September 02, 2016
|
Northview Church Cross-Country Course Carmel, IN 46033
HOST: Bulter University   DIRECTOR: Todd Morrissey   TIMING: OOR Timing   REFEREE: Nathan Smurdon  

Butler Mens 6K Team Results (6k )
Top↑

PL Team Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 IUPUI 1:33:19 18:39 25 1 3 5 6 10 11 15
2 Butler 1:33:15 18:39 30 2 4 7 8 9 12 14
3 Marian (Ind.) 1:39:30 19:54 83 13 16 17 18 19 20 21

Butler Mens 6K Individual Results (6k )
Top↑

PL NAME YEAR TEAM Avg. Mile TIME SCORE
1
SR-4
4:55.6
18:22.3
1
2
JR-3
4:56.1
18:24.1
2
3
SR-4
4:58.9
18:34.4
3
4
FR-1
4:59.5
18:36.8
4
5
SR-4
4:59.6
18:37.0
5
6
JR-3
5:00.0
18:38.7
6
7
SO-2
5:01.2
18:43.0
7
8
FR-1
5:01.6
18:44.5
8
9
JR-3
5:02.3
18:47.1
9
10
SO-2
5:07.5
19:06.6
10
11
FR-1
5:07.9
19:07.9
11
12
JR-3
5:08.4
19:09.8
12
13
Stamm, Jacob
 
UNA-IUPUI
5:09.1
19:12.3
 
14
SR-4
5:12.3
19:24.4
13
15
SO-2
5:14.2
19:31.4
14
16
JR-3
5:15.2
19:35.1
15
17
Ehlers, David
 
UNA-IUPUI
5:15.4
19:36.0
 
18
JR-3
5:16.8
19:41.2
16
19
SO-2
5:17.7
19:44.6
 
20
JR-3
5:20.6
19:55.3
 
21
JR-3
5:21.2
19:57.6
17
22
Stroebel, Tristan
 
UNA-IUPUI
5:22.0
20:00.4
 
23
Tansy, Liam
 
UNA-IUPUI
5:22.3
20:01.7
 
24
FR-1
5:22.8
20:03.4
18
25
JR-3
5:24.1
20:08.4
 
26
Savage, Ben
 
UNA-IUPUI
5:25.3
20:12.8
 
27
Garvey, Casey
 
UNA-IUPUI
5:26.1
20:15.7
 
28
Potts, Takoda
 
UNA-IUPUI
5:26.2
20:16.2
 
29
SR-4
5:28.2
20:23.6
19
30
JR-3
5:28.3
20:23.9
 
31
Kramer, Noah
 
UNA-IUPUI
5:30.2
20:31.2
 
32
Rhed, Lucas
 
UNA-IUPUI
5:32.0
20:37.7
 
33
FR-1
5:32.3
20:39.1
20
34
JR-3
5:34.2
20:45.9
21
35
JR-3
5:34.6
20:47.6
 
36
Richardson, Noah
 
UNA-IUPUI
5:35.1
20:49.4
 
37
Graf, Jacob
 
UNA-IUPUI
5:37.9
20:59.7
 
38
FR-1
5:39.0
21:03.8
 
39
JR-3
5:42.9
21:18.6
 
40
SO-2
6:11.2
23:04.1
 


Bulter Womens 5K Team Results (5k )
Top↑

PL Team Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 Butler 1:33:15 18:39 23 1 2 3 8 9 10 22
2 IUPUI 1:37:04 19:24 52 5 6 11 12 18 19 21
3 Ball State 1:37:11 19:26 53 4 7 13 14 15 16 20
4 Marian (Ind.) 1:45:02 21:00 115 17 23 24 25 26 27 28

Bulter Womens 5K Individual Results (5k )
Top↑

PL NAME YEAR TEAM Avg. Mile TIME SCORE
1
FR-1
5:46.0
17:55.2
1
2
SR-4
5:46.2
17:55.6
2
3
JR-3
6:06.2
18:57.9
3
4
FR-1
6:08.9
19:06.3
4
5
FR-1
6:10.4
19:10.8
5
6
SR-4
6:10.4
19:11.0
6
7
FR-1
6:10.8
19:12.2
7
8
SR-4
6:11.2
19:13.3
8
9
FR-1
6:11.4
19:13.9
9
10
FR-1
6:11.7
19:14.9
10
11
JR-3
6:14.4
19:23.3
11
12
JR-3
6:17.0
19:31.5
12
13
FR-1
6:17.7
19:33.7
13
14
JR-3
6:18.8
19:36.9
14
15
FR-1
6:20.5
19:42.4
15
16
SR-4
6:22.0
19:46.9
16
17
JR-3
6:22.1
19:47.3
17
18
SO-2
6:22.2
19:47.6
18
19
SR-4
6:27.5
20:04.0
19
20
FR-1
6:27.8
20:04.9
20
21
SR-4
6:28.5
20:07.0
21
22
SO-2
6:28.8
20:07.9
 
23
SO-2
6:30.0
20:11.7
22
24
JR-3
6:32.1
20:18.4
 
25
FR-1
6:32.7
20:20.2
 
26
FR-1
6:34.5
20:25.8
 
27
SO-2
6:35.3
20:28.2
 
28
FR-1
6:37.8
20:36.0
 
29
SR-4
6:39.7
20:42.0
 
30
JR-3
6:43.0
20:52.3
23
31
SR-4
6:45.1
20:58.8
 
32
FR-1
6:45.4
20:59.6
 
33
SO-2
6:45.5
20:59.8
 
34
FR-1
6:47.0
21:04.7
 
35
FR-1
6:48.4
21:09.0
24
36
FR-1
6:52.2
21:20.9
 
37
FR-1
6:55.5
21:31.0
25
38
JR-3
6:59.2
21:42.6
26
39
JR-3
7:01.4
21:49.3
 
40
SR-4
7:03.0
21:54.3
27
41
FR-1
7:03.6
21:56.1
28
42
SO-2
7:10.0
22:16.1
 
43
FR-1
7:12.7
22:24.5