IIAC Indoor Performance List  

  • ICON KEY:
Hide Search
Use the filters to customize the list. To select 2 or more teams to view, hold the "Ctrl" key down while clicking your mouse.

60m (Men)

Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
  1 Broussard, Corey FR-1 Dubuque 6.90 Wisconsin Red & White Open 02/15/13
  2 Jones, Phillip SR-4 Dubuque 6.93(55) IIAC Indoor Championship Meet 02/23/13
  3 Arment, Aaron FR-1 Simpson (Iowa) 6.96 2013 Hilltop Invite 02/02/13
  4 Vogel, Brad JR-3 Simpson (Iowa) 6.98(55) IIAC Indoor Championship Meet 02/23/13
  5 Galvin, Tyrone FR-1 Dubuque 7.03 UW-Platteville Invitational 02/09/13
  6 Ward, Kyle SO-2 Loras 7.09 NCC Cardinal Classic 2013 02/15/13
  7 Clark, Nick SR-4 Luther 7.15(55) Meet of the Hearts 02/09/13
  7 Ball, Nick FR-1 Loras 7.15 2013 Cornell Indoor Invitational 01/26/13
  9 Toyosi, Luke SO-2 Wartburg 7.16(55) IIAC Indoor Championship Meet 02/23/13
  10 Johnson, Larry SR-4 Wartburg 7.17 Wartburg Triangular 01/25/13
  11 Roemerman, Dan FR-1 Central College 7.18(55) IIAC Indoor Championship Meet 02/23/13
  12 Larson, Eric SO-2 Central College 7.19 Wartburg Select 02/01/13
  12 Wagoner, Mitch JR-3 Central College 7.19 Darren Young Invitational 02/09/13
  14 Danko, Logan SR-4 Central College 7.20 Wartburg Select 02/01/13
  15 Sierra, Andy FR-1 Dubuque 7.22(55) Sol Butler Classic 01/12/13
  16 Hocker, Cole SO-2 Luther 7.26(55) IIAC Indoor Championship Meet 02/23/13
  16 McGrew, Matthew JR-3 Wartburg 7.26 Wartburg Select 02/01/13
  18 Hammack, Spencer FR-1 Central College 7.27(55) Dutch Athletics Classic 01/25/13
  18 Currie, De'Andre FR-1 Central College 7.27 Wartburg Select 02/01/13
  18 Ebel, Cole FR-1 Central College 7.27 Darren Young Invitational 02/09/13
  21 Coker, Landon SO-2 Central College 7.28 Wartburg Select 02/01/13
  21 Steggall, Brandon JR-3 Wartburg 7.28 Wartburg Select 02/01/13
  23 Kenny, Tyler SO-2 Simpson (Iowa) 7.30 Darren Young Invitational 02/09/13
  23 Troutman, Ty SO-2 Wartburg 7.30 Wartburg Invite 02/16/13
  25 Lewis, Sean JR-3 Loras 7.31 Monmouth College Midwest Invitational 01/19/13

60m (Women)

Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
  1 Coleman, Felicia SR-4 Central College 7.70 NCAA Division III Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/08/13
  2 Davis, Abigail FR-1 Loras 7.83 Wisconsin NCAA Qualifier 03/01/13
  3 Marker, Maggie SO-2 Buena Vista 7.87 Iowa State Qualifier 03/02/13
  4 Boraas, Sarah JR-3 Wartburg 7.88(55) IIAC Indoor Championship Meet 02/23/13
  5 Wright, Stefani SR-4 Coe 7.90 Iowa State Qualifier 03/02/13
  6 Goods, Camesha JR-3 Wartburg 7.96 Wartburg Invite 02/16/13
  7 Sauls, Alexis SO-2 Wartburg 8.00(55) IIAC Indoor Championship Meet 02/23/13
  8 McAllister, Tashina JR-3 Wartburg 8.01 Wartburg Invite 02/16/13
  9 Schubert, Libbey JR-3 Wartburg 8.08 Wartburg Invite 02/16/13
  10 Bodish, Randi FR-1 Dubuque 8.09 UWSP Pointer Qualifier 03/02/13
  11 Sindelar, Sarah JR-3 Luther 8.13(55) IIAC Indoor Championship Meet 02/23/13
  11 Dynes, Erica SO-2 Wartburg 8.13 Wartburg Select 02/01/13
  13 James, Casey SO-2 Buena Vista 8.15(55) IIAC Indoor Championship Meet 02/23/13
  14 Davisson, Monique SR-4 Wartburg 8.17 Wartburg Invite 02/16/13
  15 Starks, Tieisha JR-3 Dubuque 8.18(55) Sol Butler Classic 01/12/13
  16 Powers, Brittnee FR-1 Loras 8.20(55) IIAC Indoor Championship Meet 02/23/13
  16 Dynes, Erica FR-1 Wartburg 8.20 Iowa State Open 01/18/13
  18 Eberly, Laura SO-2 Buena Vista 8.21(55) IIAC Indoor Championship Meet 02/23/13
  19 Martin, Lauren SO-2 Simpson (Iowa) 8.22(55) IIAC Indoor Championship Meet 02/23/13
  20 Cheeseman, Rachael SO-2 Wartburg 8.23 Darren Young Invitational 02/09/13
  21 Hodge, Leigha FR-1 Dubuque 8.24 Wisconsin Red & White Open 02/15/13
  22 Ruiz, Monica FR-1 Central College 8.25(55) Dutch Athletics Classic 01/25/13
  23 Catchings, Jamyia SO-2 Dubuque 8.26 Wisconsin Red & White Open 02/15/13
  24 Crotty, Cassie SO-2 Wartburg 8.28 Wartburg Select 02/01/13
  25 Larsen, Katie SO-2 Buena Vista 8.30(55) IIAC Indoor Championship Meet 02/23/13

200m (Men)

Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
  1 Danko, Logan SR-4 Central College 22.41 IIAC Indoor Championship Meet 02/23/13
  2 Arment, Aaron FR-1 Simpson (Iowa) 22.48 IIAC Indoor Championship Meet 02/23/13
  3 Johnson, Larry SR-4 Wartburg 22.64 Wartburg Triangular 01/25/13
  4 Clark, Nick SR-4 Luther 22.79 IIAC Indoor Championship Meet 02/23/13
  5 Goerdt, Josh JR-3 Loras 22.83 IIAC Indoor Championship Meet 02/23/13
  6 Ball, Nick FR-1 Loras 22.90 NCC Cardinal Classic 2013 02/15/13
  6 Foster, Stedman FR-1 Loras 22.90 Wisconsin NCAA Qualifier 03/01/13
  8 Vogel, Brad JR-3 Simpson (Iowa) 22.92 Iowa Invitational 02/15/13
  9 Jones, Phillip SR-4 Dubuque 22.95 IIAC Indoor Championship Meet 02/23/13
  10 Galvin, Tyrone FR-1 Dubuque 22.99 UW-Platteville Invitational 02/09/13
  11 Zimmerman, Mason SO-2 Central College 23.08 IIAC Indoor Championship Meet 02/23/13
  12 Steggall, Brandon JR-3 Wartburg 23.13 IIAC Indoor Championship Meet 02/23/13
  13 Wagoner, Mitch JR-3 Central College 23.15 IIAC Indoor Championship Meet 02/23/13
  14 Sierra, Andy FR-1 Dubuque 23.18 UW-Platteville Invitational 02/09/13
  15 Thompson, Rennick SO-2 Wartburg 23.32 Wartburg Select 02/01/13
  16 Gassman, Zac SO-2 Loras 23.37 NCC Cardinal Classic 2013 02/15/13
  17 Mattingly, Ryan JR-3 Dubuque 23.41 UW-Platteville Invitational 02/09/13
  18 Eberly, Ryan JR-3 Buena Vista 23.42 Darren Young Invitational 02/09/13
  18 Frey, Zach FR-1 Loras 23.42 Wisconsin NCAA Qualifier 03/01/13
  20 Broussard, Corey FR-1 Dubuque 23.43 Wisconsin Red & White Open 02/15/13
  21 Toyosi, Luke SO-2 Wartburg 23.45 Wartburg Invite 02/16/13
  22 Ward, Kyle SO-2 Loras 23.46 IIAC Indoor Championship Meet 02/23/13
  23 Heisterkamp, Philip SR-4 Central College 23.48 Iowa Invitational 02/15/13
  23 Henningsen, Jalen FR-1 Buena Vista 23.48 IIAC Indoor Championship Meet 02/23/13
  25 Loseke, Brock SO-2 Buena Vista 23.52 IIAC Indoor Championship Meet 02/23/13

200m (Women)

Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
  1 Coleman, Felicia SR-4 Central College 24.92 IIAC Indoor Championship Meet 02/23/13
  2 Wright, Stefani SR-4 Coe 26.00 IIAC Indoor Championship Meet 02/23/13
  3 Davisson, Monique SR-4 Wartburg 26.23 Wartburg Invite 02/16/13
  4 Schubert, Libbey JR-3 Wartburg 26.25 Wartburg Invite 02/16/13
  5 Cochrane, Karly JR-3 Wartburg 26.26 Wartburg Invite 02/16/13
  5 Kregel, Kendra SR-4 Wartburg 26.26 Wartburg Invite 02/16/13
  7 Sauls, Alexis SO-2 Wartburg 26.29 Wartburg Invite 02/16/13
  8 Marker, Maggie SO-2 Buena Vista 26.38 IIAC Indoor Championship Meet 02/23/13
  9 Davis, Abigail FR-1 Loras 26.41 NCC Cardinal Classic 2013 02/15/13
  10 McAllister, Tashina JR-3 Wartburg 26.50 Wartburg Invite 02/16/13
  11 James, Casey SO-2 Buena Vista 26.67 IIAC Indoor Championship Meet 02/23/13
  12 Goods, Camesha JR-3 Wartburg 26.89 Wartburg Select 02/01/13
  13 Powers, Brittnee FR-1 Loras 26.96 IIAC Indoor Championship Meet 02/23/13
  14 Crotty, Cassie SO-2 Wartburg 26.99 Wartburg Invite 02/16/13
  15 Stenzel, Laura SO-2 Wartburg 27.04 Darren Young Invitational 02/09/13
  16 Boraas, Sarah JR-3 Wartburg 27.09 Wartburg Triangular 01/25/13
  17 Kregel, Kayla SO-2 Wartburg 27.11 Wartburg Invite 02/16/13
  18 Ney, Sarah SO-2 Simpson (Iowa) 27.13 IIAC Indoor Championship Meet 02/23/13
  19 Cheeseman, Rachael SO-2 Wartburg 27.17 Darren Young Invitational 02/09/13
  20 Richardson, Briauna SO-2 Loras 27.20 UW-Platteville Invitational 02/09/13
  21 Nielsen, Melanie FR-1 Central College 27.22 Iowa Invitational 02/15/13
  22 Downs, Ashlee SO-2 Wartburg 27.27 Wartburg Invite 02/16/13
  23 Eberly, Laura SO-2 Buena Vista 27.35 IIAC Indoor Championship Meet 02/23/13
  24 Dynes, Erica SO-2 Wartburg 27.37 Wartburg Select 02/01/13
  25 Zimmerman, McKenna FR-1 Central College 27.43 Iowa Invitational 02/15/13

