October 11, 2014
|

Boys 5k Run CC C team Team Results (5k )
Top↑

PL Team Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 Olathe East 1:39:10 19:50 29 1 3 7 8 10 12 13
2 Free State 1:39:53 19:58 35 4 5 6 9 11 16 17
3 SM East 1:43:05 20:37 77 2 14 18 21 22 24 25
4 Manhattan 1:45:23 21:04 103 15 19 20 23 26 27 28

Boys 5k Run CC C team Individual Results (5k )
Top↑

PL NAME YEAR TEAM Avg. Mile TIME SCORE
1
Cannon, Henry
SR
Olathe East
6:16.0
19:28.3
1
2
McWard, Alex
SR
SM East
6:17.1
19:31.7
2
3
Miller, Colby
SR
Olathe East
6:19.2
19:38.2
3
4
Kallenbach, Joshua
SR
Free State
6:21.6
19:45.8
4
5
Keary, Jake
SR
Free State
6:22.9
19:49.8
5
6
Burrichter, Joshua
SR
Free State
6:23.5
19:51.5
6
7
Thomas, Cooper
SR
Olathe East
6:25.0
19:56.3
7
8
Kempker, Trent
SR
Olathe East
6:25.4
19:57.5
8
9
Sampson, Lamont
SR
Free State
6:29.4
20:10.0
9
10
Mathieu, Dylan
SR
Olathe East
6:29.6
20:10.6
10
11
King, Judson
SR
Free State
6:31.6
20:16.7
11
12
Walden, Mitch
SR
Olathe East
6:33.8
20:23.7
12
13
Howell, Grayson
SR
Olathe East
6:34.4
20:25.5
13
14
Motsinger, Oscar
SR
SM East
6:34.6
20:26.1
14
15
Schmidt, Kyler
SR
Manhattan
6:36.3
20:31.3
15
16
Eskilson, Evan
SR
Free State
6:36.4
20:31.8
16
17
Rea, Hunter
SR
Free State
6:38.7
20:38.7
17
18
Vogts, Hunter
SR
SM East
6:39.8
20:42.2
18
19
Juenemann, Trenton
SR
Manhattan
6:43.1
20:52.4
19
20
Johns, Scott
SR
Olathe East
6:45.8
21:00.9
 
21
Villasenor, Tanner
SR
Olathe East
6:46.9
21:04.5
 
22
Wade, Brent
SR
Manhattan
6:46.9
21:04.5
20
23
Stewart, Evan
SR
Free State
6:47.9
21:07.4
 
24
McMonigle, Peter
SR
SM East
6:48.7
21:09.8
21
25
Marquez, Alain
SR
Free State
6:49.0
21:11.0
 
26
Hart, Matt
SR
SM East
6:50.8
21:16.3
22
27
Young, Duncan
SR
Manhattan
6:52.5
21:21.9
23
28
Goertz, Adam
SR
Free State
6:54.1
21:26.7
 
29
Smith, Lawson
SR
SM East
6:54.5
21:28.1
24
30
Moore, Andrew
SR
SM East
6:55.6
21:31.3
25
31
Kovar, Michael
SR
Manhattan
6:56.3
21:33.6
26
32
Schoenen, Milo
SR
Free State
6:58.0
21:38.9
 
