Bryn Athyn College Invitational

September 17, 2022
|
Bryn Athyn Bryn Athyn, PA
TIMING: 2L Race Services  

Women's 6K Team Results (6k)
Top↑

PL Team Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 Valley Forge 2:32:17 30:27 28 1 2 3 6 16 24  
2 Cairn 3:02:51 36:34 61 8 10 12 13 18    
3 Bryn Athyn 3:01:27 36:17 63 4 9 14 17 19 28  
4 St. Elizabeth 3:13:28 38:41 84 5 15 20 21 23    
5 Rosemont 3:25:09 41:01 91 7 11 22 25 26 27  
  Cedar Crest     DNF              

Women's 6K Individual Results (6k)
Top↑
START TIME: 9:59 AM

PL NAME YEAR TEAM Avg. Mile TIME SCORE
1 Hannah Kopec SO-2 Valley Forge 06:56.3 25:52.2 1
2 Leah Yost FR-1 Valley Forge 07:22.3 27:29.2 2
3 Jonquil Loeffelholz SO-2 Cedar Crest 07:23.0 27:31.8
4 Sofia Troland FR-1 Valley Forge 07:25.4 27:40.8 3
5 Caden Laidlaw FR-1 Clarks Summit 07:54.8 29:30.3
6 Terrae Lewis SR-4 Bryn Athyn 07:58.5 29:44.1 4
7 Heidi Floyd SR-4 Clarks Summit 08:01.7 29:56.0
8 Jessica Simins SO-2 Cedar Crest 08:13.6 30:40.6
9 Isabelle Mellin JR-3 St. Elizabeth 08:26.4 31:28.2 5
10 Hannah Thomas SO-2 Valley Forge 08:39.2 32:15.8 6
11 Lauren Begg JR-3 Rosemont 08:58.5 33:27.9 7
12 Isabella Palladino SR-4 Cairn 09:04.8 33:51.2 8
13 Kaylia Duncan SR-4 Bryn Athyn 09:25.8 35:09.7 9
14 Jordan Harvey JR-3 Cairn 09:33.4 35:37.9 10
15 Madison Cressley JR-3 Cedar Crest 09:41.9 36:09.8
16 Jodi Kaiser SO-2 Rosemont 09:45.3 36:22.4 11
17 Amanda Schlabach JR-3 Cairn 09:45.5 36:23.0 12
18 Madeline Chase SR-4 Cairn 09:57.2 37:06.7 13
19 Elizabeth Parker FR-1 Bryn Athyn 10:00.0 37:17.1 14
20 Nacheca Josseph FR-1 St. Elizabeth 10:19.6 38:30.2 15
21 Hannah Rousey SO-2 Valley Forge 10:27.3 38:59.2 16
22 Jade Deibert JR-3 Bryn Athyn 10:33.0 39:20.3 17
23 Amber Farrell SO-2 Cairn 10:41.6 39:52.2 18
24 Reilly Ward SO-2 Bryn Athyn 10:42.7 39:56.6 19
25 Karyn Shimazu SR-4 St. Elizabeth 10:48.0 40:16.4 20
26 Marinely Guerrero JR-3 St. Elizabeth 10:48.6 40:18.3 21
27 Makaela Frey FR-1 Rosemont 10:49.0 40:19.8 22
28 Carolina Beverage SR-4 Cedar Crest 11:01.2 41:05.5
29 Sinag'ha Jacobs SR-4 St. Elizabeth 11:30.8 42:55.8 23
30 Vanesa Rodriguez SO-2 Valley Forge 11:33.2 43:04.7 24
31 Mara Kudla SO-2 Rosemont 12:33.1 46:48.2 25
32 Najah Coon JR-3 Rosemont 12:55.4 48:11.4 26
33 Elise Stankus FR-1 Rosemont 13:08.5 49:00.1 27
34 Jency Brock JR-3 Bryn Athyn 13:09.1 49:02.3 28
0 Sarah Reger FR-1 Rosemont DNF
0 Madeline Lacourse SO-2 Valley Forge DNF
0 Samantha David JR-3 Valley Forge DNF
0 Joslyn Schwieterman SR-4 Cedar Crest DNF
0 Sara Stanley FR-1 Clarks Summit DNF
0 Lily DeAngelis SO-2 Bryn Athyn DNF
0 Dominique Caldwell JR-3 Rosemont DNF
0 Mikayla Taunisma FR-1 St. Elizabeth DNF