400m (Men)

Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
  1 Goerdt, Josh JR-3 Loras 49.35 NCAA Division III Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/08/13
  2 Frey, Zach FR-1 Loras 50.65 IIAC Indoor Championship Meet 02/23/13
  3 Foster, Stedman FR-1 Loras 50.83 UW-Platteville Invitational 02/09/13
  4 Clark, Nick SR-4 Luther 50.91 UWSP Pointer Qualifier 03/02/13
  5 Mattingly, Ryan JR-3 Dubuque 50.93 IIAC Indoor Championship Meet 02/23/13
  6 Koppes, Dallas SO-2 Wartburg 50.95 IIAC Indoor Championship Meet 02/23/13
  7 Westphal, Tyler SR-4 Central College 50.98 Darren Young Invitational 02/09/13
  8 Fagan, Dominique JR-3 Wartburg 50.99 Wisconsin NCAA Qualifier 03/01/13
  9 Sierra, Andy FR-1 Dubuque 51.00 IIAC Indoor Championship Meet 02/23/13
  10 Woodson, Seth SO-2 Buena Vista 51.07 2013 NJCAA Region XI Indoor Championships 02/16/13
  11 Sheeder, Brice SO-2 Simpson (Iowa) 51.19 IIAC Indoor Championship Meet 02/23/13
  12 Roberts, Austin FR-1 Central College 51.33 Iowa Invitational 02/15/13
  13 Durley, Israel SO-2 Wartburg 51.37 Wartburg Select 02/01/13
  14 Eberly, Ryan JR-3 Buena Vista 51.41 2013 NJCAA Region XI Indoor Championships 02/16/13
  15 Hammack, Spencer FR-1 Central College 51.52 Iowa Invitational 02/15/13
  16 Steggall, Brandon JR-3 Wartburg 51.60 Wartburg Triangular 01/25/13
  17 Heisterkamp, Philip SR-4 Central College 51.65 Darren Young Invitational 02/09/13
  18 Patterson, Brian SR-4 Buena Vista 51.70 2013 NJCAA Region XI Indoor Championships 02/16/13
  19 Woodson, Garrett JR-3 Buena Vista 51.84 2013 NJCAA Region XI Indoor Championships 02/16/13
  20 Gillmore, Dakota SO-2 Wartburg 51.88 Wartburg Invite 02/16/13
  21 Green, Nicholas SO-2 Wartburg 52.14 Darren Young Invitational 02/09/13
  22 Lenstra, Nick SO-2 Coe 52.15 IIAC Indoor Championship Meet 02/23/13
  23 Gilmore, Alex SO-2 Wartburg 52.24 Wisconsin NCAA Qualifier 03/01/13
  24 Loseke, Brock SO-2 Buena Vista 52.27 IIAC Indoor Championship Meet 02/23/13
  25 Gassman, Zac SO-2 Loras 52.33 Wisconsin NCAA Qualifier 03/01/13

400m (Women)

Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
  1 Cochrane, Karly JR-3 Wartburg 57.70 Wartburg Triangular 01/25/13
  2 Kregel, Kendra SR-4 Wartburg 57.88 IIAC Indoor Championship Meet 02/23/13
  3 Coleman, Felicia SR-4 Central College 58.50 Iowa Invitational 02/15/13
  4 Canning, Kristin JR-3 Wartburg 58.62 Wartburg Triangular 01/25/13
  5 Kregel, Kayla SO-2 Wartburg 59.29 Wartburg Invite 02/16/13
  6 Moore, Taylor JR-3 Wartburg 59.34 Wartburg Select 02/01/13
  7 Stenzel, Laura SO-2 Wartburg 59.85 Wartburg Invite 02/16/13
  8 Cheeseman, Rachael SO-2 Wartburg 59.99 Wartburg Triangular 01/25/13
  9 Wright, Stefani SR-4 Coe 1:00.14 ACM Invitational 02/02/13
  10 Downs, Ashlee SO-2 Wartburg 1:00.55 Wartburg Invite 02/16/13
  11 Sigmund, April SR-4 Simpson (Iowa) 1:00.61 IIAC Indoor Championship Meet 02/23/13
  12 Henkenius, Chelsey SO-2 Wartburg 1:00.75 Wartburg Invite 02/16/13
  12 Trinco, Kim FR-1 Dubuque 1:00.75 UWSP Pointer Qualifier 03/02/13
  14 Nielsen, Melanie FR-1 Central College 1:00.76 IIAC Indoor Championship Meet 02/23/13
  15 Richardson, Briauna SO-2 Loras 1:00.89 IIAC Indoor Championship Meet 02/23/13
  16 Kibbee, Camie SO-2 Central College 1:01.02 IIAC Indoor Championship Meet 02/23/13
  17 Holkesvik, Marea FR-1 Luther 1:01.14 IIAC Indoor Championship Meet 02/23/13
  18 Heizer, Sara SR-4 Coe 1:01.25 IIAC Indoor Championship Meet 02/23/13
  19 Stenzel, Laura FR-1 Wartburg 1:01.43 Wartburg Triangular 01/25/13
  20 Crotty, Cassie SO-2 Wartburg 1:01.59 Wartburg Invite 02/16/13
  21 Strand, Kelsey SO-2 Luther 1:01.62 IIAC Indoor Championship Meet 02/23/13
  22 Kroll, Melissa FR-1 Loras 1:01.83 IIAC Indoor Championship Meet 02/23/13
  23 Hesnard, Abby SO-2 Buena Vista 1:02.44 IIAC Indoor Championship Meet 02/23/13
  24 Purdy, Rachel SR-4 Central College 1:02.84 IIAC Indoor Championship Meet 02/23/13
  25 Hennessy, Anna SR-4 Luther 1:03.01 IIAC Indoor Championship Meet 02/23/13

800m (Men)

Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
  1 Bonthius, Daniel SO-2 Wartburg 1:52.25 UWSP Pointer Qualifier 03/02/13
  2 Hochstetler, Justin SO-2 Wartburg 1:55.90 UWSP Pointer Qualifier 03/02/13
  3 Woodson, Seth SO-2 Buena Vista 1:56.17 IIAC Indoor Championship Meet 02/23/13
  4 Green, Nicholas SO-2 Wartburg 1:56.52 IIAC Indoor Championship Meet 02/23/13
  5 Woodson, Garrett JR-3 Buena Vista 1:56.61 IIAC Indoor Championship Meet 02/23/13
  6 Schornack, Ben SR-4 Central College 1:57.68 Darren Young Invitational 02/09/13
  7 Meyer, Justin JR-3 Wartburg 1:57.70 Wartburg Invite 02/16/13
  8 Hermsen, Ryan SO-2 Wartburg 1:58.10 Wartburg Invite 02/16/13
  9 Moser, Chase SO-2 Wartburg 1:58.72 Darren Young Invitational 02/09/13
  10 Cordes, Jared SR-4 Wartburg 1:58.87 Wartburg Invite 02/16/13
  11 Barnes, Nick SO-2 Central College 1:59.03 IIAC Indoor Championship Meet 02/23/13
  12 Kregel, Kyle SO-2 Wartburg 1:59.11 Wartburg Invite 02/16/13
  13 Jeppson, Leif SR-4 Simpson (Iowa) 1:59.26 IIAC Indoor Championship Meet 02/23/13
  14 Lipscomb, L.J. SO-2 Central College 2:00.08 Iowa Invitational 02/15/13
  15 Comentino, Parker SR-4 Wartburg 2:00.15 Wartburg Invite 02/16/13
  16 Donovan, John FR-1 Luther 2:00.58 Dome Open 02/15/13
  17 Frey, Zach FR-1 Loras 2:00.95 Leonard "Squig" Converse Invitational 02/01/13
  18 Wattier, Riley FR-1 Central College 2:01.31 Wartburg Select 02/01/13
  19 Burns, Justin SO-2 Central College 2:01.32 Iowa Invitational 02/15/13
  20 Green, Anthony SO-2 Wartburg 2:01.46 Wartburg Triangular 01/25/13
  21 Smith, Andrew SR-4 Buena Vista 2:01.57 Darren Young Invitational 02/09/13
  22 Read, Sam JR-3 Wartburg 2:01.97 Wartburg Select 02/01/13
  23 Sletten, Eric SR-4 Wartburg 2:02.06 Wartburg Invite 02/16/13
  24 Espeset, Jackson FR-1 Luther 2:02.13 Dome Open 02/15/13
  25 Hartley, Liam SO-2 Wartburg 2:02.15 Wartburg Invite 02/16/13

800m (Women)

Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
  1 Canning, Kristin JR-3 Wartburg 2:12.55 UWSP Pointer Qualifier 03/02/13
  2 Moore, Taylor JR-3 Wartburg 2:13.80 UWSP Pointer Qualifier 03/02/13
  3 Serres, Tricia FR-1 Luther 2:16.56 Meet of the Hearts 02/09/13
  4 Vawter, Haddie JR-3 Wartburg 2:16.87 Wartburg Invite 02/16/13
  5 Adkins, Kaly JR-3 Wartburg 2:17.85 Wartburg Invite 02/16/13
  6 Bruett, Sammi JR-3 Wartburg 2:18.84 Wartburg Invite 02/16/13
  7 Kregel, Kendra SR-4 Wartburg 2:19.09 # Iowa State Open 01/18/13
  8 Phipps, Elin FR-1 Central College 2:19.96 IIAC Indoor Championship Meet 02/23/13
  9 Kleve, Maddie SO-2 Wartburg 2:20.74 Wartburg Invite 02/16/13
  10 Elbert, Jamie JR-3 Simpson (Iowa) 2:20.90 Iowa Invitational 02/15/13
  11 Pierson, Maggie JR-3 Luther 2:22.90 Dome Open 02/15/13
  12 Kregel, Kayla SO-2 Wartburg 2:23.80 # Iowa State Open 01/18/13
  13 Mueller, Sarah SO-2 Central College 2:23.87 Iowa Invitational 02/15/13
  14 Klepper, Annie SR-4 Luther 2:23.89 Meet of the Hearts 02/09/13
  15 Gehrt, Sydney FR-1 Luther 2:24.64 IIAC Indoor Championship Meet 02/23/13
  16 Nelson, Sammy SR-4 Simpson (Iowa) 2:24.78 IIAC Indoor Championship Meet 02/23/13
  17 Muhlenbruch, Kaitlyn SO-2 Wartburg 2:24.89 Wartburg Invite 02/16/13
  18 Swearson, Erika SR-4 Wartburg 2:26.22 Wartburg Invite 02/16/13
  19 Weidman, Audrey SR-4 Wartburg 2:27.13 Wartburg Select 02/01/13
  20 Powers, Nicole JR-3 Luther 2:27.96 IIAC Indoor Championship Meet 02/23/13
  21 Borgomainerio, Lindsey JR-3 Simpson (Iowa) 2:28.12 Iowa Invitational 02/15/13
  22 Naber, Kayla SO-2 Luther 2:28.51 Meet of the Hearts 02/09/13
  23 Wagner, Kellie JR-3 Loras 2:28.54 Warhawk Classic 02/02/13
  24 Bramble, Molly FR-1 Central College 2:28.57 Iowa Invitational 02/15/13
  25 Flogel, Katie SR-4 Loras 2:29.29 NCC Cardinal Classic 2013 02/15/13

Mile (Men)

Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
  1 Horton, Eli SO-2 Central College 4:10.01 NCAA Division III Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/08/13
  2 Farrand, Joe SO-2 Simpson (Iowa) 4:15.35 Iowa Invitational 02/15/13
  3 Jackson, Drew SO-2 Central College 4:16.86 IIAC Indoor Championship Meet 02/23/13
  4 Moser, Chase SO-2 Wartburg 4:17.73 IIAC Indoor Championship Meet 02/23/13
  5 Bonthius, Daniel SO-2 Wartburg 4:19.86 Wartburg Invite 02/16/13
  6 Nuehring, Kyle FR-1 Central College 4:21.01 IIAC Indoor Championship Meet 02/23/13
  7 Decker, Cole FR-1 Central College 4:22.40 Iowa Invitational 02/15/13
  8 Comentino, Parker SR-4 Wartburg 4:22.66 Wartburg Triangular 01/25/13
  9 Langley, Logan SR-4 Luther 4:22.93 Dome Open 02/15/13
  10 Dewar, Andrew SR-4 Coe 4:23.31 UW-Platteville Invitational 02/09/13
  11 Moser, Bennet SO-2 Wartburg 4:23.35 Wartburg Select 02/01/13
  12 Whaley, Kevin JR-3 Wartburg 4:23.67 IIAC Indoor Championship Meet 02/23/13
  13 Devine, Shea JR-3 Coe 4:25.54 IIAC Indoor Championship Meet 02/23/13
  14 Whan, Sam FR-1 Loras 4:27.35 IIAC Indoor Championship Meet 02/23/13
  15 Read, Sam JR-3 Wartburg 4:27.79 Wartburg Select 02/01/13
  16 Wattier, Riley FR-1 Central College 4:28.29 Darren Young Invitational 02/09/13
  17 Rigdon, Alex SR-4 Luther 4:29.00 Dome Open 02/15/13
  18 Hellmann, Kurt FR-1 Luther 4:29.33 Dome Open 02/15/13
  19 Shepherd, Timothy SO-2 Central College 4:29.42 Wartburg Select 02/01/13
  20 Kirts, Miles FR-1 Simpson (Iowa) 4:29.79 Iowa Invitational 02/15/13
  21 Bauer, Austin JR-3 Luther 4:29.82 Dome Open 02/15/13
  22 Broadwell, Tyler FR-1 Luther 4:31.11 26th Annual Luther Alumni Meet 02/02/13
  23 Sutton, Jake SR-4 Simpson (Iowa) 4:31.18 Iowa Invitational 02/15/13
  24 Sheeran, Ryan SO-2 Loras 4:31.71 IIAC Indoor Championship Meet 02/23/13
  25 Hosch, Brandon JR-3 Wartburg 4:31.87 Wartburg Triangular 01/25/13

Mile (Women)

Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
  1 Serres, Tricia FR-1 Luther 4:50.50 NCAA Division III Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/08/13
  2 Bruett, Sammi JR-3 Wartburg 5:00.15 UWSP Pointer Qualifier 03/02/13
  3 Vawter, Haddie JR-3 Wartburg 5:06.75 IIAC Indoor Championship Meet 02/23/13
  4 Pierson, Maggie JR-3 Luther 5:11.24 IIAC Indoor Championship Meet 02/23/13
  5 Weidman, Audrey SR-4 Wartburg 5:13.62 IIAC Indoor Championship Meet 02/23/13
  6 Cole, Jayne JR-3 Luther 5:14.73 26th Annual Luther Alumni Meet 02/02/13
  7 Enabnit, Alana SO-2 Wartburg 5:18.62 Wartburg Select 02/01/13
  8 Weidman, Audrey SR-4 Wartburg 5:21.31 Wartburg Triangular 01/25/13
  9 Goetzl, Serena SO-2 Wartburg 5:23.24 Wartburg Invite 02/16/13
  10 McDermott, Mel SR-4 Central College 5:25.15 Darren Young Invitational 02/09/13
  11 Naber, Kayla SO-2 Luther 5:25.31 IIAC Indoor Championship Meet 02/23/13
  12 Youngberg, Kirsten JR-3 Wartburg 5:26.25 Wartburg Select 02/01/13
  13 Nesvik, Deborah JR-3 Wartburg 5:27.19 Wartburg Invite 02/16/13
  14 Storlie, Christina SR-4 Luther 5:28.92 Dome Open 02/15/13
  15 Eaves, Alyssa SO-2 Central College 5:29.12 Darren Young Invitational 02/09/13
  16 Phipps, Elin FR-1 Central College 5:29.74 Darren Young Invitational 02/09/13
  17 Mordini, Lauren FR-1 Luther 5:30.83 Dome Open 02/15/13
  18 Dunkin, Amanda SR-4 Central College 5:31.89 IIAC Indoor Championship Meet 02/23/13
  19 Gerdes, Morgan SO-2 Wartburg 5:32.16 Wartburg Select 02/01/13
  20 Wagner, Kellie JR-3 Loras 5:32.24 NCC Cardinal Classic 2013 02/15/13
  21 Hilby, Becky SO-2 Loras 5:35.41 NCC Cardinal Classic 2013 02/15/13
  22 Maloney, Kara FR-1 Luther 5:36.12 Meet of the Hearts 02/09/13
  23 Bramble, Molly FR-1 Central College 5:36.55 Darren Young Invitational 02/09/13
  24 Ristau, Sophie SO-2 Luther 5:38.07 Dome Open 02/15/13
  25 Reicks, Amy SO-2 Wartburg 5:38.16 Wartburg Triangular 01/25/13

3000m (Men)

Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
  1 Jackson, Drew SO-2 Central College 8:41.75 Dutch Athletics Classic 01/25/13
  2 Horton, Eli SO-2 Central College 8:43.14 # Cyclone Holiday Preview 12/07/12
  3 Farrand, Joe SO-2 Simpson (Iowa) 8:43.86 IIAC Indoor Championship Meet 02/23/13
  4 Decker, Cole FR-1 Central College 8:44.23 Darren Young Invitational 02/09/13
  5 Rigdon, Alex SR-4 Luther 8:46.22 IIAC Indoor Championship Meet 02/23/13
  6 Moser, Bennet SO-2 Wartburg 8:47.20 IIAC Indoor Championship Meet 02/23/13
  7 Dewar, Andrew SR-4 Coe 8:47.98 IIAC Indoor Championship Meet 02/23/13
  8 Doughan, Cody JR-3 Central College 8:49.81 Iowa Invitational 02/15/13
  9 Read, Sam JR-3 Wartburg 8:50.65 Wartburg Invite 02/16/13
  10 Bauer, Austin JR-3 Luther 8:50.76 Meet of the Hearts 02/09/13
  11 Moser, Chase SO-2 Wartburg 8:52.33 IIAC Indoor Championship Meet 02/23/13
  12 Kirchoff, Shane FR-1 Wartburg 8:57.79 Wartburg Select 02/01/13
  13 Shepherd, Timothy SO-2 Central College 8:58.58 Iowa Invitational 02/15/13
  14 Warnke, John SR-4 Simpson (Iowa) 8:59.57 Darren Young Invitational 02/09/13
  15 Devine, Shea JR-3 Coe 8:59.79 Sol Butler Classic 01/12/13
  16 Broadwell, Tyler FR-1 Luther 9:00.56 IIAC Indoor Championship Meet 02/23/13
  17 Davis, Mitchell SR-4 Simpson (Iowa) 9:01.86 IIAC Indoor Championship Meet 02/23/13
  18 Laue, Brock SR-4 Luther 9:04.83 IIAC Indoor Championship Meet 02/23/13
  19 Hosch, Brandon JR-3 Wartburg 9:07.25 Wartburg Invite 02/16/13
  20 Best, Adam JR-3 Wartburg 9:07.94 Wartburg Invite 02/16/13
  21 Lamp, Alex SO-2 Buena Vista 9:08.10 Darren Young Invitational 02/09/13
  22 Steil, Austin SR-4 Loras 9:09.34 2013 Cornell Indoor Invitational 01/26/13
  23 Hellmann, Kurt FR-1 Luther 9:11.08 Meet of the Hearts 02/09/13
  24 Pedrick, David SR-4 Luther 9:11.45 Meet of the Hearts 02/09/13
  25 Beaumier, Derek JR-3 Wartburg 9:11.55 Wartburg Invite 02/16/13

