:25.0 8
9 Teagen Rodriguez FR-1 Indiana East 05:32.1 27:31.0 9
10 Mylan Nocton FR-1 Indiana East 05:32.5 27:33.0 10
11 Anthony Roberts FR-1 Goshen 05:33.3 27:37.0 11
12 Richard Bower FR-1 Indiana East 05:37.1 27:56.0 12
13 Braden Coate FR-1 Indiana East 05:38.7 28:04.0 13
14 Jordan Garlinger SO-2 Goshen 05:41.8 28:19.0 14
15 Manny Villanueva JR-3 Goshen 05:43.0 28:25.0 15
16 Cyrus Felger SR-4 Indiana Kokomo 05:43.6 28:28.0 16
17 Erick Gallardo Cortes FR-1 Indiana East 05:45.2 28:36.0
18 Luke Nier FR-1 Grace 05:46.8 28:44.0 17
19 Kevin Liddell SO-2 Goshen 05:48.4 28:52.0 18
20 Kyle Stanley FR-1 Indiana East 05:48.8 28:54.0
21 Bryce Stateler FR-1 Indiana Kokomo 05:50.0 29:00.0 19
22 Luis Saldana JR-3 Indiana Kokomo 05:50.2 29:01.0 20
23 Bryce Jennings SR-4 Indiana Kokomo 05:51.2 29:06.0 21
24 Carson Martin JR-3 Grace 05:51.6 29:08.0 22
25 Nathan Lozoya JR-3 Indiana Kokomo 05:52.2 29:11.0 23
26 Cameron Nocton FR-1 Indiana East 05:53.2 29:16.0
27 Carter Clear FR-1 Grace 05:57.9 29:39.0 24
28 Ian Harrold FR-1 Grace 05:58.1 29:40.0 25
29 Tanner Pinks SR-4 Goshen 05:58.3 29:41.0
30 Kyle Thibideau FR-1 Indiana Kokomo 06:02.5 30:02.0 26
31 AJ Ludwig SO-2 Indiana East 06:03.1 30:05.0
32 Phillip Selmer SR-4 Grace 06:04.1 30:10.0 27
33 Zachary Davenport SO-2 Anderson (Ind.) 06:04.9 30:14.0 28
34 Elijah Hannah FR-1 Indiana East 06:05.5 30:17.0
35 Derek O'Connor SR-4 Grace 06:06.5 30:22.0 29
36 Caleb Vogl SO-2 Indiana Kokomo 06:08.1 30:30.0
37 Brice Kennedy FR-1 Indiana East 06:09.7 30:38.0
38 Dylan Steininger FR-1 Grace 06:11.9 30:49.0 30
39 Alex Carie SO-2 Indiana Kokomo 06:14.5 31:02.0
40 Dixon Minton SO-2 Indiana East 06:15.3 31:06.0
41 Gerrick Sheffer FR-1 Brescia 06:17.6 31:17.0
42 Dylan Nelis 2026 IUPUC 06:18.8 31:23.0
43 David Stansbury FR-1 Anderson (Ind.) 06:20.4 31:31.0 31
44 Austin Wenta FR-1 Indiana East 06:22.8 31:43.0
45 Caden Lechner FR-1 Indiana Kokomo 06:23.8 31:48.0
46 Harrison Wealing FR-1 Grace 06:24.6 31:52.0
47 Ayden Humbles SO-2 Anderson (Ind.) 06:26.2 32:00.0 32
48 Aaron Yeakey SO-2 Goshen 06:28.6 32:12.0
49 Gage Guenin SO-2 Anderson (Ind.) 06:35.1 32:44.0 33
50 Trevor Bowers FR-1 Indiana East 06:35.9 32:48.0
51 Brody Kurz FR-1 Brescia 06:43.1 33:24.0
52 Ryan Knoll SO-2 Anderson (Ind.) 06:46.1 33:39.0 34
53 Ethan Carmean SO-2 Indiana Kokomo 06:53.2 34:14.0
54 Michael McMahan SO-2 Indiana Kokomo 06:53.6 34:16.0
55 Benjamin Brown SR-4 Brescia 07:00.0 34:48.0
56 Nick Anders SO-2 Indiana Kokomo 07:15.1 36:03.0
57 James Barrow SR-4 Brescia 07:21.7 36:36.0
58 Tyler Nelson FR-1 Anderson (Ind.) 07:39.8 38:06.0 35