Men's 8K Team Results (8k)
Top↑

PL Team Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 Valley Forge 2:37:58 31:35 28 1 2 5 8 12    
2 Clarks Summit 2:52:53 34:34 57 7 10 11 14 15 21  
3 Rosemont 3:01:48 36:21 67 4 6 16 18 23    
4 Bryn Athyn 3:02:02 36:24 70 3 9 17 19 22 24 25
5 St. Elizabeth 3:38:30 43:42 114 13 20 26 27 28    
  Cairn     DNF              

Men's 8K Individual Results (8k)
Top↑
START TIME: 10:58 AM

PL NAME YEAR TEAM Avg. Mile TIME SCORE
1 Ricardo Nunez FR-1 Valley Forge 05:59.2 29:45.7 1
2 Isaac Gale JR-3 Valley Forge 06:00.1 29:50.3 2
3 Rafe Williams SO-2 Bryn Athyn 06:05.5 30:17.1 3
4 Makhi Jones SO-2 Rosemont 06:15.6 31:07.2 4
5 Nate Gale FR-1 Valley Forge 06:15.9 31:08.5 5
6 Ryan Olesky FR-1 Rosemont 06:24.8 31:53.1 6
7 Ryan Spinello FR-1 Clarks Summit 06:27.1 32:04.3 7
8 Paul Nadrowski FR-1 Valley Forge 06:35.0 32:43.9 8
9 Corey Scochin SO-2 Keystone 06:38.1 32:59.3
10 Declan Williams SO-2 Bryn Athyn 06:38.4 33:00.8 9
11 Luke Tice JR-3 Clarks Summit 06:54.3 34:19.5 10
12 Matthew Ames SR-4 Clarks Summit 06:55.1 34:23.7 11
13 Brett Knudson SR-4 Valley Forge 06:56.5 34:30.4 12
14 Nasir Watson FR-1 St. Elizabeth 07:04.7 35:11.2 13
15 Ethan Hofstetter SO-2 Clarks Summit 07:09.6 35:35.5 14
16 Tim Colgan SR-4 Cairn 07:12.6 35:50.6
17 Adam Russo SO-2 Clarks Summit 07:20.5 36:30.1 15
18 Joseph Keeports JR-3 Cairn 07:22.7 36:40.7
19 Nicholas Palladino SO-2 Cairn 07:25.6 36:55.3
20 Isaiah Castellucci JR-3 Cairn 07:27.8 37:06.0
21 Dominic Younger FR-1 Rosemont 07:31.2 37:23.2 16
22 Karl Cranch JR-3 Bryn Athyn 07:39.8 38:06.1 17
23 Jeremy Kapsa FR-1 Rosemont 07:49.4 38:53.7 18
24 Chris Fox FR-1 Bryn Athyn 08:04.0 40:06.2 19
25 William Rodriguez FR-1 St. Elizabeth 08:04.0 40:06.3 20
26 Jeremy Golden JR-3 Clarks Summit 08:04.8 40:10.3 21
27 Callum Homber SO-2 Bryn Athyn 08:09.3 40:32.6 22
28 Lemmy Amaro FR-1 Rosemont 08:33.1 42:31.1 23
29 Trajan Frazier SO-2 Bryn Athyn 08:57.5 44:32.2 24
30 Dante Demaria FR-1 Bryn Athyn 08:59.6 44:42.7 25
31 Christopher Defender FR-1 St. Elizabeth 09:07.6 45:22.2 26
32 Jeremiah Boger SR-4 St. Elizabeth 09:48.8 48:47.1 27
33 D'Angelo Blackmond JR-3 St. Elizabeth 09:52.1 49:03.8 28
34 Justin Bayly SR-4 Keystone 12:07.6 01:00:17.4
0 Youniel Santiago FR-1 Rosemont DNF
0 George Sioukiouroglou FR-1 Cairn DNF
0 Jeremiah Baylor FR-1 Rosemont DNF
0 Titus Dingle FR-1 Cairn DNF
0 Antoine Johnson FR-1 Rosemont DNF
0 Allen Frey SO-2 Rosemont DNF
0 Mohamed Sampil SO-2 St. Elizabeth DNF
0 Joseph Yeboah JR-3 St. Elizabeth DNF
0 Camron Martel FR-1 St. Elizabeth DNF