Red Wolf Rumble
August 28, 2015
IU East Cross Country Course
Richmond, IN 12345
Women's 5000 Meters Team Results
(5k)
Top↑
PL | Team | Total Time | Avg. Time | Score | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Indiana East | 2:00:18 | 24:03 | 21 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 8 | 10 | |
2 | Ohio Christian | 2:14:08 | 26:49 | 35 | 2 | 6 | 7 | 9 | 11 |
Women's 5000 Meters Individual Results (5k)
Top↑
START TIME: 7:00 PM
PL | NAME | YEAR | TEAM | Avg. Mile | TIME | SCORE |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Morgan Stanley | JR-3 | Indiana East | 07:05.1 | 22:00.9 | 1 |
2 | Kara Bandy | 2018 | Ohio Christian | 07:28.2 | 23:12.5 | 2 |
3 | Teresa Huesleman | JR-3 | Indiana East | 07:35.0 | 23:33.9 | 3 |
4 | Alexandra Kann | SO-2 | Indiana East | 07:41.0 | 23:52.4 | 4 |
5 | Hayley Rogers | SO-2 | Indiana East | 07:58.1 | 24:45.6 | 5 |
6 | Anna Hambrick | 2018 | Ohio Christian | 08:14.2 | 25:35.5 | 6 |
7 | Kathryn Kelly | 2018 | Ohio Christian | 08:17.5 | 25:45.8 | 7 |
8 | Haley Day | FR-1 | Indiana East | 08:24.0 | 26:05.9 | 8 |
9 | Amy DeMint | 2018 | Ohio Christian | 08:56.3 | 27:46.3 | 9 |
10 | Tessa Rhodus | FR-1 | Indiana East | 09:00.2 | 27:58.5 | 10 |
11 | Faith Layman | 2018 | Ohio Christian | 10:14.1 | 31:48.1 | 11 |
Men's 8000 Meters Team Results
(8k)
Top↑
PL | Team | Total Time | Avg. Time | Score | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Indiana East | 2:35:25 | 31:05 | 23 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | |
2 | Ohio Christian | 2:50:09 | 34:01 | 45 | 1 | 4 | 11 | 13 | 16 | 17 | 18 |
3 | Wilberforce | 3:02:00 | 36:24 | 60 | 9 | 10 | 12 | 14 | 15 | 19 |
Men's 8000 Meters Individual Results (8k)
Top↑
START TIME: 7:00 PM
PL | NAME | YEAR | TEAM | Avg. Mile | TIME | SCORE |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Kyle Benecke | 2019 | Ohio Christian | 05:47.7 | 28:48.6 | 1 |
2 | Adam Klipstine | SO-2 | Indiana East | 05:57.0 | 29:34.9 | 2 |
3 | Cole Dudley | FR-1 | Indiana East | 06:02.4 | 30:01.8 | 3 |
4 | Dylan Newton | 2018 | Ohio Christian | 06:16.2 | 31:10.2 | 4 |
5 | Blake Brooks | FR-1 | Indiana East | 06:19.5 | 31:26.7 | 5 |
6 | Paker West | FR-1 | Indiana East | 06:23.1 | 31:44.3 | 6 |
7 | Kyle Hall | SR-4 | Indiana East | 06:33.9 | 32:38.1 | 7 |
8 | Kaleb Appleby | FR-1 | Indiana East | 06:40.2 | 33:09.4 | 8 |
9 | Malik Breckenridge | SO-2 | Wilberforce | 07:00.4 | 34:49.8 | 9 |
10 | Zamarre Neely | SR-4 | Wilberforce | 07:09.9 | 35:37.2 | 10 |
11 | Jake Hart | 2016 | Ohio Christian | 07:13.8 | 35:56.8 | 11 |
12 | Gerald Roseborough | JR-3 | Wilberforce | 07:16.8 | 36:11.7 | 12 |
13 | Brock Shick | 2019 | Ohio Christian | 07:18.3 | 36:18.9 | 13 |
14 | Shawn Best | SO-2 | Wilberforce | 07:34.3 | 37:38.7 | 14 |
15 | Arthur Haggard | SO-2 | Wilberforce | 07:35.2 | 37:43.2 | 15 |
16 | Jason Ash | 2019 | Ohio Christian | 07:37.6 | 37:55.2 | 16 |
17 | Brett Jones | 2018 | Ohio Christian | 07:46.4 | 38:38.8 | 17 |
18 | Brian Chandler | 2018 | Ohio Christian | 07:47.4 | 38:43.9 | 18 |
19 | Michael Cormack | 2019 | Ohio Christian | 07:48.5 | 38:49.1 | |
20 | Michael Forrest | SR-4 | Wilberforce | 08:57.1 | 44:30.2 | 19 |