September 10, 2016
|
Central Arkansas 20 Kinley Dr Conway, AR
HOST: Central Arkansas   DIRECTOR: Beau Theriot   TIMING: Laura MacDonald   REFEREE: Wilfred Jones  

Women's 4000 Meters Team Results (4k )
Top↑

PL Team Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 Harding 1:15:51 15:10 17 1 2 3 5 6 10 12
2 Arkansas Tech 1:19:57 15:59 58 4 7 8 19 20 21 29
3 Southern Arkansas 1:21:57 16:23 76 13 14 15 16 18 23 24
4 Ouachita Baptist 1:26:31 17:18 125 9 22 25 28 41 48  
5 UA-Fort Smith 1:26:38 17:19 133 17 26 27 31 32 39 45
6 Hendrix 1:34:01 18:48 169 11 33 38 43 44    
7 Arkansas-Monticello 1:38:19 19:39 195 30 37 40 42 46    
8 Central Baptist 1:48:15 21:39 201 34 35 36 47 49    

Women's 4000 Meters Individual Results (4k )
Top↑

PL NAME YEAR TEAM Avg. Mile TIME SCORE
2
SR-4
5:54.1
14:40.2
1
4
JR-3
6:04.2
15:05.3
2
5
FR-1
6:05.7
15:09.1
3
9
FR-1
6:13.1
15:27.6
4
11
JR-3
6:13.4
15:28.2
5
13
FR-1
6:13.9
15:29.4
6
15
SO-2
6:16.6
15:36.2
7
17
FR-1
6:20.5
15:45.9
8
18
SR-4
6:21.2
15:47.6
9
19
FR-1
6:21.7
15:48.8
10
21
FR-1
6:24.3
15:55.3
11
23
FR-1
6:29.4
16:07.9
12
24
SO-2
6:29.6
16:08.6
13
27
SR-4
6:33.6
16:18.5
 
28
FR-1
6:36.0
16:24.5
14
29
FR-1
6:36.5
16:25.6
15
30
FR-1
6:36.8
16:26.5
16
31
SO-2
6:38.4
16:30.3
17
33
FR-1
6:39.1
16:32.1
18
34
JR-3
6:39.9
16:34.0
19
35
JR-3
6:39.9
16:34.2
20
36
SR-4
6:41.9
16:39.0
 
37
FR-1
6:42.4
16:40.2
 
38
FR-1
6:45.3
16:47.6
21
39
SO-2
6:47.0
16:51.8
22
40
SR-4
6:47.4
16:52.6
 
41
FR-1
6:47.6
16:53.2
23
42
JR-3
6:48.2
16:54.8
24
44
SO-2
6:49.7
16:58.5
 
46
FR-1
6:51.6
17:03.1
25
47
FR-1
6:52.6
17:05.7
 
48
FR-1
6:53.0
17:06.5
26
49
FR-1
6:55.5
17:12.8
27
50
FR-1
6:55.6
17:13.2
 
51
SO-2
6:55.7
17:13.5
28
52
JR-3
6:56.3
17:15.0
 
53
SR-4
6:57.3
17:17.4
 
54
SR-4
7:00.4
17:24.9
 
57
FR-1
7:03.0
17:31.4
 
58
FR-1
7:03.9
17:33.7
 
59
FR-1
7:04.2
17:34.4
29
61
SO-2
7:06.1
17:39.3
 
62
FR-1
7:09.8
17:48.3
30
63
SO-2
7:10.3
17:49.6
31
68
JR-3
7:14.4
17:59.7
32
69
SO-2
7:16.6
18:05.2
 
70
Zangara, Ashlyn
SR
Unattached
7:19.0
18:11.2
 
72
SO-2
7:24.2
18:24.3
33
73
FR-1
7:27.6
18:32.6
34
75
FR-1
7:29.5
18:37.5
35
76
FR-1
7:31.1
18:41.3
 
77
SO-2
7:41.1
19:06.2
36
78
SO-2
7:43.9
19:13.1
37
79
SO-2
7:48.0
19:23.3
38
80
JR-3
7:50.3
19:29.1
39
81
SR-4
7:52.8
19:35.3
40
82
CROSBY, MADISON
 
