Chicagoland Collegiate AC Cross Country Championships

November 5, 2022
|
Channahon Park Channahon, IL
HOST: St. Francis University   DIRECTOR: Jeffery Barker   TIMING: T&H Timing  

Women's 5K Team Results (3.11 Mile)
Top↑

PL Team Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 St. Francis (Ill.) 1:34:58 18:59 20 1 2 3 6 8 9 12
2 Olivet Nazarene 1:38:10 19:38 44 4 5 10 11 14 15 18
3 Judson 1:44:28 20:53 95 7 16 21 24 27 35 41
4 St. Xavier 1:46:06 21:13 104 13 20 22 23 26 29 33
5 Trinity Christian 1:51:34 22:18 147 17 25 32 36 37 44 48
6 St. Ambrose 1:54:12 22:50 165 19 30 31 38 47 51  
7 Governors State 2:00:54 24:10 213 39 40 43 45 46 57  
8 Calumet-St. Joseph 2:07:19 25:27 223 28 42 49 50 54 55  
9 Indiana Northwest 2:25:11 29:02 253 34 52 53 56 58    
  Roosevelt     DNF              

Women's 5K Individual Results (3.11 Mile)
Top↑
START TIME: 11:25 AM

PL NAME YEAR TEAM Avg. Mile TIME SCORE
1 Ana Pineda SR-4 St. Francis (Ill.) 05:58.9 18:36.2 1
2 Katherine Bakken SR-4 St. Francis (Ill.) 06:00.1 18:39.7 2
3 Bailey Wilk SO-2 St. Francis (Ill.) 06:02.4 18:46.9 3
4 Catherine White FR-1 Olivet Nazarene 06:05.9 18:57.9 4
5 Jacey Schickel SR-4 Olivet Nazarene 06:07.7 19:03.4 5
6 Allison Ramsey SO-2 St. Francis (Ill.) 06:11.8 19:16.2 6
7 Kasey Moreno SR-4 Judson 06:13.4 19:21.0 7
8 Alexia Bibakis SO-2 St. Francis (Ill.) 06:19.3 19:39.4 8
9 Olivia Bukowski SO-2 St. Francis (Ill.) 06:19.4 19:39.9 9
10 Eleanor Fournier SO-2 Olivet Nazarene 06:23.8 19:53.6 10
11 Lauren Smith SO-2 Olivet Nazarene 06:24.1 19:54.4 11
12 Kelsey Rice SO-2 St. Francis (Ill.) 06:25.8 19:59.7 12
13 Megan Ramsey SO-2 St. Francis (Ill.) 06:27.3 20:04.4
14 Delilah Delgado SR-4 St. Xavier 06:31.7 20:18.0 13
15 Heidi Heldt FR-1 Olivet Nazarene 06:32.6 20:20.9 14
16 Tiffany Lehmann JR-3 St. Francis (Ill.) 06:32.8 20:21.4
17 Lindsey DiazDeLeon JR-3 Olivet Nazarene 06:33.6 20:23.9 15
18 Ella Richter FR-1 Judson 06:35.3 20:29.3 16
19 Jordyn Fleener FR-1 Trinity Christian 06:36.4 20:32.6 17
20 Thaliya Martinez JR-3 Olivet Nazarene 06:37.0 20:34.7 18
21 Elise Champlin SO-2 Olivet Nazarene 06:39.1 20:41.2
22 Amelia Murray SO-2 Olivet Nazarene 06:43.1 20:53.5
23 Annet Juarez JR-3 St. Francis (Ill.) 06:43.1 20:53.7
24 Addy Smith FR-1 St. Ambrose 06:44.0 20:56.3 19
25 Emma Karszcewski FR-1 St. Xavier 06:45.2 21:00.1 20
26 Eva Serrato SO-2 Judson 06:46.7 21:04.8 21
27 Liliana Ordonez SO-2 St. Francis (Ill.) 06:50.0 21:15.1
28 Kathryn Swanson SO-2 Olivet Nazarene 06:51.3 21:18.9
29 Nayely Martinez JR-3 St. Xavier 06:51.8 21:20.6 22
30 Rachel Parsons JR-3 St. Xavier 06:54.5 21:28.9 23
31 Mckinze Kearfott FR-1 Judson 06:54.8 21:29.9 24
32 Maddie Moore FR-1 Olivet Nazarene 06:57.0 21:36.8
33 Mackenzie Park SO-2 Olivet Nazarene 07:01.6 21:51.2
34 Leah Lisowski SO-2 Trinity Christian 07:03.3 21:56.4 25