3000m (Women)

Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
  1 Enabnit, Alana SO-2 Wartburg 10:10.65 Wartburg Triangular 01/25/13
  2 Sawyers, Erin SO-2 Wartburg 10:28.54 Wartburg Triangular 01/25/13
  3 Cole, Jayne JR-3 Luther 10:33.00 Meet of the Hearts 02/09/13
  4 McDermott, Mel SR-4 Central College 10:43.37 Wartburg Select 02/01/13
  5 Goetzl, Serena SO-2 Wartburg 10:44.07 Wartburg Select 02/01/13
  6 Youngberg, Kirsten JR-3 Wartburg 10:45.74 Wartburg Triangular 01/25/13
  7 Storlie, Christina SR-4 Luther 10:47.18 Meet of the Hearts 02/09/13
  8 Gerdes, Morgan SO-2 Wartburg 10:47.99 Wartburg Invite 02/16/13
  9 Eaves, Alyssa SO-2 Central College 10:50.16 Wartburg Select 02/01/13
  10 Reicks, Amy SO-2 Wartburg 10:58.31 Wartburg Invite 02/16/13
  11 Mordini, Lauren FR-1 Luther 11:03.11 Meet of the Hearts 02/09/13
  12 Parker, Ellise SO-2 Wartburg 11:07.82 Wartburg Invite 02/16/13
  13 Bloedow, Megan JR-3 Dubuque 11:09.57 IIAC Indoor Championship Meet 02/23/13
  14 Wilson, Gabbi FR-1 Central College 11:15.41 IIAC Indoor Championship Meet 02/23/13
  15 Cook, Brianne FR-1 Loras 11:18.40 IIAC Indoor Championship Meet 02/23/13
  16 Ristau, Sophie SO-2 Luther 11:18.44 IIAC Indoor Championship Meet 02/23/13
  17 Maloney, Kara FR-1 Luther 11:19.63 IIAC Indoor Championship Meet 02/23/13
  18 Rector, Mary JR-3 Loras 11:20.48 2013 Cornell Indoor Invitational 01/26/13
  19 Osborne, Jade Simpson (Iowa) 11:23.39 Darren Young Invitational 02/09/13
  20 Gawlik, Nora FR-1 Loras 11:25.29 IIAC Indoor Championship Meet 02/23/13
  21 Nava, Brenda SO-2 Dubuque 11:28.21 Karl Schlender Invitational 01/19/13
  22 Mapes, Lauren JR-3 Wartburg 11:30.21 Wartburg Invite 02/16/13
  23 Lang, Kaymi SO-2 Luther 11:34.63 Dome Open 02/15/13
  24 Lambert, Maddie JR-3 Luther 11:34.67 Dome Open 02/15/13
  25 Hovey, Devon SO-2 Luther 11:41.21 Dome Open 02/15/13

5000m (Men)

Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
  1 Horton, Eli SO-2 Central College 14:47.12 # Cyclone Holiday Preview 12/07/12
  2 Farrand, Joe JR-3 Simpson (Iowa) 14:54.89 # Iowa State Classic 02/07/13
  3 Decker, Cole FR-1 Central College 14:58.04 UWSP Pointer Qualifier 03/02/13
  4 Read, Sam JR-3 Wartburg 15:07.90 UWSP Pointer Qualifier 03/02/13
  5 Moser, Bennet SO-2 Wartburg 15:21.30 UWSP Pointer Qualifier 03/02/13
  6 Jackson, Drew SO-2 Central College 15:23.77 # Iowa State Classic 02/07/13
  7 Bauer, Austin JR-3 Luther 15:37.50 IIAC Indoor Championship Meet 02/23/13
  8 Loran, Steve SO-2 Loras 15:39.57 UW-Platteville Invitational 02/09/13
  9 Dewar, Andrew SR-4 Coe 15:40.34 2013 Cornell Indoor Invitational 01/26/13
  10 Shepherd, Timothy SO-2 Central College 15:43.27 Darren Young Invitational 02/09/13
  11 Sutton, Jake Simpson (Iowa) 15:44.23 Darren Young Invitational 02/09/13
  12 Davis, Mitchell SR-4 Simpson (Iowa) 15:48.92 IIAC Indoor Championship Meet 02/23/13
  13 Mitchell, Marty SR-4 Luther 15:51.69 IIAC Indoor Championship Meet 02/23/13
  14 Steil, Austin SR-4 Loras 15:53.96 UW-Platteville Invitational 02/09/13
  15 Doughan, Cody JR-3 Central College 15:54.06 Darren Young Invitational 02/09/13
  16 Clough, Brandon SR-4 Central College 16:00.48 Darren Young Invitational 02/09/13
  17 Hosch, Brandon JR-3 Wartburg 16:03.62 IIAC Indoor Championship Meet 02/23/13
  18 Nullmeyer, Tyler SO-2 Wartburg 16:12.34 Darren Young Invitational 02/09/13
  19 Best, Adam JR-3 Wartburg 16:19.63 Wartburg Select 02/01/13
  20 Rubins, Matt SR-4 Luther 16:25.28 IIAC Indoor Championship Meet 02/23/13
  21 Lamp, Alex SO-2 Buena Vista 16:27.01 Dennis Young Invite 02/02/13
  22 Howe, Rob SO-2 Loras 16:27.48 UW-Platteville Invitational 02/09/13
  23 Sevcik, John FR-1 Loras 16:27.81 UW-Platteville Invitational 02/09/13
  24 Freude, John JR-3 Luther 16:33.37 IIAC Indoor Championship Meet 02/23/13
  25 Nevills, Payton FR-1 Dubuque 16:35.32 UW-Platteville Invitational 02/09/13

5000m (Women)

Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
  1 Enabnit, Alana SO-2 Wartburg 17:19.08 # Iowa State Classic 02/07/13
  2 Cole, Jayne JR-3 Luther 18:05.26 IIAC Indoor Championship Meet 02/23/13
  3 Storlie, Christina SR-4 Luther 18:20.81 IIAC Indoor Championship Meet 02/23/13
  4 Gerdes, Morgan SO-2 Wartburg 18:23.88 IIAC Indoor Championship Meet 02/23/13
  5 McDermott, Mel SR-4 Central College 18:36.52 IIAC Indoor Championship Meet 02/23/13
  6 Mordini, Lauren FR-1 Luther 18:44.92 IIAC Indoor Championship Meet 02/23/13
  7 Youngberg, Kirsten JR-3 Wartburg 18:56.03 IIAC Indoor Championship Meet 02/23/13
  8 Reicks, Amy SO-2 Wartburg 19:04.16 IIAC Indoor Championship Meet 02/23/13
  9 Eaves, Alyssa SO-2 Central College 19:18.98 IIAC Indoor Championship Meet 02/23/13
  10 Bloedow, Megan JR-3 Dubuque 19:20.64 UW-Platteville Invitational 02/09/13
  11 Parker, Ellise SO-2 Wartburg 19:27.86 Wartburg Select 02/01/13
  12 Saenz Ruiz, Maggie FR-1 Loras 19:28.01 IIAC Indoor Championship Meet 02/23/13
  13 Nava, Brenda SO-2 Dubuque 19:46.11 UW-Platteville Invitational 02/09/13
  14 Gawlik, Nora FR-1 Loras 19:50.96 NCC Cardinal Classic 2013 02/15/13
  15 Hall, Bridget JR-3 Loras 20:01.30 Monmouth College Midwest Invitational 01/19/13
  16 Rector, Mary JR-3 Loras 20:13.92 UW-Platteville Invitational 02/09/13
  17 Cook, Brianne FR-1 Loras 20:31.78 UW-Platteville Invitational 02/09/13
  18 Barnes, Kayla FR-1 Loras 20:42.81 IIAC Indoor Championship Meet 02/23/13
  19 Rogers, Allison FR-1 Coe 24:37.57 2013 Cornell Indoor Invitational 01/26/13

60H (Men)

Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
  1 Johnson, Larry SR-4 Wartburg 8.20 Wisconsin NCAA Qualifier 03/01/13
  2 Larson, Eric SO-2 Central College 8.27 Iowa State Qualifier 03/02/13
  3 Roemerman, Dan FR-1 Central College 8.29(55) IIAC Indoor Championship Meet 02/23/13
  4 Firkins, Jacoby SO-2 Wartburg 8.32 Wartburg Invite 02/16/13
  5 Derr, Tim SR-4 Loras 8.41(55) IIAC Indoor Championship Meet 02/23/13
  6 Hickok, Drake FR-1 Central College 8.44(55) IIAC Indoor Championship Meet 02/23/13
  6 Zurbuchen, Evan JR-3 Dubuque 8.44 2013 Hilltop Invite 02/02/13
  8 Clarke, Joel SO-2 Luther 8.52(55) Meet of the Hearts 02/09/13
  9 Bohaty, Doug SO-2 Buena Vista 8.53 Iowa State Qualifier 03/02/13
  10 Gilmore, Alex SO-2 Wartburg 8.55 Darren Young Invitational 02/09/13
  11 Thompson, Rennick SO-2 Wartburg 8.57 Wartburg Invite 02/16/13
  12 Steggall, Brandon JR-3 Wartburg 8.63 Darren Young Invitational 02/09/13
  13 May, Andrew FR-1 Buena Vista 8.66(55) IIAC Indoor Championship Meet 02/23/13
  14 Lenstra, Nick SO-2 Coe 8.72(55) IIAC Indoor Championship Meet 02/23/13
  15 DeMeulenaere, Tate SR-4 Wartburg 8.74 Wartburg Select 02/01/13
  16 Ambrose, Andy SR-4 Luther 8.84(55) Meet of the Hearts 02/09/13
  17 Dobratz, Tyler SO-2 Dubuque 8.86 Wisconsin Red & White Open 02/15/13
  18 Stanford, Bryan SO-2 Coe 8.88(55) IIAC Indoor Championship Meet 02/23/13
  19 Groth, Austin FR-1 Buena Vista 8.89(55) 2013 BVU Open 01/25/13
  20 Heying, Ted SR-4 Simpson (Iowa) 8.90(55) IIAC Indoor Championship Meet 02/23/13
  21 Schmidt, Jeff SR-4 Loras 8.91(55) IIAC Indoor Championship Meet 02/23/13
  22 Allen, Akira FR-1 Coe 8.97 UW-Platteville Invitational 02/09/13
  23 Freeman, Conner SO-2 Central College 8.98 Wartburg Select 02/01/13
  24 Forgie, Jake SO-2 Central College 9.11 Wartburg Select 02/01/13
  25 Bedessem, Aaron FR-1 Dubuque 9.14 Wisconsin Red & White Open 02/15/13