33
Lawrence, Andrew
SR
Olathe East
6:58.6
21:40.8
 
34
Darpinian, Dakota
SR
Olathe East
6:59.0
21:41.9
 
35
Pettit, Alexander
SR
Free State
6:59.2
21:42.6
 
36
Wright, Jackson
SR
SM East
7:01.9
21:50.8
 
37
Berlau, Isaac
SR
SM East
7:01.9
21:50.9
 
38
Haq, Raiyan
SR
Free State
7:02.9
21:54.1
 
39
Cameron, Nate
SR
SM East
7:03.6
21:56.2
 
40
Kraus, Thomas
SR
Manhattan
7:04.6
21:59.4
27
41
Carroll, Seamus
SR
SM East
7:05.0
22:00.5
 
42
Benelli, Jakob
SR
Olathe East
7:05.6
22:02.4
 
43
Maldonado, Armondo
SR
Free State
7:06.4
22:05.1
 
44
Milgrim, Jacob
SR
SM East
7:08.8
22:12.5
 
45
Fenton, Jack
SR
SM East
7:09.8
22:15.5
 
46
Knutson, Will
SR
SM East
7:10.8
22:18.5
 
47
Carey, Spencer
SR
SM East
7:12.3
22:23.4
 
48
Wiggins, Will
SR
SM East
7:13.3
22:26.4
 
49
Jueneman, Dalton
SR
Manhattan
7:14.8
22:31.1
28
50
Sell, Joseph
SR
Manhattan
7:18.2
22:41.7
 
51
Ritch, Josh
SR
Olathe East
7:18.3
22:42.0
 
52
Hudon, Zach
SR
SM East
7:21.2
22:50.9
 
53
Widenor, George
SR
Manhattan
7:23.4
22:57.9
 
54
Burman, Micah
SR
Free State
7:24.2
23:00.2
 
55
Scott, Jacob
SR
SM East
7:24.9
23:02.3
 
56
Ziegler, Adam
SR
Free State
7:25.3
23:03.7
 
57
Cameron, Scott
SR
SM East
7:28.2
23:12.6
 
58
Ator, Jonathan
SR
SM East
7:28.4
23:13.5
 
59
Holmes, Brock
SR
Olathe East
7:30.5
23:19.9
 
60
Matters, Logan
SR
Olathe East
7:31.3
23:22.5
 
61
Byers, Timothy
SR
Free State
7:31.8
23:24.0
 
62
Schoonover, Bobby
SR
Olathe East
7:33.4
23:28.8
 
63
Conderman, Cole
SR
SM East
7:34.8
23:33.1
 
64
Hembree, Will
SR
SM East
7:36.3
23:37.7
 
65
Marin, Julian
SR
SM East
7:36.4
23:38.2
 
66
Shackelford, Ben
SR
SM East
7:37.2
23:40.8
 
67
Kinney, Jimmy
SR
SM East
7:38.8
23:45.7
 
68
Frank, Spencer
SR
SM East
7:43.0
23:58.5
 
69
Riggs, Thomas
SR
Free State
7:48.1
24:14.4
 
70
Dressler, Dalton
SR
Olathe East
7:49.5
24:18.7
 
71
Young, Cole
SR
Olathe East
7:51.3
24:24.3
 
72
Umpierre, Jason
SR
Olathe East
7:51.3
24:24.4
 
73
Barnes, Jackson
SR
SM East
7:52.1
24:27.0
 
74
Warriner, Jonathan
SR
Olathe East
7:53.6
24:31.5
 
75
Burkhead, Charlie
SR
SM East
7:55.2
24:36.6
 
76
Nguyen, Dustin
SR
Olathe East
7:58.5
24:46.9
 
77
Widenor, Christopher
SR
Manhattan
7:59.9
24:51.2
 
78
Heinz, Mark
SR
SM East
8:24.4
26:07.5
 
79
Greig, Andrew
SR
SM East
8:37.0
26:46.6
 
80
Thompson, Pierce
SR
SM East
8:37.9
26:49.2
 
81
Quackenbush, Michael
SR
Free State
8:39.3
26:53.7
 
82
Davis, Wyatt
SR
SM East
8:44.6
27:10.0
 
83
Friend, Ryan
SR
SM East
8:46.9
27:17.3
 
84
Riggs, Andrew
SR
Free State
11:37.6
36:07.6
 


Women 5k Run CC College Team Results (5k )
Top↑

PL Team Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 Truman 1:36:53 19:22 23 1 2 3 8 9 12 14
2 Ottawa 1:41:02 20:12 89 4 6 11 23 45 49 58
3 Rockhurst 1:42:49 20:33 121 13 20 24 26 38 56 63
4 Park 1:43:08 20:37 128 15 16 25 32 40 43 50
5 William Jewell 1:43:13 20:38 128 5 18 33 35 37 44 51
6 College of St. Mary's 1:43:37 20:43 138 10 17 34 36 41 62 68
7 Haskell 1:46:39 21:19 193 21 29 31 52 60 66 73
8 Johnson County CC 1:47:04 21:24 197 19 22 42 47 67 74 75
9 Hutchinson CC 1:46:43 21:20 197 27 28 30 53 59 61 64
10 Highland CC 1:55:34 23:06 302 39 48 57 77 81    
11 School of the Ozarks 1:56:40 23:20 306 7 69 72 78 80 82 84
12 M C C Longview 1:56:55 23:23 326 46 54 71 76 79    
13 Peru 2:04:50 24:58 358 55 65 70 83 85 86  

Women 5k Run CC College Individual Results (5k )
Top↑

PL NAME YEAR TEAM Avg. Mile TIME SCORE
1
SO-2
6:06.0
18:57.2
1
2
JR-3
6:12.7
19:18.0
2
3
FR-1
6:15.5
19:26.8
3
4
Provence, Christian
4
Ottawa
6:15.7
19:27.5
4
5
FR-1
6:16.2
19:28.9
5
6
Fullerton, Chelsea
7
Ottawa
6:16.7
19:30.4
6
7
Holder, Torri
4
School of the Ozarks
6:16.9
19:31.0
7
8
FR-1
6:18.4
19:35.7
8
9
FR-1
6:18.6
19:36.3
9
10
Weber, Emily
7
College of St. Mary's
6:21.3
19:44.8
10
11
Calderwood, Jordan
5
Ottawa
6:22.1
19:47.4
11
12
FR-1
6:22.2
19:47.7
12
13
Alfonsin, Nicky
6
Rockhurst
6:22.7
19:49.3
13
14
SO-2
6:24.7
19:55.2
14
15
Bailey, Mary Beth
4
Park
6:26.3
20:00.2
15
16
Wilsey, Halie
6
Park
6:28.1
20:05.9
16
17
Kessler, Joan
 
Avila
6:28.9
20:08.5
 
18
Mikesll, Haden
6
College of St. Mary's
6:29.2
20:09.3
17
19
FR-1
6:30.2
20:12.5
18
20
Nelson, Katie
5
Johnson County CC
6:32.6
20:20.0
19
21
Kurtenbach, Natalie
4
Rockhurst
6:33.2
20:21.9
20
22
Budder, Talisa
 
Haskell
6:35.4
20:28.5
21
23
Russell, Colleen
4
Johnson County CC
6:35.8
20:29.7
22
24
Zinn, Tiffany
 
Avila
6:37.4
20:34.8
 
25
Rangel, Jenna
 
Avila
6:37.7
20:35.8
 
26
Branscum, Chisholm
4
Ottawa
6:37.9
20:36.5
23
27
Hopkins, Mary
4
Rockhurst
6:38.0
20:36.8
24
28
Lough, Kara
6
Park
6:38.4
20:37.8
25
29
Delong, Emily
7
Rockhurst
6:40.0
20:43.0
26
30
Lingg, Angela
 