35 Isabella Alatorre FR-1 St. Xavier 07:04.2 21:59.0 26
36 Beth Rodriguez JR-3 Judson 07:05.7 22:03.8 27
37 Isabel Rocha SR-4 Calumet-St. Joseph 07:07.1 22:08.2 28
38 Kenia Salgado FR-1 St. Xavier 07:09.4 22:15.4 29
39 Megan Jansett FR-1 St. Ambrose 07:10.1 22:17.4 30
40 Allison Hein FR-1 St. Ambrose 07:11.9 22:23.2 31
41 Valerie Wellman SR-4 Trinity Christian 07:13.7 22:28.5 32
42 Angie Delgado JR-3 Roosevelt 07:15.8 22:35.2
43 Kristin Booker SO-2 St. Xavier 07:18.6 22:43.9 33
44 Brisa Sandford JR-3 Indiana Northwest 07:21.6 22:53.4 34
45 Destiny Vargas FR-1 Olivet Nazarene 07:23.2 22:58.3
46 Victoria Dolbniak SO-2 St. Xavier 07:26.5 23:08.7
47 Grace Garcia SO-2 Judson 07:27.8 23:12.5 35
48 Kailey Stariha SR-4 Trinity Christian 07:29.0 23:16.4 36
49 Kendall Jackson FR-1 Trinity Christian 07:30.5 23:20.8 37
50 Jayne Eilderts SO-2 St. Ambrose 07:32.2 23:26.3 38
51 Jackie Navarette SR-4 Governors State 07:35.9 23:37.9 39
52 Alison Borschnack JR-3 Governors State 07:41.0 23:53.5 40
53 Britney Baez SO-2 St. Francis (Ill.) 07:42.3 23:57.6
54 Annah Dulaney SO-2 Judson 07:47.2 24:12.8 41
55 Zoie Ison SR-4 Calumet-St. Joseph 07:47.7 24:14.3 42
56 Diana Perez FR-1 Governors State 07:48.1 24:15.8 43
57 Erica Nurczyk SR-4 Trinity Christian 07:50.0 24:21.7 44
58 Liz Rios SR-4 Governors State 07:53.8 24:33.4 45
59 Bailey Honn SR-4 Governors State 07:54.1 24:34.4 46
60 Destiny Ashcraft JR-3 Roosevelt 07:54.2 24:34.6
61 Rylee McCrery JR-3 St. Ambrose 08:05.5 25:09.7 47
62 Megan Wolfe SO-2 Trinity Christian 08:14.5 25:37.9 48
63 Mariel Martin SR-4 Trinity Christian 08:19.7 25:53.9
64 Ciera Lee SR-4 Calumet-St. Joseph 08:20.8 25:57.4 49
65 Maya Butler SO-2 Calumet-St. Joseph 08:20.9 25:57.8 50
66 Anna Pierce JR-3 St. Ambrose 08:21.3 25:58.8 51
67 Brynn Nylin FR-1 Indiana Northwest 08:29.8 26:25.3 52
68 Alexis Chavarria JR-3 Indiana Northwest 09:01.7 28:04.5 53
69 Tatiana Rodriguez FR-1 Roosevelt 09:05.0 28:14.8
70 Kira Pride FR-1 Calumet-St. Joseph 09:20.1 29:01.8 54
71 Kylee Bunnell JR-3 Calumet-St. Joseph 09:22.5 29:09.3 55
72 Julia Schipma SO-2 Trinity Christian 09:27.4 29:24.6
73 Mackenzie Rainwater JR-3 Indiana Northwest 10:43.0 33:19.7 56
74 Kayla Rodriguez SR-4 Governors State 11:00.4 34:13.8 57
75 Carissa Urra SO-2 Indiana Northwest 11:05.4 34:29.3 58
0 Mary Balashova SO-2 Olivet Nazarene DNF
0 Kristina Simonelis SO-2 Trinity Christian DNF
0 Karla Luviano FR-1 Governors State DNF
0 Brooke Dunn FR-1 Indiana Northwest DNF
0 Millicent Ghapson FR-1 Roosevelt DNF
0 Molly Raymond SO-2 Olivet Nazarene DNF
0 Michaela Pieroni SO-2 St. Ambrose DNF
0 Rileigh Fortune SO-2 St. Ambrose DNF
0 Loryn Heil FR-1 St. Ambrose DNF
0 Sabeen Barakat SO-2 St. Xavier DNF
0 Lola Arreola SR-4 Roosevelt DNF
0 Angela Louis SO-2 Roosevelt DQ
0 Afnan Totonchi JR-3 Roosevelt DQ

