51st Pop Crowell Invitational XC Meet

September 17, 2022
|
Gordon College 255 Grapevine Road Wenham, MA 01984
HOST: Gordon College   DIRECTOR: Megan Jenkerson   TIMING: Charlie Butterfield - First Time Out   REFEREE: Christopher Woods   STARTER: Ed Hichborn  

Women 6k Run CC Team Results (6k)
Top↑

PL Team Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 U. of New England 2:04:42 24:56 51 2 4 9 15 21 26 38
2 Gordon 2:05:48 25:09 74 1 3 11 29 30 40 41
3 Endicott 2:08:21 25:40 75 6 8 16 22 23 24 31
4 Salve Regina 2:08:16 25:39 79 7 13 14 20 25 27 32
5 Plymouth State 2:14:42 26:56 138 17 19 33 34 35 36 37
6 Emerson 2:23:36 28:43 150 5 10 42 45 48 49 51
7 Wentworth 2:22:36 28:31 166 12 28 39 43 44 52  
8 NHTI 2:42:25 32:29 214 18 46 47 50 53    
9 Fisher 5:05:38 1:01:07 280 54 55 56 57 58    

Women 6k Run CC Individual Results (6k)
Top↑

PL NAME YEAR TEAM Avg. Mile TIME SCORE
1 Rachel Brennan SO-2 Gordon 06:04.5 22:39.3 1
2 Nina Parziale SO-2 U. of New England 06:20.0 23:36.8 2
3 Carolyn Day SO-2 Gordon 06:23.6 23:50.4 3
4 Kelsee Gladu SR-4 U. of New England 06:31.7 24:20.5 4
5 Samantha Zannotti SO-2 Emerson 06:31.8 24:20.8 5
6 Brie Am Ende SO-2 Endicott 06:32.9 24:25.1 6
7 Madeleine Mildrum JR-3 Salve Regina 06:36.6 24:38.7 7
8 Julia Adrian SR-4 Endicott 06:39.4 24:49.1 8
9 Megan Fecteau SR-4 U. of New England 06:41.1 24:55.5 9
10 Olivia Kardos FR-1 Emerson 06:41.2 24:56.1 10
11 Caroline Piorkowski FR-1 Gordon 06:42.1 24:59.4 11
12 Annie King FR-1 Wentworth 06:45.0 25:10.1 12
13 Heather McKee JR-3 Salve Regina 06:46.4 25:15.5 13
14 Izabella Kuczorski SR-4 Salve Regina 06:48.9 25:24.7 14
15 Jessica Martin SO-2 U. of New England 06:49.4 25:26.6 15
16 Emma Johnson SR-4 Endicott 06:51.9 25:35.7 16
17 Emily Philbrook JR-3 Plymouth State 06:53.2 25:40.8 17
18 Hannah Edgerly 2026 NHTI 06:55.9 25:50.9 18
19 Abbey Hurley SR-4 Plymouth State 06:59.1 26:02.8 19
20 Olivia Forbes JR-3 Salve Regina 07:00.2 26:06.9 20
21 Leah O'Neil FR-1 U. of New England 07:04.7 26:23.4 21
22 Hannah Risko FR-1 Endicott 07:10.4 26:44.7 22
23 Cate Herndon SO-2 Endicott 07:11.0 26:46.9 23
24 Avery Braccia SO-2 Salve Regina 07:12.1 26:51.1 25
24 Catherine Schultz SO-2 Endicott 07:12.1 26:51.1 24
26 Ella Phillips FR-1 U. of New England 07:12.5 26:52.8 26
27 Lindsey Sirois JR-3 Salve Regina 07:12.8 26:54.0 27
28 Annabel Chu SR-4 Wentworth 07:14.6 27:00.4 28
29 Annabel Smith JR-3 Gordon 07:16.4 27:07.3 29
30 Kim Poulos FR-1 Gordon 07:17.9 27:12.9 30
31 Gabby Page SO-2 Endicott 07:18.9 27:16.6 31
32 Paige McDade SR-4 Salve Regina 07:20.2 27:21.5 32
33 Janelle Kitchen JR-3 Plymouth State 07:20.6 27:23.0 33
34 Delaney Marek SO-2 Salve Regina 07:21.0 27:24.4
35 Makayla Vignueax FR-1 Endicott 07:21.3 27:25.6
36 Erika Boone SO-2 Plymouth State 07:21.5 27:26.1 34
37 Kaelyn Fidrocki JR-3 Salve Regina 07:21.9 27:27.6
38 Taryn Terracino SR-4 Salve Regina 07:25.5 27:41.2
39 Lexi Marcolini JR-3 Plymouth State 07:33.4 28:10.4 35
40 Bridget Esposito JR-3 Salve Regina 07:33.5 28:11.1