Hutchinson CC
6:40.1
20:43.3
27
31
Claxton, Ashley
 
Hutchinson CC
6:42.5
20:50.8
28
32
Secody, Jayde
 
Haskell
6:43.1
20:52.5
29
33
Yenni, Jessica
 
Hutchinson CC
6:43.4
20:53.3
30
34
Big bow, Angela
 
Haskell
6:45.2
20:59.2
31
35
Grubbs, Perky
5
Park
6:46.0
21:01.5
32
36
SO-2
6:47.6
21:06.4
33
37
Svehla, Sydney
5
College of St. Mary's
6:47.9
21:07.4
34
38
Gutierrez, Liria
6
6:48.8
21:10.2
35
39
Orth, Paige
6
College of St. Mary's
6:49.3
21:11.8
36
40
FR-1
6:50.5
21:15.4
37
41
Nickman, Sarah
5
Rockhurst
6:51.6
21:19.1
38
42
Armon, Courtney
4
Highland CC
6:52.8
21:22.8
39
43
Becker, Lydia
5
Park
6:53.1
21:23.7
40
44
Albert, Stephanie
7
College of St. Mary's
6:53.5
21:24.7
41
45
Miller, Paige
5
Johnson County CC
6:55.4
21:30.9
42
46
Benitez, Tracey
5
Park
6:55.8
21:32.1
43
47
FR-1
6:57.8
21:38.3
44
48
Little Head, Tiar'e
 
Unattached
6:58.3
21:39.9
 
49
White, Heather
4
Ottawa
6:58.8
21:41.3
45
50
Evans, Rachael
 
M C C Longview
6:59.3
21:42.8
46
51
Cellitti, Marie
5
Johnson County CC
6:59.4
21:43.3
47
52
Morelanf, Kalli
4
Highland CC
7:00.1
21:45.5
48
53
Bailey, Janelle
7
Ottawa
7:00.7
21:47.4
49
54
Esry, Erin
5
Park
7:01.3
21:49.2
50
55
JR-3
7:01.8
21:50.7
51
56
FR-1
7:02.4
21:52.4
 
57
Taylor, Samantha
 
Haskell
7:02.6
21:53.3
52
58
King, Prescilla
 
Hutchinson CC
7:04.2
21:58.0
53
59
Horlander, Bailey
 
M C C Longview
7:04.5
21:59.1
54
60
Loecker, Rachel
 
Peru
7:06.5
22:05.2
55
61
Schumacher, Meghan
4
Rockhurst
7:07.3
22:07.9
56
62
SO-2
7:08.7
22:12.0
 
63
Hall, Jennifer
4
Highland CC
7:08.9
22:12.8
57
64
Hutton, Hannah
4
Ottawa
7:09.7
22:15.2
58
65
Waldron, Breah
 
Hutchinson CC
7:10.8
22:18.6
59
66
SO-2
7:10.8
22:18.7
 
67
Lindberg, Emma
4
Unattached-Wentworth
7:11.1
22:19.5
 
68
Largo, RaeShelle
 
Haskell
7:13.2
22:26.2
60
69
Soria, Angelica
 
Hutchinson CC
7:14.0
22:28.6
61
70
Heilman, Ali
6
Ottawa
7:15.1
22:32.0
 
71
Vazquez, Elizabeth
5
College of St. Mary's
7:15.5
22:33.2
62
72
Holdmeyer, Adelaine
6
Rockhurst
7:15.8
22:34.3
63
73
Davis, Keagan
 
Hutchinson CC
7:16.1
22:35.2
64
74
Johnson, Vanessa
 
Unattached
7:17.7
22:39.9
 
75
Scott, Christa
 
Peru
7:20.0
22:47.3
65
76
Castilleja, Dani
 
Hutchinson CC
7:21.8
22:52.8
 
77
Bedonie, Angelica
 
Haskell
7:23.2
22:57.0
66
78
Herren, Makenzie
5
Johnson County CC
7:24.5
23:01.2
67
79
Grubbs, Phoebe
4
Ottawa
7:26.3
23:06.7
 
80
Davis, Briana
4
College of St. Mary's
7:29.7
23:17.3
68
81
Britain, Miranda
6
School of the Ozarks
7:30.3
23:19.1
69
82
Carlson, Samantha
 
Peru
7:30.3
23:19.3
70
83
Strecker, Shannon
5
Rockhurst
7:31.2
23:21.9
 
84
Roach, Haley
 
M C C Longview
7:31.6
23:23.3
71
85
Rosinski, Mia
 
Avila
7:32.0
23:24.5
 
86
Heun, Lindsay
6
School of the Ozarks
7:32.5
23:26.0
72
87
Griffith, Bailey
6
Ottawa
7:34.5
23:32.2
 
88
Harrington, Brittany
7
Ottawa
7:34.8
23:33.2
 
89
Wermy, Ashlee
 
Haskell
7:35.5
23:35.3
73
90
Anthonis, Kristen
4
Johnson County CC
7:42.3
23:56.6
74
91
Wayne, Jasmine
4
Johnson County CC
7:42.8
23:58.1
75
92
Davis, Hannah
 
M C C Longview
7:47.9
24:13.9
76
93
Hughes, Skylie
4
Highland CC
7:50.4
24:21.8
77
94
Brightfield, Mary
5
Rockhurst
7:54.5
24:34.5
 