Men's 8K Team Results (4.97 Mile)
Top↑

PL Team Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 St. Francis (Ill.) 2:09:06 25:49 28 2 3 5 8 10 12 13
2 Olivet Nazarene 2:09:15 25:51 32 1 4 6 7 14 21 22
3 St. Xavier 2:17:04 27:24 111 18 19 20 24 30 32 37
4 Judson 2:17:10 27:26 121 9 11 28 34 39 40 41
5 Trinity Christian 2:20:14 28:02 131 15 16 23 33 44 48 52
6 St. Ambrose 2:18:37 27:43 138 25 26 27 29 31 35 36
7 Roosevelt 2:36:50 31:22 212 17 43 47 51 54    
8 Governors State 2:36:27 31:17 232 42 45 46 49 50 59  
9 Calumet-St. Joseph 3:17:54 39:34 280 38 56 60 61 65 66  
10 Indiana Northwest 3:11:31 38:18 285 53 55 57 58 62 63 64

Men's 8K Individual Results (4.97 Mile)
Top↑
START TIME: 10:29 AM

PL NAME YEAR TEAM Avg. Mile TIME SCORE
1 Taylor Vallangeon JR-3 Olivet Nazarene 05:03.2 25:06.5 1
2 Jordan Freese JR-3 St. Francis (Ill.) 05:05.2 25:16.5 2
3 Michael Reif SO-2 St. Francis (Ill.) 05:05.9 25:20.3 3
4 Enrique Romo JR-3 Olivet Nazarene 05:06.7 25:24.2 4
5 Oscar Tejeda JR-3 St. Francis (Ill.) 05:11.2 25:46.3 5
6 Jordan Vanbarriger JR-3 Olivet Nazarene 05:14.7 26:03.8 6
7 Flynn Prather SO-2 Olivet Nazarene 05:14.8 26:04.5 7
8 Carlos Martinez SR-4 St. Francis (Ill.) 05:17.5 26:17.7 8
9 Dylan Bledsoe FR-1 Judson 05:19.2 26:26.2 9
10 Darius Brown JR-3 St. Francis (Ill.) 05:19.2 26:26.4 10
11 Kyle Braund SO-2 Judson 05:19.7 26:28.6 11
12 David Montalvo SO-2 St. Francis (Ill.) 05:20.0 26:30.4 12
13 Timothy Wade SR-4 St. Francis (Ill.) 05:20.7 26:33.4 13
14 Austin Rush FR-1 Olivet Nazarene 05:21.4 26:36.9 14
15 Mateo Arredondo SO-2 Trinity Christian 05:22.6 26:43.0 15
16 Zac Maher JR-3 Trinity Christian 05:22.9 26:44.6 16
17 Erik Tejeda SO-2 St. Francis (Ill.) 05:22.9 26:44.8
18 Scott Crabb FR-1 St. Francis (Ill.) 05:25.4 26:56.8
19 Brandon Saavedra JR-3 Roosevelt 05:28.2 27:11.0 17
20 Jackson Sima JR-3 St. Xavier 05:28.9 27:14.2 18
21 Jonathan Jacobo SO-2 St. Xavier 05:29.6 27:17.8 19
22 Luke Snedden SO-2 St. Xavier 05:29.7 27:18.3 20
23 Joey Puccillo FR-1 Olivet Nazarene 05:29.7 27:18.5 21
24 Drew Gonzalez FR-1 Olivet Nazarene 05:30.0 27:19.9 22
25 Peyton Hobson SR-4 Olivet Nazarene 05:30.6 27:22.7
26 Andrew DeBlecourt SO-2 Trinity Christian 05:30.7 27:23.3 23
27 Carlos Galvan SR-4 St. Xavier 05:30.7 27:23.5 24
28 Luke Benes SO-2 St. Ambrose 05:31.1 27:25.3 25