59 Conner Beatty 2026 IUPUC 07:45.3 38:33.0
60 Isaiah Wray FR-1 Anderson (Ind.) 08:01.3 39:53.0
61 Ludvick Kelley FR-1 Anderson (Ind.) 08:06.0 40:16.0
62 Peyton Rehlander 2026 IUPUC 08:26.5 41:58.0
63 Timothy Campbell FR-1 Anderson (Ind.) 08:51.4 44:02.0
0 DeAndre Hall FR-1 Indiana East DNF
0 Joshua Soden SO-2 Anderson (Ind.) DNF
0 Isaiah Belcher JR-3 Indiana Kokomo DNF
0 Micah Stacy SO-2 Anderson (Ind.) DNF
0 Caden Shumaker SO-2 Indiana East DNF
0 Tanner Sallee SO-2 Grace DNF
0 Nicholas Greer FR-1 Brescia DNF
0 Luke Smith SO-2 Grace DNF
0 Ethan Carter FR-1 Anderson (Ind.) DNF
0 Joseph Tapia JR-3 Brescia DNF
0 Liam Elias SR-4 Goshen DNF
0 Sean Cadwell FR-1 Indiana Kokomo DNF
0 Marston Norris JR-3 Grace DNF
0 Jose Quinones SO-2 Grace DNF
0 Isaiah Kanable FR-1 Indiana Kokomo DNF
0 Liam Minielly SO-2 Goshen DNF
0 Kelvin Kipchumba FR-1 Brescia DNF

IU Kokomo Cross Country Invitational - Women's Race Team Results (5k)
Top↑

PL Team Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 Goshen 1:41:52 20:22 24 1 2 3 5 13 14 25
2 Indiana Kokomo 1:44:50 20:58 39 4 7 8 9 11 12 27
3 Indiana East 1:49:12 21:50 65 6 10 15 16 18 28 30
4 Grace 1:55:20 23:04 112 19 20 23 24 26 29 31
5 Anderson (Ind.) 1:58:57 23:47 125 17 21 22 32 33 34 35
  Brescia     DNF              

IU Kokomo Cross Country Invitational - Women's Race Individual Results (5k)
Top↑
START TIME: 12:00 AM

PL NAME YEAR TEAM Avg. Mile TIME SCORE
1 Naomi Ross Richer JR-3 Goshen 06:20.1 19:41.0 1
2 Annika Alderfer Fisher JR-3 Goshen 06:20.4 19:42.0 2
3 Summer Cooper JR-3 Goshen 06:26.2 20:00.0 3
4 Leslie Sprankles FR-1 Indiana Kokomo 06:35.5 20:29.0 4
5 Mia Wellington JR-3 Goshen 06:40.7 20:45.0 5
6 Savannah Hart SR-4 Indiana East 06:42.0 20:49.0 6
7 Joy McDivitt FR-1 Indiana Kokomo 06:42.3 20:50.0 7
8 Casey Lechner SR-4 Indiana Kokomo 06:43.9 20:55.0 8
9 Isabelle Altic SO-2 Indiana Kokomo 06:46.2 21:02.0 9
10 Hannah Best FR-1 Indiana East 06:55.5 21:31.0 10
11 April Chrisman SR-4 Indiana Kokomo 06:56.5 21:34.0 11
12 Ella Kantz SO-2 Indiana Kokomo 06:58.7 21:41.0 12
13 Teresa Ross Richer FR-1 Goshen 06:59.7 21:44.0 13
14 Brett Kleber 2024 IUPUC 07:01.3 21:49.0
15 Nataly Esqueda SO-2 Goshen 07:03.9 21:57.0 14
16 Maddy Wolf SO-2 Indiana East 07:06.1 22:04.0 15
17 Sarah Kwiatkowski FR-1 Indiana East 07:07.1 22:07.0 16
18 Lydia Dyer SO-2 Anderson (Ind.) 07:09.3 22:14.0 17
19 Julia Arruda JR-3 Indiana East 07:18.0 22:41.0 18
20 Emma Lingenfelter JR-3 Grace 07:18.3 22:42.0 19
21 Kate Hornocker SO-2 Grace 07:20.6 22:49.0 20
22 Emilie Penick SO-2 Anderson (Ind.) 07:21.6 22:52.0 21