95
Swofford, Katie
7
School of the Ozarks
7:55.2
24:36.7
78
96
Uhing, Jackie
7
College of St. Mary's
7:59.3
24:49.2
 
97
Rodriguez, Ally
5
Rockhurst
7:59.5
24:49.9
 
98
Masters, Morgan
5
Ottawa
8:00.4
24:52.6
 
99
Roach, Markie
 
M C C Longview
8:14.7
25:37.2
79
100
Lemus, Jackie
4
College of St. Mary's
8:14.8
25:37.4
 
101
Roche, Hannah
6
School of the Ozarks
8:18.1
25:47.7
80
102
Williams, Syvannah
4
Highland CC
8:19.5
25:52.1
81
103
Ramirez, Paige
4
Unattached-Wentworth
8:24.8
26:08.6
 
104
Waisner, Hope
5
Ottawa
8:27.8
26:18.0
 
105
Wabshaw, Lacey
7
School of the Ozarks
8:33.5
26:35.5
82
106
Severson, Nicole
4
Unattached-Wentworth
8:35.7
26:42.4
 
107
Newell, Sarah
 
Peru
8:35.8
26:42.7
83
108
Willis, Brooke
5
Rockhurst
8:36.7
26:45.6
 
109
Emerich, Morgan
5
School of the Ozarks
8:42.7
27:04.3
84
110
Bricker, Lacey
4
School of the Ozarks
8:43.1
27:05.3
 
111
Smith, Nahtonabah
 
Haskell
8:55.2
27:42.9
 
112
Wherrell, Megan
7
Ottawa
9:00.8
28:00.3
 
113
Wilson, Kristen
7
School of the Ozarks
9:31.1
29:34.7
 
114
Borengasser, Kiana
 
Peru
9:38.0
29:56.1
85
115
Albers, Skylar
 
Peru
9:50.4
30:34.7
86


Men 8k Run CC College Team Results (8k )
Top↑

PL Team Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 Truman 2:16:28 27:17 45 1 2 7 15 20 36  
2 Hutchinson CC 2:20:03 28:00 62 8 10 11 16 17 18 19
3 Ottawa 2:20:53 28:10 85 4 6 23 25 27 32 34
4 Park 2:23:14 28:38 116 3 14 26 28 45    
5 Johnson County CC 2:24:54 28:58 134 9 21 30 33 41 42 46
6 William Jewell 2:25:25 29:05 139 12 22 29 37 39 49  
7 School of the Ozarks 2:28:28 29:41 176 13 24 44 47 48 54 57
8 KU Running Club 2:28:53 29:46 181 5 35 38 51 52 53 61
9 Haskell 2:32:41 30:32 219 31 40 43 50 55 59 62
10 Wentworth Military Academ 2:56:28 35:17 301 56 58 60 63 64 65  

Men 8k Run CC College Individual Results (8k )
Top↑

PL NAME YEAR TEAM Avg. Mile TIME SCORE
1
SR-4
5:12.4
25:53.1
1
2
FR-1
5:18.0
26:20.9
2
3
Chelulei, Thomas
5
Park
5:19.4
26:27.9
3
4
Mendez, Jeo
7
Ottawa
5:20.2
26:32.1
4
5
Wellwood, Ben
 
KU Running Club
5:25.2
26:56.6
5
6
Carlson, Cole
7
Ottawa
5:30.6
27:23.4
6
7
SO-2
5:32.1
27:31.1
7
8
Crain, Thomas
 
Hutchinson CC
5:33.6
27:38.4
8
9
Tlemsser, Jawad
4
Johnson County CC
5:34.9
27:44.7
9
10
Dreyer, Forrest
 
Hutchinson CC
5:35.6
27:48.4
10
11
Hernandez, Manny
 
Hutchinson CC
5:38.3
28:02.1
11
12
JR-3
5:38.9
28:04.9
12
13
Dillard, Travis
7
School of the Ozarks
5:39.3
28:06.6
13
14
Bailey, Luke
5
Park
5:39.3
28:06.7
14
15
SO-2
5:39.7
28:08.7
15
16
Butler, Colt
 
Hutchinson CC
5:41.2
28:16.1
16
17
Dodson, Blake
 
Hutchinson CC
5:41.7
28:18.5
17
18
Omo, Jake
 
Hutchinson CC
5:41.9
28:19.5
18
19
Gutierrez, Edgar
 
Hutchinson CC
5:43.8
28:29.0
19
20
FR-1
5:45.0
28:35.2
20
21
Butler, Trent
 
Hutchinson CC
5:45.5
28:37.5
 
22
Rohr, Darryn
 
Hutchinson CC
5:45.8
28:39.1
 
23
Almloff, Joel
4
Johnson County CC
5:47.2
28:46.2
21
24
JR-3
5:48.0
28:50.1
22
25
Newkirk, Brian
4
Ottawa
5:48.3
28:51.5
23
26
Carpenter, Loyal
4
School of the Ozarks
5:48.4
28:52.3
24
27
Hageman, Drew
 
Hutchinson CC
5:49.0
28:55.0
 
28
Smith, Evan
5
Ottawa
5:49.9
28:59.7
25
29
Gawg, Akwy
5
Park
5:51.5
29:07.5
26
30
Simshauser, Brett
6
Ottawa
5:51.5
29:07.6
27
31
Zunie, Thomas
 
Unattached
5:52.0
29:10.0
 
32
Henry, William
4
Park
5:52.7
29:13.2
28
33
SR-4
5:53.1
29:15.2
29
34
Trieber, Luke
5
Johnson County CC
5:53.3
29:16.6
30
35
McCabe, Tony
 
Haskell
5:54.0
29:19.7
31
36
Love, Caleb
6
Ottawa
5:54.9
29:24.2
32
37
Trost, Ryen
4
Johnson County CC
5:55.0
29:25.1
33
38
Garcia, Cristian
4
Ottawa
5:55.3
29:26.2
34
39
Jones, Garrett
 