29 Mike Corcoran SO-2 St. Francis (Ill.) 05:31.3 27:26.3
30 Dayton Hauger SO-2 St. Ambrose 05:34.3 27:41.2 26
31 Chris Miserendino FR-1 St. Ambrose 05:34.7 27:43.2 27
32 Seth Ernest SR-4 Olivet Nazarene 05:35.1 27:45.0
33 Gage Fox SO-2 Judson 05:35.7 27:48.3 28
34 George Barton JR-3 St. Ambrose 05:35.8 27:48.6 29
35 Christian Serrano SR-4 St. Xavier 05:36.3 27:51.3 30
36 Erik Richter SO-2 Olivet Nazarene 05:37.0 27:54.5
37 Ian Eller FR-1 St. Ambrose 05:38.0 27:59.8 31
38 Jacob Malinoff JR-3 St. Xavier 05:38.3 28:01.0 32
39 Trenton Brown FR-1 Trinity Christian 05:38.5 28:02.3 33
40 Chase Porsche FR-1 Judson 05:39.0 28:04.7 34
41 Nathan Boleyn SO-2 St. Ambrose 05:39.3 28:06.3 35
42 Kale Cartee SO-2 St. Ambrose 05:39.6 28:07.8 36
43 Ben Morrey FR-1 St. Xavier 05:40.4 28:11.6 37
44 Adam Servin JR-3 Calumet-St. Joseph 05:40.5 28:12.2 38
45 Roh Battel FR-1 St. Xavier 05:40.9 28:14.2
46 Juan Ramos JR-3 St. Xavier 05:41.9 28:19.3
47 Carlos Miranda SR-4 Judson 05:42.6 28:22.7 39
48 Connor Price SO-2 Olivet Nazarene 05:44.6 28:32.3
49 Chase Ashcraft SO-2 Judson 05:45.2 28:35.3 40
50 Jonathan Gracia SO-2 St. Francis (Ill.) 05:47.8 28:48.3
51 Noah Maske SO-2 St. Ambrose 05:49.2 28:55.6
52 Vaughn Huber FR-1 Olivet Nazarene 05:51.0 29:04.5
53 Brett Hulliberger SO-2 Olivet Nazarene 05:51.6 29:07.3
54 Nathaniel Coleman FR-1 Judson 05:51.7 29:07.9 41
55 Brennon Munch SO-2 St. Ambrose 05:52.3 29:10.8
56 Russell Ward FR-1 Governors State 05:52.6 29:12.2 42
57 Jonathan Vales FR-1 St. Xavier 05:52.8 29:13.2
58 Bryan Flentge SO-2 St. Ambrose 05:57.4 29:36.3
59 Tommy Ashby SO-2 St. Ambrose 05:58.1 29:39.7
60 Elijah Kayser SO-2 Olivet Nazarene 05:59.2 29:44.8
61 Jon Kaleka FR-1 St. Ambrose 05:59.8 29:47.8
62 Isaiah Dallal SO-2 Olivet Nazarene 06:00.9 29:53.3
63 Danny Farritor SO-2 St. Xavier 06:01.4 29:56.2
64 Ross Willerth FR-1 St. Ambrose 06:01.9 29:58.3
65 Dominic Gamez JR-3 Roosevelt 06:02.7 30:02.4 43
66 Josel Hernandez SR-4 St. Francis (Ill.) 06:05.8 30:18.0
67 Hunter Davis FR-1 Olivet Nazarene 06:07.8 30:28.0
68 Kevin Chaney FR-1 St. Ambrose 06:12.8 30:52.8
69 Donnie Ingram SO-2 St. Ambrose 06:13.7 30:57.3
70 Jesus Portilla FR-1 Trinity Christian 06:18.7 31:21.8 44
71 Shane Watkins FR-1 Governors State 06:19.9 31:28.0 45
72 Dante Miller JR-3 Governors State 06:20.6 31:31.2 46