41 Emma Schembari FR-1 Salve Regina 07:34.2 28:13.5
42 Brianna Therrien JR-3 Plymouth State 07:35.9 28:20.1 36
43 Alyvia Page SR-4 Salve Regina 07:37.3 28:25.1
44 Nicole Nenninger JR-3 Salve Regina 07:37.8 28:27.1
45 Catherine Donovan JR-3 Plymouth State 07:42.2 28:43.5 37
46 Kaci Bieu FR-1 U. of New England 07:42.6 28:44.9 38
47 Makayla Gasper FR-1 Wentworth 07:43.4 28:47.8 39
48 Ella Postuma FR-1 Gordon 07:43.8 28:49.5 40
49 Amber Fernald FR-1 Plymouth State 07:44.6 28:52.2
50 Sarah Kiefer FR-1 Endicott 07:45.3 28:54.9
51 Jenna French SR-4 Salve Regina 07:45.5 28:55.6
52 Elizabeth Richardson FR-1 Gordon 07:46.6 28:59.7 41
53 Emma Cote SR-4 Salve Regina 07:49.3 29:09.9
54 Grace Verra SO-2 Gordon 07:51.0 29:16.3
55 Brianna Nguyen FR-1 U. of New England 07:52.4 29:21.5
56 Tierney McKeown SO-2 Emerson 07:53.9 29:26.9 42
57 Bella Zachem SO-2 Endicott 07:55.2 29:31.8
58 Kelsey Houghton JR-3 Plymouth State 07:57.1 29:38.9
59 Keegan Finley JR-3 New England College 08:01.3 29:54.5
60 Erin MacLean SO-2 Wentworth 08:02.1 29:57.8 43
61 Avery Marchand FR-1 Salve Regina 08:03.6 30:03.1
62 Izabella Haagenson FR-1 U. of New England 08:08.5 30:21.5
63 Brynn Dobbs FR-1 Gordon 08:14.3 30:43.2
64 Ella Miller FR-1 U. of New England 08:14.8 30:44.8
65 Sarah Hauptman SO-2 Salve Regina 08:14.9 30:45.2
66 Maya Baldauf JR-3 Salve Regina 08:15.0 30:45.9
67 Niki Monoxelos SO-2 Plymouth State 08:16.6 30:51.7
68 Isabel Costa FR-1 Plymouth State 08:17.4 30:54.5
69 Jordanna Belle-Isle SR-4 Wentworth 08:29.7 31:40.6 44
70 Paige Thimmesch SR-4 Emerson 08:30.6 31:43.9 45
71 Grayson Cheek JR-3 Curry 08:34.1 31:56.8
72 Juliana Petronio JR-3 Salve Regina 08:35.0 32:00.2
73 Katie Van Steele FR-1 U. of New England 08:36.4 32:05.4
74 McKenzie Fitz SO-2 U. of New England 08:39.1 32:15.7
75 Stephanie Dodson 2025 NHTI 08:44.4 32:35.5 46
76 Emma Duggan SR-4 Plymouth State 08:44.8 32:36.7
77 Juliet Girard 2025 NHTI 08:50.9 32:59.5 47
78 Emma McGoldrick SR-4 Emerson 08:53.6 33:09.5 48
79 Anne McIntosh FR-1 Rivier 08:55.0 33:14.8
80 Nalea Curiel FR-1 Emerson 09:04.0 33:48.6 49
81 Esther Pierville JR-3 Eastern Nazarene 09:06.1 33:56.3
82 Jenn Carmona 2026 Northern Essex CC 09:18.1 34:40.9
83 Emily Katz 2025 NHTI 09:24.9 35:06.4 50
84 Emily Hammond SR-4 Emerson 09:25.6 35:09.0 51
85 Erin McComiskey SO-2 Endicott 09:27.2 35:14.8
86 Megan Leger SO-2 Wentworth 09:30.9 35:28.8 52
87 Aleesa Jordan FR-1 New England College 09:34.4 35:42.0
88 Charlotte Armstrong 2026 NHTI 09:37.5 35:53.4 53
89 Aalina Lara FR-1 Gordon 10:26.2 38:54.8
90 Sarah Moschini SR-4 Eastern Nazarene 10:32.0 39:16.6
91 Tatianna Rodriguez JR-3 Rivier 10:32.7 39:19.3
92 Madison Kelley JR-3 Fisher 10:46.8 40:11.9 54
93 Marly Grace Rogers FR-1 Gordon 10:51.2 40:28.3
94 Kelly Lavoie JR-3 Rivier 11:09.8 41:37.4
95 Jordyn Fitch SO-2 Eastern Nazarene 12:18.2 45:52.4
96 Jenna Malone SO-2 Fisher 14:07.0 52:38.4 55
97 Linda Martinez SR-4 Fisher 19:01.1 01:10:55.1 56
98 Nayleemar Montalvo SO-2 Fisher 19:01.4 01:10:56.0 57
99 Ashleigh Onfroy SR-4 Fisher 19:01.6 01:10:57.0 58