60H (Women)

Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
  1 Goods, Camesha JR-3 Wartburg 8.64 NCAA Division III Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/08/13
  2 McAllister, Tashina JR-3 Wartburg 8.71 NCAA Division III Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/08/13
  3 Boraas, Sarah JR-3 Wartburg 8.80 NCAA Division III Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/08/13
  4 Fleshner, Bayley SO-2 Simpson (Iowa) 8.98(55) IIAC Indoor Championship Meet 02/23/13
  5 Maher, Jordan SR-4 Simpson (Iowa) 9.31(55) IIAC Indoor Championship Meet 02/23/13
  5 Zimmerman, McKenna FR-1 Central College 9.31(55) IIAC Indoor Championship Meet 02/23/13
  5 Egts, Courtney JR-3 Wartburg 9.31 Wartburg Invite 02/16/13
  8 Burnette, Rachel SR-4 Buena Vista 9.34(55) IIAC Indoor Championship Meet 02/23/13
  9 Ruhser, Emily SO-2 Loras 9.46 2013 Cornell Indoor Invitational 01/26/13
  10 Wondra, Laura JR-3 Loras 9.50(55) IIAC Indoor Championship Meet 02/23/13
  11 Gillett, Kaitlyn FR-1 Central College 9.54(55) IIAC Indoor Championship Meet 02/23/13
  12 Purnell, Mia JR-3 Wartburg 9.55(55) IIAC Indoor Championship Meet 02/23/13
  13 Jakoubek, Derica SO-2 Wartburg 9.78 Wartburg Invite 02/16/13
  14 Cary, Taylor FR-1 Dubuque 9.79 UW-Platteville Invitational 02/09/13
  15 Hatfield, Megan SR-4 Luther 9.82(55) IIAC Indoor Championship Meet 02/23/13
  16 McGee, Jenna SO-2 Luther 9.92 Dome Open 02/15/13
  17 Wrage, Mary SO-2 Wartburg 9.98 Darren Young Invitational 02/09/13
  18 Sharp, Morgan SR-4 Central College 10.04(55) IIAC Indoor Championship Meet 02/23/13
  19 Nelson, Whitney JR-3 Buena Vista 10.06(55) Dennis Young Invite 02/02/13
  20 Hotz, Hilary SO-2 Central College 10.07 Wartburg Select 02/01/13
  21 Otten, Mattea JR-3 Wartburg 10.10 Wartburg Invite 02/16/13
  22 Saladino, Abby FR-1 Central College 10.17(55) Dutch Athletics Classic 01/25/13
  23 Rickels, Addy SR-4 Luther 10.24 Dome Open 02/15/13
  24 Heizer, Sara SR-4 Coe 10.27 Iowa State Qualifier 03/02/13
  25 Lampe, Anna SO-2 Luther 10.28(55) IIAC Indoor Championship Meet 02/23/13

4 x 200 Relay (Men)

Rank Team Time Meet Meet Date

4 x 200 Relay (Women)

Rank Team Time Meet Meet Date

4 x 400 Relay (Men)

Rank Team Time Meet Meet Date

4 x 400 Relay (Women)

Rank Team Time Meet Meet Date

4 x 800 Relay (Men)

Rank Team Time Meet Meet Date

4 x 800 Relay (Women)

Rank Team Time Meet Meet Date

Distance Medley (Men)

Rank Team Time Meet Meet Date

Distance Medley (Women)

Rank Team Time Meet Meet Date

High Jump (Men)

Rank Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date
  1 Elusme, Jonas JR-3 Wartburg 6' 11" 2.11m IIAC Indoor Championship Meet 02/23/13
  2 Larson, Eric SO-2 Central College 6' 7.5" 2.02m NCAA Division III Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/08/13
  3 Firkins, Jacoby SO-2 Wartburg 6' 7" 2.01m IIAC Indoor Championship Meet 02/23/13
  3 Watson, Christopher SO-2 Dubuque 6' 7" 2.01m Warren Bowlus Open 01/26/13
  5 Sampson, Nolan SO-2 Buena Vista 6' 5" 1.96m IIAC Indoor Championship Meet 02/23/13
  6 Freeman, Conner SO-2 Central College 6' 4.75" 1.95m IIAC Indoor Championship Meet 02/23/13
  6 Lindsey, Antwone SO-2 Dubuque 6' 4.75" 1.95m Sol Butler Classic 01/12/13
  8 Diehm, Josh JR-3 Simpson (Iowa) 6' 2.75" 1.90m Darren Young Invitational 02/09/13
  9 Cord, John JR-3 Simpson (Iowa) 6' 1.5" 1.87m Iowa Invitational 02/15/13
  10 Powell, Jaemin FR-1 Central College 6' 1.25" 1.86m IIAC Indoor Championship Meet 02/23/13
  10 WIlliams, Ta'Mone SO-2 Wartburg 6' 1.25" 1.86m Wartburg Triangular 01/25/13
  12 Vatch, Dan FR-1 Loras 6' 0.75" 1.85m 2013 Cornell Indoor Invitational 01/26/13
  13 Cox, Greg FR-1 Loras 6' 0.5" 1.84m Monmouth College Midwest Invitational 01/19/13
  14 Wade, Brant FR-1 Dubuque 5' 11.25" 1.81m IIAC Indoor Championship Meet 02/23/13
  15 Epping, Brett JR-3 Loras 5' 10.75" 1.80m Sol Butler Classic 01/12/13
  16 Clark, Nick SR-4 Luther 5' 10" 1.78m 26th Annual Luther Alumni Meet 02/02/13
  16 DeMeulenaere, Tate SR-4 Wartburg 5' 10" 1.78m Wartburg Invite 02/16/13
  18 Ryan, Cole FR-1 Dubuque 5' 9.75" 1.77m IIAC Indoor Championship Meet 02/23/13
  19 Kombwa, Alexis SO-2 Coe 5' 9.25" 1.76m ACM Invitational 02/02/13
  19 Mattingly, Ryan JR-3 Dubuque 5' 9.25" 1.76m Warren Bowlus Open 01/26/13
  21 Lange, AJ FR-1 Buena Vista 5' 8.75" 1.75m Dennis Young Invite 02/02/13
  21 Strey, Matt SO-2 Central College 5' 8.75" 1.75m Cyclone Holiday Preview 12/07/12
  23 Dobratz, Tyler SO-2 Dubuque 5' 8.5" 1.74m IIAC Indoor Championship Meet 02/23/13
  23 Schwer, Everett FR-1 Dubuque 5' 8.5" 1.74m IIAC Indoor Championship Meet 02/23/13
  25 Fuller, Aaron SR-4 Central College 5' 7.75" 1.72m Cyclone Holiday Preview 12/07/12

High Jump (Women)

Rank Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date
  1 Rickels, Addy SR-4 Luther 5' 5" 1.65m Dome Open 02/15/13
  2 Langmeier, Katie JR-3 Loras 5' 4.5" 1.64m IIAC Indoor Championship Meet 02/23/13
  3 Higgins, Alexis FR-1 Dubuque 5' 4.25" 1.63m UW-Platteville Invitational 02/09/13
  4 Groeper, Caitlin SR-4 Loras 5' 3.75" 1.62m 2013 Cornell Indoor Invitational 01/26/13
  4 Hotz, Hilary SO-2 Central College 5' 3.75" 1.62m Iowa Invitational 02/15/13
  6 Wrage, Mary SO-2 Wartburg 5' 2.5" 1.59m IIAC Indoor Championship Meet 02/23/13
  7 Broderick, Leah SO-2 Luther 5' 2.25" 1.58m IIAC Indoor Championship Meet 02/23/13
  7 Kladivo, Kailey SO-2 Wartburg 5' 2.25" 1.58m Wisconsin NCAA Qualifier 03/01/13
  9 Morigaki, Cassandra SR-4 Coe 5' 1" 1.55m Sol Butler Classic 01/12/13
  9 Ory, Tess FR-1 Central College 5' 1" 1.55m Darren Young Invitational 02/09/13
  11 Johnson, Eryn FR-1 Loras 5' 0.5" 1.54m IIAC Indoor Championship Meet 02/23/13
  12 Sharp, Morgan SR-4 Central College 5' 0.25" 1.53m Wartburg Select 02/01/13
  13 Gillett, Kaitlyn FR-1 Central College 4' 11" 1.50m Darren Young Invitational 02/09/13
  13 Purnell, Mia JR-3 Wartburg 4' 11" 1.50m Wartburg Triangular 01/25/13
  15 Burke, Anna SO-2 Luther 4' 10.5" 1.49m IIAC Indoor Championship Meet 02/23/13
  16 Knudson, Sammie FR-1 Luther 4' 9.75" 1.47m Meet of the Hearts 02/09/13
  17 McWilliams, Michelle SR-4 Loras 4' 9.5" 1.46m IIAC Indoor Championship Meet 02/23/13
  17 Wondra, Laura JR-3 Loras 4' 9.5" 1.46m IIAC Indoor Championship Meet 02/23/13
  19 Martin, Lauren SO-2 Simpson (Iowa) 4' 8.75" 1.44m IIAC Indoor Championship Meet 02/23/13
  19 Rigdon, Alaina SO-2 Loras 4' 8.75" 1.44m Monmouth College Midwest Invitational 01/19/13
  19 Thill, Cassie SR-4 Loras 4' 8.75" 1.44m IIAC Indoor Championship Meet 02/23/13
  19 Tranel, Amy FR-1 Dubuque 4' 8.75" 1.44m IIAC Indoor Championship Meet 02/23/13
  23 Richards, Brandy FR-1 Buena Vista 4' 7.75" 1.42m Dennis Young Invite 02/02/13
  24 Bauder, Cera JR-3 Wartburg 4' 7.5" 1.41m Wartburg Select 02/01/13
  24 Simbeck, Caitlin SO-2 Dubuque 4' 7.5" 1.41m Wisconsin Red & White Open 02/15/13