73 Cristian Martinez JR-3 Roosevelt 06:21.1 31:34.0 47
74 Tony Reppmann SR-4 Trinity Christian 06:23.1 31:44.0 48
75 Isaiah Clampitt SO-2 Olivet Nazarene 06:25.6 31:56.3
76 Emmanuel Phelps FR-1 Governors State 06:27.0 32:03.2 49
77 Antonio Espinosa FR-1 Olivet Nazarene 06:28.2 32:09.0
78 Christopher Montgomery FR-1 Governors State 06:29.0 32:13.0 50
79 Raul Ortiz SO-2 Roosevelt 06:41.8 33:16.8 51
80 John Kennedy SR-4 Trinity Christian 06:48.1 33:48.0 52
81 Avione Lane FR-1 Indiana Northwest 06:50.8 34:01.3 53
82 Aaron Rodriguez JR-3 Roosevelt 06:59.9 34:46.7 54
83 Tyler Davis JR-3 Indiana Northwest 07:02.7 35:00.6 55
84 Mosies Castillo SR-4 Calumet-St. Joseph 07:24.8 36:50.2 56
85 Brock Schulte SO-2 Indiana Northwest 07:25.2 36:52.6 57
86 Omar Mehisen FR-1 Indiana Northwest 07:43.8 38:24.8 58
87 Devontae Lopez FR-1 Governors State 08:06.0 40:15.5 59
88 Trevor Murray JR-3 Judson 08:11.9 40:44.6
89 Solomon Wise FR-1 Calumet-St. Joseph 08:12.0 40:45.1 60
90 Donyae Winfield FR-1 Calumet-St. Joseph 08:54.2 44:15.0 61
91 Jared Hecimovich FR-1 Indiana Northwest 09:30.0 47:12.5 62
92 Dominic Bixeman FR-1 Indiana Northwest 09:30.2 47:13.9 63
93 Antonio Zamudio FR-1 Indiana Northwest 09:30.9 47:17.4 64
94 Kadre White FR-1 Calumet-St. Joseph 09:38.0 47:52.2 65
95 Victor Baines FR-1 Calumet-St. Joseph 09:38.2 47:53.4 66
0 Matthew Mabry SO-2 Calumet-St. Joseph DNF
0 Jarrod Benkovich FR-1 Calumet-St. Joseph DNF
0 Detrick Merriweather FR-1 Calumet-St. Joseph DNF
0 Cyrus Williams SO-2 Calumet-St. Joseph DNF
0 Arisen Branigan FR-1 Calumet-St. Joseph DNF
0 James Johnson FR-1 Governors State DNF
0 Semion Quinn FR-1 Governors State DNF
0 Aidan DelaRosa FR-1 Governors State DNF
0 Juan Villagomez SR-4 Judson DNF
0 Jonathan Jasso JR-3 Judson DNF
0 Jaret Godinez JR-3 Judson DNF
0 Owen Daugherty FR-1 Olivet Nazarene DNF
0 Angel Ortega FR-1 Olivet Nazarene DNF
0 Brian Gargas SO-2 Olivet Nazarene DNF
0 Boston Brooks SO-2 Olivet Nazarene DNF
0 Hayden Colclasure SO-2 Olivet Nazarene DNF
0 Kieran Cassidy SO-2 Roosevelt DNF
0 Will Dowda SO-2 St. Ambrose DNF
0 Pedro Ocampo SR-4 St. Francis (Ill.) DNF
0 Noah Friske JR-3 St. Francis (Ill.) DNF
0 Jonathan Ramirez FR-1 St. Xavier DNF
0 Cristian Contreras FR-1 Trinity Christian DNF
0 Andrew Ardon SO-2 Trinity Christian DNF