KU Running Club
5:55.8
29:29.1
35
40
JR-3
5:56.5
29:32.1
36
41
FR-1
5:57.1
29:35.4
37
42
Blanding, Kameron
4
Ottawa
5:57.2
29:35.9
 
43
Tappan, Bryce
 
KU Running Club
5:57.6
29:37.9
38
44
SR-4
5:58.1
29:40.5
39
45
Mad Plume, Wyatt
 
Haskell
5:58.5
29:42.1
40
46
Hardin, Layne
5
Johnson County CC
5:58.5
29:42.1
41
47
Raines, Jonathan
5
Johnson County CC
5:59.3
29:46.5
42
48
Atcitty, Domonique
 
Haskell
5:59.4
29:46.7
43
49
Chin III, Lyoyd
 
Hutchinson CC
6:02.0
29:59.9
 
50
Maxwell, Michael
4
School of the Ozarks
6:02.6
30:02.7
44
51
Hayes, Skylar
 
Hutchinson CC
6:03.8
30:08.8
 
52
Zitter, Ryan
4
Park
6:06.1
30:19.8
45
53
Gavitt, Patrick
4
Johnson County CC
6:07.4
30:26.4
46
54
Grisham, Tag
7
School of the Ozarks
6:10.4
30:41.5
47
55
Wenger, Austin
6
School of the Ozarks
6:11.2
30:45.2
48
56
Woody, Matthew
 
Unattached
6:13.7
30:57.8
 
57
FR-1
6:14.6
31:02.2
49
58
Rave, Hosteen
 
Haskell
6:16.6
31:12.5
50
59
Wachter, Dylan
 
KU Running Club
6:17.7
31:17.6
51
60
Schmidt, Sam
4
Johnson County CC
6:17.8
31:18.1
 
61
Gloss, Dallas
5
Ottawa
6:18.0
31:19.2
 
62
Ezell, Thomas
 
KU Running Club
6:20.7
31:32.4
52
63
John, Dion
 
Unattached
6:24.3
31:50.3
 
64
Lopez, Ernesto
 
KU Running Club
6:27.0
32:04.1
53
65
Kimbrough, TJ
4
Johnson County CC
6:27.0
32:04.2
 
66
Davis, Dameon
4
School of the Ozarks
6:29.6
32:16.7
54
67
James, Angelo
 
Unattached
6:31.8
32:27.9
 
68
Largo, Darwyn
 
Haskell
6:34.5
32:41.0
55
69
Austin, Jeff
4
Wentworth Military Academ
6:35.8
32:48.0
56
70
Livington, Taylor
 
Avila
6:37.9
32:58.4
 
71
Forsythe, Brandan
4
Ottawa
6:40.1
33:09.0
 
72
Harris, Jack
4
School of the Ozarks
6:40.5
33:10.9
57
73
Munson, Joshua
 
Unattached
6:42.5
33:20.9
 
74
Spinks, Stephen
4
Ottawa
6:45.0
33:33.3
 
75
Teegarden, Taylor
4
Wentworth Military Academ
6:53.1
34:14.0
58
76
Hollman, DJ
5
Ottawa
6:53.8
34:17.4
 
77
Sleeper, Derrick
 
Haskell
6:55.8
34:27.4
59
78
Fragua, Bryn
 
Unattached
6:59.9
34:47.5
 
79
Henley, Alex
4
Wentworth Military Academ
7:03.1
35:03.5
60
80
Crum, Paul
4
Ottawa
7:04.1
35:08.5
 
81
Lantz, Mason
 
KU Running Club
7:10.8
35:41.9
61
82
Wilka, Alex
 
Haskell
7:13.6
35:55.9
62
83
Hunter, Dustin
6
School of the Ozarks
7:14.6
36:00.4
 
84
Good Shield, Gabriel
 
Unattached
7:15.2
36:03.5
 
85
Clark, Thomas
 
Haskell
7:16.8
36:11.4
 
86
Micheels, Robert
5
Wentworth Military Academ
7:25.5
36:54.7
63
87
Becenti, Leo
 
Unattached
7:29.8
37:16.3
 
88
Beach, Kevin
5
Wentworth Military Academ
7:32.3
37:28.5
64
89
Mooneyham, Ben
5
Wentworth Military Academ
7:32.3
37:28.8
65


Boys 5k Run CC Varsity/JV Team Results (5k )
Top↑

PL Team Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 Free State Varsity 1:25:07 17:01 33 1 5 6 7 14 22 25
2 Olathe East Varsity 1:25:47 17:09 42 3 4 10 12 13 16 19
3 SM East Varsity 1:25:59 17:11 45 2 8 9 11 15 20 21
4 Manhattan Varsity 1:32:34 18:30 122 17 18 27 29 31 45  
5 Olathe East 1:35:14 19:02 161 23 32 33 36 37 39 40
5 Free State 1:35:21 19:04 161 24 30 34 35 38 42 43
7 SM East 1:36:50 19:22 185 26 28 41 44 46 47 48