Pole Vault (Men)

Rank Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date
  1 Flores, Tim SR-4 Wartburg 14' 11" 4.55m UWSP Pointer Qualifier 03/02/13
  2 Fuller, Aaron SR-4 Central College 14' 7.25" 4.45m Wartburg Select 02/01/13
  3 Westaby, Blade JR-3 Loras 14' 6" 4.42m 2013 Cornell Indoor Invitational 01/26/13
  4 Larson, Eric SO-2 Central College 13' 9.25" 4.20m IIAC Indoor Championship Meet 02/23/13
  4 Nelson, Kashden FR-1 Dubuque 13' 9.25" 4.20m Sol Butler Classic 01/12/13
  4 Phiri, Temwa SR-4 Dubuque 13' 9.25" 4.20m IIAC Indoor Championship Meet 02/23/13
  4 Queoff, Erik FR-1 Luther 13' 9.25" 4.20m IIAC Indoor Championship Meet 02/23/13
  4 Spencer, Joe FR-1 Dubuque 13' 9.25" 4.20m IIAC Indoor Championship Meet 02/23/13
  9 Clark, Ben FR-1 Dubuque 12' 11.5" 3.95m Wisconsin Red & White Open 02/15/13
  9 Kennedy, Devan FR-1 Loras 12' 11.5" 3.95m 2013 Cornell Indoor Invitational 01/26/13
  11 DeMeulenaere, Tate SR-4 Wartburg 12' 5.5" 3.80m Wartburg Invite 02/16/13
  12 Rey, Gordan FR-1 Coe 12' 3.5" 3.75m IIAC Indoor Championship Meet 02/23/13
  13 Schwer, Everett FR-1 Dubuque 12' 3.25" 3.74m IIAC Indoor Championship Meet 02/23/13
  14 Lundberg, Tom SO-2 Luther 11' 7.75" 3.55m Dome Open 02/15/13
  15 Dobratz, Tyler SO-2 Dubuque 11' 7.25" 3.54m IIAC Indoor Championship Meet 02/23/13
  16 Jepson, Jakob FR-1 Dubuque 11' 3.75" 3.45m Sol Butler Classic 01/12/13
  17 Ellison, Tanner JR-3 Wartburg 11' 3.5" 3.44m IIAC Indoor Championship Meet 02/23/13
  18 Johnson, Stephen FR-1 Dubuque 10' 11.75" 3.35m Karl Schlender Invitational 01/19/13
  19 Freeman, Conner SO-2 Central College 10' 11.5" 3.34m IIAC Indoor Championship Meet 02/23/13
  20 Housholder, Danny JR-3 Wartburg 10' 10" 3.30m Wartburg Relays 01/11/13
  20 Mueller, Derek SO-2 Luther 10' 10" 3.30m IIAC Indoor Championship Meet 02/23/13
  22 Smith, DJ SO-2 Buena Vista 10' 8" 3.25m 2013 BVU Open 01/25/13
  23 Firkins, Jacoby SO-2 Wartburg 10' 4" 3.15m Wartburg Select 02/01/13
  23 Powell, Jaemin FR-1 Central College 10' 4" 3.15m Wartburg Select 02/01/13
  23 Schmidt, Jeff SR-4 Loras 10' 4" 3.15m Sol Butler Classic 01/12/13

Pole Vault (Women)

Rank Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date
  1 Kolbeck, Rachel SR-4 Loras 11' 0.25" 3.36m IIAC Indoor Championship Meet 02/23/13
  2 Riedy, Amber JR-3 Buena Vista 10' 1.25" 3.08m 2013 BVU Open 01/25/13
  3 Roth, Emily JR-3 Loras 10' 0.5" 3.06m UW-Platteville Invitational 02/09/13
  4 Breimon, Brenda FR-1 Dubuque 10' 0" 3.05m Sol Butler Classic 01/12/13
  4 Richer, Alexxe FR-1 Loras 10' 0" 3.05m IIAC Indoor Championship Meet 02/23/13
  6 Blodgett, Kristen SR-4 Coe 9' 8.5" 2.96m Eastbay/Pointer Invitational 02/16/13
  7 Seguin, Caileen JR-3 Loras 9' 7" 2.92m NCC Cardinal Classic 2013 02/15/13
  8 Busjahn, Rachael SO-2 Dubuque 9' 6.25" 2.90m IIAC Indoor Championship Meet 02/23/13
  8 Bybee, Laura FR-1 Coe 9' 6.25" 2.90m IIAC Indoor Championship Meet 02/23/13
  10 Mantey, Desi SR-4 Luther 9' 2.25" 2.80m Dome Open 02/15/13
  11 Frehe, Madison JR-3 Central College 9' 0.25" 2.75m IIAC Indoor Championship Meet 02/23/13
  11 Munday, Allie SO-2 Wartburg 9' 0.25" 2.75m Darren Young Invitational 02/09/13
  13 Hanson, Shaina FR-1 Dubuque 8' 6.25" 2.60m Wisconsin Red & White Open 02/15/13
  13 Holden, Kaitlyn SR-4 Luther 8' 6.25" 2.60m IIAC Indoor Championship Meet 02/23/13
  15 Doherty, Mary FR-1 Simpson (Iowa) 8' 2.5" 2.50m Iowa Invitational 02/15/13
  16 Andraski, Veronica SO-2 Loras 8' 0.75" 2.46m UW-Platteville Invitational 02/09/13
  17 Lavelle, Evangeline SR-4 Central College 8' 0.5" 2.45m IIAC Indoor Championship Meet 02/23/13
  18 Knudson, Sammie FR-1 Luther 6' 9.5" 2.07m Meet of the Hearts 02/09/13

Long Jump (Men)

Rank Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date
  1 Elusme, Jonas JR-3 Wartburg 23' 1.75" 7.05m Iowa State Open 01/18/13
  2 Galvin, Tyrone FR-1 Dubuque 23' 0.5" 7.02m Sol Butler Classic 01/12/13
  3 Cord, John JR-3 Simpson (Iowa) 22' 7.75" 6.90m IIAC Indoor Championship Meet 02/23/13
  4 Larson, Eric SO-2 Central College 22' 3" 6.78m IIAC Indoor Championship Meet 02/23/13
  5 Ward, Kyle SO-2 Loras 21' 11.75" 6.70m IIAC Indoor Championship Meet 02/23/13
  6 WIlliams, Ta'Mone SO-2 Wartburg 21' 11.5" 6.69m Iowa State Open 01/18/13
  7 DeMeulenaere, Tate SR-4 Wartburg 21' 9.5" 6.64m Wartburg Triangular 01/25/13
  8 Lindsey, Antwone SO-2 Dubuque 21' 9" 6.63m Sol Butler Classic 01/12/13
  8 Neely, Keontae FR-1 Loras 21' 9" 6.63m UW-Platteville Invitational 02/09/13
  10 Busch, JaVaughn SO-2 Dubuque 21' 7.25" 6.58m IIAC Indoor Championship Meet 02/23/13
  11 Watson, Christopher SO-2 Dubuque 21' 5.5" 6.54m Sol Butler Classic 01/12/13
  12 Kennedy, Devan FR-1 Loras 21' 4.25" 6.51m Leonard "Squig" Converse Invitational 02/01/13
  13 Hageman, Nick SO-2 Wartburg 21' 2" 6.45m Darren Young Invitational 02/09/13
  13 Steggall, Brandon JR-3 Wartburg 21' 2" 6.45m IIAC Indoor Championship Meet 02/23/13
  15 Freund, Caleb SO-2 Luther 21' 1.25" 6.43m IIAC Indoor Championship Meet 02/23/13
  16 Epping, Brett JR-3 Loras 21' 0.5" 6.41m Sol Butler Classic 01/12/13
  17 Moeller, Nate SR-4 Wartburg 20' 10" 6.35m Wartburg Relays 01/11/13
  18 Haustein, Marcus SR-4 Coe 20' 7.25" 6.28m IIAC Indoor Championship Meet 02/23/13
  19 Powell, Jaemin FR-1 Central College 20' 5" 6.22m Dutch Athletics Classic 01/25/13
  20 Strey, Matt SO-2 Central College 20' 3.75" 6.19m IIAC Indoor Championship Meet 02/23/13
  21 Dobratz, Tyler SO-2 Dubuque 20' 3" 6.17m Sol Butler Classic 01/12/13
  21 Freeman, Conner SO-2 Central College 20' 3" 6.17m IIAC Indoor Championship Meet 02/23/13
  23 Jamison, Kevin FR-1 Dubuque 20' 2.5" 6.16m Warren Bowlus Open 01/26/13
  24 Green, Chad JR-3 Wartburg 20' 2.25" 6.15m Darren Young Invitational 02/09/13
  25 Green, Chad SO-2 Wartburg 19' 11.75" 6.09m Wartburg Relays 01/11/13

Long Jump (Women)