23 Paige McKain FR-1 Anderson (Ind.) 07:25.7 23:05.0 22
24 Alana Bohls SO-2 Grace 07:27.4 23:10.0 23
25 Samantha Bigham SO-2 Grace 07:29.6 23:17.0 24
26 Alena Miller SR-4 Goshen 07:30.6 23:20.0 25
27 Karsyn Stewart SO-2 Grace 07:31.2 23:22.0 26
28 Thalia Parson SO-2 Indiana Kokomo 07:32.2 23:25.0 27
29 Selena Pinon FR-1 Indiana East 07:32.5 23:26.0 28
30 Avery Samms FR-1 Grace 07:32.8 23:27.0 29
31 Alexis Dean FR-1 Indiana East 07:33.1 23:28.0 30
32 Abby Page JR-3 Indiana East 07:36.4 23:38.0
33 Lydia Holsopple SR-4 Goshen 07:38.0 23:43.0
34 Abagale Huelsman SR-4 Brescia 07:45.1 24:05.0
35 Rachel Eby FR-1 Indiana Kokomo 07:47.0 24:11.0
36 Mercy Chebet SO-2 Goshen 07:54.4 24:34.0
37 Sara Lopez-Ochoa JR-3 Grace 07:55.3 24:37.0 31
38 Yadira Sanchez SR-4 Goshen 07:56.3 24:40.0
39 Abigael Murgor SR-4 Goshen 07:57.3 24:43.0
40 Anna Buckner FR-1 Grace 08:00.2 24:52.0
41 Maddie Dotlich SO-2 Indiana Kokomo 08:07.9 25:16.0
42 Macy Adams SO-2 Indiana East 08:08.9 25:19.0
43 Makayla Barbour SR-4 Anderson (Ind.) 08:09.5 25:21.0 32
44 Callie Guthrie SO-2 Anderson (Ind.) 08:10.8 25:25.0 33
45 Madison Schneiderwind JR-3 Grace 08:14.7 25:37.0
46 Anna Johnston FR-1 Indiana East 08:15.9 25:41.0
47 Jaycie Sones FR-1 Anderson (Ind.) 08:17.2 25:45.0 34
48 Sierra Kalli SO-2 Anderson (Ind.) 08:25.6 26:11.0 35
49 Baileigh Stewart SO-2 Anderson (Ind.) 08:29.1 26:22.0
50 Erica White SO-2 Indiana Kokomo 08:32.0 26:31.0
51 Arleth Martinez SO-2 Goshen 08:36.5 26:45.0
52 Mariah Sanders SO-2 Anderson (Ind.) 08:38.8 26:52.0
53 Elizabeth Smith SR-4 Indiana Kokomo 08:46.5 27:16.0
54 Rayni Porter FR-1 Indiana East 08:53.9 27:39.0
55 Sierra Hall SO-2 Grace 08:59.1 27:55.0
56 Audra McNear 2024 IUPUC 11:14.2 34:55.0
0 Madelyn Skidmore JR-3 Grace DNF
0 Celeste Arroyo JR-3 Goshen DNF
0 Abigail Burgett JR-3 Brescia DNF
0 Jasmyn Benjamin FR-1 Anderson (Ind.) DNF
0 Hannah Lushin JR-3 Indiana Kokomo DNF
0 Anna Pescio FR-1 Anderson (Ind.) DNF
0 Makenna Leicht FR-1 Indiana Kokomo DNF
0 Lanie Pocock SR-4 Indiana Kokomo DNF
0 Maylee Young FR-1 Indiana East DNF
0 Gabby Wallace 2026 IUPUC DNF
0 Hailey Law SR-4 Indiana Kokomo DNF
0 Mary Zerbe JR-3 Indiana Kokomo DNF
0 Jessica Bickett SO-2 Brescia DNF
0 Breanna Alderton SR-4 Brescia DNF
0 Ashaunte Watts JR-3 Brescia DNF
0 Aurora Fisher JR-3 Indiana Kokomo DNF
0 Olivia Lushin JR-3 Indiana Kokomo DNF
0 Grace Geller FR-1 Grace DNF
0 Carmela Shorkey SO-2 Brescia DNF
0 Sophia Yordy SO-2 Goshen DNF
0 Kaelyn Johnson SR-4 Grace DNF
0 Stephany Claudio SO-2 Goshen DNF
0 Morgan Curry JR-3 Brescia DNF