Boys 5k Run CC Varsity/JV Individual Results (5k )
Top↑

PL NAME YEAR TEAM Avg. Mile TIME SCORE
1
Liston, Ryan
SR
Free State Varsity
5:19.8
16:33.8
1
2
Arnspiger, John
SR
SM East Varsity
5:21.4
16:38.5
2
3
Skinner, Nicholas
SR
Olathe East Varsity
5:22.8
16:43.1
3
4
Kahnk, Ben
SR
Olathe East Varsity
5:22.9
16:43.2
4
5
Hockenbury, Tanner
SR
Free State Varsity
5:26.5
16:54.6
5
6
Becker, Thomas
SR
Free State Varsity
5:27.4
16:57.2
6
7
Donley, Ethan
SR
Free State Varsity
5:28.7
17:01.4
7
8
Young, Jack
SR
SM East Varsity
5:29.8
17:04.8
8
9
Meng, Lance
SR
SM East Varsity
5:31.0
17:08.4
9
10
Hanson, Anders
SR
Olathe East Varsity
5:35.6
17:22.8
10
11
Moore, Will
SR
SM East Varsity
5:36.4
17:25.3
11
12
Weishaar, Ryan
SR
Olathe East Varsity
5:36.8
17:26.6
12
13
Churchill, Connor
SR
Olathe East Varsity
5:38.7
17:32.3
13
14
Stallard, Colton
SR
Free State Varsity
5:41.3
17:40.5
14
15
Wiggins, Mick
SR
SM East Varsity
5:42.1
17:42.9
15
16
Hornung, Nate
SR
Olathe East Varsity
5:42.9
17:45.5
16
17
Wagner, Grant
SR
Manhattan Varsity
5:44.6
17:50.7
17
18
Levin, Ethan
SR
Manhattan Varsity
5:44.8
17:51.3
18
19
Hernandez, Josh
SR
Olathe East Varsity
5:45.8
17:54.4
19
20
Clough, Will
SR
SM East Varsity
5:47.0
17:58.2
20
21
Miller, George
SR
SM East Varsity
5:47.9
18:00.8
21
22
Zicker, Curtis
SR
Free State Varsity
5:53.3
18:17.7
22
23
Kabler, Jeremy
SR
Olathe East
5:54.7
18:22.0
23
24
Ballenger, Connor
SR
Free State
5:58.7
18:34.5
24
25
Heffernan, Owen
SR
Free State Varsity
6:02.2
18:45.4
25
26
Rogers, John
SR
SM East
6:03.4
18:49.1
26
27
Musick, Dalen
SR
Manhattan Varsity
6:04.6
18:52.8
27
28
McKnight, Sam
SR
SM East
6:04.6
18:53.0
28
29
Higgs, Nick
SR
Manhattan Varsity
6:05.6
18:55.9
29
30
YostWolff, Calvin
SR
Free State
6:06.1
18:57.5
30
31
Blankenau, Nolan
SR
Manhattan Varsity
6:08.2
19:04.0
31
32
Gartenberg, Jake
SR
Olathe East
6:08.5
19:05.1
32
33
Davis, Steven
SR
Olathe East
6:10.5
19:11.3
33
34
Jost, Elijah
SR
Free State
6:10.7
19:11.8
34
35
Allen, James Avery
SR
Free State
6:11.4
19:14.1
35
36
Breon, Jacob
SR
Olathe East
6:12.1
19:16.2
36
37
Telck, Brent
SR
Manhattan
6:12.8
19:18.5
 
38
Murray, Brandan
SR
Olathe East
6:13.4
19:20.1
37
39
Benkelman, William
SR
Free State
6:14.7
19:24.2
38
40
Murray, Aaron
SR
Olathe East
6:15.1
19:25.4
39
41
Kaufman, Brock
SR
Olathe East
6:15.3
19:26.0
40
42
Allen, Sam
SR
SM East
6:16.2
19:28.8
41
43
Waisner, Joshua
SR
Free State
6:16.6
19:30.3
42
44
Hartman, Ty
SR
Free State
6:18.6
19:36.4
43
45
Ashmore, Jacob
SR
Manhattan
6:19.0
19:37.5
 
46
Higgens, Dylan
SR
Manhattan
6:20.8
19:43.3
 
47
Robertson, Drue
SR
SM East
6:21.4
19:45.0
44
48
Telck, Austin
SR
Manhattan Varsity
6:22.9
19:49.9
45
49
Harken, Erik
SR
SM East
6:24.6
19:55.1
46
50
Shepard, Landon
SR
Olathe East
6:24.8
19:55.5
 
51
Ockerhausen, Sam
SR
Olathe East
6:28.2
20:06.1
 
52
Schmidt, Collin
SR
SM East
6:29.1
20:09.0
47
53
Frank, Nathan
SR
SM East
6:34.7
20:26.5
48
54
Blunt, Topher
SR
SM East
6:35.6
20:29.4
 
55
Van Buskirk, Eric
SR
SM East
6:36.2
20:31.1
 
56
Rice, Denny
SR
SM East
6:38.2
20:37.4
 
57
McDonald, Sam
SR
SM East
6:40.1
20:43.2
 
58
Negrete, Sebastian
SR
Olathe East
6:42.0
20:49.1
 
59
Gaar, Peter
SR
SM East
6:45.2
20:59.2
 


Girls 4k Run CC Varsity/JV Team Results (4k )
Top↑

PL Team Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 Free State Varsity 1:17:32 15:30 27 1 3 4 7 12 15 37
2 Olathe East Varsity 1:19:42 15:56 35 2 6 8 9 10 11 14
3 SM East Varsity 1:23:19 16:39 72 5 13 16 17 21 26 27
4 Olathe East 1:26:24 17:16 119 18 19 20 28 34 36 41
5 Manhattan Varsity 1:26:32 17:18 123 22 23 24 25 29 31  
6 SM East 1:28:59 17:47 172 30 32 33 35 42 50 53
7 Free State 1:30:21 18:04 204 38 39 40 43 44 45 48
8 Manhattan 1:34:25 18:53 245 46 47 49 51 52 54  