Rank Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date
  1 Davisson, Monique SR-4 Wartburg 17' 11" 5.46m Wartburg Invite 02/16/13
  2 Purnell, Mia JR-3 Wartburg 17' 7" 5.36m Wartburg Select 02/01/13
  3 Wondra, Laura JR-3 Loras 17' 4.75" 5.30m IIAC Indoor Championship Meet 02/23/13
  4 Goods, Camesha JR-3 Wartburg 17' 2.25" 5.24m Wartburg Invite 02/16/13
  5 Murphy, Gabrielle FR-1 Luther 16' 10.5" 5.14m IIAC Indoor Championship Meet 02/23/13
  6 McKenzie, Nikki SO-2 Dubuque 16' 10" 5.13m Wisconsin Red & White Open 02/15/13
  7 Catchings, Jamyia SO-2 Dubuque 16' 9.25" 5.11m IIAC Indoor Championship Meet 02/23/13
  8 Egts, Courtney JR-3 Wartburg 16' 8.75" 5.10m Wartburg Triangular 01/25/13
  9 Beckman, Taylor SO-2 Central College 16' 8.5" 5.09m Wartburg Select 02/01/13
  10 Downs, Ashlee SO-2 Wartburg 16' 7.25" 5.06m Wartburg Invite 02/16/13
  10 Rickels, Addy SR-4 Luther 16' 7.25" 5.06m Meet of the Hearts 02/09/13
  10 Sharp, Morgan SR-4 Central College 16' 7.25" 5.06m Dutch Athletics Classic 01/25/13
  13 Drahn, Kenzie FR-1 Coe 16' 5" 5.00m Eastbay/Pointer Invitational 02/16/13
  14 Fleshner, Bayley SO-2 Simpson (Iowa) 16' 4.5" 4.99m IIAC Indoor Championship Meet 02/23/13
  15 Zimmerman, McKenna FR-1 Central College 16' 1.75" 4.92m Wartburg Select 02/01/13
  16 Hotz, Hilary SO-2 Central College 15' 9.5" 4.81m Wartburg Select 02/01/13
  16 Moulds, Hannah SO-2 Simpson (Iowa) 15' 9.5" 4.81m Dutch Athletics Classic 01/25/13
  18 Broderick, Leah SO-2 Luther 15' 8.75" 4.79m IIAC Indoor Championship Meet 02/23/13
  19 Riggins, Jaclyn SO-2 Wartburg 15' 7.5" 4.76m Darren Young Invitational 02/09/13
  20 Blair, Chantel SO-2 Wartburg 15' 7" 4.75m Wartburg Relays 01/11/13
  21 Johnson, Eryn FR-1 Loras 15' 6.75" 4.74m IIAC Indoor Championship Meet 02/23/13
  22 Coleman, Chalea SO-2 Loras 15' 6" 4.72m Sol Butler Classic 01/12/13
  23 Rigdon, Alaina SO-2 Loras 15' 4.25" 4.68m IIAC Indoor Championship Meet 02/23/13
  24 Hancox, Hope FR-1 Simpson (Iowa) 15' 3.5" 4.66m 2013 Hilltop Invite 02/02/13
  25 Simbeck, Caitlin SO-2 Dubuque 15' 3.25" 4.65m UW-Platteville Invitational 02/09/13

Triple Jump (Men)

Rank Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date
  1 Jamison, Kevin FR-1 Dubuque 46' 1.5" 14.06m UW-Platteville Invitational 02/09/13
  2 Cord, John JR-3 Simpson (Iowa) 45' 3.5" 13.80m IIAC Indoor Championship Meet 02/23/13
  3 Neely, Keontae FR-1 Loras 44' 2" 13.46m IIAC Indoor Championship Meet 02/23/13
  4 Lindsey, Antwone SO-2 Dubuque 43' 9.25" 13.34m IIAC Indoor Championship Meet 02/23/13
  5 Bojang, Kebba FR-1 Dubuque 43' 3.25" 13.19m Warren Bowlus Open 01/26/13
  6 Kombwa, Alexis SO-2 Coe 42' 9.5" 13.04m Sol Butler Classic 01/12/13
  7 Barton, Miles SO-2 Central College 42' 3.5" 12.89m IIAC Indoor Championship Meet 02/23/13
  8 Williams, Renanzo FR-1 Dubuque 42' 1.5" 12.84m Sol Butler Classic 01/12/13
  9 Epping, Brett JR-3 Loras 42' 1.25" 12.83m Monmouth College Midwest Invitational 01/19/13
  10 Lopez, Matthew FR-1 Loras 42' 0.75" 12.82m IIAC Indoor Championship Meet 02/23/13
  11 Olson, Joshua FR-1 Luther 41' 11.25" 12.78m Meet of the Hearts 02/09/13
  12 Strey, Matt SO-2 Central College 41' 9.75" 12.74m Wartburg Select 02/01/13
  13 Davis, Emery SR-4 Central College 41' 8.75" 12.72m IIAC Indoor Championship Meet 02/23/13
  14 Green, Chad SO-2 Wartburg 41' 7" 12.67m Wartburg Triangular 01/25/13
  15 Green, Chad JR-3 Wartburg 41' 6.5" 12.66m IIAC Indoor Championship Meet 02/23/13
  16 Haustein, Marcus SR-4 Coe 40' 4" 12.29m IIAC Indoor Championship Meet 02/23/13
  17 Moeller, Nate SR-4 Wartburg 40' 2.75" 12.26m Wartburg Select 02/01/13
  18 Mueller, Derek SO-2 Luther 39' 1" 11.91m 26th Annual Luther Alumni Meet 02/02/13
  19 Hageman, Nick SO-2 Wartburg 38' 11.75" 11.88m IIAC Indoor Championship Meet 02/23/13
  19 WIlliams, Ta'Mone SO-2 Wartburg 38' 11.75" 11.88m Wartburg Select 02/01/13
  21 Sampson, Nolan SO-2 Buena Vista 38' 2.25" 11.64m Prairie Wolf Indoor Invitational 01/18/13
  22 Freund, Caleb SO-2 Luther 37' 6" 11.43m IIAC Indoor Championship Meet 02/23/13

Triple Jump (Women)

Rank Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date
  1 Davisson, Monique SR-4 Wartburg 39' 1" 11.91m NCAA Division III Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/08/13
  2 Egts, Courtney JR-3 Wartburg 36' 7" 11.15m IIAC Indoor Championship Meet 02/23/13
  3 McKenzie, Nikki SO-2 Dubuque 36' 1.5" 11.01m Wisconsin Red & White Open 02/15/13
  4 Franklin, Kirstin JR-3 Coe 34' 1.25" 10.39m ACM Invitational 02/02/13
  5 Murphy, Gabrielle FR-1 Luther 33' 11.25" 10.34m Meet of the Hearts 02/09/13
  6 Coleman, Chalea SO-2 Loras 33' 8.75" 10.28m Sol Butler Classic 01/12/13
  7 Johnson, Richelle SR-4 Luther 32' 9.5" 9.99m Dome Open 02/15/13
  8 Kennedy, Mercedez SO-2 Loras 32' 7.5" 9.94m IIAC Indoor Championship Meet 02/23/13
  9 Wrage, Mary SO-2 Wartburg 32' 5.5" 9.89m Darren Young Invitational 02/09/13
  10 Anderson, Ranita SO-2 Dubuque 32' 0.75" 9.77m Wisconsin Red & White Open 02/15/13
  11 Taylor, Lindsay FR-1 Simpson (Iowa) 32' 0.25" 9.76m Iowa Invitational 02/15/13
  12 Larson, Lauren SO-2 Wartburg 31' 10" 9.70m Wartburg Invite 02/16/13
  13 Gitomer, Emma FR-1 Coe 31' 2.5" 9.51m IIAC Indoor Championship Meet 02/23/13
  14 Hodge, Leigha FR-1 Dubuque 31' 0" 9.45m 2013 Hilltop Invite 02/02/13
  15 Shearer, Katie SO-2 Buena Vista 30' 11" 9.42m 2013 NJCAA Region XI Indoor Championships 02/16/13
  16 Aberson, Shanna SR-4 Central College 29' 11.25" 9.12m Darren Young Invitational 02/09/13
  17 Edgar, Jessica FR-1 Luther 29' 8.75" 9.06m IIAC Indoor Championship Meet 02/23/13
  18 Jamison, Riley JR-3 Luther 29' 3.75" 8.93m Meet of the Hearts 02/09/13
  19 Petersen, Lydia SO-2 Luther 27' 7.5" 8.42m Meet of the Hearts 02/09/13

Shot Put (Men)

Rank Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date
  1 Feltes, Colt SO-2 Wartburg 55' 7.75" 16.96m Wisconsin NCAA Qualifier 03/01/13
  2 Hahle, Coltin SR-4 Wartburg 53' 9.75" 16.40m IIAC Indoor Championship Meet 02/23/13
  3 Boyd, Dylan JR-3 Wartburg 52' 8" 16.05m IIAC Indoor Championship Meet 02/23/13
  4 Bellamy, Andy SO-2 Wartburg 49' 8.5" 15.15m Darren Young Invitational 02/09/13
  5 Messerschmidt, Steven JR-3 Central College 49' 2.5" 15.00m Iowa Invitational 02/15/13
  6 Fleming, Josh SR-4 Central College 47' 5.75" 14.47m Dutch Athletics Classic 01/25/13
  7 Ross, Sam SR-4 Loras 47' 3" 14.40m IIAC Indoor Championship Meet 02/23/13
  8 Pitts, Bryson SO-2 Dubuque 46' 8" 14.22m Warren Bowlus Open 01/26/13
  9 Ritter, Eric SR-4 Coe 46' 6.25" 14.18m 2013 Cornell Indoor Invitational 01/26/13
  10 Jackson, Drextal SO-2 Dubuque 46' 5.25" 14.15m 2013 Hilltop Invite 02/02/13
  11 Johnson, Gunnar SO-2 Central College 46' 4.75" 14.14m IIAC Indoor Championship Meet 02/23/13
  12 Burkholder, Jordan SO-2 Loras 44' 7.5" 13.60m Sol Butler Classic 01/12/13
  13 Dobratz, Tyler SO-2 Dubuque 43' 9.25" 13.34m IIAC Indoor Championship Meet 02/23/13
  14 Johnson, Gunnar SO-2 Central College 43' 4.5" 13.22m Darren Young Invitational 02/09/13
  15 Heston, Sam SR-4 Loras 43' 3.75" 13.20m UW-Platteville Invitational 02/09/13
  16 Hirsch, Nick SR-4 Wartburg 42' 8.75" 13.02m Wartburg Invite 02/16/13
  17 Raveling, Tony JR-3 Buena Vista 42' 6.75" 12.97m IIAC Indoor Championship Meet 02/23/13
  18 Tack, Josh SO-2 Central College 42' 2.25" 12.86m Iowa Invitational 02/15/13
  18 White, Tonee JR-3 Dubuque 42' 2.25" 12.86m Karl Schlender Invitational 01/19/13
  20 Deeds, Alex SO-2 Coe 41' 3.75" 12.59m IIAC Indoor Championship Meet 02/23/13
  21 Kelley, Dantrell FR-1 Dubuque 41' 2.5" 12.56m Sol Butler Classic 01/12/13
  22 Davis, Frank SO-2 Coe 40' 9.5" 12.43m 2013 Cornell Indoor Invitational 01/26/13
  23 Harbaugh, Eric JR-3 Wartburg 40' 3.25" 12.27m Wartburg Invite 02/16/13
  24 Leeper, Jessie SO-2 Simpson (Iowa) 40' 2.75" 12.26m Wartburg Relays 01/11/13
  25 Schwer, Everett FR-1 Dubuque 39' 10" 12.14m Sol Butler Classic 01/12/13