7:52.9
19:35.7
41
85
JR-3
8:03.3
20:01.4
42
86
SO-2
8:05.1
20:05.8
43
87
FR-1
8:08.0
20:13.1
44
88
JR-3
8:18.8
20:39.9
45
89
SO-2
8:43.8
21:42.0
46
91
SR-4
9:29.4
23:35.5
47
92
JR-3
10:59.2
27:18.7
48
93
SO-2
11:25.4
28:23.8
49
94
SO-2
 
DNF
 
94
SO-2
 
DNF
 
94
FR-1
 
DNF
 
94
Chand, Alexandra
 
Unattached
 
DNF
 
94
FR-1
 
DNF
 
94
FR-1
 
DNF
 


Men's 6000 Meters Team Results (6k )
Top↑

PL Team Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 Harding 1:37:15 19:27 18 1 2 3 5 7 8 11
2 Southern Arkansas 1:40:42 20:08 41 4 6 9 10 12 13 14
3 Hendrix 1:52:17 22:27 86 15 16 17 18 20 21 26
4 Arkansas-Monticello 2:04:36 24:55 113 19 22 23 24 25    
5 Central Baptist 2:29:07 29:49 145 27 28 29 30 31    

Men's 6000 Meters Individual Results (6k )
Top↑

PL NAME YEAR TEAM Avg. Mile TIME SCORE
5
SO-2
5:07.6
19:06.8
1
8
JR-3
5:10.1
19:16.3
2
9
JR-3
5:12.3
19:24.4
3
10
SR-4
5:13.2
19:27.8
4
11
FR-1
5:14.8
19:33.8
5
15
SO-2
5:18.1
19:46.2
6
16
SR-4
5:20.3
19:54.2
7
17
JR-3
5:21.8
19:59.9
8
20
SR-4
5:23.2
20:05.0
9
21
SO-2
5:23.4
20:05.9
10
22
SR-4
5:24.8
20:11.1
11
24
SR-4
5:27.5
20:21.1
 
29
SO-2
5:34.5
20:47.2
 
32
SR-4
5:42.7
21:17.7
12
33
SO-2
5:43.9
21:22.2
13
34
FR-1
5:44.1
21:22.9
 
35
SO-2
5:44.2
21:23.3
14
36
Zangara, Alex
SO
Unattached
5:44.2
21:23.5
 
37
FR-1
5:46.6
21:32.3
 
39
SO-2
5:47.2
21:34.4
15
40
FR-1
5:48.8
21:40.5
 
41
Leach, Brad
 
Unattached
5:51.1
21:49.2
 
42
JR-3
5:52.6
21:54.9
 
43
SR-4
5:54.9
22:03.3
16
44
FR-1
5:55.7
22:06.1
17
45
SO-2
5:57.9
22:14.3
 
46
FR-1
6:05.4
22:42.3
18
47
SR-4
6:07.4
22:49.7
 
49
FR-1
6:09.6
22:58.0
19
51
FR-1
6:24.1
23:52.1
20
52
FR-1
6:28.5
24:08.6
21
53
Montgomery, Zech
FR
Unattached
6:29.2
24:11.2
 
54
FR-1
6:31.0
24:17.9
22
56
SR-4
6:43.9
25:06.0
23
58
SO-2
6:59.0
26:02.3
24
59
JR-3
7:01.6
26:11.9
25
60
FR-1
7:13.6
26:56.8
26
61
JR-3
7:16.3
27:06.8
27
62
SO-2
7:31.2
28:02.3
28
63
JR-3
7:34.9
28:16.2
29
64
SR-4
7:51.3
29:17.5
30
69
SR-4
9:46.0
36:25.1
31
70
FR-1
 
DNF
 
70
JR-3
 
DNF
 
70
Hanson, Alex
FR
Unattached
 
DNF
 
70
Jeandree, Julien
JR
Unattached
 
DNF