Girls 4k Run CC Varsity/JV Individual Results (4k )
Top↑

PL NAME YEAR TEAM Avg. Mile TIME SCORE
1
Venters, Emily
SR
Free State Varsity
5:52.4
14:35.9
1
2
Davis, Kayla
SR
Olathe East Varsity
6:01.6
14:58.9
2
3
Sanner, Claire
SR
Free State Varsity
6:05.2
15:07.8
3
4
Cordes, Kiran
SR
Free State Varsity
6:11.2
15:22.6
4
5
Willson, Maddie
SR
SM East Varsity
6:13.0
15:27.3
5
6
Kopplin, Natalie
SR
Olathe East Varsity
6:26.9
16:01.9
6
7
Lyche, Liv
SR
Free State Varsity
6:28.3
16:05.1
7
8
Vermillion, Allison
SR
Olathe East Varsity
6:28.9
16:06.6
8
9
DelaTorre, Yulissa
SR
Olathe East Varsity
6:33.1
16:17.3
9
10
Schmeeckle, Emily
SR
Olathe East Varsity
6:33.3
16:17.7
10
11
LaRocco, Emily
SR
Olathe East Varsity
6:33.6
16:18.3
11
12
YostWolff, Marlee
SR
Free State Varsity
6:34.6
16:20.9
12
13
Iler, Tess
SR
SM East Varsity
6:44.9
16:46.6
13
14
Post, Rachel
SR
Olathe East Varsity
6:47.3
16:52.6
14
15
Hertig, Allyson
SR
Free State Varsity
6:47.7
16:53.4
15
16
McAlister, Theresa
SR
SM East Varsity
6:48.6
16:55.7
16
17
Dunn, Hope
SR
SM East Varsity
6:49.9
16:59.0
17
18
Waechter, Jamie
SR
Olathe East
6:51.2
17:02.2
18
19
Olivas, Paulina
SR
Olathe East
6:52.2
17:04.7
19
20
Haas, Natalie
SR
Olathe East
6:53.1
17:06.8
20
21
Arnspiger, Hannah
SR
SM East Varsity
6:54.7
17:10.8
21
22
Selman, Leah
SR
Manhattan Varsity
6:54.7
17:10.8
22
23
Gruenbacher, Joy
SR
Manhattan Varsity
6:54.9
17:11.4
23
24
Kurilla, Michelle
SR
Manhattan Varsity
6:56.6
17:15.7
24
25
Bollman, Molly
SR
Manhattan Varsity
6:58.8
17:21.2
25
26
McAlister, Catherine
SR
SM East Varsity
6:59.7
17:23.2
26
27
Foley, Bria
SR
SM East Varsity
7:00.1
17:24.2
27
28
Friend, Nicole
SR
Olathe East
7:00.2
17:24.5
28
29
Bahr, Ella
SR
Manhattan Varsity
7:04.1
17:34.1
29
30
Worth, Ingrid
SR
SM East
7:04.2
17:34.5
30
31
Beach, Rachel
SR
Manhattan Varsity
7:04.4
17:34.9
31
32
Kline, Adalaide
SR
SM East
7:06.8
17:41.0
32
33
Crossette, Katie
SR
SM East
7:07.2
17:41.9
33
34
Gurwell, Kaylen
SR
Olathe East
7:09.0
17:46.4
34
35
Brown, Catherine
SR
SM East
7:10.3
17:49.8
35
36
Winemiller, Chase
SR
Olathe East
7:11.8
17:53.3
36
37
Witt, Rachel
SR
Free State Varsity
7:11.8
17:53.4
37
38
Johnson, Madelyn
SR
Free State
7:12.9
17:56.0
38
39
Craig, Christina
SR
Free State
7:12.9
17:56.2
39
40
Haake, Isabelle
SR
Free State
7:15.4
18:02.3
40
41
Rosinski, Renee
SR
Olathe East
7:18.5
18:10.0
41
42
Wilson, Libby
SR
SM East
7:19.4
18:12.2
42
43
Wethington, Lindsey
SR
Free State
7:19.6
18:12.7
43
44
Reussner, Hannah
SR
Free State
7:20.5
18:15.0
44
45
Bradshaw, Grace
SR
Free State
7:24.0
18:23.8
45
46
Vars, Jena
SR
Manhattan
7:24.1
18:24.0
46
47
Geisbrecht, Kendra
SR
Manhattan
7:25.3
18:26.9
47
48
Ellebracht, Maria
SR
Free State
7:26.2
18:29.3
48
49
Morgan, Margaret
SR
Manhattan
7:37.2
18:56.5
49
50
Kinney, Carolyn
SR
SM East
7:38.7
19:00.3
50
51
Shaneyfelt, Madisyn
SR
Manhattan
7:40.0
19:03.4
51
52
Mankin, Margaret
SR
Manhattan
7:52.8
19:35.4
52
53
Hanna, Mackenzie
SR
SM East
7:52.9
19:35.7
53
54
Thimmesch, Madi
SR
SM East
7:59.7
19:52.5
 
55
Heitmann, Caroline
SR
SM East
8:01.4
19:56.8
 
56
Burton, Krista
SR
Manhattan
8:08.3
20:13.7
54
57
Hack, Celia
SR
SM East
8:26.4
20:58.8
 
58
Sawalich, Taylor
SR
SM East
8:54.3
22:08.2
 


Girls 4k Run CC C team Team Results (4k )
Top↑

PL Team Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 Olathe East 1:31:50 18:22 20 1 2 4 6 7 8 9
2 Free State 1:35:01 19:00 41 3 5 10 11 12 13 16
3 SM East 1:44:48 20:57 96 14 19 20 21 22 23 24
4 Manhattan 1:45:01 21:00 101 15 17 18 25 26 27  