Shot Put (Women)

Rank Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date
  1 Hemann, Kayla SO-2 Wartburg 47' 9" 14.55m Wartburg Select 02/01/13
  2 Sieck, Britlyn SR-4 Wartburg 45' 9.75" 13.96m Wisconsin NCAA Qualifier 03/01/13
  3 Hood, Alyssa SO-2 Wartburg 40' 3.5" 12.28m Wartburg Invite 02/16/13
  4 Steere, Morgan SO-2 Loras 40' 0.5" 12.20m NCC Cardinal Classic 2013 02/15/13
  5 Fevold, Jess SR-4 Central College 39' 2.5" 11.95m IIAC Indoor Championship Meet 02/23/13
  6 Hoyme, Jackie FR-1 Luther 38' 7" 11.76m IIAC Indoor Championship Meet 02/23/13
  7 Lawfer, Jaclyn FR-1 Dubuque 38' 1.25" 11.61m Sol Butler Classic 01/12/13
  8 Alger, Melissa FR-1 Coe 37' 10.75" 11.55m IIAC Indoor Championship Meet 02/23/13
  9 Hoffmann, Jessie SO-2 Wartburg 37' 7.25" 11.46m Wartburg Triangular 01/25/13
  10 Cihocki, Nicole SR-4 Dubuque 37' 4.5" 11.39m IIAC Indoor Championship Meet 02/23/13
  11 Hutchins, Molly SO-2 Buena Vista 37' 0.5" 11.29m 2013 NJCAA Region XI Indoor Championships 02/16/13
  12 Forson, Nicole FR-1 Dubuque 35' 10" 10.92m Wisconsin Red & White Open 02/15/13
  13 Rohr, Kayla SO-2 Coe 35' 8.5" 10.88m ACM Invitational 02/02/13
  14 Herbig, Katelyn SO-2 Dubuque 35' 6.75" 10.84m IIAC Indoor Championship Meet 02/23/13
  15 McCarthy, April FR-1 Central College 35' 5.75" 10.81m Iowa Invitational 02/15/13
  16 Hoffman, Jessie FR-1 Wartburg 35' 1" 10.69m Wartburg Relays 01/11/13
  17 Broderick, Leah SO-2 Luther 34' 4.25" 10.47m IIAC Indoor Championship Meet 02/23/13
  18 Arredondo, Chelsea SR-4 Coe 33' 4.75" 10.18m ACM Invitational 02/02/13
  19 Purnell, Mia JR-3 Wartburg 33' 1.75" 10.10m IIAC Indoor Championship Meet 02/23/13
  20 Phillips, Teriona FR-1 Dubuque 32' 5.75" 9.90m 2013 Hilltop Invite 02/02/13
  21 Heard, Gregena JR-3 Wartburg 32' 3" 9.83m Wartburg Invite 02/16/13
  22 Burke, Anna SO-2 Luther 31' 8.75" 9.67m Meet of the Hearts 02/09/13
  23 Cassabaum, Emma FR-1 Luther 30' 7.75" 9.34m 26th Annual Luther Alumni Meet 02/02/13
  24 Settanni, Ali FR-1 Loras 30' 5.5" 9.28m IIAC Indoor Championship Meet 02/23/13
  25 Steffes, Amanda FR-1 Buena Vista 30' 0" 9.14m IIAC Indoor Championship Meet 02/23/13

Weight Throw (Men)

Rank Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date
  1 Feltes, Colt SO-2 Wartburg 55' 0.75" 16.78m Wartburg Invite 02/16/13
  2 Hahle, Coltin SR-4 Wartburg 53' 7.75" 16.35m IIAC Indoor Championship Meet 02/23/13
  3 Fleming, Josh SR-4 Central College 53' 3.75" 16.25m IIAC Indoor Championship Meet 02/23/13
  4 Messerschmidt, Steven JR-3 Central College 52' 10.75" 16.12m Darren Young Invitational 02/09/13
  5 Ritter, Eric SR-4 Coe 51' 5.75" 15.69m IIAC Indoor Championship Meet 02/23/13
  6 Heston, Sam SR-4 Loras 50' 8.75" 15.46m IIAC Indoor Championship Meet 02/23/13
  7 Otchere, Mario-John FR-1 Dubuque 48' 1.25" 14.66m IIAC Indoor Championship Meet 02/23/13
  8 Etter, Dan JR-3 Luther 48' 0.75" 14.65m IIAC Indoor Championship Meet 02/23/13
  9 Bellamy, Andy SO-2 Wartburg 46' 5.5" 14.16m Wartburg Invite 02/16/13
  9 Maiers, Nathan SO-2 Loras 46' 5.5" 14.16m 2013 Cornell Indoor Invitational 01/26/13
  11 Scheck, Elliott SR-4 Luther 46' 2.5" 14.08m Dome Open 02/15/13
  12 Hirt, Conner SO-2 Dubuque 46' 0.5" 14.03m 2013 Hilltop Invite 02/02/13
  13 Hirsch, Nick SR-4 Wartburg 45' 5.25" 13.85m Wartburg Select 02/01/13
  14 Harbaugh, Eric JR-3 Wartburg 45' 3" 13.79m Wartburg Invite 02/16/13
  15 Piche, Ryan JR-3 Loras 45' 2.5" 13.78m 2013 Cornell Indoor Invitational 01/26/13
  16 Link, Luke SR-4 Loras 44' 10.25" 13.67m UW-Platteville Invitational 02/09/13
  16 Tack, Josh SO-2 Central College 44' 10.25" 13.67m Darren Young Invitational 02/09/13
  18 Burkholder, Jordan SO-2 Loras 43' 8.5" 13.32m IIAC Indoor Championship Meet 02/23/13
  19 Pitts, Bryson SO-2 Dubuque 43' 8" 13.31m 2013 Hilltop Invite 02/02/13
  20 Swedenhjelm, Joseph SR-4 Dubuque 43' 2.25" 13.16m IIAC Indoor Championship Meet 02/23/13
  21 Arnold, Nick FR-1 Luther 43' 1.5" 13.14m Meet of the Hearts 02/09/13
  22 Soat, Eric SO-2 Coe 42' 8.75" 13.02m UW-Platteville Invitational 02/09/13
  23 Deeds, Alex SO-2 Coe 41' 6.5" 12.66m IIAC Indoor Championship Meet 02/23/13
  24 Blattner, Dan JR-3 Luther 41' 2.5" 12.56m IIAC Indoor Championship Meet 02/23/13
  25 Davis, Frank SO-2 Coe 41' 1.5" 12.53m 2013 Cornell Indoor Invitational 01/26/13

Weight Throw (Women)

Rank Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date
  1 Hemann, Kayla SO-2 Wartburg 55' 9.75" 17.01m Wartburg Invite 02/16/13
  2 Sieck, Britlyn SR-4 Wartburg 51' 4.5" 15.66m Wisconsin NCAA Qualifier 03/01/13
  3 Fevold, Jess SR-4 Central College 50' 5.25" 15.37m Dutch Athletics Classic 01/25/13
  4 Herbig, Katelyn SO-2 Dubuque 47' 5" 14.45m IIAC Indoor Championship Meet 02/23/13
  5 Steere, Morgan SO-2 Loras 46' 6" 14.17m Monmouth College Midwest Invitational 01/19/13
  6 Hood, Alyssa SO-2 Wartburg 45' 5.25" 13.85m Wisconsin NCAA Qualifier 03/01/13
  7 Dunn, Amanda JR-3 Luther 44' 11.5" 13.70m Meet of the Hearts 02/09/13
  8 McCarthy, April FR-1 Central College 44' 0.5" 13.42m IIAC Indoor Championship Meet 02/23/13
  9 Hutchins, Molly SO-2 Buena Vista 43' 5.75" 13.25m Darren Young Invitational 02/09/13
  10 Rohr, Kayla SO-2 Coe 43' 0.5" 13.12m UW-Platteville Invitational 02/09/13
  11 Cassabaum, Emma FR-1 Luther 42' 7.5" 12.99m IIAC Indoor Championship Meet 02/23/13
  12 Arredondo, Chelsea SR-4 Coe 42' 3.5" 12.89m ACM Invitational 02/02/13
  13 Heard, Gregena JR-3 Wartburg 42' 1.25" 12.83m Darren Young Invitational 02/09/13
  14 Ageson, Tina FR-1 Buena Vista 41' 10.5" 12.76m 2013 NJCAA Region XI Indoor Championships 02/16/13
  15 Cihocki, Nicole SR-4 Dubuque 41' 6.5" 12.66m Karl Schlender Invitational 01/19/13
  16 Forson, Nicole FR-1 Dubuque 40' 10.5" 12.46m Wisconsin Red & White Open 02/15/13
  17 Wubben, Kati SO-2 Loras 40' 6.75" 12.36m UW-Platteville Invitational 02/09/13
  18 Hoyme, Jackie FR-1 Luther 37' 11.25" 11.56m Dome Open 02/15/13
  19 Laursen, Erin JR-3 Buena Vista 37' 1.75" 11.32m Prairie Wolf Indoor Invitational 01/18/13
  20 Aune, Rachel JR-3 Luther 36' 0" 10.97m 26th Annual Luther Alumni Meet 02/02/13
  21 Lawfer, Jaclyn FR-1 Dubuque 35' 6.75" 10.84m Wisconsin Red & White Open 02/15/13
  22 Steffes, Amanda FR-1 Buena Vista 33' 2" 10.11m 2013 NJCAA Region XI Indoor Championships 02/16/13
  23 Bainbridge, Carson FR-1 Dubuque 32' 4.25" 9.86m 2013 Hilltop Invite 02/02/13
  24 Sadewasser, Ashley SO-2 Dubuque 32' 3.5" 9.84m Sol Butler Classic 01/12/13
  25 Williams, Danielle FR-1 Dubuque 27' 8.25" 8.44m Karl Schlender Invitational 01/19/13

Indoor Pentathlon (Women)

Rank Athlete Year Team Points Meet Meet Date

Heptathlon (Men)

Rank Athlete Year Team Points Meet Meet Date