Men 8k Run CC Team Results (8k)
Top↑

PL Team Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 Plymouth State 2:13:51 26:46 20 1 2 3 6 8 14 17
2 Endicott 2:19:13 27:50 59 4 5 7 21 22 25 27
3 Gordon 2:21:34 28:18 81 9 10 13 23 26 30 35
4 U. of New England 2:21:33 28:18 88 15 16 18 19 20 28 34
5 Wentworth 2:35:34 31:06 141 11 24 31 37 38 39  
6 Emerson 2:30:28 30:05 142 12 29 32 33 36    

Men 8k Run CC Individual Results (8k)
Top↑

PL NAME YEAR TEAM Avg. Mile TIME SCORE
1 Michael Olson SR-4 Plymouth State 05:17.9 26:20.3 1
2 Mike Barrett SR-4 Plymouth State 05:18.1 26:21.3 2
3 Jacob Gallaher SO-2 Plymouth State 05:19.5 26:28.5 3
4 Connor Coffin FR-1 Endicott 05:21.6 26:38.6 4
5 Matt Morneau FR-1 Endicott 05:27.2 27:06.7 5
6 Connor Wilcox SO-2 Plymouth State 05:28.1 27:11.3 6
7 Caleb Nye SO-2 Endicott 05:29.7 27:19.1 7
8 Brent Coope SR-4 Plymouth State 05:31.9 27:30.1 8
9 Colin McGinn SO-2 Gordon 05:32.3 27:32.1 9
10 Philip Kay FR-1 Gordon 05:33.1 27:36.1 10
11 Ryan Ballard FR-1 Wentworth 05:33.3 27:37.1 11
12 Oliver Glass SR-4 Emerson 05:34.1 27:40.7 12
13 Zachary Smith SO-2 Gordon 05:35.0 27:45.6 13
14 Colin Moar SR-4 Plymouth State 05:36.0 27:50.4 14
15 Kyle Boucher SR-4 U. of New England 05:39.6 28:08.3 15
16 Kevin Jasani SR-4 U. of New England 05:40.9 28:15.0 16
17 Matthew Lyle SR-4 Plymouth State 05:41.3 28:16.7 17
18 Sebastian Zeman FR-1 U. of New England 05:42.2 28:21.1 18
19 Max Goodman FR-1 Plymouth State 05:42.4 28:22.0
20 Jack Curry FR-1 U. of New England 05:42.7 28:23.9 19
21 Nolan Alexander SR-4 U. of New England 05:43.0 28:25.4 20
22 Jackson Diglio FR-1 Plymouth State 05:43.5 28:27.6
23 Eli Roth SO-2 Plymouth State 05:47.9 28:49.4
24 Luke Cloutier FR-1 Plymouth State 05:48.2 28:50.9
25 Ryan Moyer JR-3 Plymouth State 05:48.5 28:52.7
26 Dan Daschbach-Eaton FR-1 Plymouth State 05:48.7 28:53.4
27 Cooper Downey SO-2 Endicott 05:50.9 29:04.6 21
28 Andrew Lauzon SO-2 Endicott 05:51.0 29:05.1 22
29 Wesley Marquardt SO-2 Gordon 05:52.0 29:10.1 23
30 Jacob Thomas FR-1 Wentworth 05:54.4 29:21.8 24
31 Shane Cataloni SO-2 Endicott 05:55.6 29:28.0 25
32 Cameron Abbot JR-3 Gordon 05:56.1 29:30.4 26
33 Ben Calsson FR-1 Plymouth State 05:56.5 29:32.5
34 Dimitri Kontos FR-1 Endicott 05:58.0 29:40.0 27