Girls 4k Run CC C team Individual Results (4k )
Top↑

PL NAME YEAR TEAM Avg. Mile TIME SCORE
1
Schmidt, Sarah
SR
Olathe East
7:08.1
17:44.2
1
2
Knese, Sydney
SR
Olathe East
7:09.7
17:48.1
2
3
Wethington, Leah
SR
Free State
7:14.5
18:00.2
3
4
Sterling, Ashleigh
SR
Olathe East
7:22.9
18:21.1
4
5
Zicker, Eyerusalem
SR
Free State
7:24.7
18:25.4
5
6
Wetzel, Emily
SR
Olathe East
7:34.3
18:49.4
6
7
Reigel, Aubrey
SR
Olathe East
7:41.9
19:08.2
7
8
Stevens, Lauren
SR
Olathe East
7:44.5
19:14.8
8
9
Burris, Suzannah
SR
Olathe East
7:48.7
19:25.2
9
10
Meyer, Graycee
SR
Free State
7:51.4
19:31.8
10
11
Boden, Hayley
SR
Free State
7:51.6
19:32.3
11
12
Bowen, Calli
SR
Free State
7:51.6
19:32.3
12
13
Zimmerman, Sydney
SR
Free State
7:52.3
19:34.1
13
14
Swanson, Lily
SR
SM East
7:52.8
19:35.4
14
15
Murphy, Sage
SR
Olathe East
7:55.5
19:42.0
 
16
Growney, Colleen
SR
Olathe East
7:56.3
19:44.0
 
17
Brightbill, Emily
SR
Manhattan
7:56.9
19:45.6
15
18
Tucker, Emily
SR
Olathe East
7:58.6
19:49.7
 
19
Carey, Isabel
SR
Free State
7:59.7
19:52.5
16
20
Bramwell, Raeann
SR
Manhattan
8:04.5
20:04.3
17
21
Raetzel, Joanna
SR
Olathe East
8:09.6
20:17.1
 
22
Camara, Antonia
SR
Manhattan
8:13.1
20:25.8
18
23
Davison, Maya
SR
Free State
8:18.6
20:39.6
 
24
Kruse, Meredith
SR
SM East
8:30.4
21:08.9
19
25
Alexander, Chloe
SR
SM East
8:30.6
21:09.3
20
26
Borger, Ashton
SR
Olathe East
8:30.8
21:09.7
 
27
Hellenbrand, Lara
SR
SM East
8:37.0
21:25.1
21
28
Stohs, Micaela
SR
Olathe East
8:37.8
21:27.3
 
29
Cannova, Emma
SR
SM East
8:38.9
21:29.8
22
30
Blakemore, Jordan
SR
Olathe East
8:44.4
21:43.5
 
31
Kelton, Caroline
SR
Free State
8:46.8
21:49.7
 
32
Kelly, Sarah
SR
Free State
8:49.9
21:57.2
 
33
Crabtree, Laura
SR
Free State
8:50.8
21:59.6
 
34
Maisch, Haley
SR
SM East
8:51.2
22:00.5
23
35
Eddy, Mary Beth
SR
SM East
8:53.7
22:06.6
24
36
Hankins, Jamie
SR
Manhattan
8:54.0
22:07.5
25
37
Dressler, Abi
SR
Olathe East
9:00.9
22:24.7
 
38
Rusk, Caitlin
SR
Manhattan
9:06.6
22:38.8
26
39
Percival, Emma
SR
Manhattan
9:11.5
22:51.0
27
40
Aldrich, Katie
SR
SM East
9:12.3
22:52.9
 
41
Blubaugh, Caroline
SR
SM East
9:12.9
22:54.5
 
42
Cardelo, Virginia
SR
Olathe East
9:14.0
22:57.2
 
43
Gregory, Neva
SR
Free State
9:14.5
22:58.3
 
44
Stapleton, Madi
SR
Olathe East
9:15.8
23:01.5
 
45
Muiri, Carolyne
SR
Free State
9:16.7
23:03.8
 
46
Hardy, Natalie
SR
SM East
9:16.9
23:04.3
 
47
Larkin, Samantha
SR
SM East
9:18.5
23:08.2
 
48
Vollink, Megan
SR
Olathe East
9:25.5
23:25.7
 
49
Zicker, Cailyn
SR
Free State
9:27.0
23:29.5
 
50
Alvarado, Lila
SR
Free State
9:27.5
23:30.8
 
51
Voorhis, Sierra
SR
SM East
9:28.3
23:32.6
 
52
Crockett, Erica
SR
Free State
9:30.6
23:38.6
 
53
Browning, Morgan
SR
SM East
9:32.6
23:43.4
 
54
Sharp, Lily
SR
SM East
9:35.6
23:50.8
 
55
Hill, Madeline
SR
Free State
9:39.3
24:00.1
 
56
Rosa, Kim
SR
Olathe East
9:45.8
24:16.3
 
57
Mills, Kaitlynn
SR
Olathe East
10:06.0
25:06.4
 
58
Reed, Molly
SR
Free State
10:06.1
25:06.6
 
59
Schultz, Kylie
SR
SM East
10:11.2
25:19.4
 
60
Brophy, Maggie
SR
SM East
11:04.3
27:31.5