35 Jackson Stone FR-1 U. of New England 05:59.0 29:44.8 28
36 Samuel Cahill JR-3 Emerson 06:00.0 29:49.6 29
37 Chris Taylor FR-1 Gordon 06:01.0 29:54.7 30
38 Evan McIntire FR-1 Wentworth 06:01.1 29:55.2 31
39 Rovannee Nickson JR-3 Plymouth State 06:01.2 29:55.8
40 John Lanza FR-1 Emerson 06:01.7 29:58.3 32
41 Joe Norris SO-2 Emerson 06:01.9 29:59.2 33
42 Jack O'Connor SO-2 U. of New England 06:03.6 30:07.7 34
43 Alex Thibeault FR-1 U. of New England 06:08.1 30:30.0
44 Patrick Williston SR-4 Plymouth State 06:09.1 30:34.8
45 Seth Morgan SO-2 Gordon 06:09.9 30:38.7 35
46 Ethan Dodenhoff 2026 NHTI 06:09.9 30:39.0
47 Shane Behn JR-3 Salve Regina 06:10.8 30:43.3
48 Enzo Guarnieri FR-1 Endicott 06:10.8 30:43.5
49 Patrick Voli JR-3 Salve Regina 06:14.2 31:00.3
50 Dillon Coblentz FR-1 Salve Regina 06:15.1 31:04.7
51 Michael Kulig JR-3 Plymouth State 06:15.7 31:08.0
52 Ty Gallagher SO-2 Salve Regina 06:16.2 31:10.1
53 Jack Whittlesey SO-2 Gordon 06:17.7 31:17.8
54 Griffin Adams SO-2 Endicott 06:18.5 31:21.8
55 Hunter Boucher FR-1 Endicott 06:22.5 31:41.7
56 Griffin Kaplan FR-1 U. of New England 06:27.8 32:08.2
57 Christian Ogelsby SO-2 Plymouth State 06:28.1 32:09.6
58 Dominick McDonough SO-2 Endicott 06:28.5 32:11.5
59 Peter McGinn FR-1 Gordon 06:29.3 32:15.4
60 Jonathan Van Bebber JR-3 Gordon 06:29.6 32:16.7
61 Elisha Dodenhoff 2026 NHTI 06:30.9 32:23.4
62 Luke Fidrych SR-4 Endicott 06:32.2 32:29.8
63 Nathan Cournoyer SO-2 Eastern Nazarene 06:34.2 32:39.5
64 Xavier Depina JR-3 Eastern Nazarene 06:35.0 32:43.8
65 Shaun Covel SO-2 Endicott 06:35.1 32:44.2
66 Malik Keresey SO-2 New England College 06:36.5 32:51.3
67 Niko Wahl FR-1 Emerson 06:38.5 33:01.3 36
68 James Barrett 2026 NHTI 06:39.4 33:05.8
69 Callahan Bryer FR-1 Endicott 06:47.6 33:46.5
70 Nick Whitcomb SO-2 Wentworth 06:52.1 34:08.9 37
71 Brendan Jeanjaquet SR-4 Wentworth 06:56.7 34:31.8 38
72 Alex Nason FR-1 Curry 07:00.8 34:52.0
73 Ryan Gillis 2026 NHTI 07:06.9 35:22.2
74 Joshua Leaffer 2026 Northern Essex CC 07:13.9 35:56.9
75 Ryan Polsgrove SR-4 Eastern Nazarene 07:16.8 36:11.4
76 Adam Razzaboni SO-2 Rivier 07:18.4 36:19.6
77 Chris Matamoros FR-1 Curry 07:19.8 36:26.3
78 Robert McCue SO-2 Wentworth 07:22.3 36:38.8 39
79 Thomas Regan SO-2 Rivier 07:35.6 37:44.8
80 Nomar Rosario SO-2 Fisher 07:39.1 38:02.6